Home arrow Results

Search

Social Media


Follow us on Twitter

Sponsors

A special THANK YOU to our Sponsors:
                                                                                   

 
Non Wing
Sprints
 UMP Modifieds
Post Agri Service
Spencerville, Ohio
  
 
Tough Trucks


 
 
AMSA Mini Sprints


 
Compacts
                                                                                                                      http://waynesfieldmotorsportspark.com/images/stories/plexus%20slim.png

2013 Victory Lane
Sponsor


 

Additional 2013
Sponsors

















 
 
 

 
http://waynesfieldmotorsportspark.com/images/stories/tcc20year.jpg 
 
 http://waynesfieldmotorsportspark.com/images/stories/ilo%20logo%20clean%20black.jpg


Results PDF Print E-mail

 2013 Results


Waynesfield Raceway Park - 10/11/2013

Harvest of Sprints

 

Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints (45 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 27A-Justin Grant[2] ; 2. 22S-Scotty Weir[3] ; 3. 54-Matt Westfall[7] ; 4. 16-Chris Andrews[6] ; 5. 63-Huston Hewitt[1] ; 6. 5W-Jeff Williams[4] ; 7. 1M-Mike Moore[5] ; 8. 5-Mark Silva[8]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 18-Todd Keen[1] ; 2. 48H-AJ Hopking[2] ; 3. 40-Gary Taylor[6] ; 4. 30-Tracy Hines[3] ; 5. 31R-Tom Rhodes[4] ; 6. 14-Cooper Clouse[7] ; 7. 17-Kevin Myers[5] ; 8. 2K-Kevin Klatte[8]

 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 23S-Kyle Simon[3] ; 2. 12-Chris Gurley[1] ; 3. 82-Mike Miller[6] ; 4. 31W-Chuck Wilson[2] ; 5. 48-Mike Burkin[7] ; 6. 17U-Lee Underwood[8] ; 7. 43G-Rob Guy[4] ; 8. 7P-Brandon Moore[5]

 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 83-Wes McIntyre[1] ; 2. 17N-Nick Bilbee[5] ; 3. 5M-Tim Hunter[7] ; 4. 12S-Cody Swanson[6] ; 5. 1H-Kevin Hawk[3] ; 6. 2-Dustin Ingle[2] ; 7. 53-Steve Little[4]

 

Heat 5 - Heat 5 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 11-Chris Windom[5] ; 2. 5A-Dallas Hewitt[1] ; 3. 9B-Brady Bacon[7] ; 4. 37-Mike Dunlap[3] ; 5. 21-Travis Hery[4] ; 6. 48X-Dustin Smith[6] ; 7. 9-Dave Disinger[2]

 

Heat 6 - Heat 6 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 41-Thomas Meseraull[1] ; 2. 9N-Luke Hall[2] ; 3. O-Steve Irwin[4] ; 4. 32M-Derek Hastings[6] ; 5. 19-Jimmy Snead[5] ; 6. 4G-Bill Griffith[7]

 

Dash1 -  (6 Laps, finishing order determined starting positions on the inside of rows 1-6 of A-feature)

1. 22S-Scotty Weir[4] ; 2. 18-Todd Keen[2] ; 3. 27A-Justin Grant[1] ; 4. 48H-AJ Hopking[5] ; 5. 12-Chris Gurley[6] ; 6. 23S-Kyle Simon[3]

 

Dash2 -  (6 Laps, finishing order determined starting positions on the outside of rows 1-6 of A-feature)

1. 11-Chris Windom[2] ; 2. 41-Thomas Meseraull[3] ; 3. 5A-Dallas Hewitt[5] ; 4. 83-Wes McIntyre[1] ; 5. 17N-Nick Bilbee[4] ; 6. 9N-Luke Hall[6]

 

B-Main #1 -  (10 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 40-Gary Taylor[2] ; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[1] ; 3. 82-Mike Miller[3] ; 4. 16-Chris Andrews[4] ; 5. 30-Tracy Hines[5] ; 6. 63-Huston Hewitt[7] ; 7. 48-Mike Burkin[9] ; 8. 17U-Lee Underwood[12] ; 9. 5W-Jeff Williams[10] ; 10. 2K-Kevin Klatte[17] ; 11. 14-Cooper Clouse[11] ; 12. 7P-Brandon Moore[18] ; 13. 43G-Rob Guy[15] ; 14. 31W-Chuck Wilson[6] ; 15. 5-Mark Silva[16] ; 16. 17-Kevin Myers[14] ; 17. 1M-Mike Moore[13] ; 18. 31R-Tom Rhodes[8]

 

B-Main #2 -  (10 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 9B-Brady Bacon[2] ; 2. 12S-Cody Swanson[4] ; 3. 37-Mike Dunlap[5] ; 4. 5M-Tim Hunter[1] ; 5. 21-Travis Hery[8] ; 6. 48X-Dustin Smith[10] ; 7. 32M-Derek Hastings[6] ; 8. 1H-Kevin Hawk[7] ; 9. 4G-Bill Griffith[11] ; 10. 19-Jimmy Snead[9] ; 11. 9-Dave Disinger[13] ; 12. O-Steve Irwin[3]

 

A-Main -  (25 Laps)

1. 41-Thomas Meseraull[4]; 2. 11-Chris Windom[2]; 3. 83-Wes McIntyre[8]; 4. 9N-Luke Hall[12]; 5. 40-Gary Taylor[13]; 6. 27A-Justin Grant[5]; 7. 54-Matt Westfall[15]; 8. 5A-Dallas Hewitt[6]; 9. 12S-Cody Swanson[16]; 10. 12-Chris Gurley[9]; 11. 37-Mike Dunlap[18]; 12. 82-Mike Miller[17]; 13. 5M-Tim Hunter[20]; 14. 18-Todd Keen[3]; 15. 48H-AJ Hopking[7]; 16. 17N-Nick Bilbee[10]; 17. 9B-Brady Bacon[14]; 18. 16-Chris Andrews[19]; 19. 22S-Scotty Weir[1]; 20. 23S-Kyle Simon[11]

Hard Charger: 9N-Luke Hall[+8]

 

 

K&L Ready Mix 360 Sprints (27 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 22H-Randy Hannagan[2] ; 2. 11-Tim Allison[1] ; 3. B20-Butch Schroeder[4] ; 4. 11N-Ed Neumeister[3] ; 5. 22R-Kevin Roberts[6] ; 6. 23M-Jack Miller[7] ; 7. 10-Bob Carman[5]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 49-Shawn Dancer[3] ; 2. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[1] ; 3. 35R-Ronnie Blair[6] ; 4. 1H-Luke Hall[5] ; 5. 27-Beau Stewart[7] ; 6. 10J-Jarrod Delong[4] ; 7. 19-Jimmy Snead[2]

 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 7C-Hud Horton[1] ; 2. 7K-Justin Henderson[2] ; 3. 23-Devon Dobie[6] ; 4. 17-Jared Horstman[3] ; 5. 12-Nick Roberts[4] ; 6. 9W-Lucas Wolfe[7] ; 7. 13D-Jeremy Duposki[5]

 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[2] ; 2. 2M-Brian Sebetto[1] ; 3. 6S-Max Stambaugh[4] ; 4. 22D-Dennis Yoakum[6] ; 5. 16-Ryan Ruhl[3] ; 6. 49T-Gregg Dallman[5]

 

Dash1 -  (6 Laps, finishing order determined starting positions on the inside of rows 1-6 of A-feature)

1. 49-Shawn Dancer[1] ; 2. 22H-Randy Hannagan[2] ; 3. 11-Tim Allison[3] ; 4. B20-Butch Schroeder[5] ; 5. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[4] ; 6. 35R-Ronnie Blair[6]

 

Dash2 -  (6 Laps, finishing order determined starting positions on the outside of rows 1-6 of A-feature)

1. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[1] ; 2. 7C-Hud Horton[2] ; 3. 6S-Max Stambaugh[6] ; 4. 23-Devon Dobie[5] ; 5. 2M-Brian Sebetto[4] ; 6. 7K-Justin Henderson[3]

 

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 16-Ryan Ruhl[4] ; 2. 27-Beau Stewart[2] ; 3. 12-Nick Roberts[3] ; 4. 22R-Kevin Roberts[1] ; 5. 49T-Gregg Dallman[8] ; 6. 9W-Lucas Wolfe[7] ; 7. 23M-Jack Miller[5] ; 8. 13D-Jeremy Duposki[11] ; 9. 19-Jimmy Snead[10] ; 10. 10J-Jarrod Delong[6]

 

A-Main -  (25 Laps)

1. 22H-Randy Hannagan[3]; 2. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[2]; 3. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[9]; 4. 49-Shawn Dancer[1]; 5. 23-Devon Dobie[8]; 6. B20-Butch Schroeder[7]; 7. 6S-Max Stambaugh[6]; 8. 7C-Hud Horton[4]; 9. 11-Tim Allison[5]; 10. 2M-Brian Sebetto[10]; 11. 22R-Kevin Roberts[20]; 12. 35R-Ronnie Blair[11]; 13. 12-Nick Roberts[19]; 14. 22D-Dennis Yoakum[16]; 15. 7K-Justin Henderson[12]; 16. 17-Jared Horstman[15]; 17. 16-Ryan Ruhl[17]; 18. 11N-Ed Neumeister[13]; 19. 1H-Luke Hall[14]; 20. 27-Beau Stewart[18]

Hard Charger: 22R-Kevin Roberts[+9]

 

 

Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (23 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 3T-Ricky Taylor[2] ; 2. 8JR-JR Wood[3] ; 3. 328-Becca Stiefel[4] ; 4. 66-Chase Dunham[6] ; 5. 5J-Jake Hesson[1] ; 6. 1H-Anthony Haas[5] ; 7. 50-Craig Stower[7] ; 8. K8-Andrew Heitkamp[8]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 63-Dallas Hunt[1] ; 2. 65-Chris Bounds[2] ; 3. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[3] ; 4. 55-Gary Campbell[5] ; 5. 96-Riley VanHise[7] ; 6. 15-Mark Smith[4] ; 7. 83-Gene Wills[6] ; 8. 29-Steve Alan[8]

 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 42-Ty Tilton[2] ; 2. 35-Rob Winks[4] ; 3. 4-Tyler Street[3] ; 4. 44K-Ron Kimmel[7] ; 5. 39-Cole Roberson[5] ; 6. 14-Darin Collins[1] ; 7. 1W-Luke Hall[6]

 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)

1. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[8]; 2. 66-Chase Dunham[10]; 3. 35-Rob Winks[6]; 4. 63-Dallas Hunt[3]; 5. 5J-Jake Hesson[13]; 6. 1H-Anthony Haas[16]; 7. 328-Becca Stiefel[7]; 8. 65-Chris Bounds[5]; 9. 55-Gary Campbell[11]; 10. 50-Craig Stower[19]; 11. 96-Riley VanHise[14]; 12. 15-Mark Smith[17]; 13. 8JR-JR Wood[1]; 14. 14-Darin Collins[18]; 15. 1W-Luke Hall[21]; 16. 83-Gene Wills[20]; 17. 42-Ty Tilton[2]; 18. 3T-Ricky Taylor[4]; 19. 4-Tyler Street[9]; 20. 44K-Ron Kimmel[12]; 21. 39-Cole Roberson[15]; 22. 29-Steve Alan[22]

Hard Charger: 1H-Anthony Haas[+10]

 

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

________________________________

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 8/31/2013
3rd Annual Dick Spencer Memorial

Best Performance Motorsports/BOSS Non Wing Sprints (39 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Underground Professionals Inc. - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 37-Mike Dunlap[1] ; 2. 5M-Tim Hunter[3] ; 3. 54-Matt Westfall[5] ; 4. 3J-John Beaber[8] ; 5. 31-Tom Rhodes[2] ; 6. 4-Michael Fischesser[6] ; 7. 21-Travis Hery[10] ; 8. 12-Kent Wolters[4] ; 9. 5W-Jeff Williams[9] ; 10. 71-Stratton Briggs[7]

S&H Nerfs - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22S-Kyle simon[2] ; 2. 23S-Steve Irwin[3] ; 3. 63-Huston Hewitt[6] ; 4. 14-Cooper Clouse[8] ; 5. 91X-Aaron Middaugh[10] ; 6. 7-Tim Calicoat[5] ; 7. 53-Steve Little[9] ; 8. 5-Mark Silva[1] ; 9. 57B-Brandon Spithaler[7] ; 10. 1H-Jimmy Snead[4]

Indy Race Parts - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9N-Luke Hall[1] ; 2. 3T-Tony Beaber[3] ; 3. 40-Gary Taylor[8] ; 4. 14W-Chad Wilson[2] ; 5. 24P-Rod Henning[4] ; 6. 59J-Kirk Jeffries[6] ; 7. 32M-Derek Hastings[7] ; 8. 31W-chuck wilson[5] ; 9. 17-Kevin Myers[9] ; 10. 8C-Lewie Christian[10]

Underground Professionals Inc. - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[8] ; 2. 82-Mike Miller[5] ; 3. 7R-Nick Daugherty[2] ; 4. 2-Dustin Ingle[3] ; 5. 43G-Rob Guy[1] ; 6. 1G-Joe Liguori[7] ; 7. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[4] ; 8. 22JR-Thomas McCance[6] ; 9. 24M-Adam Miller[9]

B-Main #1 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 31-Tom Rhodes[1] ; 2. 59J-Kirk Jeffries[4] ; 3. 4-Michael Fischesser[3] ; 4. 32M-Derek Hastings[6] ; 5. 17-Kevin Myers[10] ; 6. 12-Kent Wolters[7] ; 7. 71-Stratton Briggs[11] ; 8. 21-Travis Hery[5] ; 9. 5W-Jeff Williams[9] ; 10. 8C-Lewie Christian[12] ; 11. 24P-Rod Henning[2]

B-Main #2 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 91X-Aaron Middaugh[1] ; 2. 1G-Joe Liguori[4] ; 3. 24M-Adam Miller[10] ; 4. 7-Tim Calicoat[3] ; 5. 57B-Brandon Spithaler[9] ; 6. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[6] ; 7. 53-Steve Little[5] ; 8. 43G-Rob Guy[2] ; 9. 22JR-Thomas McCance[8] ; 10. 1H-Jimmy Snead[11] ; 11. 5-Mark Silva[7]

A-Main -  (25 Laps)
1. 9N-Luke Hall[2]; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[9]; 3. 37-Mike Dunlap[4]; 4. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[1]; 5. 5M-Tim Hunter[5]; 6. 23S-Steve Irwin[6]; 7. 91X-Aaron Middaugh[18]; 8. 3T-Tony Beaber[7]; 9. 22S-Kyle simon[3]; 10. 59J-Kirk Jeffries[19]; 11. 40-Gary Taylor[11]; 12. 14W-Chad Wilson[15]; 13. 2-Dustin Ingle[16]; 14. 1G-Joe Liguori[20]; 15. 82-Mike Miller[8]; 16. 63-Huston Hewitt[10]; 17. 14-Cooper Clouse[14]; 18. 3J-John Beaber[13]; 19. 7R-Nick Daugherty[12]; 20. 31-Tom Rhodes[17]
Hard Charger: 91X-Aaron Middaugh[+11]


JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (8 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 82-Harvey Yoder[1] ; 2. 71-Dustin Mobley[6] ; 3. 82K-David Yoder[3] ; 4. 17-Justin Durflinger[4] ; 5. 518-Jordan Iiams[7] ; 6. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[2] ; 7. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[5] ; 8. 22-Adam Wertzler[8]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 518-Jordan Iiams[4]; 2. 71-Dustin Mobley[7]; 3. 17-Justin Durflinger[5]; 4. 82-Harvey Yoder[8]; 5. 82K-David Yoder[6]; 6. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[3]; 7. 22-Adam Wertzler[1]; 8. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[2]
Hard Charger: 71-Dustin Mobley[+5]


Block Insurance Tough Trucks (21 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 56-Dustin Mobley[7] ; 2. 71-Chris Hicks[2] ; 3. 710-Ben Werling[5] ; 4. 3D-Dylan Geckle[8] ; 5. 79-Austin Geckle[4] ; 6. 28-Russ Belt[6] ; 7. 43-Dan Crowder[3] ; 8. 24J-Kevin Knittle[1]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[7] ; 2. 20K-Bill Keeler[5] ; 3. co1-Logan Yelton[3] ; 4. 37-Roy Miller[4] ; 5. 17-Ryan Dunlap[1] ; 6. 13U-Dennis Ulley[2] ; 7. 4U-Devin Carl[6]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1W-Gabe Twining[1] ; 2. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[6] ; 3. X-Emily Gade[4] ; 4. 1X-JJ Butler[5] ; 5. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[3] ; 6. 23-Kenny Osborne[2]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[7]; 2. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[3]; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[4]; 4. 1W-Gabe Twining[6]; 5. 37-Roy Miller[11]; 6. 71-Chris Hicks[5]; 7. 710-Ben Werling[2]; 8. 3D-Dylan Geckle[10]; 9. 1X-JJ Butler[12]; 10. 17-Ryan Dunlap[14]; 11. 28-Russ Belt[16]; 12. 13U-Dennis Ulley[17]; 13. 79-Austin Geckle[13]; 14. X-Emily Gade[9]; 15. 56-Dustin Mobley[8]; 16. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[15]; 17. 4U-Devin Carl[20]; 18. 23-Kenny Osborne[18]; 19. 43-Dan Crowder[19]; 20. co1-Logan Yelton[1]; 21. 24j-Kevin Knittle[21]
Hard Charger: 1S-Mike Sawmiller[+6]


Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (19 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 328-Becca Stiefel[2] ; 2. 22B-Brad Racer[4] ; 3. 55-Rob Winks[3] ; 4. 65-Chris Bounds[1] ; 5. 12J-Tyler Moore[7] ; 6. 1H-Anthony Haas[8] ; 7. 66-Jeff long[6] ; 8. 14-Ron Kimmel[5] ; 9. OO-Michael Helterbran[9] ; 10. 3D-Cody Downard[10]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 8JR-JR Wood[1] ; 2. 30-Adam Treadway[3] ; 3. 96-Riley VanHise[2] ; 4. 5J-Jake Hesson[8] ; 5. 4-Tyler Street[5] ; 6. 50-Craig Stower[7] ; 7. 39-Cole Roberson[4] ; 8. 17-Darin Collins[6] ; 9. K8-Kate Phlipot[9]

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 55-Rob Winks[2]; 2. 12J-Tyler Moore[18]; 3. 8JR-JR Wood[5]; 4. 22B-Brad Racer[4]; 5. 328-Becca Stiefel[6]; 6. 65-Chris Bounds[7]; 7. 96-Riley VanHise[1]; 8. 4-Tyler Street[10]; 9. 50-Craig Stower[12]; 10. K8-Kate Phlipot[19]; 11. 14-Ron Kimmel[13]; 12. 17-Darin Collins[16]; 13. 66-Jeff long[11]; 14. 5J-Jake Hesson[8]; 15. 30-Adam Treadway[3]; 16. 1H-Anthony Haas[9]; 17. 39-Cole Roberson[14]; 18. 3D-Cody Downard[17]
Hard Charger: 12J-Tyler Moore[+16]


Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (23 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 35-Tim Cornett[3] ; 2. 10H-Brad Hess[1] ; 3. 40-Terry Hull[7] ; 4. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[4] ; 5. K9-Scott Gerdeman[5] ; 6. M1G-Matt Twining[8] ; 7. 5K-Karl Spoores[2] ; 8. 20-Jamie Phlipot[6]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[6] ; 2. 20K-Bill Keeler[3] ; 3. 52-Weasel Phlipot[4] ; 4. 13-Chris Ullery[5] ; 5. 36-Brandon Vaughan[2] ; 6. 2-Jason Kinney[7] ; 7. 34-Scott Miller[8] ; 8. 47-Eddie shaner[1]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[2] ; 2. ZERO-Brent Hole[7] ; 3. 58P-Jim Post[5] ; 4. 24-Terry Grilliot[1] ; 5. 22T-Tony Anderson[6] ; 6. 93-Josh Greber[3] ; 7. 73B-Cody Basiniger[4]

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 2-Jason Kinney[2] ; 2. 47-Eddie shaner[8] ; 3. M1G-Matt Twining[1] ; 4. 93-Josh Greber[3] ; 5. 5K-Karl Spoores[4] ; 6. 73B-Cody Basiniger[6] ; 7. 20-Jamie Phlipot[7] ; 8. 34-Scott Miller[5]

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. ZERO-Brent Hole[3]; 2. 40-Terry Hull[2]; 3. 44-Zach Schroeder[6]; 4. 10H-Brad Hess[5]; 5. 58P-Jim Post[9]; 6. 22T-Tony Anderson[15]; 7. 35-Tim Cornett[8]; 8. 13-Chris Ullery[11]; 9. 2-Jason Kinney[16]; 10. 93-Josh Greber[19]; 11. 24-Terry Grilliot[12]; 12. 47-Eddie shaner[17]; 13. 5K-Karl Spoores[20]; 14. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[10]; 15. M1G-Matt Twining[18]; 16. K9-Scott Gerdeman[13]; 17. 20K-Bill Keeler[4]; 18. 52-Weasel Phlipot[1]; 19. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[7]; 20. 36-Brandon Vaughan[14]
Hard Charger: 22T-Tony Anderson[+9]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH


_______________________________________
Waynesfield Raceway Park - 8/24/2013
American Wilderness Outfitters Night
DARF Night

Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints (32 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[8] ; 2. 43G-Rob Guy[3] ; 3. 71-Stratton Briggs[5] ; 4. 83-Adam Cruea[7] ; 5. 2K-Kevin Klatte[4] ; 6. 31N-Greg Nicholas[6] ; 7. 5A-Toby Alfrey[2] ; 8. 31-Tom Rhodes[1]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9N-Luke Hall[7] ; 2. 32M-Derek Hastings[4] ; 3. 5M-Cody Swanson[1] ; 4. 23S-Steve Irwin[2] ; 5. 12-Kent Wolters[3] ; 6. 1H-Jimmy Snead[5] ; 7. 1M-Mike Moore[8] ; 8. 5-Mark Silva[6]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5J-Joss Moffatt[2] ; 2. 24P-Rod Henning[6] ; 3. 63-Huston Hewitt[5] ; 4. 7R-Nick Daugherty[4] ; 5. 17-Kevin Myers[1] ; 6. 14-Cooper Clouse[8] ; 7. 22JR-Thomas McCance[7] ; 8. 7-Tim Calicoat[3]

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 37-Mike Dunlap[2] ; 2. 22S-Kyle Simon[7] ; 3. 17U-Lee Underwood[3] ; 4. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[5] ; 5. 2-Dustin Ingle[4] ; 6. 63D-Jim Dues[1] ; 7. 71C-Barney Craig[6] ; 8. 3X-Mike McGuire[8]

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 12-Kent Wolters[2] ; 2. 1H-Jimmy Snead[6] ; 3. 31-Tom Rhodes[13] ; 4. 14-Cooper Clouse[7] ; 5. 17-Kevin Myers[3] ; 6. 7-Tim Calicoat[15] ; 7. 2-Dustin Ingle[4] ; 8. 2K-Kevin Klatte[1] ; 9. 22JR-Thomas McCance[11] ; 10. 3X-Mike McGuire[16] ; 11. 1M-Mike Moore[10] ; 12. 5A-Toby Alfrey[9]

A-Main -  (25 Laps)
1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[6]; 2. 22S-Kyle Simon[8]; 3. 9N-Luke Hall[5]; 4. 17U-Lee Underwood[12]; 5. 37-Mike Dunlap[3]; 6. 32M-Derek Hastings[1]; 7. 24P-Rod Henning[7]; 8. 7R-Nick Daugherty[15]; 9. 83-Adam Cruea[13]; 10. 31-Tom Rhodes[19]; 11. 12-Kent Wolters[17]; 12. 1H-Jimmy Snead[18]; 13. 71-Stratton Briggs[9]; 14. 14-Cooper Clouse[20]; 15. 43G-Rob Guy[2]; 16. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[16]; 17. 63-Huston Hewitt[11]; 18. 23S-Steve Irwin[14]; 19. 5M-Cody Swanson[10]; 20. 5J-Joss Moffatt[4]
Hard Charger: 31-Tom Rhodes[+9]


Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (27 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[1] ; 2. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[5] ; 3. 35-Tim Cornett[3] ; 4. 13-Chris Ullery[2] ; 5. 10H-Brad Hess[7] ; 6. 58P-Jim Post[4] ; 7. 93-Josh Greber[9] ; 8. 20-Jamie Phlipot[8] ; 9. 73B-Cody Basiniger[6]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. K9-Scott Gerdeman[1] ; 2. 21T-Tom Treon[4] ; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[3] ; 4. M1G-Matt Twining[5] ; 5. 52-Weasel Phlipot[8] ; 6. O-Derrick Austin[2] ; 7. 36-Brandon Vaughan[9] ; 8. 21M-Donnie Miller[6] ; 9. 4J-David Treon[7]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. ZERO-Brent Hole[2] ; 2. 20M-Josh Morton[4] ; 3. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[1] ; 4. 4B-Darryl Banks[6] ; 5. 2-Jason Kinney[8] ; 6. 12-Buzz Jacobs[7] ; 7. 24-Terry Grilliot[3] ; 8. 34-Scott Miller[9] ; 9. 5K-Karl Spoores[5]

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. O-Derrick Austin[2] ; 2. 58P-Jim Post[1] ; 3. 36-Brandon Vaughan[5] ; 4. 24-Terry Grilliot[6] ; 5. 12-Buzz Jacobs[3] ; 6. 4J-David Treon[11] ; 7. 20-Jamie Phlipot[7] ; 8. 5K-Karl Spoores[12] ; 9. 34-Scott Miller[9] ; 10. 73B-Cody Basiniger[10] ; 11. 93-Josh Greber[4] ; 12. 21M-Donnie Miller[8]

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 20K-Bill Keeler[1]; 2. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[5]; 3. 44-Zach Schroeder[8]; 4. M1G-Matt Twining[11]; 5. ZERO-Brent Hole[6]; 6. 35-Tim Cornett[2]; 7. 52-Weasel Phlipot[14]; 8. 4B-Darryl Banks[12]; 9. 36-Brandon Vaughan[18]; 10. K9-Scott Gerdeman[7]; 11. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[9]; 12. 21T-Tom Treon[4]; 13. 10H-Brad Hess[13]; 14. 20M-Josh Morton[3]; 15. 12-Buzz Jacobs[20]; 16. 24-Terry Grilliot[19]; 17. 13-Chris Ullery[10]; 18. O-Derrick Austin[16]; 19. 58P-Jim Post[17]; 20. 2-Jason Kinney[15]
Hard Charger: 36-Brandon Vaughan[+9]


Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (19 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 12J-Tyler Moore[3] ; 2. 44-Ron Coleman[2] ; 3. OO-Michael Helterbran[6] ; 4. K8-Kate Phlipot[1] ; 5. 4-Tyler Street[5] ; 6. 96-Riley VanHise[9] ; 7. 50-Craig Stower[8] ; 8. 17-Darin Collins[7] ; 9. 14-Gary Campbell[4] ; 10. 3D-Cody Downard[10]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 66-Chase Dunham[2] ; 2. 65-Chris Bounds[4] ; 3. 8JR-JR Wood[1] ; 4. 55-Rob Winks[8] ; 5. 328-Becca Stiefel[3] ; 6. 22B-Brad Racer[5] ; 7. 28H-Rod Henning[9] ; 8. 1H-Anthony Haas[7] ; 9. 30-Adam Treadway[6]

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 12J-Tyler Moore[8]; 2. 65-Chris Bounds[5]; 3. 8JR-JR Wood[3]; 4. 55-Rob Winks[1]; 5. 4-Tyler Street[9]; 6. OO-Michael Helterbran[4]; 7. 66-Chase Dunham[7]; 8. 328-Becca Stiefel[10]; 9. 22B-Brad Racer[12]; 10. 30-Adam Treadway[18]; 11. 1H-Anthony Haas[16]; 12. 44-Ron Coleman[6]; 13. 96-Riley VanHise[11]; 14. 50-Craig Stower[13]; 15. 17-Darin Collins[15]; 16. 14-Gary Campbell[17]; 17. 3D-Cody Downard[19]; 18. K8-Kate Phlipot[2]; 19. 28H-Rod Henning[14]
Hard Charger: 30-Adam Treadway[+8]


Block Insurance Tough Trucks (20 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[2] ; 2. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[4] ; 3. 33-Mike Hicks[5] ; 4. 25G-Gabe Twining[6] ; 5. 71-Chris Hicks[7] ; 6. 18B-Tim Fox[8] ; 7. MT1-Bill Keeler[10] ; 8. 316-Ben Hower[1] ; 9. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[3] ; 10. 3D-Dylan Geckle[9]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 37-Roy Miller[1] ; 2. 7D-Devin Carl[2] ; 3. 1X-JJ Butler[3] ; 4. 56-Dustin Mobley[7] ; 5. 710-Ben Werling[9] ; 6. 17-Ryan Dunlap[8] ; 7. 79-Austin Geckle[5] ; 8. 4U-Brandon Goodin[4] ; 9. 13U-Dennis Ulley[6] ; 10. 43-Dan Crowder[10]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[4]; 2. 33-Mike Hicks[5]; 3. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[2]; 4. 56-Dustin Mobley[8]; 5. 25G-Gabe Twining[7]; 6. 37-Roy Miller[3]; 7. 71-Chris Hicks[9]; 8. 7D-Devin Carl[1]; 9. 18B-Tim Fox[11]; 10. 43-Dan Crowder[20]; 11. 1X-JJ Butler[6]; 12. 17-Ryan Dunlap[12]; 13. MT1-Bill Keeler[13]; 14. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[17]; 15. 3D-Dylan Geckle[19]; 16. 316-Ben Hower[15]; 17. 710-Ben Werling[10]; 18. 13U-Dennis Ulley[18]; 19. 4U-Brandon Goodin[16]
Hard Charger: 43-Dan Crowder[+10]


JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (8 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 518-Jordan Iiams[2] ; 2. 17-Justin Durflinger[3] ; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[7] ; 4. 71-Dustin Mobley[5] ; 5. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[4] ; 6. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[6] ; 7. 82k-David Yoder[8] ; 8. 1-Austin Swisher[1]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 17-Justin Durflinger[7]; 2. 71-Dustin Mobley[5]; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[6]; 4. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[3]; 5. 82K-David Yoder[2]; 6. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[4]; 7. 518-Jordan Iiams[8]; 8. 1-Austin Swisher[1]
Hard Charger: 17-Justin Durflinger[+6]




___________________________________
Waynesfield Raceway Park - 8/17/2013
Indian Lake Outfitters Fan Appreciation Night

 

Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints (34 Cars) [#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 54-Matt Westfall[3] ; 2. 1-Jimmy Snead[1] ; 3. 2K-Kevin Klatte[2] ; 4. 5M-Kent Wolters[6] ; 5. 53-Steve Little[5] ; 6. 17-Kevin Myers[8] ; 7. 7-Tim Calicoat[7] ; 8. 43G-Rob Guy[4] ; 9. 46-Cody Gardner[9]  

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 9N-Luke Hall[4] ; 2. 24P-Rod Henning[2] ; 3. 2-Dustin Ingle[1] ; 4. 31-Tom Rhodes[8] ; 5. 39-Matt Goodnight[9] ; 6. 10J-Jarrod Delong[5] ; 7. 63-Huston Hewitt[7] ; 8. 71C-Barney Craig[6] ; 9. 9X-Mike Brecht[3]  

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[4] ; 2. 12-Tim Hunter[7] ; 3. 7R-Nick Daugherty[8] ; 4. 87-Paul Dues[6] ; 5. 5W-Jeff Williams[3] ; 6. 22JR-Thomas McCance[1] ; 7. 21-Travis Hery[2] ; 8. 5-Mark Silva[5]  

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 18-Todd Keen[6] ; 2. 32m-Derek Hastings[1] ; 3. 74-Tony Main[3] ; 4. 37-Mike Dunlap[8] ; 5. 83-Adam Cruea[7] ; 6. 63D-Jim Dues[2] ; 7. 5A-Toby Alfrey[5] ; 8. 23S-Kyle Simon[4]  

B-Main #1 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 5W-Jeff Williams[2] ; 2. 7-Tim Calicoat[5] ; 3. 53-Steve Little[1] ; 4. 17-Kevin Myers[3] ; 5. 22jr-Thomas McCance[4] ; 6. 46-Cody Gardner[9] ; 7. 21-Travis Hery[6] ; 8. 43g-Rob Guy[7] ; 9. 5-Mark Silva[8]  

B-Main #2 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 39-Matt Goodnight[1] ; 2. 83-Adam Cruea[2] ; 3. 63d-Jim Dues[4] ; 4. 5a-Toby Alfrey[6] ; 5. 71c-Barney Craig[7] ; 6. 10j-Jarrod Delong[3] ; 7. 63-Huston Hewitt[5]  

A-Main -  (25 Laps)

1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[4]; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[6]; 3. 18-Todd Keen[3]; 4. 37-Mike Dunlap[16]; 5. 9N-Luke Hall[5]; 6. 24P-Rod Henning[1]; 7. 31-Tom Rhodes[14]; 8. 32M-Derek Hastings[8]; 9. 12-Tim Hunter[7]; 10. 5M-Kent Wolters[13]; 11. 74-Tony Main[12]; 12. 87-Paul Dues[15]; 13. 39-Matt Goodnight[18]; 14. 1-Jimmy Snead[2]; 15. 7R-Nick Daugherty[11]; 16. 2K-Kevin Klatte[9]; 17. 83-Adam Cruea[20]; 18. 5W-Jeff Williams[17]; 19. 7-Tim Calicoat[19]; 20. 2-Dustin Ingle[10]
Hard Charger: 37-Mike Dunlap[+12]

 

 

Block Insurance Tough Trucks (20 Trucks) [#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 71-Chris Hicks[1] ; 2. 20K-Bill Keeler[3] ; 3. C01-Logan Yelton[4] ; 4. 25G-Gabe Twining[7] ; 5. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[2] ; 6. 79-Brian Beach[8] ; 7. 3D-Dylan Geckle[5] ; 8. 43-Dan Crowder[9] ; 9. 710-Ben Werling[6] ; 10. 4U-Joe Carl[10]  

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 56-Dustin Mobley[9] ; 2. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[8] ; 3. 37-Roy Miller[2] ; 4. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[1] ; 5. 28-Kevin Knittle[4] ; 6. 13U-Dennis Ulley[5] ; 7. 7D-Devin Carl[7] ; 8. 69-Ron Tousley[10] ; 9. 316-Ben Hower[3] ; 10. 1X-JJ Butler[6]  

A-Main -  (15 Laps)

1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[1]; 2. 20K-Bill Keeler[2]; 3. 56-Dustin Mobley[3]; 4. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[9]; 5. 71-Chris Hicks[4]; 6. 25G-Gabe Twining[7]; 7. C01-Logan Yelton[5]; 8. 7D-Devin Carl[14]; 9. 37-Roy Miller[6]; 10. 79-Brian Beach[11]; 11. 28-Kevin Knittle[10]; 12. 710-Ben Werling[17]; 13. 316-Ben Hower[18]; 14. 4U-Joe Carl[19]; 15. 13U-Dennis Ulley[12]; 16. 69-Ron Tousley[16]; 17. 43-Dan Crowder[15]; 18. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[8]; 19. 3D-Dylan Geckle[13]; DNS-1X-JJ Butler[20]
Hard Charger: 7D-Devin Carl[+6]

 

 

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (27 Cars) [#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. O-Derrick Austin[1] ; 2. 44-Zach Schroeder[5] ; 3. 2-Jason Kinney[4] ; 4. 15-Nick Katterhenry[2] ; 5. 13-Chris Ullery[8] ; 6. 52-Weasel Phlipot[7] ; 7. 21T-Tom Treon[9] ; 8. 4B-Darryl Banks[6] ; 9. 20-Jamie Phlipot[3]  

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 21S-Stephen Schnapf[2] ; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[7] ; 3. 35-Tim Cornett[1] ; 4. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[8] ; 5. K9-Scott Gerdeman[5] ; 6. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[4] ; 7. 58P-Jim Post[6] ; 8. 4J-David Treon[3] ; 9. 10-Brandon Jacobs[9]  

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. ZERO-Brent Hole[2] ; 2. M1G-Matt Twining[1] ; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[4] ; 4. 21M-Donnie Miller[5] ; 5. 93-Josh Greber[7] ; 6. 24-Terry Grilliot[6] ; 7. 12-Tom Jacobs[9] ; 8. 73B-Cody Basiniger[8] ; 9. 5K-Karl Spoores[3]  

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 52-Weasel Phlipot[1] ; 2. 4B-Darryl Banks[7] ; 3. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[2] ; 4. 4J-David Treon[8] ; 5. 24-Terry Grilliot[3] ; 6. 12-Tom Jacobs[6] ; 7. 58P-Jim Post[5] ; 8. 21T-Tom Treon[4] ; 9. 20-Jamie Phlipot[10] ; 10. 73B-Cody Basiniger[9]  

A-Main - (20 Laps)

1. 21S-Stephen Schnapf[3]; 2. 44-Zach Schroeder[1]; 3. 54-Matt Westfall[5]; 4. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[11]; 5. M1G-Matt Twining[6]; 6. ZERO-Brent Hole[2]; 7. 2-Jason Kinney[7]; 8. O-Derrick Austin[4]; 9. 4B-Darryl Banks[17]; 10. K9-Scott Gerdeman[14]; 11. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[18]; 12. 35-Tim Cornett[8]; 13. 13-Chris Ullery[13]; 14. 4J-David Treon[19]; 15. 21M-Donnie Miller[12]; 16. 15-Nick Katterhenry[10]; 17. 24-Terry Grilliot[20]; 18. 20K-Bill Keeler[9]; 19. 52-Weasel Phlipot[16]; 20. 93-Josh Greber[15]
Hard Charger: 4B-Darryl Banks[+8]

 

 

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (10 Cars) [#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 71-Dustin Mobley[6] ; 2. 518-Jordan Iiams[1] ; 3. 17-Justin Durflinger[3] ; 4. 82-Harvey Yoder[7] ; 5. 92-Jeremy Niswonger[8] ; 6. 2-Austin Eaton[5] ; 7. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[9] ; 8. 82K-David Yoder[4] ; 9. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[10] ; 10. 1-Austin Swisher[2]  

A-Main -  (15 Laps)

1. 82-Harvey Yoder[5]; 2. 518-Jordan Iiams[7]; 3. 17-Justin Durflinger[6]; 4. 71-Dustin Mobley[8]; 5. 92-Jeremy Niswonger[4]; 6. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[2]; 7. 82K-David Yoder[1]; 8. 2-Austin Eaton[3]; 9. 1-Austin Swisher[10]; 10. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[9]
Hard Charger: 518-Jordan Iiams[+5]


 

Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (20 Cars) [#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 66-Chase Dunham[3] ; 2. 12J-Tyler Moore[9] ; 3. 96-Riley VanHise[1] ; 4. 4-Tyler Street[5] ; 5. 1H-Anthony Haas[6] ; 6. 22B-Brad Racer[7] ; 7. 50-Craig Stower[10] ; 8. K8-Kate Phlipot[4] ; 9. 28J-Jody Martin[8] ; 10. 17-Darin Collins[2]  

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 328-Becca Stiefel[3] ; 2. 55-Rob Winks[2] ; 3. 28H-Rod Henning[8] ; 4. OO-Michael Helterbran[4] ; 5. 65-Chris Bounds[9] ; 6. 5J-Jake Hesson[6] ; 7. 30-Adam Treadway[5] ; 8. 14-Gary Campbell[7] ; 9. 3D-Cody Downard[10] ; 10. 44-Ron Coleman[1]  

A-Main -  (20 Laps)

1. 28H-Rod Henning[3]; 2. 55-Rob Winks[5]; 3. 12J-Tyler Moore[6]; 4. OO-Michael Helterbran[1]; 5. 328-Becca Stiefel[7]; 6. 65-Chris Bounds[10]; 7. 22B-Brad Racer[11]; 8. 30-Adam Treadway[14]; 9. 1H-Anthony Haas[9]; 10. 4-Tyler Street[2]; 11. 14-Gary Campbell[16]; 12. 50-Craig Stower[13]; 13. 96-Riley VanHise[4]; 14. 44-Ron Coleman[20]; 15. K8-Kate Phlipot[15]; 16. 17-Darin Collins[19]; 17. 28J-Jody Martin[17]; 18. 5J-Jake Hesson[12]; 19. 66-Chase Dunham[8]; DNS-3D-Cody Downard[18]
Hard Charger: 30-Adam Treadway[+6]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH


____________________________________________________

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 8/10/2013
BW3 Night

Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (21 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 24L-Lee Underwood[1] ; 2. 66-Chase Dunham[2] ; 3. 65-Chris Bounds[3] ; 4. 328-Becca Stiefel[6] ; 5. 4-Tyler Street[5] ; 6. 30O-Adam Ollom[4] ; 7. 63-Dallas Hunt[7]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1H-Anthony Haas[3] ; 2. 5J-Jake Hesson[1] ; 3. 28H-Rod Henning[6] ; 4. 28J-Jody Martin[7] ; 5. 39-Cole Roberson[4] ; 6. 50-Craig Stower[5] ; 7. 22B-Brad Racer[2]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. OO-Michael Helterbran[3] ; 2. 30-Adam Treadway[1] ; 3. 55-Rob Winks[6] ; 4. 12J-Tyler Moore[7] ; 5. 96-Riley VanHise[4] ; 6. K8-Kate Phlipot[2] ; 7. IVO-Andrew Heitkamp[5]

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 28H-Rod Henning[1]; 2. 65-Chris Bounds[2]; 3. 55-Rob Winks[9]; 4. 66-Chase Dunham[5]; 5. 22B-Brad Racer[20]; 6. 328-Becca Stiefel[10]; 7. 12J-Tyler Moore[12]; 8. 50-Craig Stower[17]; 9. 28J-Jody Martin[11]; 10. 1H-Anthony Haas[7]; 11. 96-Riley VanHise[15]; 12. 39-Cole Roberson[14]; 13. 5J-Jake Hesson[4]; 14. K8-Kate Phlipot[18]; 15. 63-Dallas Hunt[19]; 16. IVO-Andrew Heitkamp[21]; 17. 30O-Adam Ollom[16]; 18. OO-Michael Helterbran[6]; 19. 30-Adam Treadway[3]; 20. 4-Tyler Street[13]; 21. 24L-Lee Underwood[8]
Hard Charger: 22B-Brad Racer[+15]

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (10 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Dustin Mobley[6] ; 2. 17-Justin Durflinger[2] ; 3. 92-Jeremy Niswonger[5] ; 4. 82-Harvey Yoder[8] ; 5. 518-Jordan Iiams[9] ; 6. 42-Justin Pope[3] ; 7. 2-Austin Eaton[10] ; 8. 1-Austin Swisher[4] ; 9. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[7] ; 10. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[1]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 518-Jordan Iiams[4]; 2. 71-Dustin Mobley[8]; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[5]; 4. 17-Justin Durflinger[7]; 5. 92-Jeremy Niswonger[6]; 6. 42-Justin Pope[3]; 7. 2-Austin Eaton[2]; 8. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[9]; 9. 1-Austin Swisher[1]; 10. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[10]
Hard Charger: 71-Dustin Mobley[+6]


Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints (37 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. O-Steve Irwin[3] ; 2. 2K-Kevin Klatte[1] ; 3. 5M-Kent Wolters[4] ; 4. 1H-Jimmy Snead[2] ; 5. 12S-Kody Swanson[8] ; 6. 7R-Nick Daugherty[5] ; 7. 7-Tim Calicoat[7] ; 8. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[9] ; 9. 53-Steve Little[10] ; 10. 4G-Bill Griffith[6]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9N-Luke Hall[1] ; 2. 63D-Jim Dues[3] ; 3. 5W-Jeff Williams[5] ; 4. 5-Mark Silva[2] ; 5. 4-Michael Fischesser[8] ; 6. 43G-Rob Guy[7] ; 7. 87-Paul Dues[6] ; 8. 7X-Evan Ginocing[9] ; 9. 2-Dustin Ingle[4]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 82-Mike Miller[2] ; 2. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[5] ; 3. 14W-Chad Wilson[7] ; 4. 22JR-Thomas McCance[1] ; 5. 83-Adam Cruea[3] ; 6. 12-Jamie Davis[9] ; 7. 14-Daryl Daugherty[4] ; 8. 37-Mike Dunlap[8] ; 9. 18-Todd Keen[6]

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 32M-Derek Hastings[2] ; 2. 39-Matt Goodnight[4] ; 3. 9X-Mike Brecht[3] ; 4. 24P-Rod Henning[6] ; 5. 31-Cub Burden[1] ; 6. 31W-chuck wilson[8] ; 7. 17-Kevin Myers[9] ; 8. 46-Cody Gardner[7] ; 9. 63-Huston Hewitt[5]

B-Main #1 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 12S-Kody Swanson[1] ; 2. 83-Adam Cruea[2] ; 3. 7R-Nick Daugherty[3] ; 4. 37-Mike Dunlap[8] ; 5. 7-Tim Calicoat[5] ; 6. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[7] ; 7. 53-Steve Little[9] ; 8. 14-Daryl Daugherty[6] ; 9. 12-Jamie Davis[4] ; 10. 4G-Bill Griffith[11]

B-Main #2 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 4-Michael Fischesser[1] ; 2. 43G-Rob Guy[3] ; 3. 2-Dustin Ingle[9] ; 4. 31W-chuck wilson[4] ; 5. 31-Cub Burden[2] ; 6. 17-Kevin Myers[6] ; 7. 7X-Evan Ginocing[7] ; 8. 87-Paul Dues[5]

A-Main -  (25 Laps)
1. 82-Mike Miller[2]; 2. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[7]; 3. 9X-Mike Brecht[12]; 4. O-Steve Irwin[4]; 5. 12S-Kody Swanson[17]; 6. 5M-Kent Wolters[9]; 7. 32M-Derek Hastings[1]; 8. 24P-Rod Henning[16]; 9. 39-Matt Goodnight[8]; 10. 14W-Chad Wilson[11]; 11. 2K-Kevin Klatte[5]; 12. 4-Michael Fischesser[18]; 13. 63D-Jim Dues[6]; 14. 1H-Jimmy Snead[13]; 15. 83-Adam Cruea[19]; 16. 22JR-Thomas McCance[15]; 17. 5-Mark Silva[14]; 18. 5W-Jeff Williams[10]; 19. 9N-Luke Hall[3]; 20. 43G-Rob Guy[20]
Hard Charger: 12S-Kody Swanson[+12]


Block Insurance Tough Trucks (24 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[7] ; 2. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[5] ; 3. 37-Roy Miller[2] ; 4. 71-Chris Hicks[4] ; 5. 43-Dan Crowder[8] ; 6. 10-John Brewster[1] ; 7. 69-Ron Tousley[3] ; 8. 7D-Devin Carl[6]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 25G-Gabe Twining[5] ; 2. 79-Brian Beach[2] ; 3. C01-Logan Yelton[3] ; 4. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[6] ; 5. 1X-JJ Butler[8] ; 6. 28-Robbie Starkey[1] ; 7. 24J-Joe Carl[4] ; 8. 87-Chris Anderson[7]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 56-Dustin Mobley[3] ; 2. 20K-Bill Keeler[6] ; 3. 18B-Tim Fox[2] ; 4. 1W-Matt Twining[4] ; 5. 710-Ben Werling[7] ; 6. 316-Ben Hower[5] ; 7. 13U-Dennis Ulley[1] ; 8. 1J-Jerry Butler[8]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 56-Dustin Mobley[6]; 2. 37-Roy Miller[2]; 3. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[5]; 4. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[8]; 5. 20K-Bill Keeler[3]; 6. 71-Chris Hicks[10]; 7. 25G-Gabe Twining[7]; 8. C01-Logan Yelton[1]; 9. 18B-Tim Fox[9]; 10. 79-Brian Beach[4]; 11. 1W-Matt Twining[12]; 12. 28-Robbie Starkey[17]; 13. 316-Ben Hower[18]; 14. 43-Dan Crowder[13]; 15. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[11]; 16. 13U-Dennis Ulley[21]; 17. 710-Ben Werling[15]; 18. 69-Ron Tousley[19]; 19. 1X-JJ Butler[14]; 20. 10-John Brewster[16]
Hard Charger: 56-Dustin Mobley[+5]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

____________________________________________

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 8/3/2013

Jack Hewitt Night

 

Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints (37 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position 

Qualifying -

1. 23S-Kyle Simon, 12.270; 2. 18W-Scotty Weir, 12.336; 3. 57-Chad Boespflug, 12.397; 4. 2M-Dallas Hewitt, 12.568; 5. 54-Matt Westfall, 12.635; 6. 21-Travis Hery, 12.687; 7. 9X-Mike Brecht, 12.884; 8. 22S-Steve Irwin, 12.904; 9. 2-Dustin Ingle, 12.929; 10. 37-Mike Dunlap, 12.943; 11. 5M-Kent Wolters, 12.977; 12. 17B-Nick Bilbee, 12.977; 13. 46-Cody Gardner, 12.993; 14. 12-Tim Hunter, 13.004; 15. 74-Tony Main, 13.006; 16. 12S-Corey Smith, 13.069; 17. 18K-Todd Keen, 13.093; 18. 71-Stratton Briggs, 13.127; 19. 9N-Luke Hall, 13.138; 20. 31-Tom Rhodes, 13.223; 21. 7R-Nick Daugherty, 13.303; 22. 2K-Kevin Klatte, 13.357; 23. 32M-Derek Hastings, 13.567; 24. 1-Jimmy Snead, 13.601; 25. 7-Tim Calicoat, 13.716; 26. 24P-Rod Henning, 13.770; 27. 83-Adam Cruea, 13.835; 28. 5-Mark Silva, 13.850; 29. 63D-Jim Dues, 13.866; 30. 63-Huston Hewitt, 13.923; 31. 17-Kevin Myers, 13.975; 32. 43G-Rob Guy, 14.045; 33. 53-Steve Little, 14.046; 34. 22JR-Thomas McCance, 14.137; 35. 71C-Barney Craig, 14.163; 36. 87-Paul Dues, 14.310; 37. 14-Daryl Daugherty, 14.345

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 2-Dustin Ingle[2] ; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[3] ; 3. 46-Cody Gardner[1] ; 4. 18K-Todd Keen[5] ; 5. 23S-Kyle Simon[4] ; 6. 7R-Nick Daugherty[6] ; 7. 7-Tim Calicoat[7] ; 8. 14-Daryl Daugherty[10] ; 9. 63D-Jim Dues[8] ; 10. 53-Steve Little[9]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 12-Tim Hunter[1] ; 2. 18W-Scotty Weir[4] ; 3. 37-Mike Dunlap[2] ; 4. 21-Travis Hery[3] ; 5. 24P-Rod Henning[7] ; 6. 71-Stratton Briggs[5] ; 7. 2K-Kevin Klatte[6] ; 8. 63-Huston Hewitt[8] ; 9. 22JR-Thomas McCance[9]

 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 5M-Kent Wolters[2] ; 2. 57-Chad Boespflug[4] ; 3. 9N-Luke Hall[5] ; 4. 74-Tony Main[1] ; 5. 9X-Mike Brecht[3] ; 6. 32M-Derek Hastings[6] ; 7. 83-Adam Cruea[7] ; 8. 17-Kevin Myers[8] ; 9. 71C-Barney Craig[9]

 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[4] ; 2. 17B-Nick Bilbee[2] ; 3. 22S-Steve Irwin[3] ; 4. 12S-Corey Smith[1] ; 5. 31-Tom Rhodes[5] ; 6. 1-Jimmy Snead[6] ; 7. 87-Paul Dues[9] ; 8. 43G-Rob Guy[8] ; 9. 5-Mark Silva[7]

 

Dash 1 -  (6 Laps – Finishing order determines inside of rows 1-6 in A-feature)

1. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[3] ; 2. 46-Cody Gardner[2] ; 3. 5m-Kent Wolters[4] ; 4. 18w-Scotty Weir[6] ; 5. 21-Travis Hery[5] ; 6. 2-Dustin Ingle[1]

 

Dash 2 -  (6 Laps – Finishing order determines outside of rows 1-6 in A-feature)

1. 54-Matt Westfall[4] ; 2. 17b-Nick Bilbee[2] ; 3. 12-Tim Hunter[1] ; 4. 37-Mike Dunlap[3] ; 5. 22s-Steve Irwin[5] ; 6. 57-Chad Boespflug[6]

 

B-Main #1 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 71-Stratton Briggs[2] ; 2. 23S-Kyle Simon[1] ; 3. 7R-Nick Daugherty[3] ; 4. 32M-Derek Hastings[4] ; 5. 63d-Jim Dues[7] ; 6. 14-Daryl Daugherty[11] ; 7. 83-Adam Cruea[6] ; 8. 17-Kevin Myers[8] ; 9. 71c-Barney Craig[10] ; 10. 53-Steve Little[9] ; 11. 7-Tim Calicoat[5]

 

B-Main #2 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 9x-Mike Brecht[1] ; 2. 1-Jimmy Snead[4] ; 3. 31-Tom Rhodes[2] ; 4. 24p-Rod Henning[5] ; 5. 2k-Kevin Klatte[3] ; 6. 5-Mark Silva[6] ; 7. 87-Paul Dues[10] ; 8. 63-Huston Hewitt[7] ; 9. 43g-Rob Guy[8] ; 10. 22JR-Thomas McCance[9]

 

A-Main -  (30 Laps)

1. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[1]; 2. 57-Chad Boespflug[12]; 3. 54-Matt Westfall[2]; 4. 18w-Scotty Weir[7]; 5. 17b-Nick Bilbee[4]; 6. 9n-Luke Hall[16]; 7. 46-Cody Gardner[3]; 8. 7r-Nick Daugherty[19]; 9. 22s-Steve Irwin[10]; 10. 5m-Kent Wolters[5]; 11. 9X-Mike Brecht[18]; 12. 37-Mike Dunlap[8]; 13. 71-Stratton Briggs[17]; 14. 12-Tim Hunter[6]; 15. 74-Tony Main[11]; 16. 23s-Kyle Simon[15]; 17. 12s-Corey Smith[14]; 18. 21-Travis Hery[9]; 19. 1-Jimmy Snead[20]; 20. 18k-Todd Keen[13]

Hard Charger: 7r-Nick Daugherty[+11]

**#21 Jack Hewitt started the A Main with Ryan Kimmel of Covington, Ohio in the back seat of the “Dew it” Racing experience 2 seat sprint car**

 

 

Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (31 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 1H-Anthony Haas[1] ; 2. 328-Becca Stiefel[5] ; 3. 22B-Brad Racer[2] ; 4. 4-Tyler Street[8] ; 5. 50-Craig Stower[4] ; 6. 81-Mike Thom[7] ; 7. 39-Cole Roberson[9] ; 8. 12J-Tyler Moore[3] ; 9. 32-Heather Brecht[6] ; 10. 3D-Cody Downard[10]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 30-Adam Treadway[2] ; 2. 55-Rob Winks[7] ; 3. 96-Riley VanHise[1] ; 4. 8JR-JR Wood[6] ; 5. 42-Ty Tilton[3] ; 6. 65-Chris Bounds[9] ; 7. 28J-Jody Martin[8] ; 8. IVO-Andrew Heitkamp[10] ; 9. 26-Jim Sipe[4] ; 10. 63-Dallas Hunt[5]

 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 66-Chase Dunham[2] ; 2. 28h-Rod Henning[7] ; 3. 24L-Lee Underwood[5] ; 4. 29X-Rusty Strausbaugh[1] ; 5. OO-Michael Helterbran[8] ; 6. 12JI-Dallas Hewitt[11] ; 7. 3E-Alex Watson[9] ; 8. K8-Kate Phlipot[3] ; 9. 17-Darin Collins[6] ; 10. 13-Robert Miller[10] ; 11. 14-Gary Campbell[4]

 

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 12J-Tyler Moore[7] ; 2. 65-Chris Bounds[2] ; 3. 12JI-Dallas Hewitt[3] ; 4. 3E-Alex Watson[6] ; 5. 39-Cole Roberson[4] ; 6. 28J-Jody Martin[5] ; 7. K8-Kate Phlipot[9] ; 8. 26-Jim Sipe[11] ; 9. IVO-Andrew Heitkamp[8] ; 10. 17-Darin Collins[12] ; 11. 3D-Cody Downard[13] ; 12. 14-Gary Campbell[16] ; 13. 32-Heather Brecht[10] ; 14. 13-Robert Miller[15] ; 15. 81-Mike Thom[1] ; DNS. 63-Dallas Hunt[14]

 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)

1. 28h-Rod Henning[3]; 2. 12J-Tyler Moore[16]; 3. 24L-Lee Underwood[9]; 4. 1H-Anthony Haas[8]; 5. OO-Michael Helterbran[15]; 6. 65-Chris Bounds[17]; 7. 30-Adam Treadway[7]; 8. 42-Ty Tilton[14]; 9. 50-Craig Stower[13]; 10. 29X-Rusty Strausbaugh[12]; 11. 39-Cole Roberson[20]; 12. 4-Tyler Street[10]; 13. 328-Becca Stiefel[5]; 14. 96-Riley VanHise[1]; 15. 12JI-Dallas Hewitt[18]; 16. 3E-Alex Watson[19]; 17. 22B-Brad Racer[2]; 18. 66-Chase Dunham[6]; 19. 55-Rob Winks[4]; DNS. 8JR-JR Wood[11]

Hard Charger: 12J-Tyler Moore[+14]

 

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

 

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (31 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 13-Chris Ullery[5] ; 2. 67-Eddie Shaner[3] ; 3. 24-Terry Grilliot[2] ; 4. 55S-Jim Szekacs[7] ; 5. 21M-Donnie Miller[8] ; 6. 55-Denny Szekacs[4] ; 7. 20K-Bill Keeler[6] ; 8. O-Derrick Austin[1]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 10-Scott Bowersock[1] ; 2. 2-Jason Kinney[7] ; 3. 22B-Andy Bibler[3] ; 4. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[6] ; 5. 35-Tim Cornett[4] ; 6. M1G-Matt Twining[5] ; 7. 20-Jamie Phlipot[8] ; 8. 5C-Chad Laird[2]

 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 23j-Cory Seeling[2] ; 2. 21-Tom Treon[1] ; 3. 54-Matt Westfall[7] ; 4. 4B-Darryl Banks[4] ; 5. 4J-David Treon[5] ; 6. 34-Scott Miller[8] ; 7. ZERO-Brent Hole[3] ; 8. 93-Josh Greber[6]

 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 44-Zach Schroeder[6] ; 2. 52-Weasel Phlipot[4] ; 3. 36-Brandon Vaughan[5] ; 4. 58P-Jim Post[3] ; 5. K9-Scott Gerdeman[2] ; 6. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[7] ; 7. 5K-Karl Spoores[1]

 

B-Main -  (12 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. K9-Scott Gerdeman[4] ; 2. M1G-Matt Twining[6] ; 3. zero-Brent Hole[15] ; 4. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[8] ; 5. 20K-Bill Keeler[9] ; 6. 20-Jamie Phlipot[10] ; 7. 55-Denny Szekacs[5] ; 8. 5K-Karl Spoores[12] ; 9. 34-Scott Miller[7] ; 10. 35-Tim Cornett[2] ; 11. 93-Josh Greber[11] ; 12. 5c-Chad Laird[14] ; 13. o-Derrick Austin[13] ; 14. 21m-Donnie Miller[1] ; 15. 4j-David Treon[3]

 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)

1. 44-Zach Schroeder[3]; 2. 36-Brandon Vaughan[12]; 3. 2-Jason Kinney[1]; 4. 10-Scott Bowersock[5]; 5. 54-Matt Westfall[11]; 6. 52-Weasel Phlipot[8]; 7. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[14]; 8. 67-Eddie Shaner[2]; 9. 23J-Cory Seeling[4]; 10. 13-Chris Ullery[6]; 11. 58P-Jim Post[16]; 12. K9-Scott Gerdeman[17]; 13. 55S-Jim Szekacs[13]; 14. 4B-Darryl Banks[15]; 15. 34-Brent Hole[19]; 16. 24-Terry Grilliot[9]; 17. M1G-Matt Twining[18]; 18. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[20]; 19. 22B-Andy Bibler[10]; 20. 21-Tom Treon[7]

Hard Charger: 36-Brandon Vaughan[+10]
**ZERO-Brent Hole broke before A Main and switched cars to the #34, and started from the tail of the A Main**

 

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

 

 

____________________________________________
Waynesfield Raceway Park - 7/3/2013
2nd Annual Bob Reynolds Memorial

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (54 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 82-Jacob Poel[3] ; 2. 93S-Tyler Stump[8] ; 3. 0-Derrick Austin[1] ; 4. 35-Tim Cornett[4] ; 5. 44-Zach Schroeder[7] ; 6. 4J-David Treon[6] ; 7. M1G-Matt Twining[5] ; 8. E5S-Chris Sands[9] ; 9. 6-Dave Sibberson[2]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 54-Matt Westfall[1] ; 2. 16H-Jim Haager Sr[4] ; 3. 116-Jimmie Haager Jr[5] ; 4. 93G-Josh Greber[8] ; 5. 49-Brian Ruhlman[9] ; 6. 18S-Ryan Sutter[2] ; 7. 10B-Scott Bowersock[3] ; 8. 65-Todd Sherman[6] ; 9. 45P-Brian Post[7]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. OD-Mark Dickson[3] ; 2. 175-Steve Billenstein[6] ; 3. 21T-Tom Treon[1] ; 4. 52-Weasel Phlipot[8] ; 5. 67-Eddie Shaner[2] ; 6. 53-Brad Johnson[4] ; 7. 2K-Jason Kinney[5] ; 8. 15-Nick Katterhenry[7] ; 9. 23J-Cory Seeling[9]

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 188-Aaron Orr[7] ; 2. F16-Jake Ruefer[8] ; 3. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[2] ; 4. 10J-Buzz Jacobs[1] ; 5. 5C-Chad Laird[3] ; 6. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[5] ; 7. 16D-Travis Dickson[6] ; 8. 10L-Nathon Loney[4] ; 9. 24-Terry Grilliot[9]

Heat 5 - Heat 5 (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 88SORR-Scott Orr[2] ; 2. R88-Kevin Moorehouse[1] ; 3. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[4] ; 4. ZERO-Brent Hole[3] ; 5. 2H-Nick Hoffman[9] ; 6. 6M-Dona Marcoullier[7] ; 7. 79-Shane Unger[6] ; 8. 20K-Bill Keeler[8] ; 9. 55S-Jim Szekacs[5]

Heat 6 - Heat 6 (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5N-Tyler Nicely[1] ; 2. 18RL-Randy Lines[2] ; 3. 7B-Jeff Babcock[5] ; 4. 10H-Brad Hess[8] ; 5. 31-Ed Minnich[9] ; 6. 58P-Jim Post[6] ; 7. 22T-Tony Anderson[7] ; 8. K9-Scott Gerdeman[4] ; 9. 5-Bryant Dickinson[3]

Dash1 -  (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature
1. 82-Jacob Poel[32] ; 2. 93S-Tyler Stump[2] ; 3. R88-Kevin Moorehouse[4] ; 4. OD-Mark Dickson[3] ; 5. 88SORR-Scott Orr[5] ; 6. 175-Steve Billenstein[6]

Dash2 -  (6 Laps - Top - finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 188-Aaron Orr[2] ; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[4] ; 3. 5N-Tyler Nicely[1] ; 4. 18RL-Randy Lines[3] ; 5. F16-Jake Ruefer[6] ; 6. 16H-Jim Haager Sr[5]

B-Main #1 -  (12 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 0-Derrick Austin[1] ; 2. 93G-Josh Greber[4] ; 3. 44-Zach Schroeder[5] ; 4. 35-Tim Cornett[3] ; 5. 116-Jimmie Haager Jr[2] ; 6. 10B-Scott Bowersock[10] ; 7. 18S-Ryan Sutter[8] ; 8. E5S-Chris Sands[11] ; 9. M1G-Matt Twining[9] ; 10. 6-Dave Sibberson[13] ; 11. 65-Todd Sherman[12] ; 12. 4J-David Treon[7] ; 13. 49-Brian Ruhlman[6] ; 14. 45P-Brian Post[14]

B-Main #2 -  (12 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[2] ; 2. 15-Nick Katterhenry[11] ; 3. 52-Weasel Phlipot[3] ; 4. 10L-Nathon Loney[12] ; 5. 24-Terry Grilliot[14] ; 6. 23J-Cory Seeling[13] ; 7. 10J-Buzz Jacobs[4] ; 8. 67-Eddie Shaner[5] ; 9. 21T-Tom Treon[1] ; 10. 53-Brad Johnson[7] ; 11. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[8] ; 12. 16D-Travis Dickson[10] ; 13. 5C-Chad Laird[6] ; 14. 2K-Jason Kinney[9]

B-Main #3 -  (12 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 7B-Jeff Babcock[2] ; 2. 2H-Nick Hoffman[5] ; 3. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[1] ; 4. ZERO-Brent Hole[3] ; 5. 6M-Dona Marcoullier[7] ; 6. 22T-Tony Anderson[10] ; 7. 55S-Jim Szekacs[13] ; 8. 58P-Jim Post[8] ; 9. 5-Bryant Dickinson[14] ; 10. 31-Ed Minnich[6] ; 11. 10H-Brad Hess[4] ; 12. 79-Shane Unger[9] ; 13. 20K-Bill Keeler[11] ; 14. K9-Scott Gerdeman[12]

A-Main -  (30 Laps)
1. 82-Jacob Poel[1]; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[4]; 3. 93S-Tyler Stump[3]; 4. R88-Kevin Moorehouse[5]; 5. 2H-Nick Hoffman[18]; 6. 188-Aaron Orr[2]; 7. OD-Mark Dickson[7]; 8. 18RL-Randy Lines[8]; 9. 7B-Jeff Babcock[15]; 10. 88SORR-Scott Orr[9]; 11. 44-Zach Schroeder[19]; 12. F16-Jake Ruefer[10]; 13. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[14]; 14. 93G-Josh Greber[16]; 15. 0-Derrick Austin[13]; 16. 15-Nick Katterhenry[17]; 17. 52-Weasel Phlipot[20]; 18. 5N-Tyler Nicely[6]; 19. 175-Steve Billenstein[11]; 20. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[21]; 21. 16H-Jim Haager Sr[12]
Hard Charger: 2H-Nick Hoffman[+13]



NRA 360 Sprints (37 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (10 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 6-Tim Shaffer[2] ; 2. 11-Tim Allison[1] ; 3. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[3] ; 4. 7K-Cole Duncan[9] ; 5. 7C-Max Stambaugh[8] ; 6. 49-Shawn Dancer[7] ; 7. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[10] ; 8. 35-Ron Blair[6] ; 9. 22D-Dennis Yoakum[5] ; 10. 23G-Joe Geibe[4]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (10 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22H-Randy Hannagan[1] ; 2. 1H-Luke Hall[2] ; 3. 27-Beau Stewart[4] ; 4. 10X-Dustin Stroup[3] ; 5. 23D-Devon Dobie[6] ; 6. 9J-Jesse McCreary[5] ; 7. 22R-Kevin Roberts[9] ; 8. 7-Darren Long[8] ; 9. 10JX-Chris Jones[7]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (10 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[4] ; 2. O-Steve Irwin[1] ; 3. B20-Butch Schroeder[3] ; 4. 29-Jon Ivy[7] ; 5. 10J-Jarrod Delong[2] ; 6. 6S-JR Stewart[9] ; 7. 12-Nick Roberts[5] ; 8. 11N-Ed Neumeister[8] ; 9. 23M-Jack Miller[6]

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (10 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 45-Danny Holtgraver[2] ; 2. 18-Todd Heuerman[1] ; 3. 2MD-Dustin Daggett[4] ; 4. 1-Nate Dussel[9] ; 5. 17-Jared Horstman[7] ; 6. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[3] ; 7. 49T-Gregg Dallman[5] ; 8. OO-Ryan Grubaugh[8] ; 9. 31-Andy Teunessen[6]

Dash1 -  (8 Laps, finishing order determined inside 8 rows of A Main)
1. 7K-Cole Duncan[2] ; 2. 11-Tim Allison[1] ; 3. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[3] ; 4. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[6] ; 5. 6-Tim Shaffer[7] ; 6. B20-Butch Schroeder[5] ; 7. O-Steve Irwin[4] ; 8. 29-Jon Ivy[8]

Dash2 -  (8 Laps, finishing order determined outside 8 rows of A Main)
1. 1-Nate Dussel[2] ; 2. 2MD-Dustin Daggett[4] ; 3. 1H-Luke Hall[1] ; 4. 45-Danny Holtgraver[5] ; 5. 22H-Randy Hannagan[8] ; 6. 27-Beau Stewart[6] ; 7. 10X-Dustin Stroup[3] ; 8. 18-Todd Heuerman[7]

B-Main #1 -  (12 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[5] ; 2. 7C-Max Stambaugh[1] ; 3. 22D-Dennis Yoakum[9] ; 4. 12-Nick Roberts[6] ; 5. 11N-Ed Neumeister[8] ; 6. 23M-Jack Miller[10] ; 7. 6S-JR Stewart[4] ; 8. 35-Ron Blair[7] ; 9. 23G-Joe Geibe[11] ; 10. 10J-Jarrod Delong[2] ; 11. 49-Shawn Dancer[3]

B-Main #2 -  (12 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[4] ; 2. 17-Jared Horstman[2] ; 3. 23D-Devon Dobie[1] ; 4. 22R-Kevin Roberts[5] ; 5. 49T-Gregg Dallman[6] ; 6. 10JX-Chris Jones[9] ; 7. 31-Andy Teunessen[10] ; 8. OO-Ryan Grubaugh[8] ; 9. 9J-Jesse McCreary[3] ; 10. 7-Darren Long[7]

A-Main -  (40 Laps)
1. 6-Tim Shaffer[9]; 2. 22H-Randy Hannagan[10]; 3. B20-Butch Schroeder[11]; 4. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[5]; 5. 2MD-Dustin Daggett[4]; 6. 45-Danny Holtgraver[8]; 7. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[18]; 8. 1H-Luke Hall[6]; 9. 17-Jared Horstman[20]; 10. 27-Beau Stewart[12]; 11. 29-Jon Ivy[15]; 12. O-Steve Irwin[13]; 13. 11-Tim Allison[3]; 14. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[7]; 15. 7C-Max Stambaugh[19]; 16. 18-Todd Heuerman[16]; 17. 10X-Dustin Stroup[14]; 18. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[17]; 19. 7K-Cole Duncan[1]; 20. 1-Nate Dussel[2]
Hard Charger: 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[+11]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH


__________________________

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 6/29/2013
Sundown Tan Night

Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (20 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 24L-Lee Underwood[2] ; 2. 14-Gary Campbell[3] ; 3. 1H-Anthony Haas[4] ; 4. 8JR-JR Wood[6] ; 5. OO-Michael Helterbran[9] ; 6. 28J-Jody Martin[5] ; 7. 65-Chris Bounds[8] ; 8. 50-Craig Stower[7] ; 9. 42-Ty Tilton[10] ; 10. 30-Adam Treadway[1]  

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 55-Rob Winks[6] ; 2. 4-Tyler Street[4] ; 3. 12J-Tyler Moore[10] ; 4. 328-Becca Stiefel[1] ; 5. 32-Roger Schnipke[8] ; 6. 5J-Jake Hesson[5] ; 7. 66-Chase Dunham[7] ; 8. 63-Dallas Hunt[9] ; 9. 96-Riley VanHise[3] ; 10. 17-Darin Collin[2]  

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 12J-Tyler Moore[3]; 2. 1H-Anthony Haas[4]; 3. 4-Tyler Street[5]; 4. 55-Rob Winks[7]; 5. 24L-Lee Underwood[8]; 6. 30-Adam Treadway[19]; 7. 63-Dallas Hunt[16]; 8. 66-Chase Dunham[14]; 9. 328-Becca Stiefel[1]; 10. 65-Chris Bounds[13]; 11. 14-Gary Campbell[6]; 12. 28J-Jody Martin[11]; 13. OO-Michael Helterbran[9]; 14. 8JR-JR Wood[2]; 15. 42-Ty Tilton[17]; 16. 50-Craig Stower[15]; 17. 32-Roger Schnipke[10]; 18. 17-Darin Collin[20]; 19. 5J-Jake Hesson[12]; DNS 96-Riley VanHise[18]
Hard Charger: 30-Adam Treadway[+13] 

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (6 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Dustin Mobley[1] ; 2. 518-Jordan Iiams[4] ; 3. 17-Justin Durflinger[3] ; 4. 82-Harvey Yoder[6] ; 5. 1h-Jeff Zwiebel[5] ; 6. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[2]  

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 82-Harvey Yoder[3]; 2. 518-Jordan Iiams[5]; 3. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[1]; 4. 71-Dustin Mobley[6]; 5. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[2]; 6. 17-Justin Durflinger[4]
Hard Charger: 518-Jordan Iiams[+3]

Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints (26 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 23S-Kyle Simon[1] ; 2. 2-Dustin Ingle[2] ; 3. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[7] ; 4. 24p-Rod Henning[4] ; 5. 40-Gary Taylor[8] ; 6. 5M-Kent Wolters[5] ; 7. 31-Tom Rhoades[6] ; 8. 63-Huston Hewitt[3] ; 9. 22JR-Thomas McCance[9]  

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9N-Luke Hall[4] ; 2. 74-Tony Main[6] ; 3. 46-Cody Gardner[5] ; 4. 17-Kevin Myers[2] ; 5. 21-Travis Hery[8] ; 6. 5-Mark Silva[7] ; 7. 53-Steve Little[9] ; 8. 34-Jimmy Snead[3] ; 9. 71C-Barney Craig[1]

 Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. O-Steve Irwin[2] ; 2. 82-Mike Miller[4] ; 3. 48B-Mike Burkin[3] ; 4. 32M-Derek Hastings[6] ; 5. 54-Matt Westfall[7] ; 6. 41J-Jeremy Powley[1] ; 7. 12-Jamie Davis[5] ; 8. 2K-Kevin Klatte[8]

 B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5M-Kent Wolters[1] ; 2. 31-Tom Rhoades[4] ; 3. 41J-Jeremy Powley[3] ; 4. 63-Huston Hewitt[7] ; 5. 12-Jamie Davis[6] ; 6. 34-Jimmy Snead[8] ; 7. 22JR-Thomas McCance[10] ; 8. 2K-Kevin Klatte[9] ; 9. 5-Mark Silva[2] ; 10. 53-Steve Little[5] ; 11. 71C-Barney Craig[11]  

A-Main -  (25 Laps)
1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[2]; 2. 9N-Luke Hall[7]; 3. 54-Matt Westfall[15]; 4. O-Steve Irwin[6]; 5. 23S-Kyle Simon[8]; 6. 24P-Rod Henning[10]; 7. 74-Tony Main[4]; 8. 32M-Derek Hastings[12]; 9. 17-Kevin Myers[11]; 10. 21-Travis Hery[14]; 11. 5M-Kent Wolters[16]; 12. 46-Cody Gardner[1]; 13. 12-Jamie Davis[20]; 14. 48B-Mike Burkin[9]; 15. 40-Gary Taylor[13]; 16. 41J-Jeremy Powley[18]; 17. 82-Mike Miller[3]; 18. 63-Huston Hewitt[19]; 19. 2-Dustin Ingle[5]; 20. 31-Tom Rhoades[17]
Hard Charger: 54-Matt Westfall[+12] 

 

Block Insurance Tough Trucks (21 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

 Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 11 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[9] ; 2. 56-Dustin Mobley[7] ; 3. 7D-Devin Carl[5] ; 4. 79-Brian Beach[6] ; 5. 37-Roy Miller[8] ; 6. 316-Ben Hower[3] ; 7. 4U-Brandon Goodin[11] ; 8. 1X-JJ Butler[2] ; 9. X-Liz Jacobs[1] ; 10. 28-Kevin Knittle[10] ; 11. 9X-Trent Mullen[4]  

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 11 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 25G-Gabe Twining[2] ; 2. 20K-Bill Keeler[6] ; 3. 71-Chris Hicks[8] ; 4. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[1] ; 5. 43-Dan Crowder[5] ; 6. 18B-Tim Fox[10] ; 7. 24J-Joe Carl[7] ; 8. 3D-Dylan Geckle[3] ; 9. 1star-Logan Yelton[4] ; 10. 10-John Brewster[9]  

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[1]; 2. 56-Dustin Mobley[6]; 3. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[8]; 4. 20K-Bill Keeler[5]; 5. 71-Chris Hicks[3]; 6. 37-Roy Miller[9]; 7. 79-Brian Beach[2]; 8. 25G-Gabe Twining[7]; 9. 3D-Dylan Geckle[16]; 10. 43-Dan Crowder[10]; 11. 316-Ben Hower[11]; 12. 9X-Trent Mullen[21]; 13. 24J-Joe Carl[14]; 14. 1X-JJ Butler[15]; 15. 4U-Brandon Goodin[13]; 16. 28-Kevin Knittle[19]; 17. 7D-Devin Carl[4]; 18. X-Liz Jacobs[17]; 19. 18B-Tim Fox[12]; 20. 1STAR-Logan Yelton[18]; DNS 10-John Brewster[20]
Hard Charger: 9X-Trent Mullen[+9] 

 

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (27 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

 Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[1] ; 2. 10H-Brad Hess[2] ; 3. 7B-Jeff Babcock[6] ; 4. 22T-Tony Anderson[3] ; 5. 52-Weasel Phlipot[5] ; 6. 2-Jason Kinney[7] ; 7. 58P-Jim Post[8] ; 8. 73B-Cody Basiniger[4] ; 9. 116-Jimmie Haager[9]  

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 23J-Cory Seeling[2] ; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[5] ; 3. 35-Tim Cornett[4] ; 4. 0-Derrick Austin[1] ; 5. 21T-Tom Treon[7] ; 6. 93-Josh Greber[6] ; 7. 24-Terry Grilliot[3] ; 8. 46-Andrew Johnson[8] ; 9. 12-Tom Jacobs[9] ; 10. 10-Brandon Jacobs[10]  

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 20K-Bill Keeler[2] ; 2. 13-Chris Ullery[3] ; 3. K9-Scott Gerdeman[8] ; 4. M1G-Matt Twining[4] ; 5. 67-Eddie Shaner[6] ; 6. 4J-David Treon[5] ; 7. 5K-Karl Spoores[1] ; 8. 79-Shane Unger[7]

 B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 2-Jason Kinney[1] ; 2. 58P-Jim Post[4] ; 3. 93-Josh Greber[2] ; 4. 4J-David Treon[3] ; 5. 24-Terry Grilliot[5] ; 6. 116-Jimmie Haager[10] ; 7. 79-Shane Unger[9] ; 8. 46-Andrew Johnson[8] ; 9. 5K-Karl Spoores[6] ; 10. 10-Brandon Jacobs[12] ; 11. 12-Tom Jacobs[11] ; 12. 73B-Cody Basiniger[7]

 A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 10H-Brad Hess[1]; 2. 7B-Jeff Babcock[7]; 3. 54-Matt Westfall[5]; 4. 20K-Bill Keeler[2]; 5. 23J-Cory Seeling[3]; 6. 22T-Tony Anderson[10]; 7. 35-Tim Cornett[8]; 8. K9-Scott Gerdeman[9]; 9. 52-Weasel Phlipot[13]; 10. M1G-Matt Twining[12]; 11. 21T-Tom Treon[14]; 12. 0-Derrick Austin[11]; 13. 93-Josh Greber[18]; 14. 4J-David Treon[19]; 15. 24-Terry Grilliot[20]; 16. 44-Zach Schroeder[4]; 17. 2-Jason Kinney[16]; 18. 13-Chris Ullery[6]; 19. 58P-Jim Post[17]; 20. 67-Eddie Shaner[15]
Hard Charger: 7B-Jeff Babcock[+5] 

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

_______________________________

Sweet muscles to Waynesfiel
d All Star Speedweek win

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
Sunday, June 23, 2013
Contact: Brian Liskai
This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

By Brian Liskai

WAYNESFIELD, Ohio – Brad Sweet isn’t a big guy. But, he has a big racing heart and a strong desire to win and that propelled him to victory Sunday night at Waynesfield Raceway Park for night #3 of the 31st Annual Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Ohio Logistics.

On a physically demanding, lightening fast, high banked one-third mile track, Sweet was faced with constant traffic while having to hold off a charging Kyle Larson. A brief rain shower right before the final heat race was completed left a very fast track. When the checkered flew for the 40-lap feature, Sweet had lapped up to the sixth place car!

It marked the third career University of Northwestern Ohio All Star Circuit of Champions victory for the Grass Valley, California native. He is also two for two at Waynesfield, having won in 2009 during the Ohio Speedweek event at “The Field.”

“Those cautions came at good times…I needed a breather there. I work out and I’m in pretty good shape but this place is grueling and with guys like Kyle Larson and Shane Stewart chasing you you know have to be on the wheel every lap,” said Sweet beside his Kasey Kahne Racing/Ollie’s Bargain Outlet/ASE/Great Clips/Sage Fruit backed #49.

“My guys gave me a great car. We were able to get out front and get through lapped traffic pretty good. I knew I was setting a pretty good pace but like I said with Kyle and Shane you just never know so I drove every lap like it was a qualifying lap. It worked out for us. It’s pretty cool to come back here and defend our win here last time….I’m really starting to like this place,” added Sweet, also thanking Factory Kahne Shocks and Speedway Engines. “It’s our last race for the week so it’s great to end it with a win.”

For Larson, he too felt the affects of the race’s quick pace. The Elk Grove, California resident had to not only battle lapped traffic but a broken race car as he tried to hunt Sweet down. Larson, who made his first appearance of Ohio Speedweek to much success last year – winning the first two races he entered – caught Sweet several times in traffic but could not execute the pass.

“We were really good. I thought we had a better car than Brad. He got through traffic good and I was chasing in there and we were getting through it just about as good as each other and then Sheldon (Haudenschild) fell off the backstretch there and came back on and I thought he was going to run the top so I ran down in the bottom and ran right into the side of him and bent our wheel and knocked the jacobs-ladder off. It was a hand full after that. I was bouncing around a lot and just tough to drive. But we still finished second,” said Larson beside his Abreu Vineyards/Stadelhoffer Construction/Butlerbuilt Seats backed #1k. “I have to thank Steve Suchey and all the guys on the car…Dave Abreu and all the sponsors. I want to thank the fans for sticking around all day…this is pretty cool.”

Bixby, Oklahoma’s Shane Stewart had competed in a sprint car race in the Northwest and had to catch a flight to Ohio to compete Sunday. Even with a little jet lag, Stewart battled with Danny Holtgraver throughout the feature before coming home third.

“It’s a busy race track. It’s fast and it feels fast. I told the guys after the dash you kind of just lean your head against the head rest and gas it. This was just driver error on my part. When we got to traffic I felt like I had a decent enough car to stay with Brad and I left off a little bit and it got on the right front and drove me straight off the track. I wasn’t ready for it. We were lucky to come back and salvage a podium finish,” said Stewart beside his Gaerte Engines/XYZ Machining /Red Line Oil/All Star Performance backed #3g.

“I flew in from Seattle today to be here and I’m pretty spun out. I don’t know what time zone I’m on or where I’m at,” joked Stewart. “I have to thank Gaerte Engines and Tim and Cindy and Joe and all the guys that help us on this car and the Cool Chassis. It’s just one of those tracks where once we got going it was momentum, momentum…that was the key. Hopefully we can pick up some wins this week.”

Sweet and Stewart would bring the field to the green for the 40-lap feature, but before they could get a lap in, fourth starter Dale Blaney, who came into the event leading the UNOH All Stars’ national and Ohio region points along with the Ohio Speedweek points, took a hard tumble in turn four. Blaney was unhurt.

When the green came out for the second time, Sweet bolted into the lead over Stewart, Holtgraver, Larson, Tim Shaffer and Cap Henry. Sweet set a blistering pace, catching the rear of the field by lap five as Larson moved into third and took second on lap seven. The caution flew on lap 10 when Cap Henry spun. On the restart Sweet had a lapped car separating him from Larson with a couple more lapped cars till third place running Holtgraver.

On the restart Sweet rocketed away with Larson trying to keep pace while Holtgraver and Stewart continued their battle for third with Shaffer right on their rear bumper. Again it only took a handful of laps before the leaders were in lapped traffic and Larson quickly closed on Sweet. The pair battled hard, dicing through lapped cars until the 26th circuit when Larson made contact with Haudenschild, allowing Sweet to pull away.

However, the caution would fly on lap 28 when Justin Henderson coasted to a stop. Again on the restart Sweet would have a lapped car between himself and Larson with another lapped machine separating Larson from Holtgraver and Stewart. With 12 laps to go there were only eight cars left on the lead lap!

When the green flew once again, Sweet used the clear track to pull away as Larson was battling a beat up race car. Meanwhile Holtgraver and Stewart continued their fantastic battle for third while Shaffer was locked in a tussle with 12th starter Byron Reed for fifth. The final caution would fly with just three laps remaining for debris. This time Sweet had a pair of lapped cars separating him and Larson.

On the restart Sweet pulled away from Larson as Stewart got round Holtgraver for third. That is how they finished with Holtgraver and Reed rounding out the top five.

Waynesfield Raceway Park  - 6/23/2013
Ohio Logistics Presents Leg 3 of the 31st Annual Ohio Sprint Speedweek

UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions (45 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position 

Qualifying - Kistler Engines

1. 49-Brad Sweet, 10.363; 2. 45-Danny Holtgraver, 10.366; 3. 1K-Kyle Larson, 10.423; 4. 2-Dale Blaney, 10.510; 5. 5T-Travis Philo, 10.514; 6. 3S-Shane Stewart, 10.531; 7. 83-Tim Shaffer, 10.580; 8. 40DD-Caleb Griffith, 10.584; 9. 54-Cap Henry, 10.584; 10. 5-Byron Reed, 10.602; 11. 53-DJ Foos, 10.605; 12. 24H-Bryan Sebetto, 10.608; 13. 97-Dean Jacobs, 10.610; 14. 9W-Brandon Wimmer, 10.622; 15. 35-Stuart Brubaker, 10.678; 16. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild, 10.687; 17. 40-Caleb Helms, 10.692; 18. W20-Greg Wilson, 10.708; 19. 7K-Cole Duncan, 10.728; 20. 2M-Dallas Hewitt, 10.728; 21. 6-Jac Haudenschild, 10.753; 22. 1A-Jacob Allen, 10.766; 23. 80-Trey Gustin, 10.767; 24. 22B-Ryan Broughton, 10.813; 25. 4M-Kody Kinser, 10.836; 26. 4-Danny Smith, 10.860; 27. O-Justin Henderson, 10.864; 28. 10-Dave Blaney, 10.870; 29. 40T-Gary Taylor, 10.877; 30. 9Z-Duane Zablocki, 10.882; 31. 46AU-Stuart Williams, 10.915; 32. 15-Adam Wilt, 10.929; 33. 60C-Kory Crabtree, 10.947; 34. 29T-Robin Dawkins, 11.001; 35. 9X-Rob Chaney, 11.016; 36. 15H-Mitch Harble, 11.090; 37. 55-Brad Bowman, 11.099; 38. 22-Brandon Spithaler, 11.202; 39. 1s-Logan Schuchart, 11.206; 40. 787-Jimmy Pooler, 11.252; 41. 99-Brady Bacon, 11.347; 42. 69-Scott Curren, 11.427; 43. 96AU-Bruce White, 11.626; 44. 97X-Rodney Hurst, 11.669; 45. 5H-Jordon Harble, 12.225 

Heat 1 - Kears Speed Shop (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 54-Cap Henry[4] ; 2. 6-Jac Haudenschild[1] ; 3. 97-Dean Jacobs[3] ; 4. 40-Caleb Helms[2] ; 5. 49-Brad Sweet[6] ; 6. 40T-Gary Taylor[8] ; 7. 55-Brad Bowman[10] ; 8. 5T-Travis Philo[5] ; 9. 99-Brady Bacon[11] ; 10. 4M-Kody Kinser[7] ; 11. 5H-Jordon Harble[12] ; 12. 60C-Kory Crabtree[9]  

Heat 2 - All Pro Aluminum Heads (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. W20-Greg Wilson[2] ; 2. 45-Danny Holtgraver[6] ; 3. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[3] ; 4. 3S-Shane Stewart[5] ; 5. 4-Danny Smith[7] ; 6. 1A-Jacob Allen[1] ; 7. 29T-Robin Dawkins[9] ; 8. 69-Scott Curren[11] ; 9. 5-Byron Reed[4] ; 10. 9z-Duane Zablocki[8] ; 11. 22-Brandon Spithaler[10]  

Heat 3 - Dragon Race Fuel (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 1K-Kyle Larson[6] ; 2. 7K-Cole Duncan[2] ; 3. 83-Tim Shaffer[5] ; 4. 53-DJ Foos[4] ; 5. O-Justin Henderson[7] ; 6. 46AU-Stuart Williams[8] ; 7. 80-Trey Gustin[1] ; 8. 35-Stuart Brubaker[3] ; 9. 35-Stuart Brubaker[3] ; 10. 1S-Logan Schuchart[10]  

Heat 4 - Kinsler Fuel Injection (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 22B-Ryan Broughton[1] ; 2. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[2] ; 3. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[3] ; 4. 2-Dale Blaney[6] ; 5. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[5] ; 6. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[4] ; 7. 15-Adam Wilt[8] ; 8. 10-Dave Blaney[7] ; 9. 15H-Mitch Harble[9] ; 10. 97X-Rodney Hurst[11] ; 11. 787-Jimmy Pooler[10]  

Dash - Outerwears Performance Products (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature

1. 49-Brad Sweet[1] ; 2. 3S-Shane Stewart[4] ; 3. 45-Danny Holtgraver[2] ; 4. 2-Dale Blaney[3] ; 5. 1K-Kyle Larson[5] ; 6. 83-Tim Shaffer[6]  

B-Main - MSD Ignition (12 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 5T-Travis Philo[1] ; 2. 5-Byron Reed[2] ; 3. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[3] ; 4. 10-Dave Blaney[8] ; 5. 80-Trey Gustin[6] ; 6. 4M-Kody Kinser[7] ; 7. 99-Brady Bacon[21] ; 8. 9Z-Duane Zablocki[10] ; 9. 1A-Jacob Allen[5] ; 10. 22-Brandon Spithaler[18] ; 11. 15-Adam Wilt[12] ; 12. 46AU-Stuart Williams[11] ; 13. 55-Brad Bowman[17] ; 14. 97X-Rodney Hurst[24] ; 15. 15H-Mitch Harble[16] ; 16. 40T-Gary Taylor[9]  

A-Main - University of Northwestern Ohio (40 Laps)

1. 49-Brad Sweet[1]; 2. 1K-Kyle Larson[5]; 3. 3S-Shane Stewart[2]; 4. 45-Danny Holtgraver[3]; 5. 5-Byron Reed[12]; 6. 83-Tim Shaffer[6]; 7. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[7]; 8. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[14]; 9. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[15]; 10. 54-Cap Henry[8]; 11. W20-Greg Wilson[17]; 12. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[19]; 13. 97-Dean Jacobs[10]; 14. 53-DJ Foos[9]; 15. 40-Caleb Helms[16]; 16. 22B-Ryan Broughton[21]; 17. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[13]; 18. O-Justin Henderson[23]; 19. 10-Dave Blaney[24]; 20. 4-Danny Smith[22]; 21. 7K-Cole Duncan[18]; 22. 6-Jac Haudenschild[20]; 23. 2-Dale Blaney[4]; 24. 5T-Travis Philo[11]
Hard Charger: 5-Byron Reed[+7]

Block Insurance Tough Trucks

A-Main - Lynn Cook, C.O. Welding and Fabrication, Team Seth (15 Laps)
1. 20k-Bill Keeler 2. 1*-Logan Yelton; 3. 37-Roy Miller; 4. 1s-Mike Sawmiller; 5. 56-Dustin Mobley; 6. X-Chris Hicks; 7. 79-Brian Beach; 8. 18b-Tim Fox; 9. 316-Ben Hower; 10. OJ-Brandon Goodin; 11. 3D-Dylan Geckle; 12. 69-Ron Tousley; 13. 87-Chris Anderson; 14. 28-Kevin Knuttle; 15. 7D-Devin Carl

©2012 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH


_____________________________________________________

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 6/15/2013
Buffalo Wild Wings Night 

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (26 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 20K-Bill Keeler[5] ; 2. ZERO-Brent Hole[9] ; 3. 58P-Jim Post[1] ; 4. 35-Tim Cornett[7] ; 5. 89-Bobby Rose[6] ; 6. 18-Ryan Sutter[8] ; 7. 67-Eddie Shaner[4] ; 8. 2-Jason Kinney[3] ; 9. 21S-Mike Hohlbein[2] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[6] ; 2. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[5] ; 3. 45P-Brian Post[9] ; 4. 54-Matt Westfall[7] ; 5. 13-Chris Ullery[1] ; 6. 21-Tom Treon[4] ; 7. 52-Weasel Phlipot[8] ; 8. 4J-David Treon[2] ; 9. 93-Josh Greber[3] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 21M-Donnie Miller[2] ; 2. 36-Brandon Vaughan[6] ; 3. 23J-Cody Seeling[7] ; 4. 44-Zach Schroeder[8] ; 5. K9-Scott Gerdeman[5] ; 6. M1G-Matt Twining[3] ; 7. 5K-Karl Spoores[1] ; 8. 73B-Cody Basiniger[4] 

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. M1G-Matt Twining[3] ; 2. 67-Eddie Shaner[4] ; 3. 18-Ryan Sutter[1] ; 4. 2-Jason Kinney[7] ; 5. 52-Weasel Phlipot[5] ; 6. 4J-David Treon[8] ; 7. 93-Josh Greber[11] ; 8. 5K-Karl Spoores[6] ; 9. 21-Tom Treon[2] ; 10. 73B-Cody Basiniger[9] ; 11. 21S-Mike Hohlbein[10] 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[3]; 2. ZERO-Brent Hole[1]; 3. 36-Brandon Vaughan[6]; 4. 45P-Brian Post[8]; 5. 54-Matt Westfall[11]; 6. 44-Zach Schroeder[12]; 7. 23J-Cody Seeling[9]; 8. M1G-Matt Twining[16]; 9. 58P-Jim Post[7]; 10. 20K-Bill Keeler[4]; 11. 52-Weasel Phlipot[20]; 12. 35-Tim Cornett[10]; 13. 67-Eddie Shaner[17]; 14. K9-Scott Gerdeman[15]; 15. 13-Chris Ullery[14]; 16. 18-Ryan Sutter[18]; 17. 21M-Donnie Miller[2]; 18. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[5]; 19. 89-Bobby Rose[13]; 20. 2-Jason Kinney[19]
Hard Charger: 52-Weasel Phlipot[+9]

  

Block Insurance Tough Trucks (18 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[2] ; 2. 43-Dan Crowder[1] ; 3. 37-Roy Miller[8] ; 4. 1STAR-Erik Wolleson[3] ; 5. 24J-Joe Carl[5] ; 6. 316-Ben Hower[7] ; 7. 10-John Brewster[4] ; 8. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[6] ; 9. 710-Ben Werling[9] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 79-Brian Beach[3] ; 2. X-Chris Hicks[4] ; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[1] ; 4. 7D-Devin Carl[7] ; 5. 56-Dustin Mobley[6] ; 6. CO1-Logan Yelton[2] ; 7. 1X-JJ Butler[9] ; 8. 13B-Brandon Goodin[5] ; 9. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[8] 

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 37-Roy Miller[4]; 2. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[8]; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[3]; 4. 79-Brian Beach[7]; 5. 7D-Devin Carl[1]; 6. X-Chris Hicks[5]; 7. 43-Dan Crowder[6]; 8. 56-Dustin Mobley[10]; 9. 1STAR-Erik Wolleson[2]; 10. CO1-Logan Yelton[12]; 11. 316-Ben Hower[11]; 12. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[15]; 13. 13B-Brandon Goodin[16]; 14. 24J-Joe Carl[9]; 15. 10-John Brewster[13]; 16. 710-Ben Werling[17]; 17. 1X-JJ Butler[14]; 18. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[18]
Hard Charger: 60-Jerry Sawmiller[+6]

  

Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints (39 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 37-Mike Dunlap[2] ; 2. 9N-Luke Hall[4] ; 3. 9X-Mike Brecht[5] ; 4. 15-Brandon Ferguson[6] ; 5. 55-Matt Phillips[1] ; 6. 7R-Nick Daugherty[10] ; 7. 7-Tim Calicoat[9] ; 8. 1H-Kevin Hawk[7] ; 9. 63D-Jim Dues[3] ; 10. 48K-Tommy Kerce[8] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 74-Tony Main[7] ; 2. 46-Cody Gardner[1] ; 3. 34-Jimmy Snead[3] ; 4. 41J-Jeremy Powley[6] ; 5. 2K-Kevin Klatte[8] ; 6. 48H-Scott Hull[2] ; 7. 63-Huston Hewitt[4] ; 8. 12-Jamie Davis[9] ; 9. 3X-Mike McGuire[10] ; 10. 10J-Jarrod Delong[5] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 23S-Kyle Simon[3] ; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[5] ; 3. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[8] ; 4. 39-Matt Goodnight[2] ; 5. 2-Dustin Ingle[4] ; 6. 48-Mike Burkin[7] ; 7. 32M-Derek Hastings[6] ; 8. 23M-Jack Miller[9] ; 9. 53-Steve Little[10] ; 10. 69-Stuart Hanft[1] 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5M-Kent Wolters[6] ; 2. 82-Mike Miller[9] ; 3. 24P-Rod Henning[2] ; 4. 14-Daryl Daugherty[1] ; 5. 5W-Jeff Williams[4] ; 6. 71-Stratton Briggs[8] ; 7. 17-Kevin Myers[3] ; 8. 5-Mark Silva[7] ; 9. 5A-Toby Alfrey[5] 

B-Main #1 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 7R-Nick Daugherty[3] ; 2. 55-Matt Phillips[1] ; 3. 1H-Kevin Hawk[7] ; 4. 2-Dustin Ingle[2] ; 5. 32M-Derek Hastings[6] ; 6. 48-Mike Burkin[4] ; 7. 7-Tim Calicoat[5] ; 8. 63D-Jim Dues[9] ; 9. 48K-Tommy Kerce[11] ; 10. 53-Steve Little[10] ; 11. 69-Stuart Hanft[12] ; 12. 23M-Jack Miller[8] 

B-Main #2 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 48H-Scott Hull[3] ; 2. 5W-Jeff Williams[2] ; 3. 2K-Kevin Klatte[1] ; 4. 71-Stratton Briggs[4] ; 5. 17-Kevin Myers[6] ; 6. 3X-Mike McGuire[9] ; 7. 5-Mark Silva[8] ; 8. 63-Huston Hewitt[5] ; 9. 12-Jamie Davis[7] ; 10. 5A-Toby Alfrey[10] ; 11. 10J-Jarrod Delong[11] 

A-Main -  (25 Laps)
1. 9N-Luke Hall[2]; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[7]; 3. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[11]; 4. 23S-Kyle Simon[4]; 5. 5M-Kent Wolters[3]; 6. 37-Mike Dunlap[6]; 7. 82-Mike Miller[8]; 8. 9X-Mike Brecht[9]; 9. 24P-Rod Henning[12]; 10. 46-Cody Gardner[1]; 11. 48H-Scott Hull[18]; 12. 74-Tony Main[5]; 13. 55-Matt Phillips[19]; 14. 39-Matt Goodnight[15]; 15. 14-Daryl Daugherty[16]; 16. 41J-Jeremy Powley[14]; 17. 34-Jimmy Snead[10]; 18. 5W-Jeff Williams[20]; 19. 15-Brandon Ferguson[13]; 20. 7R-Nick Daugherty[17]
Hard Charger: 2M-Dallas Hewitt[+8]

  

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (12 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 17-Justin Durflinger[1] ; 2. 518-Jordan Iiams[3] ; 3. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[6] ; 4. 85G-Nick Glasgow[2] ; 5. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[5] ; 6. 1STAR-Austin Swisher[4]

 Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Dustin Mobley[4] ; 2. 82-Harvey Yoder[5] ; 3. 82K-David Yoder[6] ; 4. 31-Jeff Kimes[3] ; 5. 2-Austin Eaton[2] ; 6. 77-Alan Kemp[1] 

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 82-Harvey Yoder[1]; 2. 71-Dustin Mobley[3]; 3. 17-Justin Durflinger[4]; 4. 82K-David Yoder[6]; 5. 31-Jeff Kimes[8]; 6. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[5]; 7. 2-Austin Eaton[10]; 8. 85G-Nick Glasgow[7]; 9. 77-Alan Kemp[12]; 10. 1STAR-Austin Swisher[11]; 11. 518-Jordan Iiams[2]; 12. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[9]
Hard Charger: 31-Jeff Kimes[+3]

  

Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (25 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. OO-Michael Helterbran[3] ; 2. 22B-Brad Racer[7] ; 3. 65-Chris Bounds[6] ; 4. 4-Tyler Street[1] ; 5. 28J-Jody Martin[2] ; 6. 14-Gary Campbell[5] ; 7. 5J-Jake Hesson[8] ; 8. 17-Darin Collin[4] ; 9. 3D-Cody Downard[9] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 28H-Rod Henning[4] ; 2. 15-Aaron Farney[1] ; 3. 24L-Lee Underwood[7] ; 4. 32-Roger Schnipke[6] ; 5. 96-Riley VanHise[8] ; 6. 29-Jim Sipe[3] ; 7. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[2] ; 8. 26-Howard McCormick[5] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 12J-Tyler Moore[2] ; 2. 10-Drew Dorsett[1] ; 3. 30-Adam Treadway[3] ; 4. 1H-Anthony Haas[6] ; 5. 66-Jeff Long[5] ; 6. 8JR-JR Wood[4] ; 7. 328-Becca Stiefel[7] ; 8. 50-Craig Stower[8] 

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 14-Gary Campbell[1] ; 2. 5J-Jake Hesson[4] ; 3. 8JR-JR Wood[3] ; 4. 29-Jim Sipe[2] ; 5. 328-Becca Stiefel[6] ; 6. 50-Craig Stower[9] ; 7. 17-Darin Collin[7] ; 8. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[5] ; 9. 26-Howard McCormick[8] ; 10. 3D-Cody Downard[10] 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 15-Aaron Farney[4]; 2. 24L-Lee Underwood[1]; 3. 12J-Tyler Moore[6]; 4. 10-Drew Dorsett[3]; 5. 4-Tyler Street[10]; 6. 30-Adam Treadway[9]; 7. 8JR-JR Wood[18]; 8. 328-Becca Stiefel[20]; 9. 1H-Anthony Haas[12]; 10. OO-Michael Helterbran[8]; 11. 22B-Brad Racer[5]; 12. 65-Chris Bounds[2]; 13. 28H-Rod Henning[7]; 14. 5J-Jake Hesson[17]; 15. 28J-Jody Martin[13]; 16. 66-Jeff Long[15]; 17. 32-Roger Schnipke[11]; 18. 96-Riley VanHise[14]; 19. 29-Jim Sipe[19]; 20. 14-Gary Campbell[16]
Hard Charger: 328-Becca Stiefel[+12]

 

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH


 

_____________________________________________________

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 6/8/2013

Indian Lake EMS Night

 

JR and Sons Service Center Compact Makeup A-Main from May 4th -  (15 Laps)

1. 71-Dustin Mobley[3]; 2. 31-Jeff Kimes[2]; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[5]; 4. 17-Justin Durflinger[4]; 5. 518-Jordan Iiams[1]; 6. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[12]; 7. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[8]; 8. 66Z-Matt McKinnon[9]; 9. 1STAR-Erik Wolleson[10]; DNS. 92-Korey Crutchfield; DNS. 13-Brian Pitson; DNS. 85-Steven Brewer

Hard Charger: 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[+6]

 

Post AgriService UMP Modified Make up A-Main from May 4th  -  (20 Laps)

1. 20K-Bill Keeler[5]; 2. 35-Tim Cornett[1]; 3. 58P-Jim Post[3]; 4. 2-Jason Kinney[6]; 5. 13-Chris Ullery[8]; 6. 21S-Mike Hohlbein[10]; 7. K9-Scott Gerdeman[13]; 8. 24-Terry Grilliot[12]; 9. 21M-Donnie Miller[2]; 10. 5K-Karl Spoores[9]; 11. 20-Jamie Phlipot[15]; 12. 83K-Josh Kehle[14]; 13. 46-Andrew Johnson[11]; 14. M1G-Matt Twining[4]; 15. 67-Eddie Shaner[7]; 16. 5C-Chad Laird[16]

Hard Charger: K9-Scott Gerdeman[+6]

 

Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints (36 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 63D-Jim Dues[2] ; 2. 5W-Jeff Williams[1] ; 3. 18-Todd Keen[8] ; 4. 9X-Mike Brecht[6] ; 5. 12-Jamie Davis[3] ; 6. 99-Beau Stewart[7] ; 7. 5M-Kent Wolters[9] ; 8. 34-Jimmy Snead[5] ; 9. 14-Daryl Daugherty[4]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 9N-Luke Hall[2] ; 2. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[7] ; 3. 7R-Nick Daugherty[3] ; 4. 48-Tommy Kerce[6] ; 5. 41J-Jeremy Powley[1] ; 6. 7-Tim Calicoat[4] ; 7. 5-Mark Silva[5] ; 8. 3X-Mike McGuice[9] ; 9. 10J-Jarrod Delong[8]

 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 0-Steve Irwin[4] ; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[9] ; 3. 24P-Rod Henning[3] ; 4. 32M-Derek Hastings[8] ; 5. 31-Tom Rhodes[7] ; 6. 2K-Kevin Klatte[2] ; 7. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[5] ; 8. 43G-Rob Guy[1] ; 9. 63-Huston Hewitt[6]

 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 23S-Kyle Simon[3] ; 2. 37-Mike Dunlap[6] ; 3. 2-Dustin Ingle[1] ; 4. WEE3-Conner Donelson[5] ; 5. 46-Cody Gardner[4] ; 6. 55-Matt Phillips[7] ; 7. 22JR-Thomas McCance[8] ; 8. 53-Steve Little[9] ; 9. 17-Kevin Myers[2]

 

B-Main #1 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 99-Beau Stewart[3] ; 2. 5M-Kent Wolters[5] ; 3. 34-Jimmy Snead[7] ; 4. 31-Tom Rhodes[2] ; 5. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[6] ; 6. 2K-Kevin Klatte[4] ; 7. 14-Daryl Daugherty[9] ; 8. 12-Jamie Davis[1] ; 9. 63-Huston Hewitt[10] ; 10. 43G-Rob Guy[8]

 

B-Main #2 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 46-Cody Gardner[2] ; 2. 7-Tim Calicoat[3] ; 3. 41J-Jeremy Powley[1] ; 4. 10J-Jarrod Delong[9] ; 5. 53-Steve Little[8] ; 6. 22JR-Thomas McCance[6] ; 7. 5-Mark Silva[5] ; 8. 55-Matt Phillips[4] ; 9. 3X-Mike McGuice[7] ; 10. 17-Kevin Myers[10]

 

A-Main -  (25 Laps)

1. 54-Matt Westfall[2]; 2. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[3]; 3. 18-Todd Keen[9]; 4. 9N-Luke Hall[7]; 5. 23S-Kyle Simon[5]; 6. 37-Mike Dunlap[1]; 7. 0-Steve Irwin[6]; 8. 9X-Mike Brecht[13]; 9. 99-Beau Stewart[17]; 10. 48-Tommy Kerce[14]; 11. 24P-Rod Henning[11]; 12. 7R-Nick Daugherty[10]; 13. 2-Dustin Ingle[12]; 14. 63D-Jim Dues[8]; 15. 5M-Kent Wolters[19]; 16. 7-Tim Calicoat[20]; 17. 32M-Derek Hastings[15]; 18. WEE3-Conner Donelson[16]; 19. 5W-Jeff Williams[4]; 20. 46-Cody Gardner[18]

Hard Charger: 99-Beau Stewart[+8]

 

 

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (13 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

 

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (13 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 17-Justin Durflinger[1] ; 2. 518-Jordan Iiams[4] ; 3. 71-Dustin Mobley[7] ; 4. 31-Jeff Kimes[3] ; 5. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[5] ; 6. 2-Austin Eaton[6] ; 7. 1STAR-Austin Swisher[2]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 82-Harvey Yoder[2] ; 2. 92-Ethan Pope[4] ; 3. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[1] ; 4. 42-Justin Pope[6] ; 5. 82K-David Yoder[5] ; 6. 66Z-Matt McKinnon[3]

 

A-Main -  (15 Laps)

1. 31-Jeff Kimes[2]; 2. 82-Harvey Yoder[7]; 3. 17-Justin Durflinger[8]; 4. 518-Jordan Iiams[6]; 5. 92-Ethan Pope[5]; 6. 42-Justin Pope[1]; 7. 82K-David Yoder[10]; 8. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[3]; 9. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[9]; 10. 2-Austin Eaton[11]; 11. 1STAR-Austin Swisher[13]; 12. 71-Dustin Mobley[4]; DNS. 66Z-Matt McKinnon

Hard Charger: 82-Harvey Yoder[+5]

 

 

Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (19 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 28H-Rod Henning[4] ; 2. 30-Adam Treadway[5] ; 3. 12J-Tyler Moore[8] ; 4. 17-Gary Campbell[3] ; 5. 28J-Jody Martin[7] ; 6. K8-Kate Heitkamp[9] ; 7. 66-Jeff long[1] ; 8. 5J-Jake Hesson[2] ; 9. IV0-Andrew Heitkamp[10] ; 10. 24L-Lee Underwood[6]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 22B-Brad Racer[7] ; 2. 1H-Anthony Haas[3] ; 3. 328-Becca Stiefel[4] ; 4. 4-Tyler Street[5] ; 5. 50-Craig Stower[8] ; 6. 96-Riley VanHise[1] ; 7. 63-Dallas Hunt[2] ; 8. 3D-Cody Downard[9] ; 9. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[6]

 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)

1. 28H-Rod Henning[6]; 2. 22B-Brad Racer[5]; 3. 30-Adam Treadway[4]; 4. 328-Becca Stiefel[1]; 5. 1H-Anthony Haas[3]; 6. 17-Gary Campbell[7]; 7. 63-Dallas Hunt[14]; 8. 5J-Jake Hesson[15]; 9. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[18]; 10. 4-Tyler Street[8]; 11. 28J-Jody Martin[9]; 12. 50-Craig Stower[10]; 13. K8-Kate Heitkamp[11]; 14. IV0-Andrew Heitkamp[17]; 15. 96-Riley VanHise[12]; 16. 12J-Tyler Moore[2]; 17. 24L-Lee Underwood[19]; 18. 66-Jeff Long[13]; DNS. 3D-Cody Downard

Hard Charger: 44-Tyler Ransbottom[+9]

 

Block Insurance Tough Trucks (21 Trucks)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 11 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[3] ; 2. 79-Brian Beach[7] ; 3. 1T-Gabe Twining[10] ; 4. 20K-Bill Keeler[4] ; 5. 24J-Joe Carl[1] ; 6. 710-Ben Werling[5] ; 7. 316-Ben Hower[9] ; 8. 1X-J.J. Butler[2] ; 9. 3D-Dylan Geckle[8] ; 10. CO1-Logan Yelton[6] ; 11. 56-Dustin Mobley[11]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 11 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[4] ; 2. 1STAR-Erik Wolleson1] ; 3. X-Chris Hicks[5] ; 4. 37-Roy Miller[10] ; 5. 7D-Devin Carl[3] ; 6. 43-Dan Crowder[9] ; 7. 10-John Brewster[2] ; 8. 13B-Brandon Goodin[7] ; 9. 10X-Dylan Lauck[8] ; 10. 28-Robbie Starkey[6]

 

A-Main -  (15 Laps)

1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[7]; 2. 37-Roy Miller[1]; 3. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[8]; 4. 20K-Bill Keeler[2]; 5. X-Chris Hicks[3]; 6. 1STAR-Erik Wolleson[5]; 7. 43-Dan Crowder[12]; 8. 710-Ben Werling[11]; 9. 1X-J.J. Butler[15]; 10. 7D-Devin Carl[10]; 11. 24J-Joe Carl[9]; 12. 316-Ben Hower[13]; 13. 56-Dustin Mobley[21]; 14. 13B-Brandon Goodin[16]; 15. 79-Brian Beach[6]; 16. 28-Robbie Starkey[20]; 17. CO1-Logan Yelton[19]; 18. 1T-Gabe Twining[4]; 19. 10X-Dylan Lauck[18]; 20. 10-John Brewster[14]; DNS. 3D-Dylan Geckle

Hard Charger: 56-Dustin Mobley[+8]

 

 

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (24 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 58P-Jim Post[1] ; 2. 52-Weasel Phlipot[6] ; 3. 21S-Mike Hohlbein[7] ; 4. M1G-Matt Twining[3] ; 5. 46-Andrew Johnson[8] ; 6. 5C-Chad Laird[2] ; 7. 73B-Cody Basiniger[4] ; 8. 83K-Josh Kehle[5]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 54-Matt Westfall[2] ; 2. 36-Brandon Vaughan[4] ; 3. 21M-Donnie Miller[8] ; 4. 67-Eddie Shaner[3] ; 5. 2-Jason Kinney[5] ; 6. K9-Scott Gerdeman[7] ; 7. 35-Tim Cornett[6] ; 8. 5K-Karl Spoores[1]

 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. ZERO-Brent Hole[5] ; 2. 20K-Bill Keeler[1] ; 3. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[7] ; 4. 21-Tom Treon[6] ; 5. 13-Chris Ullery[3] ; 6. 24-Terry Grilliot[8] ; 7. 20-Jamie Phlipot[2] ; 8. 93-Josh Greber[4]

 

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. K9-Scott Gerdeman[2] ; 2. 24-Terry Grilliot[3] ; 3. 35-Tim Cornett[5] ; 4. 20-Jamie Phlipot[6] ; 5. 5K-Karl Spoores[8] ; 6. 93-Josh Greber[9] ; 7. 5C-Chad Laird[1] ; 8. 73B-Cody Basiniger[4] ; 9. 83K-Josh Kehle[7]

 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)

1. 54-Matt Westfall[3]; 2. ZERO-Brent Hole[2]; 3. 52-Weasel Phlipot[1]; 4. 20K-Bill Keeler[6]; 5. 2-Jason Kinney[14]; 6. 36-Brandon Vaughan[5]; 7. 21M-Donnie Miller[8]; 8. K9-Scott Gerdeman[16]; 9. 93-Josh Greber[21]; 10. 21S-Mike Hohlbein[7]; 11. 13-Chris Ullery[15]; 12. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[9]; 13. 67-Eddie Shaner[11]; 14. 24-Terry Grilliot[17]; 15. 35-Tim Cornett[18]; 16. 5K-Karl Spoores[20]; 17. 73b-Cody Basiniger[22]; 18. 20-Jamie Phlipot[19]; 19. M1G-Matt Twining[10]; 20. 21-Tom Treon[12]; 21. 58P-Jim Post[4]; 22. 46-Andrew Johnston[13]

Hard Charger: 93-Josh Greber[+12]

 

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

 


________________________________________

 


Wimmer grabs Memorial Classic Win

Waynesfield Ohio
By Gerry Keysor

 

With the Memorial Day weekend comes barbeques, the unofficial start of summer, and the annual weekend battle between the K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders, and the Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt.  WRP hosted leg 2 of the 3 day swing with Fairmount Indiana’s Brandon Wimmer grabbing the win in the Destiny Motorsports #9. The PPC AMSA Mini Sprints held double features, with #12J Tyler Moore grabbing the makeup feature win and #3T Ricky Taylor grabbing the 2nd feature.  #60 Jerry Sawmiller picked up the win in Block Insurance Tough Truck action. Matt Westfall dominated the Post AgriService UMP Modified A Main in the Best Performance Motorsports #54.  #17 Justin Durflinger grabbed the win in the JR and Sons Service Center Compacts.

 

Kicking off racing for the evening was the makeup feature for the PPC AMSA Mini Sprints. Tyler Moore and #328 Becca Stiefel would lead the field to green, with Moore grabbing the early race lead.  By lap 5, the leader would find himself in heavy lapped traffic, allowing #24L Lee Underwood to slip by to grab the top spot in traffic.  On lap 16, the caution would wave when #5j Jake Hesson would come to a stop after losing a chain on the racetrack. On the restart, Moore powered back to the lead past Underwood.  The red flag would come out on lap 17 for a wild crash that saw #66 Chase Dunham cartwheel violently in turns one and 2.  Dunham walked away from the crash but his night would be over.  On the restart, Moore powered away from the field to grab his first WRP A Main win, with Underwood 2nd, Stiefel 3rd, #OO Mikey Helterbran would finish 4th after starting 17th, and #4* Tyler Street completed the top 5.

 

The K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders and Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt would be the first regular feature of the night.  Carnage ensued on the first lap as #11N Ed Neumeister and #12R Nick Roberts flipped wildly down the front straightaway.  Both drivers would be ok.  The field would try again with a complete restart, but this time, #23 Devon Dobie would loop out and continue, but not before #49 Shawn Dancer would make contact and get upside down. Dancer would climb out under his own power, and the field would try again to get the race underway.  #6s JR Stewart would grab the early lead and stretch it out to over 10 car lengths over #B20 Butch Schroeder.  On lap 10, #9w Brandon Wimmer would make his way up to 2nd and set his sights on the leader.  Caution would wave on lap 11 as caution would wave for #23 Devon Dobie. The field would come back to green, but when they got back to turn 4, Wimmer squeezed under Stewart to grab the lead. Wimmer would go on to win with a hard charging #7c Max Stambaugh 2nd, #6 Greg Wilson 3rd, Stewart 4th, and Schroeder 5th.

 

Next up were the Block Insurance Tough Trucks.  As the field charged into turn 1, contact with another truck would send the #70 Terry Klopfenstein upside down and bring out the red flag. The restart would find #7d Devin Carl and #24J Joe Carl leading the field, but #20k Bill Keeler would charge to the point on lap 2.  The caution would wave again for #23 Kenny Osbourne as he came to a stop on the track.  Keeler would lead the field until another caution flew on lap 5 for Devin Carl. As the field went back to green, #60 Jerry Sawmiller charged to the lead and would hold it til the end, taking the win over #1s Mike Sawmiller, #37 Roy Miller, #79 Brian Beach, and Keeler.

 

The Post AgriService UMP Modifieds would  be next with A Main action.  #15 Nick Katterhenry would take the early lead, but #54 Matt Westfall would blast by to grab the top spot on lap 2.  Caution would fly on lap 4 for debris on the frontstretch. As the race continued, defending track champion Zach Schroeder would make his way to 3rd and try to close on the leaders.  Schroeder would grab 2nd on lap 12, but the caution would fly again for a spinning #46 of Andrew Johnston, negating the pass. Schroeder would get back to 2nd, but that’s as close as he would get, as Westfall would win, Katterhenry would be 3rd, with #L5 Casey Luedeke 4th, and #55s Jim Szekacs completed the top 5.

 

Next up the JR and Sons Service Center Compacts would be next, with the #17 of Justin Durflinger and #82 Harvey Yoder setting the tone for the whole race. A lap 1 caution for #2 Austin Eaton, and a lap 2 caution for #1* Erik Wolleson after contact with #1H Jeff Zwiebel would be the only slowdowns as Durflinger picks up his 2nd win of the season with Yoder 2nd, #92 Korey Critchfield 3rd, #518 Jordan Iiams 4th, and Zwiebel rounding out the top 5.

 

The Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints would run their second feature to complete the nights racing action. #30 Adam Treadway, and #3T Ricky Taylor would lead the field to green with Taylor taking the early lead.   Caution would wave on lap 4 for #X Gene Wills spinning in turn 4.  On lap 6, the red flag would fly for #28j Jody Martin getting upside down.  He would walk away from the accident, but his night and the night of #81 Mike Thom.  Taylor would be able to hold on to the end to win over #28H Rod Henning,  #12J Tyler Moore, #44 Tyler Ransbottom, and Treadway.

 

Waynesfield Raceway Park will be back in action on Saturday June 1st when it will be American Wilderness Outfitters Meet The Drivers Night!  Come out and spend time meeting all the stars of Waynesfield Raceway Park. In action will be the Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprint Cars, Post Agri Service UMP Modifieds, Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints, Block insurance Tough Trucks, and JR and Sons Service Center Compacts.  

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Pit gates open @ 4PM, Grandstand gates @ 5, Hot Laps @ 6,
Racing @ 7PM

General Admission: Ages 16 & older - $12; Seniors - $10;
Ages 11 to 15 - $6;
Kids 10 and under - FREE!!!

Pit Passes for all ages - $25

 

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 5/25/2013

Howard Johnson Night at the Races

5th Annual Memorial Classic

 

Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints

 Makeup A Main from May 4th (20 Laps)

1. 12J-Tyler Moore[1]; 2. 24L-Lee Underwood[4]; 3. 328-Becca Stiefel[2]; 4. OO-Michael Helterbran[17]; 5. 4STAR-Tyler Street[16]; 6. 2-Tyler Ransbottom[9]; 7. 50-Craig Stower[12]; 8. 28J-Jody Martin[13]; 9. K8-Kate Heitkamp[15]; 10. 63-Dallas Hunt[6]; 11. 42-Ty Tilton[11]; 12. 66-Chase Dunham[19]; 13. 30-Adam Treadway[5]; 14. 5J-Jake Hesson[7]; 15. 14-Gary Campbell[18]; 16. 1H-Anthony Haas[10]; 17. 22B-Brad Racer[3]; 18. 32-Roger Schnipke[20]; 19. 8JR-JR Wood; 20. 65-Chris Bounds

Hard Charger: OO-Michael Helterbran[+13]

 

NRA vs SOD 360 Sprints (38 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 2M-Dustin Daggett[1] ; 2. 2-Kyle Sauder[6] ; 3. 6S-JR Stewart[3] ; 4. 6-Greg Wilson[5] ; 5. 16C-Greg Wheeler[2] ; 6. 16-Ryan Ruhl[9] ; 7. 4-Eric Smith[10] ; 8. 31N-Greg Nicholas[7] ; 9. 12X-Don Ryder[8] ; 10. 57-Mike Dunlap[4]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 10X-Dustin Stroop[1] ; 2. 7-Darren Long[2] ; 3. B20-Butch Schroeder[4] ; 4. 11-Tim Allison[6] ; 5. 22H-Randy Hannagan[7] ; 6. 35-Ron Blair[5] ; 7. OO-Ryan Grubaugh[3] ; 8. 22R-Kevin Roberts[10] ; 9. 23M-Jack Miller[8] ; 10. 34-Jimmy Snead[9]

 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 28H-Hud Horton[2] ; 2. 49-Shawn Dancer[1] ; 3. 23-Devon Dobie[4] ; 4. 12R-Nick Roberts[8] ; 5. 11N-Ed Neumeister[9] ; 6. 31-Andy Teunessen[5] ; 7. 20A-Andy Chehowski[6] ; 8. 46-Robert Huisken[7] ; 9. 23G-Joe Geibe[3]

 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 7C-Max Stambaugh[1] ; 2. 7K-Cole Duncan[2] ; 3. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[8] ; 4. 49T-Gregg Dallman[4] ; 5. 27-Beau Stewart[7] ; 6. 22D-Dennis Yoakum[9] ; 7. 10J-Chris Jones[3] ; 8. 70-Jim Lingar[5] ; 9. 17-Jared Horstman[6]

 

B-Main #1 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 22h-Randy Hannagan[2] ; 2. 35-Ron Blair[4] ; 3. oo-Ryan Grubaugh[6] ; 4. 16-Ryan Ruhl[3] ; 5. 16C-Greg Wheeler[1] ; 6. 22r-Kevin Roberts[8] ; 7. 23m-Jack Miller[10] ; 8. 34-Jimmy Snead[12] ; 9. 31N-Greg Nicholas[7] ; 10. 4-Eric Smith[5] ; 11. 12X-Don Ryder[9] ; 12. 57-Mike Dunlap[11]

 

B-Main #2 -  (12 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 27-Beau Stewart[2] ; 2. 11n-Ed Neumeister[1] ; 3. 22D-Dennis Yoakum[4] ; 4. 17-Jared Horstman[10] ; 5. 46-Robert Huisken[7] ; 6. 31-Andy Teunessen[3] ; 7. 20a-Andy Chehowski[5] ; 8. 23g-Joe Geibe[9] ; 9. 70-Jim Lingar[8] ; 10. 10J-Chris Jones[6]

 

A-Main -  (25 Laps)

1. 9w-Brandon Wimmer[1]; 2. 7c-Max Stambaugh[9]; 3. 6-Greg Wilson[13]; 4. 6s-JR Stewart[4]; 5. b20-Butch Schroeder[3]; 6. 2-Kyle Sauder[8]; 7. 2m-Dustin Daggett[12]; 8. 7-Darren Long[7]; 9. 10x-Dustin Stroop[11]; 10. 27-Beau Stewart[18]; 11. 11-Tim Allison[14]; 12. 28h-Hud Horton[10]; 13. 7k-Cole Duncan[5]; 14. 23-Devon Dobie[2]; 15. 49T-Gregg Dallman[16]; 16. 49-Shawn Dancer[6]; 17. 12R-Nick Roberts[15]; 18. 22H-Randy Hannagan[17]; 19. 35-Ron Blair[19]; 20. 11N-Ed Neumeister[20]

Hard Charger: 6-Greg Wilson[+10]

 

 

Block Insurance Tough Trucks (19 Trucks)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[6] ; 2. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[9] ; 3. 710-Ben Werling[4] ; 4. 28-Robbie Starkey[2] ; 5. 56-Dustin Mobley[8] ; 6. 2.?-Chris Hicks[7] ; 7. C01-Logan Yelton[1] ; 8. 23-Kenny Osborne[10] ; 9. 18B-Gabe Twinning[3] ; 10. 1X-Jerry Butler[5]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 20K-Bill Keeler[6] ; 2. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[3] ; 3. 24J-Joe Carl[1] ; 4. 7D-Devin Carl[2] ; 5. 37-Roy Miller[9] ; 6. 43-Dan Crowder[7] ; 7. 79-Brian Beach[8] ; 8. 10-John Brewster[5] ; 9. O-John Sanford[4]

 

A-Main -  (15 Laps)

1. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[6]; 2. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[8]; 3. 37-Roy Miller[10]; 4. 79-Brian Beach[14]; 5. 20K-Bill Keeler[7]; 6. 43-Dan Crowder[12]; 7. 1X-Jerry Butler[19]; 8. 2.?-Chris Hicks[11]; 9. 710-Ben Werling[4]; 10. C01-Logan Yelton[13]; 11. 24J-Joe Carl[3]; 12. 28-Robbie Starkey[2]; 13. 10-John Brewster[16]; 14. 56-Dustin Mobley[9]; 15. 7D-Devin Carl[1]; 16. 23-Kenny Osborne[15]; 17. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[5]; DNS- O-John Sanford; DNS 18B-Gabe Twining

Hard Charger: 1X-Jerry Butler[+12]

 

 

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (29 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 35-Tim Cornett[1] ; 2. 79-Shane Unger[5] ; 3. 45P-Brian Post[6] ; 4. 5-Clark Van Houten[8] ; 5. 5K-Karl Spoores[7] ; 6. 83K-Josh Kehle[2] ; 7. 2-Jason Kinney[4] ; 8. 5C-Chad Laird[3]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 54-Matt Westfall[3] ; 2. 67-Eddie Shaner[1] ; 3. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[2] ; 4. L5-Casey Luedeke[4] ; 5. 4J-David Treon[7] ; 6. 20K-Bill Keeler[6] ; 7. 53-Brad Johnson[5]

 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 55S-Jim Szekacs[1] ; 2. O-Derrick Austin[4] ; 3. 13-Chris Ullery[5] ; 4. T5X-Doug Hewitt[3] ; 5. 20-Jamie Phlipot[7] ; 6. 58-Jim Post[6] ; 7. 21M-Donnie Miller[2]

 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 15-Nick Katterhenry[1] ; 2. 44-Zach Schroeder[3] ; 3. M1G-Matt Twining[2] ; 4. 46-Andrew Johnson[6] ; 5. 24-Terry Grilliot[4] ; 6. 73B-Cody Basiniger[7] ; 7. K9-Scott Gerdeman[5]

 

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 2-Jason Kinney[9] ; 2. K9-Scott Gerdeman[12] ; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[6] ; 4. 83K-Josh Kehle[5] ; 5. 5K-Karl Spoores[1] ; 6. 73B-Cody Basiniger[8] ; 7. 5C-Chad Laird[13] ; 8. 53-Brad Johnson[10] ; 9. 4J-David Treon[2] ; 10. 20-Jamie Phlipot[3] ; 11. 24-Terry Grilliot[4] ; 12. 58-Jim Post[7] ; 13. 21M-Donnie Miller[11]

 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)

1. 54-Matt Westfall[3]; 2. 44-Zach Schroeder[8]; 3. 15-Nick Katterhenry[1]; 4. L5-Casey Luedeke[14]; 5. 55S-Jim Szekacs[2]; 6. 13-Chris Ullery[9]; 7. O-Derrick Austin[7]; 8. 35-Tim Cornett[4]; 9. 67-Eddie Shaner[6]; 10. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[10]; 11. M1G-Matt Twining[12]; 12. 20k-Bill Keeler[17]; 13. K9-Scott Gerdeman[18]; 14. t5x-Doug Hewitt[13]; 15. 46-Andrew Johnson[16]; 16. 5-Clark Van Houten[11]; 17. 5k-Karl Spoores[19]; 18. 83K-Josh Kehle[20]; 19. 2-Jason Kinney[15]; DNS-79-Shane Unger

Hard Charger: L5-Casey Luedeke[+10]

 

 

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (11 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 82-Harvey Yoder[2] ; 2. 17-Justin Durflinger[4] ; 3. 518-Jordan Iiams[5] ; 4. 1star-Erik Wolleson[1] ; 5. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[6] ; 6. 71-Dustin Mobley[3]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 2-Austin Eaton[1] ; 2. 31-Jeff Kimes[2] ; 3. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[3] ; 4. 66Z-Matt McKinnon[4] ; 5. 92-Korey Critchfield[5]

 

A-Main -  (15 Laps)

1. 17-Justin Durflinger[2]; 2. 82-Harvey Yoder[4]; 3. 92-Korey Critchfield[10]; 4. 518-Jordan Iiams[5]; 5. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[9]; 6. 31-Jeff Kimes[1]; 7. 2-Austin Eaton[3]; 8. 71-Dustin Mobley[11]; 9. 1STAR-Erik Wolleson[7]; DNS- 27X-Robbie Tuttle[6]; DNS-66Z-Matt McKinnon[8]

Hard Charger: 92-Korey Critchfield[+7]

 

 

Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (26 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 12J-Tyler Moore[9] ; 2. 30-Adam Treadway[6] ; 3. 4-Tyler Street[1] ; 4. 50-Craig Stower[2] ; 5. 63-Dallas Hunt[3] ; 6. 5J-Jake Hesson[7] ; 7. 24L-Lee Underwood[4] ; 8. 28J-Jody Martain[5] ; 9. 66-Chase Dunham[8]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 28H-Rod Henning[4] ; 2. OO-Michael Helterbran[7] ; 3. 81-Mike Thom[8] ; 4. x-Todd Wills[9] ; 5. 32-Roger Schnipke[6] ; 6. 17-Darin Collin[5] ; 7. 33-Dustin Boggs[2] ; 8. 14-Gary Campbell[3] ; 9. 42-Ty Tilton[1]

 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 3T-Ricky Taylor[2] ; 2. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[4] ; 3. 3E-Alex Watson[3] ; 4. 22B-Brad Racer[6] ; 5. 1H-Anthony Haas[7] ; 6. 328-Becca Stiefel[8] ; 7. K8-Kate Heitkamp[5] ; 8. 1X-Gene Wills[1]

 

B-Main -  (12 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 328-Becca Stiefel[3] ; 2. 17-Darin Collin[2] ; 3. 28J-Jody Martain[7] ; 4. K8-Kate Heitkamp[6] ; 5. 1X-Gene Wills[9] ; 6. 33-Dustin Boggs[5] ; 7. 24L-Lee Underwood[4] ; 8. 5J-Jake Hesson[1] ; 9. 14-Gary Campbell[8] ; 10. 66-Chase Dunham[10] ; 11. 42-Ty Tilton[11]

 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)

1. 3T-Ricky Taylor[2]; 2. 28H-Rod Henning[3]; 3. 12J-Tyler Moore[4]; 4. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[6]; 5. 30-Adam Treadway[1]; 6. 63-Dallas Hunt[13]; 7. OO-Michael Helterbran[5]; 8. 1H-Anthony Haas[15]; 9. 328-Becca Stiefel[16]; 10. 17-Darin Collin[17]; 11. 50-Craig Stower[10]; 12. K8-Kate Heitkamp[19]; 13. 1X-Gene Wills[20]; 14. X-Todd Wills[11]; 15. 22B-Brad Racer[12]; 16. 4-Tyler Street[7]; 17. 28J-Jody Martain[18]; 18. 3E-Alex Watson[9]; 19. 81-Mike Thom[8]; 20. 32-Roger Schnipke[14]

Hard Charger: 63-Dallas Hunt[+7]

 

©2013 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH


 

____________________________________________

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 5/18/2013
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Night 

Block Insurance Tough Trucks
Makeup A-Main from May 4th -  (15 Laps)

1. 1S -Mike Sawmiller[7]; 2. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[5]; 3. 37-Roy Miller[4]; 4. 1STAR-Logan Yelton[2]; 5. 18B-Tim Fox[18]; 6. 43-Dan Crowder[9]; 7. 1X-Jerry Butler[1]; 8. 7d-Devin Carl[13]; 9. 710-Ben Werling[11]; 10. 24J-Joe Carl[14]; 11. 1K-Gabe Twining[6]; 12. 20K-Bill Keeler[3]; 13. 22-Daron Myers[10]; 14. 3D-Dylan Geckle[20]; 15. 2.X-Chris Hicks[12]; 16. 79-Brian Beach[8]; 17. 23-Kenny Osbourne[17]; 18. 13b-Brandon Goodin[15]; 19. 10-John Brewster[16]; 20. 316-Ben Hower[19]
Hard Charger: 18B-Tim Fox[+13]

 

Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints
Makeup A-Main from May 4th -  (25 Laps)

1. 37-Mike Dunlap[1]; 2. 23S-Kyle Simon[5]; 3. 9N-Luke Hall[3]; 4. 5M-Kent Wolters[8]; 5. 15-Brandon Ferguson[4]; 6. 32M-Derek Hastings[7]; 7. 24P-Rod Henning[9]; 8. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[15]; 9. 46-Cody Gardner[18]; 10. 63D-Jim Dues[14]; 11. 7-Tim Calicoat[2]; 12. 17-Kevin Myers[16]; 13. 7R-Nick Daugherty[11]; 14. 41j-Jeremy Powley[17]; 15. 34-Jimmy Snead[19]; 16. 22JR-Thomas McCance[20]; 17. 12-Jamie Davis[13]; 18. 97-Tom Rhoades[6]; 19. 63-Huston Hewitt[10]; 20. 2-Dustin Ingle[12]
Hard Charger: 46-Cody Gardner[+9]

  

Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints (38 Cars)[#]-Starting Position
Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9N-Luke Hall[6] ; 2. 7R-Nick Daugherty[4] ; 3. 37D-Mike Dunlap[7] ; 4. 18-Todd Keen[8] ; 5. 55-Matt Phillips[5] ; 6. 71-Stratton Briggs[3] ; 7. 2K-Kevin Klatte[1] ; 8. 31W-Chuck Wilson[2] ; 9. 53-Steve Little[10] ; 10. 63D-Jim Dues[9] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22S-Steve Irwin[6] ; 2. 15-Brandon Ferguson[3] ; 3. 82-Mike Miller[1] ; 4. 14-Chad Wilson[9] ; 5. 17-Kevin Myers[5] ; 6. 5-Mark Silva[4] ; 7. 83-Adam Cruea[10] ; 8. 5A-Toby Alfrey[2] ; 9. 63-Huston Hewitt[8] ; 10. 2-Dustin Ingle[7] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 46-Cody Gardner[6] ; 2. 37S-Dustin Smith[5] ; 3. 24P-Rod Henning[3] ; 4. 23S-Kyle Simon[7] ; 5. 7-Tim Calicoat[8] ; 6. 31-Tom Rhoades[9] ; 7. 43G-Rob Guy[4] ; 8. 12-Jamie Davis[1] ; 9. 12R-Don Ryder[2]

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5M-Kent Wolters[3] ; 2. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[1] ; 3. 32M-Derek Hastings[4] ; 4. 21-Travis Hery[2] ; 5. 22JR-Thomas McCance[7] ; 6. 34-Jimmy Snead[8] ; 7. 1H-Kevin Hawk[6] ; 8. 41J-Jeremy Powley[5] ; 9. 9-Dan Disinger[9] 

B-Main #1 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Stratton Briggs[3] ; 2. 63D-Jim Dues[11] ; 3. 2K-Kevin Klatte[5] ; 4. 31W-Chuck Wilson[7] ; 5. 55-Matt Phillips[1] ; 6. 31-Tom Rhoades[4] ; 7. 12R-Don Ryder[10] ; 8. 12-Jamie Davis[8] ; 9. 43G-Rob Guy[6] ; 10. 7-Tim Calicoat[2] ; 11. 53-Steve Little[9]

B-Main #2 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 83-Adam Cruea[5] ; 2. 5A-Toby Alfrey[7] ; 3. 2-Dustin Ingle[11] ; 4. 1H-Kevin Hawk[6] ; 5. 9-Dan Disinger[10] ; 6. 41J-Jeremy Powley[8] ; 7. 17-Kevin Myers[1] ; 8. 22JR-Thomas McCance[2] ; 9. 63-Huston Hewitt[9] ; 10. 34-Jimmy Snead[4] ; 11. 5-Mark Silva[3] 

A-Main -  (25 Laps)
1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[8]; 2. 9N-Luke Hall[4]; 3. 22S-Steve Irwin[3]; 4. 82-Mike Miller[10]; 5. 5M-Kent Wolters[1]; 6. 37S-Dustin Smith[7]; 7. 18-Todd Keen[13]; 8. 46-Cody Gardner[2]; 9. 7R-Nick Daugherty[5]; 10. 24P-Rod Henning[11]; 11. 37D-Mike Dunlap[9]; 12. 32M-Derek Hastings[12]; 13. 14-Chad Wilson[14]; 14. 83-Adam Cruea[18]; 15. 15-Brandon Ferguson[6]; 16. 71-Stratton Briggs[17]; 17. 63D-Jim Dues[19]; 18. 5A-Toby Alfrey[20]; 19. 21-Travis Hery[16]; 20. 23S-Kyle Simon[15]
Hard Charger: 2M-Dallas Hewitt[+7]

 

Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (25 Cars)[#]-Starting Position 
Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 28H-Rod Henning[1] ; 2. 4-Tyler Street[4] ; 3. 328-Becca Stiefel[8] ; 4. 22B-Brad Racer[3] ; 5. 3E-Alex Watson[6] ; 6. OO-Michael Helterbran[7] ; 7. 32-Roger Schnipke[5] ; 8. 3D-Cody Downard[9] ; 9. 24L-Lee Underwood[2] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 42-Ty Tilton[1] ; 2. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[3] ; 3. 30-Adam Treadway[2] ; 4. 66-Chase Dunham[6] ; 5. 1H-Anthony Haas[8] ; 6. 14-Gary Campbell[5] ; 7. 81-Mike Thom[7] ; 8. 50-Craig Stower[4]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 63-Dallas Hunt[2] ; 2. 12J-Tyler Moore[4] ; 3. 8JR-JR Wood[7] ; 4. 28J-Jody Martin[5] ; 5. 65-Chris Bounds[8] ; 6. 17-Darin Collin[1] ; 7. 5J-Jake Hesson[3] ; 8. 39-Cole Roberson[6] 

B-Main -  (12 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. OO-Michael Helterbran[1] ; 2. 14-Gary Campbell[2] ; 3. 5J-Jake Hesson[6] ; 4. 17-Darin Collin[3] ; 5. 81-Mike Thom[5] ; 6. 50-Craig Stower[8] ; 7. 24L-Lee Underwood[10] ; 8. 32-Roger Schnipke[4] ; 9. 3D-Cody Downard[7] ; 10. 39-Cole Roberson[9]

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 28H-Rod Henning[4]; 2. 12J-Tyler Moore[6]; 3. 22B-Brad Racer[10]; 4. 63-Dallas Hunt[2]; 5. 4-Tyler Street[1]; 6. 1H-Anthony Haas[14]; 7. 30-Adam Treadway[8]; 8. 42-Ty Tilton[3]; 9. 328-Becca Stiefel[7]; 10. OO-Michael Helterbran[16]; 11. 66-Chase Dunham[11]; 12. 3E-Alex Watson[13]; 13. 14-Gary Campbell[17]; 14. 28J-Jody Martin[12]; 15. 65-Chris Bounds[15]; 16. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[5]; 17. 8JR-JR Wood[9]; 18. 81-Mike Thom[20]; 19. 17-Darin Collin[19]; 20. 5J-Jake Hesson[18]
Hard Charger: 1H-Anthony Haas[+8]
 

Block Insurance Tough Trucks (19 Trucks)[#]-Starting Position 
Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 18B-Tim Fox[2] ; 2. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[5] ; 3. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[8] ; 4. 20K-Bill Keeler[9] ; 5. 1K-Gabe Twining[7] ; 6. 7D-Devin Carl[3] ; 7. 1X-JJ Butler[1] ; 8. 22-Aaron Myers[4] ; 9. 79-Brian Beach[6] ; 10. 56-Dustin Mobley[10]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 37-Roy Miller[7] ; 2. 1STAR-Logan Yelton[8] ; 3. 43-Dan Crowder[6] ; 4. 24J-Joe Carl[5] ; 5. 710-Ben Werling[4] ; 6. 2.X-Chris Hicks[1] ; 7. 28-Robbie Starkey[2] ; 8. 3D-Dylan Geckle[3] ; 9. 23-Kenny Osbourne[9] 

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[2]; 2. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[4]; 3. 37-Roy Miller[5]; 4. 20K-Bill Keeler[7]; 5. 1K-Gabe Twining[9]; 6. 710-Ben Werling[10]; 7. 1STAR-Logan Yelton[3]; 8. 7D-Devin Carl[11]; 9. 24J-Joe Carl[8]; 10. 1X-JJ Butler[13]; 11. 18B-Tim Fox[6]; 12. 43-Dan Crowder[1]; 13. 2.X-Chris Hicks[12]; 14. 79-Brian Beach[17]; 15. 23-Kenny Osbourne[18]; 16. 22-Aaron Myers[15]; 17. 56-Dustin Mobley[19]; 18. 3D-Dylan Geckle[16]; 19. 28-Robbie Starkey[14]
Hard Charger: 1K-Gabe Twining[+4]

  

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (10 Cars)[#]-Starting Position
Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 17-Justin Durflinger[1] ; 2. 31-Jeff Kimes[5] ; 3. 1h-Jeff Zwiebel[9] ; 4. 92-James Levering Jr.[3] ; 5. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[6] ; 6. 66z-Matt McKinnon[2] ; 7. 82-Harvey Yoder[8] ; 8. 1star-Erik Wolleson[7] ; 9. 518-Jordan Iiams[4] ; 10. 71-Dustin Mobley[10]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 17-Justin Durflinger[4]; 2. 82-Harvey Yoder[7]; 3. 31-Jeff Kimes[3]; 4. 518-Jordan Iiams[9]; 5. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[2]; 6. 92-James Levering Jr.[1]; 7. 1STAR-Erik Wolleson[8]; 8. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[5]; 9. 66Z-Matt McKinnon[6]; 10. 71-Dustin Mobley[10]
Hard Charger: 82-Harvey Yoder[+5] 

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH


__________________________________________


Waynesfield Raceway Park - 5/4/2013

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (12 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 17-Justin Durflinger[1] ; 2. 31-Jeff Kimes[4] ; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[2] ; 4. 13-Brian Pitson[5] ; 5. 66Z-Matt McKinnon[3] ; 6. 85-Steven Brewer[6]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Dustin Mobley[1] ; 2. 518-Jordan Iiams[4] ; 3. 92-Korey Crutchfield[5] ; 4. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[3] ; 5. 1STAR-Erik Wolleson[6] ; 6. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[2]

A-Main Lineup-  (15 Laps)
1. 518-Jordan Iiams[1]; 2. 31-Jeff Kimes[2]; 3. 71-Dustin Mobley[3]; 4. 17-Justin Durflinger[4]; 5. 82-Harvey Yoder[5]; 6. 92-Korey Crutchfield[6]; 7. 13-Brian Pitson[7]; 8. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[8]; 9. 66Z-Matt McKinnon[9]; 10. 1STAR-Erik Wolleson[10]; 11. 85-Steven Brewer[11]; 12. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[12]


Block Insurance Tough Trucks (20 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1K-Gabe Twining[7] ; 2. 37-Roy Miller[9] ; 3. 1STAR-Logan Yelton[1] ; 4. 1S -Mike Sawmiller[8] ; 5. 43-Dan Crowder[3] ; 6. 710-Ben Werling[4] ; 7. 7D-Devin Carl[6] ; 8. 13B-Brandon Goodin[2] ; 9. 23-Kenny Osbourne[5] ; 10. 316-Ben Hower[10]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[4] ; 2. 20K-Bill Keeler[7] ; 3. 1X-JJ Butler[1] ; 4. 79-Brian Beach[3] ; 5. 22-Daron Myers[6] ; 6. 2.X-Chris Hicks[2] ; 7. 24J-Joe Carl[8] ; 8. 10-John Brewster[9] ; 9. 18B-Tim Fox[5] ; 10. 3D-Dylan Geckle[10]

A-Main Lineup-  (15 Laps)
1. 1X-JJ Butler[1]; 2. 1STAR-Logan Yelton[2]; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[3]; 4. 37-Roy Miller[4]; 5. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[5]; 6. 1K-Gabe Twining[6]; 7. 1S -Mike Sawmiller[7]; 8. 79-Brian Beach[8]; 9. 43-Dan Crowder[9]; 10. 22-Daron Myers[10]; 11. 710-Ben Werling[11]; 12. 2.X-Chris Hicks[12]; 13.7D-Devin Carl[13]; 14. 24J-Joe Carl[14]; 15. 13B-Brandon Goodin[15]; 16. 10-John Brewster[16]; 17. 23-Kenny Osbourne[17]; 18. 18B-Tim Fox[18]; 19. 316-Ben Hower[19]; 20. 3D-Dylan Geckle[20]


Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (24 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 24L-Lee Underwood[2] ; 2. 12J-Tyler Moore[5] ; 3. 5J-Jake Hesson[4] ; 4. 1H-Anthony Haas[8] ; 5. 28J-Jody Martin[7] ; 6. 17-Darin Collin[6] ; 7. 38-Jacob Will[3] ; 8. OO-Michael Helterbran[1]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22B-Brad Racer[8] ; 2. 30-Adam Treadway[2] ; 3. 8JR-JR Wood[1] ; 4. 42-Ty Tilton[7] ; 5. 65-Chris Bounds[6] ; 6. 4STAR-Tyler Street[5] ; 7. 14-Gary Campbell[3] ; 8. 66-Chase Dunham[4]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 328-Becca Stiefel[1] ; 2. 63-Dallas Hunt[2] ; 3. 2-Tyler Ransbottom[7] ; 4. 50-Craig Stower[3] ; 5. K8-Kate Heitkamp[6] ; 6. 81-Mike Thom[5] ; 7. 32-Roger Schnipke[4] ; 8. 3D-Cody Downard[8]

B-Main -  (12 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 4STAR-Tyler Street[2] ; 2. OO-Michael Helterbran[7] ; 3. 14-Gary Campbell[5] ; 4. 66-Chase Dunham[8] ; 5. 32-Roger Schnipke[6] ; 6. 81-Mike Thom[3] ; 7. 17-Darin Collin[1] ; 8. 38-Jacob Will[4] ; 9. 3D-Cody Downard[9]

A-Main Lineup -  (20 Laps)
1. 12J-Tyler Moore[1]; 2. 328-Becca Stiefel[2]; 3. 22B-Brad Racer[3]; 4. 24L-Lee Underwood[4]; 5. 30-Adam Treadway[5]; 6. 63-Dallas Hunt[6]; 7. 5J-Jake Hesson[7]; 8. 8JR-JR Wood[8]; 9. 2-Tyler Ransbottom[9]; 10. 1H-Anthony Haas[10]; 11. 42-Ty Tilton[11]; 12. 50-Craig Stower[12]; 13. 28J-Jody Martin[13]; 14. 65-Chris Bounds[14]; 15. K8-Kate Heitkamp[15]; 16. 4STAR-Tyler Street[16]; 17. OO-Michael Helterbran[17]; 18. 14-Gary Campbell[18]; 19. 66-Chase Dunham[19]; 20. 32-Roger Schnipke[20]


Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (16 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. M1G-Matt Twining[2] ; 2. 21M-Donnie Miller[1] ; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[6] ; 4. 67-Eddie Shaner[7] ; 5. 5K-Karl Spoores[3] ; 6. 46-Andrew Johnson[5] ; 7. K9-Scott Gerdeman[4] ; 8. 20-Jamie Phlipot[8]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 58P-Jim Post[5] ; 2. 35-Tim Cornett[2] ; 3. 2-Jason Kinney[4] ; 4. 13-Chris Ullery[7] ; 5. 21S-Mike Hohlbein[6] ; 6. 24-Terry Grilliot[1] ; 7. 83K-Josh Kehle[8] ; 8. 5C-Chad Laird[3]

A-Main Lineup -  (20 Laps)
1. 35-Tim Cornett[1]; 2. 21M-Donnie Miller[2]; 3. 58P-Jim Post[3]; 4. M1G-Matt Twining[4]; 5. 20K-Bill Keeler[5]; 6. 2-Jason Kinney[6]; 7. 67-Eddie Shaner[7]; 8. 13-Chris Ullery[8]; 9. 5K-Karl Spoores[9]; 10. 21S-Mike Hohlbein[10]; 11. 46-Andrew Johnson[11]; 12. 24-Terry Grilliot[12]; 13. K9-Scott Gerdeman[13]; 14. 83K-Josh Kehle[14]; 15. 20-Jamie Phlipot[15]; 16. 5C-Chad Laird[16]


Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints (30 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 97-Tom Rhoades[6] ; 2. 7-Tim Calicoat[4] ; 3. 24P-Rod Henning[7] ; 4. 12-Jamie Davis[3] ; 5. 14-Daryl Daugherty[2] ; 6. 5-Mark Silva[5] ; 7. 41J-Jeremy Powley[8] ; 8. 38-Chet Williams[1]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 23S-Kyle Simon[3] ; 2. 37-Mike Dunlap[2] ; 3. 63-Huston Hewitt[5] ; 4. 63D-Jim Dues[7] ; 5. 5A-Toby Alfrey[1] ; 6. 8D-Jim Burgoon[6] ; 7. 34-Jimmy Snead[4] ; 8. 53-Steve Little[8]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 15-Brandon Ferguson[6] ; 2. 32M-Derek Hastings[4] ; 3. 7R-Nick Daugherty[5] ; 4. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[3] ; 5. 46-Cody Gardner[7] ; 6. 19-Joe Bares[1] ; 7. 21-Kody Swanson[2]

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9N-Luke Hall[3] ; 2. 5M-Kent Wolters[5] ; 3. 2-Dustin Ingle[6] ; 4. 17-Kevin Myers[4] ; 5. 18-Todd Keen[2] ; 6. 22JR-Thomas McCance[7] ; 7. 2K-Kevin Klatte[1]

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 14-Daryl Daugherty[1] ; 2. 46-Cody Gardner[3] ; 3. 19-Joe Bares[7] ; 4. 22JR-Thomas McCance[8] ; 5. 41J-Jeremy Powley[9] ; 6. 34-Jimmy Snead[10] ; 7. 2K-Kevin Klatte[12] ; 8. 8D-Jim Burgoon[6] ; 9. 5-Mark Silva[5] ; 10. 53-Steve Little[14] ; 11. 18-Todd Keen[4] ; 12. 5A-Toby Alfrey[2] ; 13. 38-Chet Williams[13] ; 14. 21-Kody Swanson[11]

A-Main Lineup -  (25 Laps)
1. 37-Mike Dunlap[1]; 2. 7-Tim Calicoat[2]; 3. 9N-Luke Hall[3]; 4. 15-Brandon Ferguson[4]; 5. 23S-Kyle Simon[5]; 6. 97-Tom Rhoades[6]; 7. 32M-Derek Hastings[7]; 8. 5M-Kent Wolters[8]; 9. 24P-Rod Henning[9]; 10. 63-Huston Hewitt[10]; 11. 7R-Nick Daugherty[11]; 12. 2-Dustin Ingle[12]; 13. 12-Jamie Davis[13]; 14. 63D-Jim Dues[14]; 15. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[15]; 16. 17-Kevin Myers[16]; 17. 14-Daryl Daugherty[17]; 18. 46-Cody Gardner[18]; 19. 19-Joe Bares[19]; 20. 22JR-Thomas McCance[20]

 2012 Results

 




Waynesfield Raceway Park - 8/25/2012

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (33 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[7] ; 2. 10-Scott Bowersock[2] ; 3. 4J-David Treon[1] ; 4. 2-Jason Kinney[5] ; 5. 52-Weasel Phlipot[6] ; 6. 21T-Tom Treon[8] ; 7. 55S-Casey Luedeke[4] ; 8. T5X-Doug Hewitt[3] ; 9. 66-jake dough[9]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 17T-Mike Tarlton[1] ; 2. 21M-Donnie Miller[3] ; 3. 36-Brandon Vaughan[5] ; 4. 58P-Jim Post[4] ; 5. 42-Bob Balwin[8] ; 6. 13-Chris Ullery[2] ; 7. 112-Zach Walkup[7] ; 8. 21F-Kevin Free[6]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. O3-Cory Seeling[2] ; 2. 45P-Brian Post[4] ; 3. 15-Nick Katterhenry[6] ; 4. M1G-Matt Twining[1] ; 5. 10H-Brad Hess[7] ; 6. 19B-brandon ordway[3] ; 7. 20K-Bill Keeler[5] ; 8. 47-JD Lease[8]

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 93-Josh Greber[1] ; 2. 20W-Matt Westfall[7] ; 3. 35-Tim Cornett[4] ; 4. 20R-Keith Ralston[2] ; 5. ZERO-Brent Hole[6] ; 6. 24-Terry Grilliot[5] ; 7. 19-Ryan Ordway[3] ; 8. 20P-Jamie Phlipot[8]

B-Main #1 - (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 55S-Casey Luedeke[5] ; 2. 52-Weasel Phlipot[1]

B-Main #2 - (12 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 10H-Brad Hess[1] ; 2. ZERO-Brent Hole[2]

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 20W-Matt Westfall[8]; 2. O3-Cory Seeling[2]; 3. 45P-Brian Post[7]; 4. 44-Zach Schroeder[4]; 5. 15-Nick Katterhenry[11]; 6. 93-Josh Greber[1]; 7. 36-Brandon Vaughan[10]; 8. 55S-Casey Luedeke[17]; 9. 21M-Donnie Miller[6]; 10. 2-Jason Kinney[13]; 11. 58P-Jim Post[14]; 12. 10-Scott Bowersock[5]; 13. 35-Tim Cornett[12]; 14. 52-Weasel Phlipot[19]; 15. ZERO-Brent Hole[20]; 16. 20R-Keith Ralston[16]; 17. M1G-Matt Twining[15]; 18. 17T-Mike Tarlton[3]; 19. 4J-David Treon[9]; 20. 10H-Brad Hess[18]
Hard Charger: 55S-Casey Luedeke[+9]

________________

Block Thunder Stock Cars (12 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[4] ; 2. 327-Randy Crossley[2] ; 3. 7C-Jordan Conover[5] ; 4. 52G-David Gazarek[3] ; 5. 2-Nick Bowers[1] ; 6. J25-R.K. Smith[6]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 7B-Shawn Valenti[4] ; 2. OOP-Dean Pitts[1] ; 3. 82-Chris Douglas[6] ; 4. 71C-Barney Craig[5] ; 5. 27-Frank Paladino[2] ; 6. 52T-Cody Timmerman[3]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 7B-Shawn Valenti[5]; 2. 16-Jeff Koz[6]; 3. 327-Randy Crossley[4]; 4. 82-Chris Douglas[1]; 5. 71C-Barney Craig[8]; 6. OOP-Dean Pitts[3]; 7. 7C-Jordan Conover[2]; 8. 27-Frank Paladino[10]; 9. 2-Nick Bowers[9]; 10. 52G-David Gazarek[7]; 11. J25-R.K. Smith[11]; 12. 52T-Cody Timmerman[12]
Hard Charger: 7B-Shawn Valenti[+4]

________________


Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (20 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 55-Rob Winks[2] ; 2. 22B-Brad Racer[1] ; 3. 24L-Lee Underwood[4] ; 4. 28H-Rod Henning[10] ; 5. 12J-Tyler Moore[9] ; 6. 30-Adam Treadway[7] ; 7. 3E-Alex Watson[5] ; 8. 50-Craig Stower[3] ; 9. 22JR-Thomas McCance[6] ; 10. 1R-Rick O'Shea[8]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 74-Drew Rader[3] ; 2. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[1] ; 3. 65-Chris Bounds[5] ; 4. 7R-Nick Daugherty[8] ; 5. 42-Ty Tilton[2] ; 6. 4-Chase Dunham[9] ; 7. 1H-Anthony Haas[6] ; 8. 44W-Chris Whipple[4] ; 9. K8-Kate Heitkamp[7] ; 10. IVO-Andrew Heitkamp[10]

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 7R-Nick Daugherty[1]; 2. 74-Drew Rader[7]; 3. 28H-Rod Henning[2]; 4. 24L-Lee Underwood[4]; 5. 1R-Rick O'Shea[19]; 6. 12J-Tyler Moore[9]; 7. 55-Rob Winks[8]; 8. 30-Adam Treadway[11]; 9. 65-Chris Bounds[3]; 10. 4-Chase Dunham[12]; 11. 3E-Alex Watson[13]; 12. 1H-Anthony Haas[14]; 13. 42-Ty Tilton[10]; 14. 22B-Brad Racer[6]; 15. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[5]; 16. 44W-Chris Whipple[16]; 17. 22JR-Thomas McCance[17]; 18. IVO-Andrew Heitkamp[20]; 19. 50-Craig Stower[15]; 20. K8-Kate Heitkamp[18]
Hard Charger: 1R-Rick O'Shea[+14]

______

Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints (40 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22S-Matt Westfall[3] ; 2. O9-J.R Douglas[6] ; 3. 9N-Jon Nelson[2] ; 4. 1H-Kevin Hawk[1] ; 5. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[9] ; 6. 37-Kyle Conaway[10] ; 7. 31M-Tom Rhoades[5] ; 8. 2K-Kevin Klatte[8] ; 9. OO-Joey Irwin[7] ; 10. 21-Cody Hewitt[4]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 99-Todd Kane[1] ; 2. 97-Devon Dobie[3] ; 3. 43G-Rob Guy[4] ; 4. 31-Chuck Wilson[10] ; 5. 36-Nate Bostrom[6] ; 6. 17-Kevin Myers[7] ; 7. 1SAC-JT Stapp[8] ; 8. 55-Matt Phillips[5] ; 9. 12B-Mike Baker[9] ; 10. 42H-Rick Horne[2]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 23S-Kyle Simon[5] ; 2. 78-James Bradshaw[3] ; 3. 32M-Derek Hastings[8] ; 4. 8-Mike Brecht[7] ; 5. 2-Dustin Ingle[6] ; 6. 26-John Watson[10] ; 7. 7-Tim Calicoat[4] ; 8. 23M-Jack Miller[2] ; 9. 12-Jamie Davis[9] ; 10. 3-Mark Irwin[1]

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 37D-Mike Dunlap[2] ; 2. 24P-Rod Henning[3] ; 3. 82-Mike Miller[1] ; 4. 3T-Tony Beaber[4] ; 5. 12W-Kent Wolters[7] ; 6. 34-Jimmy Snead[6] ; 7. 6-Dan Bostrom[9] ; 8. 74-Tony Main[10] ; 9. 83-Adam Cruea[5] ; 10. 52-Mark Silva[8]

B-Main #1 - (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[1] ; 2. 37-Kyle Conaway[3]

B-Main #2 - (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 12W-Kent Wolters[2] ; 2. 34-Jimmy Snead[4]

A-Main - (25 Laps)
1. 22S-Matt Westfall[6]; 2. 23S-Kyle Simon[4]; 3. 24P-Rod Henning[8]; 4. 37D-Mike Dunlap[3]; 5. 82-Mike Miller[12]; 6. 3T-Tony Beaber[16]; 7. 99-Todd Kane[5]; 8. 97-Devon Dobie[1]; 9. 8-Mike Brecht[15]; 10. 78-James Bradshaw[7]; 11. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[17]; 12. 32M-Derek Hastings[11]; 13. 34-Jimmy Snead[20]; 14. 31-Chuck Wilson[14]; 15. 12W-Kent Wolters[18]; 16. 37-Kyle Conaway[19]; 17. 9N-Jon Nelson[9]; 18. 1H-Kevin Hawk[13]; 19. 43G-Rob Guy[10]; 20. O9-J.R Douglas[2]
Hard Charger: 3T-Tony Beaber[+10]

________

Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (21 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 11 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 37-Roy Miller[1] ; 2. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[2] ; 3. 1X-Jerry Butler[5] ; 4. 18B-Bill Keeler[10] ; 5. CO1-Logan Yelton[8] ; 6. 25G-Gabe Twining[3] ; 7. 55-Greg Stimmel[9] ; 8. 88-Tod Sturgeon[6] ; 9. 24-Joe Carl[4] ; 10. 79-Brian Beach[7] ; 11. 23-Kenny Osborne [11]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 11 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 33-Mike Hicks[1] ; 2. 71-Chris Hicks[3] ; 3. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[5] ; 4. 43-Dan Crowder[4] ; 5. 7D-Devin Carl[6] ; 6. 1J-J.J Butler[8] ; 7. A18-Jason Callender[2] ; 8. O1H-Randy Hamp[9] ; 9. 69-Ron Tousley[10] ; 10. 710-Ben Werling[7]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[3]; 2. 1X-Jerry Butler[2]; 3. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[4]; 4. 37-Roy Miller[6]; 5. 33-Mike Hicks[5]; 6. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[1]; 7. CO1-Logan Yelton[9]; 8. 25G-Gabe Twining[11]; 9. 55-Greg Stimmel[13]; 10. 43-Dan Crowder[8]; 11. 18B-Bill Keeler[7]; 12. 7D-Devin Carl[10]; 13. 88-Tod Sturgeon[15]; 14. 710-Ben Werling[20]; 15. A18-Jason Callender[14]; 16. 1J-J.J Butler[12]; 17. 23-Blank[21]; 18. O1H-Randy Hamp[16]; 19. 24-Joe Carl[17]; 20. 69-Ron Tousley[18] 21. 23-Kenny Osborne
Hard Charger: 710-Ben Werling[+6]

________

Jr and Sons Service Center Compacts (10 cars)

Heat 1 Finish-
1. 82-Harvey Yoder 2. 17-Justin Durflinger 3. 71-Dustin Mobley 4. 82k-Jeff Kimes 4. 518-Jordan IIams 6. 11-Kip Lee 7. 47-Mike Durflinger 8. 1h-Jeff Zwiebel 9. 78-Jess Pitts 10. 27x-Robbie Tuttle 11. 1j-JJ Butler

A main finish-
1. 71-Dustin Mobley[4] 2. 17-Justin Durflinger[5]3. 82-Harvey Yoder[6]4. 518-Jordan Iiams[2]5. 82K-Jeff kimes[3]6. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[8]7. 1J-JJ Butler[11]8. 47-Mike Durflinger[7]9. 78-Jess Pitts[9]10. 11-Kip Lee[1]11. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[10]

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 8/18/2012


Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (27 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[1] ; 2. 20W-Matt Westfall[7] ; 3. 21T-Tom Treon[3] ; 4. 35-Tim Cornett[2] ; 5. 36-Brandon Vaughan[9] ; 6. M1G-Matt Twining[4] ; 7. 93-Josh Greber[5] ; 8. 20R-Keith Ralston[6] ; 9. 4J-David Treon[8] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[3] ; 2. 45P-Brian Post[8] ; 3. ZERO-Brent Hole[5] ; 4. 21M-Donnie Miller[4] ; 5. 58P-Jim Post[2] ; 6. 20K-Bill Keeler[6] ; 7. 47-Nick Rosselit[7] ; 8. T5X-Doug Hewitt[1] ; 9. 20P-Jamie Phlipot[9] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. O3-Cory Seeling[4] ; 2. 10H-Brad Hess[1] ; 3. 13-Chris Ullery[2] ; 4. 52-Weasel Phlipot[7] ; 5. 10-Scott Bowersock[8] ; 6. 79-Shane Unger[5] ; 7. 112-Zach Walkup[6] ; 8. 17J-Karl Spoores[3] ; 9. 3D-Dylan Greckle[9] 

B-Main - (12 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 20K-Bill Keeler[2] ; 2. M1G-Matt Twining[1] ; 3. 20R-Keith Ralston[7] ; 4. 93-Josh Greber[4] ; 5. 112-Zach Walkup[6] ; 6. 47-Nick Rosselit[5] ; 7. 17J-Karl Spoores[9] ; 8. 79-Shane Unger[3] ; 9. T5X-Doug Hewitt[8] ; 10. 4J-David Treon[10] ; 11. 20P-Jamie Phlipot[11] ; 12. 3D-Dylan Greckle[12] 

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 20W-Matt Westfall[3]; 2. 10H-Brad Hess[1]; 3. 21T-Tom Treon[7]; 4. 45P-Brian Post[2]; 5. 13-Chris Ullery[9]; 6. 21M-Donnie Miller[11]; 7. 36-Brandon Vaughan[13]; 8. 35-Tim Cornett[10]; 9. 58P-Jim Post[14]; 10. 10-Scott Bowersock[15]; 11. 20K-Bill Keeler[16]; 12. 52-Weasel Phlipot[12]; 13. M1G-Matt Twining[17]; 14. 20R-Keith Ralston[18]; 15. 112-Zach Walkup[20]; 16. 93-Josh Greber[19]; 17. O3-Cory Seeling[4]; 18. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[5]; 19. 44-Zach Schroeder[6]; 20. ZERO-Brent Hole[8]
Hard Charger: 36-Brandon Vaughan[+6]

_____________

Block Thunder Stock Cars (11 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 27-Frank Paladino[1] ; 2. 16-Jeff Koz[5] ; 3. 82-Chris Douglas[3] ; 4. 7w-Mark Wooten[6] ; 5. 26-Justin Long[4] ; 6. 52G-Stacey Gazarek[2] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 7B-Shawn Valenti[1] ; 2. 327-Randy Crossley[5] ; 3. 52B-Sam Bodine[4] ; 4. 36-Joe Mittlestadt[2] ; 5. 5K-Karl Spoores Jr[3] 

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 7B-Shawn Valenti[5]; 2. 16-Jeff Koz[4]; 3. 27-Frank Paladino[6]; 4. 82-Chris Douglas[2]; 5. 26-Justin Long[9]; 6. 52B-Sam Bodine[1]; 7. 5K-Karl Spoores Jr[10]; 8. 52G-Stacey Gazarek[11]; 9. 36-Joe Mittlestadt[8]; 10. 7W-Mark Wooten[7]; 11. 327-Randy Crossley[3]
Hard Charger: 7B-Shawn Valenti[+4]

____________

Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (21 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[2] ; 2. 37-Roy Miller[1] ; 3. 79-Brian Beach[5] ; 4. O1H-Randy Hamp[7] ; 5. 1X-Jerry Butler[6] ; 6. 17-Ryan Dunlap[3] ; 7. CO1-Logan Yelton[4] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[4] ; 2. 25G-Gabe Twining[1] ; 3. 18B-Bill Keeler[6] ; 4. 43-Dan Crowder[2] ; 5. 1J-J.J Butler[3] ; 6. 69-Ron Tousley[7] ; 7. 24-Joe Carl[5] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[3] ; 2. 33-Mike Hicks[5] ; 3. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[1] ; 4. 7D-Devin Carl[4] ; 5. 55-Greg Stimmel[6] ; 6. MT1-Tony Miller[2] ; 7. O-John Sanford[7] 

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[2]; 2. 79-Brian Beach[7]; 3. 37-Roy Miller[1]; 4. 33-Mike Hicks[6]; 5. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[3]; 6. 25G-Gabe Twining[5]; 7. 1X-Jerry Butler[13]; 8. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[9]; 9. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[4]; 10. 43-Dan Crowder[11]; 11. CO1-Logan Yelton[19]; 12. 7D-Devin Carl[12]; 13. 17-Ryan Dunlap[16]; 14. O1H-Randy Hamp[10]; 15. O-John Sanford[21]; 16. 55-Greg Stimmel[15]; 17. 24-Joe Carl[20]; 18. MT1-Tony Miller[18]; 19. 69-Ron Tousley[17]; 20. 1J-J.J Butler[14]; 21. 18B-Bill Keeler[8]
Hard Charger: CO1-Logan Yelton[+8]

____________

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (13 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 17-Justin Durflinger[4] ; 2. 31-Jeff Kimes[1] ; 3. 41-Ethan Pope[6] ; 4. 82-Harvey Yoder[2] ; 5. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[3] ; 6. 11-Kip Lee[5] ; 7. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[7] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Dustin Mobley[6] ; 2. 518-Jordan Iiams[2] ; 3. 5-Mark Gillingham[5] ; 4. 1J-JJ Butler[1] ; 5. 1-Erik Wollenson[4] ; 6. 78-Jess Pitts[3] 

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 71-Dustin Mobley[3]; 2. 17-Justin Durflinger[4]; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[7]; 4. 518-Jordan Iiams[1]; 5. 41-Ethan Pope[5]; 6. 31-Jeff Kimes[2]; 7. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[9]; 8. 11-Kip Lee[11]; 9. 5-Mark Gillingham[6]; 10. 1H-JJ Butler[13]; 11. 1-Erik Wollenson[10]
Hard Charger: 82-Harvey Yoder[+4]

___________

Heat 1- Heat 1 (8 laps top 4 transfer)
1. 22s-Matt Westfall[3] ; 2. 17-Kevin Meyers[5] ; 3. 21-Cody Hewitt[4] ; 4. 12w-Kent Wolters[8] ; 5. 74-Tony Main[7] ; 6. 43g-Rob Guy[2] ; 7. 1m-Mike Moore[6] ; 8. 52-Mark Silva[1]

Heat 2-
1. 97-Luke Hall[2] ; 2. 9x-Mike Brecht[5] ; 3. 37d-Mike Dunlap[7] ; 4.32m-Derek Hastings[4] ; 5. 23-Devon Dobie[3] 6. 82-Mike Miller[8] ; 7. 31-Chuck Wilson[6] 8.91-Mark Casella[1]

Heat 3-
1. 24p-Rod Henning[1] 2. 23s-Kyle Simon[7] 3.9n-Jon Nelson[2] 4. 31m-Tom Rhoades[5] 5.2-Dustin Ingle[3] 6. 7-Tim Calicoat[4] 7. 21x-Travis Hery[7]

Heat 4-
1. 3t-Tony Beaber[2] 2.18-Todd Keen[4] 3. 2m Dallas Hewitt[5] 4.2k-Kevin Klatte[6] 5.34-Jimmy Snead[7] 6. 12 Jamie Davis[3] 7. 1h-Kevin Hawk[1]

A Main (25 laps)

1. 22S-Matt Westfall[4] 2. 9X-Mike Brecht[6] 3. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[12]4. 24P-Rod Henning[2]5. 97-Luke Hall[3]6. 3T-Tony Beaber[1]7. 37D-Mike Dunlap[10]8. 12W-Kent Wolters[13]9. 82-Mike Miller[18]10. 18-Todd Keen[8]11. 23S-Kyle Simon[7]12. 9N-Jon Nelson[11]13. 17-Kevin Myers[5]14. 2K-Kevin Klatte[16]15. 34-Jimmy Snead[19]16. 32M-Derek Hastings[14]17. 23-Devon Dobie[17]18. 31M-Tom Rhoades[15]19. 21-Cody Hewitt[9]20. 7-Tim Calicoat[20]

___________

Performance Powder Coating Mini Sprints

Heat 1-
1. 24l-Lee Underwood, 2.12j-Tyler Moore, 3. 28h-Rod Henning, 4. 74-Drew Rader, 5. 65-Chris Bounds, 6. 50-Craig Stower, 7. k8-Kate Heitkamp, 8. 55-Rob Winks NS 9. IVO-Andrew Keitkamp NS 10. 7r-Jason Wilson NS

Heat 2-
1r-Nick Daugherty, 2. 22b-Brad Racer, 3.92-Tim Ashworth 4. 42-Ty Tilton 5.1h-Anthony Haas, 6.4-Chase Dunham, 7. 22jr-Thomas McCance, 8. 44w-Chris Whipple, 9. 7-Jimmy Gardner. 

A Main (20 laps)

1. 28H-Rod Henning[2]2. 24L-Lee Underwood[6]3. 12J-Tyler Moore[4]4. 92-Tim Ashworth[1]5. 74-Drew Rader[7]6. 1R-Nick Daugherty[5]7. 55-Rob Winks[15]8. 22B-Brad Racer[3]9. 65-Chris Bounds[9]10. 7-Jimmy Gardner[18]11. 1H-Anthony Haas[10]12. 42-Ty Tilton[8]13. 50-Craig Stower[11]14. 4-Chase Dunham[12]15. 44W-Chris Whipple[16]16. K8-Kate Heitkamp[13]17. 22JR-Thomas McCance[14]18. IVO-Andrew Heitkamp[17]

**Racing for August 4th and 11th was Cancelled Due to Rain**
ALL ARM BANDS ARE GOOD FOR A REGULAR SHOW MINUS JACK HEWITT CLASSIC


Waynesfield Raceway Park - 7/28/2012

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (10 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 31-Jeff Kimes[4] ; 2. 17-Justin Durflinger[2] ; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[6] ; 4. 1j-JJ Butler[7] ; 5. 518-Jordan Iiams[10] ; 6. 71-Dustin Mobley[9] ; 7. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[5] ; 8. 1h-Jeff Zwiebel[1] ; 9. 1-Erik Wollenson[3] ; 10. 77-Nick Cox[8] 

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 17-Justin Durflinger[7]; 2. 82-Harvey Yoder[6]; 3. 31-Jeff Kimes[8]; 4. 518-Jordan Iiams[4]; 5. 1J-JJ Butler[5]; 6. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[2]; 7. 1-Erik Wollenson[9]; 8. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[1]; 9. 71-Dustin Mobley[3]; 10. 77-Nick Cox[10]
Hard Charger: 17-Justin Durflinger[+6]



Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (24 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 20K-Bill Keeler[3] ; 2. 35-Tim Cornett[8] ; 3. O3-Cory Seeling[1] ; 4. D4-Kevin Doyle[7] ; 5. 24-Terry Grilliot[5] ; 6. 20R-Keith Ralston[2] ; 7. 88-Zach Bowen[4] ; 8. 43-Stacey Gazarck[-] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[1] ; 2. ZERO-Brent Hole[7] ; 3. 45P-Brian Post[6] ; 4. 10H-Brad Hess[4] ; 5. 7B-Jeff Babcock[8] ; 6. 47-Nick Rosselit[2] ; 7. 112-Chris Ullery[3] ; 8. M1G-Matt Twining[5] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 15-Nick Katterhenry[1] ; 2. 10-Scott Bowersock[2] ; 3. 36-Brandon Vaughan[7] ; 4. 21T-Tom Treon[4] ; 5. 58P-Jim Post[6] ; 6. 79-Shane Unger[3] ; 7. 20P-Jamie Phlipot[8] ; 8. 4J-David Treon[5] 

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[5]; 2. 7B-Jeff Babcock[14]; 3. 10-Scott Bowersock[1]; 4. 15-Nick Katterhenry[4]; 5. 21T-Tom Treon[12]; 6. ZERO-Brent Hole[2]; 7. 35-Tim Cornett[3]; 8. 10H-Brad Hess[11]; 9. 58P-Jim Post[15]; 10. M1G-Matt Twining[23]; 11. 20K-Bill Keeler[6]; 12. 4J-David Treon[24]; 13. 24-Terry Grilliot[13]; 14. 20P-Jamie Phlipot[21]; 15. 20R-Keith Ralston[16]; 16. 45P-Brian Post[8]; 17. O3-Cory Seeling[7]; 18. 112-Chris Ullery[20]; 19. 36-Brandon Vaughan[9]; 20. 79-Shane Unger[18]; 21. 47-Nick Rosselit[17]; 22. D4-Kevin Doyle[10]; 23. 88-NS-Kevin Doyle[19]; 24. 43-NS-Kevin Doyle[22]
Hard Charger: M1G-Matt Twining[+13]


Block Insurance Agency Thunder Stock Cars
(8 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[2] ; 2. 7B-Shawn Valenti[3] ; 3. 327-Randy Crossley[4] ; 4. 82-Chris Douglas[8] ; 5. 27-Frank Paladino[5] ; 6. 5k-Karl Spoores Jr[7] ; 7. 52g-David Gazarek[6] ; 8. 26B-Nickolas Beam[1] 

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[4]; 2. 7B-Shawn Valenti[3]; 3. 82-Chris Douglas[1]; 4. 27-Frank Paladino[5]; 5. 327-Randy Crossley[2]; 6. 5K-Karl Spoores Jr[6]; 7. 52G-David Gazarek[7]; 8. 26B-NS-David Gazarek[8]
Hard Charger: 16-Jeff Koz[+3]


Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (14 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22B-Brad Racer[1] ; 2. 24L-Lee Underwood[6] ; 3. 65-Chris Bounds[5] ; 4. 12J-Tyler Moore[3] ; 5. 1H-Anthony Haas[2] ; 6. 42-Ty Tilton[7] ; 7. K8-Kate Heitkamp[4] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 7R-Nick Daugherty[1] ; 2. 1R-Rick O'Shea[6] ; 3. 55-Rob Winks[5] ; 4. 63-Dallas Hunt[3] ; 5. 50-Craig Stower[2] ; 6. 88-Tod Sturgeon[7] ; 7. 4-Chase Dunham[4] 

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 24L-Lee Underwood[2]; 2. 7R-Nick Daugherty[3]; 3. 65-Chris Bounds[5]; 4. 1R-Rick O'Shea[1]; 5. 12J-Tyler Moore[7]; 6. 55-Rob Winks[6]; 7. 22B-Brad Racer[4]; 8. 42-Ty Tilton[11]; 9. 1H-Anthony Haas[9]; 10. 50-Craig Stower[10]; 11. 4-Chase Dunham[14]; 12. 88-Tod Sturgeon[12]; 13. K8-Kate Heitkamp[13]; 14. 63-Dallas Hunt[8]
Hard Charger: 42-Ty Tilton[+3]


Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (22 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 18B-Tim Fox[1] ; 2. 33-Mike Hicks[7] ; 3. 25G-Gabe Twining[6] ; 4. 79-Brian Beach[4] ; 5. CO1-Logan Yelton[5] ; 6. 24-Joe Carl[3] ; 7. 01H-Randy Hamp[2] ; 8. 84-Jesse Gilley[8] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[6] ; 2. 71-Chris Hicks[4] ; 3. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[3] ; 4. 7D-Devin Carl[5] ; 5. 43-Dan Crowder[2] ; 6. A18-Jason Callender[1] ; 7. 1X-Jerry Butler[7] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[2] ; 2. 55-Greg Stimmel[4] ; 3. 37-Roy Miller[5] ; 4. 99P-Eddie Shaner[1] ; 5. 1J-J.J Butler[3] ; 6. 69-Ron Tousley[7] ; 7. 1W-Matt Twining[6] 

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[4]; 2. 33-Mike Hicks[5]; 3. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[1]; 4. 79-Brian Beach[10]; 5. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[6]; 6. CO1-Logan Yelton[13]; 7. 55-Greg Stimmel[3]; 8. 43-Dan Crowder[14]; 9. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[7]; 10. 24-Joe Carl[16]; 11. 1J-J.J Butler[15]; 12. 01H-Randy Hamp[19]; 13. 69-Ron Tousley[18]; 14. 25G-Gabe Twining[2]; 15. 37-Roy Miller[9]; 16. 7D-Devin Carl[11]; 17. 18B-Tim Fox[8]; 18. 99P-Eddie Shaner[12]; 19. A18-Jason Callender[17]; 20. 1X-Jerry Butler[20]
Hard Charger: CO1-Logan Yelton[+7]

Late Model's (19 cars)

Heat 1- Jeff Babcock, Matt Irey, Duane Chamberlein, John Mays Jr, John Bores, Bryant Dickinson, Jim Gingerly

Heat 2- Chris Ross, Nickolas Bores, Jeff McCoy, Josh Scott, Don Gordon, Mike Dudson

Heat 3- Jerry Bowersock, Troy Catterene, Randy Pollock, Scott White, Ky Harper, Michael Stitlner II

Feature Finish- 1-Jeff Babcock, 20jb-Jerry Bowersock, 18r-Chris Ross, 02-Jeff McCoy, 9c-Troy Catterene, 34-Ky Harper, 41-Randy Pollock, 69-John Mays Jr, 30JS- Josh Scott, 48-John Bores, 36-Matt Irey, 5-Bryant Dickinson, 12-Michael Stitlner II, 33-Don Gordon, 03-Jim Gingerly, 23j-Mike Dudson, 26-Scott White, 15b-Nicholas Bores, DNS-Duane Chamberlein

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH 

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 7/21/2012

Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints (25 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5J-Joss Moffatt[6] ; 2. 9N-Jon Nelson[2] ; 3. 1M-Mike Moore[1] ; 4. 39-Matt Goodnight[4] ; 5. 24P-Rod Henning[5] ; 6. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[9] ; 7. 43G-Rob Guy[7] ; 8. 12W-Tanner Swanson[3] ; 9. 97-Devon Dobie[8] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 31M-Tom Rhoades[2] ; 2. 37D-Mike Dunlap[8] ; 3. 22S-Kyle simon[3] ; 4. 42H-Rick Horne[1] ; 5. 21-Cody Hewitt[5] ; 6. 82-Mike Miller[7] ; 7. 2-Dustin Ingle[4] ; 8. 52-Mark Silva[6] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9X-Mike Brecht[1] ; 2. 17-Kevin Myers[4] ; 3. 32M-Derek Hastings[7] ; 4. 83-Adam Cruea[6] ; 5. 2K-Kevin Klatte[3] ; 6. 26-Justin Owen[2] ; 7. 31-Chuck Wilson[8] ; 8. 12-Jamie Davis[5] 

B-Main - (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[1] ; 2. 82-Mike Miller[2] ; 3. 12W-Tanner Swanson[7] ; 4. 2-Matt Westfall[5] ; 5. 31-Chuck Wilson[6] ; 6. 26-Justin Owen[3] ; 7. 43G-Rob Guy[4] ; 8. 52-Mark Silva[8] ; 9. 12-Jamie Davis[9] ; 10. 97-Devon Dobie[10] 

A-Main - (25 Laps)
1. 37D-Mike Dunlap[2]; 2. 9X-Mike Brecht[4]; 3. 2-Matt Westfall[19]; 4. 22S-Kyle simon[8]; 5. 83-Adam Cruea[12]; 6. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[16]; 7. 12W-Tanner Swanson[18]; 8. 24P-Rod Henning[13]; 9. 32M-Derek Hastings[9]; 10. 82-Mike Miller[17]; 11. 17-Kevin Myers[1]; 12. 31M-Tom Rhoades[5]; 13. 21-Cody Hewitt[14]; 14. 9N-Jon Nelson[3]; 15. 39-Matt Goodnight[10]; 16. 2K-Kevin Klatte[15]; 17. 42H-Rick Horne[11]; 18. 1M-Mike Moore[7]; 19. 5J-Joss Moffatt[6]; 20. 31-Chuck Wilson[20]
Hard Charger: 2-Dustin Ingle[+16]

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (30 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. ZERO-Brent Hole[5] ; 2. 35-Tim Cornett[6] ; 3. 112-Chris Ullery[7] ; 4. 11S-Jim Szekacs[4] ; 5. 4J-David Treon[8] ; 6. 21T-Tom Treon[2] ; 7. 20R-Keith Ralston[3] ; 8. 17J-Karl Spoores[1] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[3] ; 2. 67-Eddie Shaner[2] ; 3. 18S-Ryan Sutter[1] ; 4. 45P-Brian Post[6] ; 5. 93S-Tyler Stump[5] ; 6. 93-Josh Greber[7] ; 7. M1G-Matt Twining[4] ; 8. 20-Jamie Phlipot[8] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[3] ; 2. 10H-Brad Hess[2] ; 3. 58P-Jim Post[1] ; 4. 20K-Bill Keeler[4] ; 5. D4-Kevin Doyle[7] ; 6. 36-Brandon Vaughan[5] ; 7. 43-Stacey Gazarck[6] 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 20W-Matt Westfall[4] ; 2. 15-Nick Katterhenry[1] ; 3. 2-Jason Kinney[2] ; 4. 1S-Steve Billenstien[3] ; 5. 52-Weasel Phlipot[7] ; 6. 31-Ed Minnich[5] ; 7. 55-Denny Szekacs[6] 

A main Post Agri Service Modifieds

1. 15-Nick Katterhenry[1] 2. 20W-Matt Westfall[5) 3. 44-Zach Schroeder[6] 4. Zero-Brent Hole[8] 5. 10H-Brad Hess[2] 6. 2-Jason Kinney[12]
7. 45P-Brian Post[14] +7 8. 18S-Ryan Sutter[10] 9. 112-Chris Ullery[9] 10. 36-Brandon Vaughan[17] 11. 20K-Bill Keeler[15] +4
12. 93s-Tyler Stump[18] 13. 93-Josh Greber[20] 14. 35-Tim Cornett[4] 15. 21T-Tom Treon[19]16. 67-Eddie Shaner[3] 17. 1S-Steve Billenstien[16] 
18 5x-Jerry Bowersock[7] 19. 11S-Jim Szekacs[13] 20. 58P-Jim Post[11]

Block Thunder Stock Cars (14 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 7B-Shawn Valenti[6] ; 2. 327-Randy Crossley[2] ; 3. 2-Nick Bowers[5] ; 4. 27-Frank Paladino[3] ; 5. 7-Jordan Conover[1] ; 6. OO -Bryan Martin[7] ; 7. 16X-Daniel May[-] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[4] ; 2. 71C-Barney Craig[6] ; 3. 82-Chris Douglas[1] ; 4. 52-Cody Timmerman[2] ; 5. 1w-Mark Wooten[7] ; 6. 5K-Karl Spoores Jr[3] ; 7. OOP-Dean Bowers[-] 

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 71C-Barney Craig[3]; 2. 16-Jeff Koz[5]; 3. 7B-Shawn Valenti[6]; 4. OOP-Dean Bowers[14]; 5. 327-Randy Crossley[4]; 6. 82-Chris Douglas[1]; 7. 2-Nick Bowers[2]; 8. 7-Jordan Conover[9]; 9. 52-Cody Timmerman[8]; 10. 1W-Mark Wooten[10]; 11. 27-Frank Paladino[7]; 12. 5K-Karl Spoores Jr[12]; 13. OO -Bryan Martin[11]; 14. 16x-NS-Daniel May[13]
Hard Charger: OOP-Dean Bowers[+10]


Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (22 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1-Nick Roberts[7] ; 2. 22R-Kevin Roberts Jr.[5] ; 3. 24L-Lee Underwood[2] ; 4. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[4] ; 5. 65-Chris Bounds[3] ; 6. 3E-Alex Watson[8] ; 7. 22B-Brad Racer[6] ; 8. 50-Craig Stower[1] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 55-Rob Winks[4] ; 2. 7R-Nick Daugherty[1] ; 3. 28H-Rod Henning[2] ; 4. 92-Tim Ashworth[3] ; 5. 12J-Tyler Moore[5] ; 6. 42-Ty Tilton[7] ; 7. 1H-Anthony Haas[6] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 4K-Kevin Roberts Sr.[6] ; 2. 53-mike feddrcak[1] ; 3. 38-Jacob Will[5] ; 4. 35-Merrill Calvert[4] ; 5. k8-Kate Heitkamp[3] ; 6. 4-Chase Dunham[-] ; 7. 1R-Devon Dobie[-] 

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 28H-Rod Henning[1]; 2. 4K-Kevin Roberts Sr.[6]; 3. 24L-Lee Underwood[2]; 4. 7R-Nick Daugherty[4]; 5. 1-Nick Roberts[8]; 6. 22R-Kevin Roberts Jr.[5]; 7. 55-Rob Winks[7]; 8. 22B-Brad Racer[20]; 9. 12J-Tyler Moore[14]; 10. 65-Chris Bounds[13]; 11. 42-Ty Tilton[17]; 12. 35-Merrill Calvert[15]; 13. 50-Craig Stower[19]; 14. 92-Tim Ashworth[11]; 15. 38-Jacob Will[9]; 16. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[10]; 17. 53-mike feddrcak[3]; 18. 1H-Anthony Haas[18]; 19. 3E-Alex Watson[16]; 20. k8-Kate Heitkamp[12]; 21. 1R-Devon Dobie[21]; 22. 4-NS-Chase Dunham[22]
Hard Charger: 22B-Brad Racer[+12]

Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (21 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 33-Mike Hicks[5] ; 2. 1W-Matt Twining[3] ; 3. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[4] ; 4. O1H-Randy Hamp[6] ; 5. 99P-Buzz Jacobs[1] ; 6. 18B-Tim Fox[2] ; 7. 69-Ron Tousley[7] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[3] ; 2. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[1] ; 3. 79-Brian Beach[4] ; 4. 7D-Devin Carl[2] ; 5. 43-Dan Crowder[6] ; 6. 1J-J.J Butler[5] ; 7. 24-Joe Carl[7] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[1] ; 2. 37-Roy Miller[6] ; 3. 25G-Gabe Twining[4] ; 4. 55-Greg Stimmel[3] ; 5. CO1-Logan Yelton[5] ; 6. A18-Jason Callender[2] ; 7. O-John Sanford[7] 

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[5]; 2. 33-Mike Hicks[6]; 3. 37-Roy Miller[1]; 4. 79-Brian Beach[8]; 5. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[4]; 6. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[7]; 7. 1W-Matt Twining[3]; 8. CO1-Logan Yelton[15]; 9. 99P-Buzz Jacobs[13]; 10. 55-Greg Stimmel[12]; 11. 43-Dan Crowder[14]; 12. 7D-Devin Carl[11]; 13. O1H-Randy Hamp[10]; 14. 1J-J.J Butler[17]; 15. 24-Joe Carl[20]; 16. A18-Jason Callender[18]; 17. 25G-Gabe Twining[9]; 18. O-John Sanford[21]; 19. 1S-NS-Mike Sawmiller[2]; 20. 18B-NS-Tim Fox[16]; 21. 69-NS-Ron Tousley[19]
Hard Charger: CO1-Logan Yelton[+7]


JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (10 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 82-Harvey Yoder[1] ; 2. 71-Dustin Mobley[10] ; 3. 1J-JJ Butler[6] ; 4. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[3] ; 5. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[5] ; 6. 518-Jordan Iiams[9] ; 7. 17-Justin Durflinger[2] ; 8. 85-Nick Glasgow[4] ; 9. 82K-Jeff kimes[7] ; 10. 1-Erik Wollenson[8] 

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 71-Dustin Mobley[7]; 2. 17-Justin Durflinger[2]; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[8]; 4. 1J-JJ Butler[6]; 5. 85-Nick Glasgow[1]; 6. 82K-Jeff kimes[9]; 7. 1-Erik Wollenson[10]; 8. 518-Jordan Iiams[3]; 9. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[5]; 10. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[4]
Hard Charger: 71-Dustin Mobley[+6]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH 

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 7/7/2012

Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (20 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 79-Brian Beach[5] 
2. 33-Mike Hicks[9] 
3. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[3] 
4. 25G-Gabe Twining[6] 
5. 55-Greg Stimmel[2] 
6. 24-Joe Carl[7] 
7. X-Liz Jacobs[10] 
8. 43-Dan Crowder[4] 
9. 1x-Jerry Butler[-] 
10. 3-Kolton Waughtel[-] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[7] 
2. 18B-Tim Fox[2] 
3. 1W-Matt Twining[10] 
4. 99P-Jason Cox[3] 
5. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[6] 
6. 7D-Devin Carl[5] 
7. 710-Ben Werling[1] 
8. 01H-Randy Hamp[4] 
9. C01-Logan Yelton[8] 
10. a18-Jason Callender[-] 

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[7]
2. 33-Mike Hicks[6]
3. 1W-Matt Twining[3]
4. 79-Brian Beach[8]
5. 55-Greg Stimmel[9]
6. 99P-Jason Cox[1]
7. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[4]
8. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[10]
9. 43-Dan Crowder[15]
10. C01-Logan Yelton[18]
11. 1x-Jerry Butler[17]
12. 710-Ben Werling[14]
13. 01H-Randy Hamp[16]
14. 24-Joe Carl[11]
15. X-Liz Jacobs[13]
16. 25G-Gabe Twining[2]
17. 7D-Devin Carl[12]
18. 18B-Tim Fox[5]
19. 3-NS-Tim Fox[19]
20. A18-NS-Tim Fox[20]
Hard Charger: C01-Logan Yelton[+8]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH 

Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (16 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 7R-Nick Daugherty[2] 
2. 1R-Rick O'Shea[3] 
3. 22B-Brad Racer[6] 
4. 50-Craig Stower[1] 
5. 3E-Alex Watson[5] 
6. 30-Adam Treadway[7] 
7. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[8] 
8. 6T-Michael Thompson[4] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 12J-Tyler Moore[1] 
2. 65-Chris Bounds[4] 
3. 24L-Lee Underwood[6] 
4. 55-Rob Winks[5] 
5. 4-Chase Dunham[3] 
6. 42-Ty Tilton[8] 
7. K8-Kate Heitkamp[7] 
8. 7-Jimmy Gardner[2] 

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 1R-Rick O'Shea[2]
2. 24L-Lee Underwood[6]
3. 65-Chris Bounds[1]
4. 7R-Nick Daugherty[4]
5. 55-Rob Winks[8]
6. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[13]
7. 7-Jimmy Gardner[16]
8. 22B-Brad Racer[5]
9. 3E-Alex Watson[9]
10. 6T-Michael Thompson[15]
11. 50-Craig Stower[7]
12. 4-Chase Dunham[10]
13. 42-Ty Tilton[12]
14. 12J-Tyler Moore[3]
15. K8-Kate Heitkamp[14]
16. 30-Adam Treadway[11]
Hard Charger: 7-Jimmy Gardner[+9]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH 

Block Thunder Stock Cars (16 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71C-Barney Craig[2] 
2. 27-Frank Paladino[4] 
3. 7W-Dan Wooten[7] 
4. 327-Randy Crossley[6] 
5. 7-Jordan Conover[8] 
6. 26-Justin Long[3] 
7. 17-Corey Wooten[1] 
8. 1W-Mark Wooten[5] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[7] 
2. 7B-Shawn Valenti[2] 
3. 22T-Tony Anderson[4] 
4. 82-Chris Douglas[1] 
5. 19-Bill Reimund[3] 
6. 9-Jamie Heiser[5] 
7. 2-Nick Bowers[8] 
8. 52T-Cody Timmerman[6] 

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 7B-Shawn Valenti[5]
2. 22T-Tony Anderson[3]
3. 16-Jeff Koz[7]
4. 82-Chris Douglas[1]
5. 27-Frank Paladino[6]
6. 327-Randy Crossley[2]
7. 7-Jordan Conover[9]
8. 7W-Dan Wooten[4]
9. 19-Bill Reimund[10]
10. 71C-Barney Craig[8]
11. 9-Jamie Heiser[12]
12. 26-Justin Long[11]
13. 2-Nick Bowers[14]
14. 1W-Mark Wooten[15]
15. 17-Corey Wooten[13]
16. 52T-Cody Timmerman[16]
Hard Charger: 7B-Shawn Valenti[+4]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH 

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (9 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Dustin Mobley[8] 
2. 17-Justin Durflinger[3] 
3. 518-Jordan Iiams[4] 
4. 1j-JJ Butler[2] 
5. 82-Harvey Yoder[9] 
6. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[6] 
7. 85-Nick Glasgow[7] 
8. 7X-Jeff Zwiebel[1] 
9. 1-Erik Wollenson[5] 

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 518-Jordan Iiams[2]
2. 82-Harvey Yoder[5]
3. 17-Justin Durflinger[3]
4. 1J-JJ Butler[1]
5. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[6]
6. 85-Nick Glasgow[7]
7. 71-Dustin Mobley[4]
8. 1-Erik Wollenson[9]
9. 7X-Jeff Zwiebel[8]
Hard Charger: 82-Harvey Yoder[+3]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH 

Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints

Heat #1
1. 21l Andre Layfield
2. 37 Dustin Smith
3. 41 Thomas Messeraull
4. 3t Tony Beaber
5. 2m Dallas Hewitt
6. 20 Tom Rhoades
7. 8c Louie Christian
8. 1m Mike Moore
Kevin Meyers DNS

Heat #2

1. 12s Kody Swanson
2. 24p Rod Henning
3. 23s Kyle Simon
4. 45 Landon Simon
5. 48 Mike Burkin
6. 52 Mark Silva
7. 42h Rick Horne
8. 9n Jon Nelson

Heat #3
1. Mike Brecht
2. 22s Matt Westfall
3. 32m Derek Hastings
4. 97 Devon Dobie
5. 91x Aaron Middaugh
6. 12d Jamie Davis
7. 51G Tod Gnat
8. 7 Tim Calicoat

Heat #4

1. 57b Brandon Spithaler
2. 74 Tony Main
3. 18 Tod Keen
4. 53 Mike Miller
5. 21h Cody Hewitt
6. 31 Chuck Wilson
7. 59j Kirk Jefferies
8. 2 Dustin Ingle

B-main #1

Transfers: Dallas Hewitt, Mike Burkin

B-main #2 

Transfers: Aaron Middaugh, Cody Hewitt

A main
1. 41-Thomas Messeral[9] +8
2. 22s-Matt Westfall[2]
3. 21-Matt Westfall[5] +2
4. 23s-Kyle Simon[10] +6
5. 37-Dustin Smith[4]
6. 12s-Cody Swanson[6]
7. 24p-Rod Henning[3]
8. 8b-Mike Brecht[7]
9. 53-Mike Miller[16] +7
10. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[17] +7
11. 3t-Tony Beaber[13] +2
12. 18-Todd Keen[12]
13. 74-Tony Main[1]
14. 48-Mike Burkin[19] +5
15. 91x-Aaron Middaugh[18] +3
16. 45-Landon Simon[14]
17. 57b-Brandon Spithaler[8]
18. 32m-Derek Hastings[11]
19. 21h-Cody Hewitt[20] +1
20. 97-Devon Dobie[15]

Post Agri Service Modifieds

Heat Race #1

1. 18s Ryan Sutter
2. 35 Tim Cornett
3. 93 Josh Greaber
4. 112 Chris Ullery
5. 58p Jim Post
6. 4 Mike Chrisman
7. 4j David Treon Jr. 
8. 18l Randy Lines

Heat Race #2

1. 67 Eddie Shaner
2. 10 Scotty Bowersock
3. 21t Tom Treon
4. 52 Weasel Phlipot
5. 18m David Mcwilliams
6. k9 Scott Gerdeman
7. 20k Bill Keeler
22t Tony Anderson DNS

Heat Race #3 

1. 65 Todd Sherman
2. M1G Matt Twinning
3. 7 Doug Adkins
4. 20W Matt Westfall
5. 79 Shane Unger
6. 66 Jake Dough
7. 49 Mason Stewart
8. 25 Josh Lolmaugh

Heat Race #4

1. 45p Brian Post
2. 5x Jerry Bowersock
3. 44 Zach Schroeder
4. ZERO Brent Hole
65. L5 Casey Luedeke
6. 36 Brandon Vaughn
7. 2 Jason Kinney

B-main #1 Transfers: David Mcwilliams, Bill Keeler

B-main #2 Transfers: Casey Luedeke, Jason Kinney

1. 65-Todd Sherman[2] +1
2. 5x-Jerry Bowersock[8] +6
3. 18s-Ryan Sutter[4] +1
4. 45p-Brian Post[1]
5. 44-Zach Schroeder[12] +7
6. 20w-Matt Westfall[15] +9
7. 7-Doug Adkins[11] +4
8. 10-Scott Bowersock[6]
9. zero-Brent Hole[16] +7
10. 67-Eddie Shaner[3]
11. 18m-David Mcwilliams[17] +6
12. 2-Jason Kinney[20] +8
13. 35-Tim Cornett[5]
14. 20k-Bill Keeler[19] +5
15. 21t-Tom Treon[10]
16. 93-Josh Greber[9]
17. m1g-Matt Twining[7]
18. 52-Weasel Phlipot[14]
19. 112-Chris Ullery[13]
20. l5-Casey Luedeke[18] 

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 7/3/2012
Inaugural Bob Reynolds Memorial

NRA - ASCS/SOD 360 Sprint Cars(46 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 7K-Kyle Sauder[2] ; 2. 27-Beau Stewart[7] ; 3. 22H-Randy Hannagan[8] ; 4. 31-Andy Teunessen[3] ; 5. 34H-Luke Hall[6] ; 6. 11W-Chris Ackland[5] ; 7. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[4] ; 8. 98J-John Kettlewell[1]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 83-Tim Shaffer[6] ; 2. 11-Tim Allison[4] ; 3. 4-Danny Smith[3] ; 4. 35-Ron Blair[5] ; 5. 1-Nate Dussel[2] ; 6. 16-Ryan Ruhl[8] ; 7. 4T-Josh Turner[7] ; 8. 16C-Greg Wheeler[1]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 6S-JR Stewart[2] ; 2. 5M-Max Stambaugh[1] ; 3. 23-Devon Dobie[3] ; 4. 22D-Dennis Yoakum[7] ; 5. 10-Mitchell Brown[6] ; 6. 40-Caleb Helms[8] ; 7. 24J-Jeremy Keegan[5] ; 8. 12-Kent Wolters[4]

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 49T-Gregg Dallman[7] ; 2. B20-Butch Schroeder[1] ; 3. 40G-Caleb Griffith[2] ; 4. 7-Darren Long[6] ; 5. 2G-Joe Geibe[4] ; 6. 23M-Jack Miller[3] ; 7. 11N-Ed Neumeister[5] ; 8. 9J-Jessie McCreary[8]

Heat 5 - Heat 5 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 2MD-Dustin Daggett[5] ; 2. 17-Jared Horstman[6] ; 3. 3T-Tony Beaber[2] ; 4. 3W-Brett Mann[7] ; 5. 10J-Jarrod Delong[4] ; 6. 34-Jimmy Snead[3] ; 7. 57-Gary Edwards[1]

Heat 6 - Heat 6 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 24-DJ Foos[2] ; 2. 49-Shawn Dancer[4] ; 3. 28H-Hud Horton[6] ; 4. 18-Todd Heuerman[1] ; 5. OOG-Ryan Grubaugh[7] ; 6. 48-Brad Haudenschild[5] ; 7. 33K-Kyle Patrick[3]

Dash #1 (8 Laps - Finishing order determines inside of first 6 rows in A Main)
1. 2md-Dustin Daggett[1] ; 2. 17-Jared Horstman[4] ; 3. 7k-Kyle Sauder[6] ; 4. 27-Beau Stewart[2] ; 5. 6S-JR Stewart[3] ; 6. 5M-Max Stambaugh[5]

Dash #2 (8 Laps - Finishing order determines outside of first 6 rows in A Main)
1. 11-Tim Allison[1] ; 2. 83-Tim shaffer[3] ; 3. 24-DJ Foos[2] ; 4. 49T-Gregg Dalman[5] ; 5. B20-Butch Schroeder[4] ; 6. 49-Shawn Dancer[6]

B-Main #1 -  (10 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 4-Danny Smith ; 2. 22H-Randy Hannagan ; 3. 35-Ron Blair 

B-Main #2 -  (12 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 40G-Caleb Griffith ; 2. 22d-Dennis Yoakum ; 3. 40-Caleb Helms

B-Main #3 -  (10 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 28H-Hud Horton ; 2. 3w-Brett Mann ; 3. 00g-Ryan Grubaugh

A-Main -  (30 Laps)
1. 83-Tim Shaffer[4]; 2. 11-Tim Allison[2]; 3. b20-Butch Schroeder[10]; 4. 6s-JR Stewart[9]; 5. 22h-Randy Hannagan[16]; 6. 2md-Dustin Daggett[1]; 7. 24-DJ Foos[6]; 8. 5m-Max Stambaugh[11]; 9. 4-Danny Smith[13]; 10. 49-Shawn Dancer[12]; 11. 35-Ron Blair[19]; 12. 40-Caleb Helms[20]; 13. 27-Beau Stewart[7]; 14. OOG-Ryan Grubaugh[21]; 15. 17-Jared Horstman[3]; 16. 22d-Dennis Yoakum[17]; 17. 28h-Hud Horton[15]; 18. 40g-Caleb Griffith[14]; 19. 49t-Gregg Dallman[8]; 20. 3w-Brett Mann[18]; 21. 7k-Kyle Sauder[5]
Hard Charger: 22h-Randy Hannagan[+11]


Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints (32 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9N-Matt Westfall[6] ; 2. 40-Justin Grant[2] ; 3. 30-CJ Leary[4] ; 4. 3T-Tony Beaber[7] ; 5. 83-Adam Cruea[3] ; 6. 52-Mark Silva[5] ; 7. 97-Devon Dobie[8] ; 8. 12-Jamie Davis[1]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 18-Thomas Meseraull[3] ; 2. 57X-Casey Shuman[2] ; 3. 2K-Kevin Klatte[1] ; 4. 2G-Mike Galajda[7] ; 5. 59J-Kirk Jeffries[6] ; 6. 44-Jason Soudrette[5] ; 7. 31M-Tom Rhoades[4] ; 8. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[8]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 12X-Robert Ballou[7] ; 2. 37-Dustin Smith[1] ; 3. 48-Mike Burkin[2] ; 4. 2-Dustin Ingle[5] ; 5. 21-Tanner Swanson[3] ; 6. 45-Landon Simon[6] ; 7. 8-Lewie Christian[8] ; 8. 14-Chuck Wilson[4]

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 53-Mike Miller[2] ; 2. 22S-Kyle Simon[1] ; 3. 8K-Todd Kane[5] ; 4. 10J-Roger Shammo[4] ; 5. 32M-Derek Hastings[8] ; 6. 24P-Rod Henning[6] ; 7. 17-Kevin Myers[7] ; 8. 48H-Scott Hull[3]

B-Main #1 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 97-Devon Dobie ; 2. 44-Jason Soudrette

B-Main #2 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 21-Tanner Swanson[3] ; 2. 24P-Rod Henning

A-Main -  (25 Laps)
1. 18-Thomas Meseraull[7]; 2. 12X-Robert Ballou[6]; 3. 22S-Kyle Simon[1]; 4. 9N-Matt Westfall[8]; 5. 37-Dustin Smith[2]; 6. 53-Mike Miller[5]; 7. 57X-Casey Shuman[3]; 8. 30-CJ Leary[9]; 9. 3T-Tony Beaber[13]; 10. 48-Mike Burkin[11]; 11. 8K-Todd Kane[12]; 12. 24P-Rod Henning[20]; 13. 97-Devon Dobie[17]; 14. 10J-Roger Shammo[16]; 15. 21-Tanner Swanson[18]; 16. 44-Jason Soudrette[19]; 17. 2K-Kevin Klatte[10]; 18. 2G-Mike Galajda[14]; 19. 2-Dustin Ingle[15]; 20. 40-Justin Grant[4]
Hard Charger: 24P-Rod Henning[+8]


Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (45 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1-Cody Weisner[1] ; 2. 2B-Andy Bishop[6] ; 3. 22B-Andy Bibler[5] ; 4. 10-Scott Bowersock[8] ; 5. 11S-Jim Szekacs[4] ; 6. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[9] ; 7. 24-Terry Grilliot[2] ; 8. 17J-Karl Spoores[3] ; 9. K9-Scott Gerdeman[7]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[7] ; 2. 93-Josh Greber[3] ; 3. 55-Justin Matson[4] ; 4. 1W-Scott Williams[6] ; 5. 2-Jason Kinney[2] ; 6. 20K-Bill Keeler[8] ; 7. 112-Chris Ullery[9] ; 8. 116-Jimmie Haager[5] ; 9. 1S-Steve Billenstein[1]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 40-Terry Hull[4] ; 2. 11W-Rob Williams[9] ; 3. 18L-Randy Lines[8] ; 4. 3M-Lonnie Mcintyre[5] ; 5. 4J-David Treon[7] ; 6. 79-Shane Unger[2] ; 7. 6-Dave Sibberson[1] ; 8. 35-Tim Cornett[6] ; 9. 58P-Jim Post[3]

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 20W-Matt Westfall[4] ; 2. ZERO-Brent Hole[3] ; 3. 52-Weasel Phlipot[1] ; 4. 36-Brandon Vaughan[6] ; 5. 44-Zach Schroeder[9] ; 6. 4-Mike Chrisman[5] ; 7. O1-Ryan O'Dette[2] ; 8. 31-Ed Minnich[7] ; 9. 21T-Tom Treon[8]

Heat 5 - Heat 5 (8 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 67-Eddie Shaner[1] ; 2. 65-Todd Sherman[2] ; 3. 22T-Tony Anderson[5] ; 4. L5-Casey Luedeke[6] ; 5. 45P-Brian Post[9] ; 6. M1G-Matt Twining[8] ; 7. 7W-Bill Lewis[4] ; 8. 15-Nick Katterhenry[3] ; 9. 92-Bill Haager[7]

B-Main #1 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 36-Brandon Vaughan ; 2. 45P-Brian Post

B-Main #2 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 7W-Bill Lewis ; 2. L5-Casey Luedeke

B-Main #3 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 3M-Lonnie Mcintyre[2] ; 2. 44-Zach Schroeder

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 20W-Matt Westfall[5]; 2. 40-Terry Hull[6]; 3. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[7]; 4. 67-Eddie Shaner[4]; 5. 1-Cody Weisner[8]; 6. 65-Todd Sherman[10]; 7. ZERO-Brent Hole[9]; 8. 44-Zach Schroeder[21]; 9. 2B-Andy Bishop[3]; 10. 45P-Brian Post[19]; 11. 55-Justin Matson[12]; 12. 93-Josh Greber[2]; 13. l5-Casey Luedeke[20]; 14. 3M-Lonnie Mcintyre[18]; 15. 22T-Tony Anderson[15]; 16. 36-Brandon Vaughan[16]; 17. 52-Weasel Phlipot[14]; 18. 22B-Andy Bibler[11]; 19. 18L-Randy Lines[13]; 20. 7w-Bill Lewis[17]; 21. 11W-Rob Williams[1]
Hard Charger: 44-Zach Schroeder[+13]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH


________________________________


Waynesfield Raceway Park - 6/30/2012

Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints (22 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22s-Scotty Weir[5] ; 2. 23s-Kyle Simon[1] ; 3. 31m-Tom Rhoades[4] ; 4. 37-Dustin Smith[7] ; 5. 97-Devon Dobie[2] ; 6. 32m-Derek Hastings[6] ; 7. 1h-Kevin Hawk[8] ; 8. 52-Mark Silva[3] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5j-Joss Moffatt[5] ; 2. 24p-Rod Henning[1] ; 3. 53-Mike Miller[2] ; 4. 83-Adam Cruea[4] ; 5. 12-Jamie Davis[3] ; 6. 23m-Jack Miller[7] ; 7. 2k-Kevin Klatte[6] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 18-Tom meseraull[6] ; 2. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[2] ; 3. 2-Dustin Ingle[4] ; 4. 9n-Jon Nelson[3] ; 5. 74-Tony Main[1] ; 6. 26-Justin Owen[5] ; 7. 17-Kevin Myers[7] 

A-Main - (25 Laps)
1. 22S-Scotty Weir[8]; 2. 23S-Kyle Simon[5]; 3. 53-Mike Miller[1]; 4. 37-Dustin Smith[10]; 5. 74-Tony Main[15]; 6. 32M-Derek Hastings[16]; 7. 24P-Rod Henning[4]; 8. 9N-Jon Nelson[12]; 9. 17-Kevin Myers[21]; 10. 1H-Kevin Hawk[19]; 11. 83-Adam Cruea[11]; 12. 26-Justin Owen[18]; 13. 2K-Kevin Klatte[20]; 14. 12-Jamie Davis[14]; 15. 52-Mark Silva[22]; 16. 5J-Joss Moffatt[7]; 17. 18-Tom meseraull[6]; 18. 31M-Tom Rhoades[2]; 19. 97-Devon Dobie[13]; 20. 2-Dustin Ingle[9]; 21. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[3]; 22. 23M-Jack Miller[17]
Hard Charger: 17-Kevin Myers[+12]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH 

Performance Powder Coating Mini Sprints (13 CArs)

Heat 1. 74-Drew Rader 2. 44-Tyler Ransbottom 3. 1R- Rick Daugherty 4. 44x- Lee Underwood 5. 30-Adam Treadway 6. 12- Michael Roehling 7. 65- Chris Bounds

Heat 2. 55- Rob Winks 2. 12j- Tyler Moore 3. 00- Michael Helterbran 4. 50- Craig Stower 6. 4- chase dunham 7. 7r Nick Daugherty

Feature: 1. 44X-Lee Underwood[2] 2. 55-Rob Winks[7] 3. 12J-Tyler Moore[5] 4. 1R-Nick Daugherty[4] 5. 30-Adam Treadway[9] 6. 7R-Rick Daugherty[12] 7. 12-Michael Roehling[11] 8. 65-Chris Bounds[13] 9. 4-Chase Dunham[10] 10. OO-Michael Helterbran[3] 11. 50-Craig Stower[1] 12. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[6] 13. 74-Drew Rader[8]


Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (19 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. F16-Jake Ruefer[3] ; 2. 112-Chris Ullery[1] ; 3. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[5] ; 4. 67-Eddie Shaner[7] ; 5. 4j-David Treon[4] ; 6. k9-Scott Gerdeman[6] ; 7. 0-Derrick Austin[2] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 10h-Brad Hess[1] ; 2. 92-Bill Haager[5] ; 3. 2-Jason Kinney[6] ; 4. m1g-Matt Twining[4] ; 5. 6-Dave Sibberson[3] ; 6. 65-Todd Sherman[2] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22t-Tony Anderson[1] ; 2. 35-Tim Cornett[2] ; 3. 44-Zach Schroeder[5] ; 4. 3m-Lonnie Mcintyre[6] ; 5. 47-Nick Rosselit[4] ; 6. 79-Shane Unger[3] 

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 2-Jason Kinney[1]; 2. 44-Zach Schroeder[9]; 3. 112-Chris Ullery[5]; 4. 35-Tim Cornett[3]; 5. F16-Jake Ruefer[8]; 6. 22T-Tony Anderson[6]; 7. 3M-Lonnie Mcintyre[12]; 8. 65-Todd Sherman[17]; 9. 47-Nick Rosselit[15]; 10. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[2]; 11. 79-Shane Unger[18]; 12. K9-Scott Gerdeman[16]; 13. 6-Dave Sibberson[14]; 14. 10H-Brad Hess[7]; 15. 0-Derrick Austin[19]; 16. 4J-David Treon[13]; 17. M1G-Matt Twining[11]; 18. 92-Bill Haager[4]; 19. 67-Eddie Shaner[10]
Hard Charger: 65-Todd Sherman[+9]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH 

Block Thunder Stock Cars (8 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22t-Tony Anderson[1] ; 2. 82-Chris Douglas[2] ; 3. 16-Jeff Koz[7] ; 4. 7b-Shawn Valenti[3] ; 5. 48-Tim Cole[5] ; 6. 2-Nick Bowers[6] ; 7. 27-Frank Paladino[4] ; 8. 26-Justin Long[8] 

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[6]; 2. 7b-Shawn Valenti[5]; 3. 82-Chris Douglas[7]; 4. 22t-Tony Anderson[8]; 5. 27-Frank Paladino[2]; 6. 26-Justin Long[1]; 7. 2-Nick Bowers[3]; 8. 48-Tim Cole[4]
Hard Charger: 16-Jeff Koz[+5]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH 

Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (13 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (13 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (20 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 18b-Tim Fox[1] ; 2. 79-Brian Beach[5] ; 3. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[3] ; 4. 1x-Jerry Butler[9] ; 5. 43-Dan Crowder[2] ; 6. co1-Logan Yelton[7] ; 7. 1s-Mike Sawmiller[10] ; 8. 7d-Devin Carl[6] ; 9. o1h-Randy Hamp[4] ; 10. 710-Ben Werling[8] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 33-Mike Hicks[2] ; 2. 71-Chris Hicks[7] ; 3. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[5] ; 4. 25g-Gabe Twining[8] ; 5. 1w-Matt Twining[9] ; 6. x-Liz Jacobs[3] ; 7. A18-Jason Callender[1] ; 8. 24-Joe Carl[6] ; 9. 99p-Austin Scott[4] ; 10. 3-Kolton Waughtel[10] 

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[3]; 2. 33-Mike Hicks[5]; 3. 79-Brian Beach[4]; 4. 18b-Tim Fox[6]; 5. 25g-Gabe Twining[8]; 6. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[1]; 7. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[2]; 8. 1w-Matt Twining[10]; 9. 1s-Mike Sawmiller[13]; 10. x-Liz Jacobs[12]; 11. 710-Ben Werling[19]; 12. 43-Dan Crowder[9]; 13. A18-Jason Callender[14]; 14. 3-Kolton Waughtel[20]; 15. co1-Logan Yelton[11]; 16. o1h-Randy Hamp[17]; 17. 99p-Austin Scott[18]; 18. 24-Joe Carl[16]; 19. 1x-Jerry Butler[7]
Hard Charger: 710-Ben Werling[+8]

Jr and Sons Service Center Compacts (8 Cars)

Heat Race: 1. Dustin Mobley-71 2. 82- Harvey Yoder 3. 17- Justin Durflinger 4. 518- Jordan Iams 5. 1j- JJ Butler 6. 27x- Robbie Tuttle 7. 85- Nick Glasgow 8. 1*-Erik Wolleson

Feature-1. 71-Dustin Mobley[8]2. 17-Justin Durflinger[6]3. 82-Harvey Yoder[7]4. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[3]5. 1J-JJ Butler[4]6. 518-Jordan Iiams[5]7. 1-Erik Wollenson[1]8. 85-Nick Glasgow[2]


6/23/12 Results, PPC Minis and UNOH Allstars

Performance Powder Coating Mini Sprints

Finish Heat 1

74 Drew Rader (4)
30 Adam Tredway (1)
12j Tyler Moore (5)
92 Tim AShworth (3)
4k Kevin Roberts Sr (7)
3e Alex Watson (6)
25e Eric Simple (2)
31 DNS Greg Nicholas (DNS)


Finish Heat 2

22r Kevin Roberts Jr (1)
1 Nick Roberts (4)
65 Chris Bounds (6)
00 Michael Helterban (3)
7r Nick Daugherty (5) 
6t Michael Thompson (2)
44 Tyler Ransbottom (8) 
22b Brad Racer (7) 

Finish Heat 3

55 Rob Winks (4)
3t Rick Taylor (6)
50 Craig Stower (1)
44x Lee Underwood (3)
1h Anthony Haas (2) 
4 Chase Dunham (5)
k8 Kate Heinkamp (8)
1r Rick Daugherty DNF

A Main Finish

1 Nick Roberts (4)
2. Rob Winks (6) 
3. Kevin Roberts Jr (7)
4. Drew Rader (8)
5. Tyler Ransbottom (20)
6. Alex Watson (16) 
7. Adam Treadway (5) 
8. Kevin Roberts Sr (13)
9. Michael Thompson (17) 
10. Tim Ashworth (10) 
11. Eric Semple (19) 
12. Chase Dunham (18) 
13. Anthony Haas(15) 
14. Nick Daugherty (14) 
15. Chris Bounds (1) 
16. Lee Underwood (12)
17. Rick Taylor (3)
18. Michael Heltebran (11)
19. Kate Keitkamp (21)
20. Craig Stower (9)
21. Gary Looney (22)
22 Tyler Moore (2)

Brad Racer DNS

UNOH Allstars

All Star Circuit of Champions (45 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Qualifying - Kistler Engines
1. 54-Cap Henry, 10.363
2. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr., 10.364
3. 19-Stevie Smith, 10.410
4. 89G-David Gravel, 10.541
5. 5R-Byron Reed, 10.566
6. 71AU-Ryan Davis, 10.570
7. 45-Paul McMahan, 10.575
8. W20-Greg Wilson, 10.580
9. 24H-Bryan Sebetto, 10.601
10. 83-Tim Shaffer, 10.610
11. 11N-Ed Neumeister, 10.631
12. 29-Rob Chaney, 10.675
13. 55-Brad Bowman, 10.687
14. 35-Stuart Brubaker, 10.722
15. 9X-Brandon Martin, 10.748
16. O-Lee Jacobs, 10.753
17. 46AU-Stuart Williams, 10.754
18. O9-Craig Mintz, 10.766
19. 53-Phil Gressman, 10.768
20. 2-Dale Blaney, 10.782
21. D4-Danny Holtgraver, 10.800
22. 5T-Travis Philo, 10.806
23. 14W-Chad Wilson, 10.833
24. 4-Danny Smith, 10.866
25. 2M-Dallas Hewitt, 10.867
26. 3L-Mike Linder, 10.873
27. 97-Dean Jacobs, 10.876
28. 3-Pete Miller III, 10.905
29. 4K-Kody Kinser, 10.930
30. 22-Cole Duncan, 10.931
31. 22B-Ryan Broughton, 10.940
32. 60C-Kory Crabtree, 10.950
33. 17-Marty Perovich, 10.952
34. 80-Trey Gustin, 10.984
35. 45L-Brian Lay, 11.019
36. 1X-Randy Hannagan, 11.037
37. 30C-Lance Dewease, 11.075
38. 1-Chad Blonde, 11.096
39. 49-Shawn Dancer, 11.165
40. 9W-Lance Webb, 11.382
41. 35R-Ronnie Blair, 11.423
42. 40-Caleb Helms, 11.547
43. O6-Brandy Bower, 11.553
44. 22D-Josh Davis, 11.748
45. 40I-Mark Imler, 15.081

Heat 1 - Kears Speed Shop (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5R-Byron Reed[5] 
2. 46AU-Stuart Williams[2] 
3. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[4] 
4. D4-Danny Holtgraver[1] 
5. 54-Cap Henry[6] 
6. 30C-Lance Dewease[10] 
7. 4K-Kody Kinser[8] 
8. 55-Brad Bowman[3] 
9. 17-Marty Perovich[9] 
10. 35R-Ronnie Blair[11] 
11. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[7] 
12. 40I-Mark Imler[12] 

Heat 2 - All Pro Aluminum Heads (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. O9-Craig Mintz[2] 
2. 83-Tim Shaffer[4] 
3. 5T-Travis Philo[1] 
4. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[6] 
5. 22-Cole Duncan[8] 
6. 35-Stuart Brubaker[3] 
7. 71AU-Ryan Davis[5] 
8. 1-Chad Blonde[10] 
9. 40-Caleb Helms[11] 
10. 80-Trey Gustin[9] 
11. 3L-Mike Linder[7] 

Heat 3 - Dragon Race Fuel (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 53-Phil Gressman[2] 
2. 14W-Chad Wilson[1] 
3. 9X-Brandon Martin[3] 
4. 45-Paul McMahan[5] 
5. 19-Stevie Smith[6] 
6. 97-Dean Jacobs[7] 
7. 11N-Ed Neumeister[4] 
8. 22B-Ryan Broughton[8] 
9. 45L-Brian Lay[9] 
10. 49-Shawn Dancer[10] 
11. O6-Brandy Bower[11] 

Heat 4 - Kinsler Fuel Injection (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 29-Rob Chaney[4] 
2. 89G-David Gravel[6] 
3. 4-Danny Smith[1] 
4. O-Lee Jacobs[3] 
5. W20-Greg Wilson[5] 
6. 60C-Kory Crabtree[8] 
7. 22D-Josh Davis[11] 
8. 1X-Randy Hannagan[9] 
9. 9W-Lance Webb[10] 
10. 3-Pete Miller III[7] 
11. 2-Dale Blaney[2] 

Dash - Outerwears Performance Products (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature
1. 19-Stevie Smith[1] 
2. 54-Cap Henry[3] 
3. 5R-Byron Reed[2] 
4. 45-Paul McMahan[4] 
5. 89G-David Gravel[6] 
6. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[5] 

C-Main - Computer Man Inc. (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the B-feature)
1. 40-Caleb Helms[4] 
2. 35R-Ronnie Blair[3] 
3. 22D-Josh Davis[6] 
4. O6-Brandy Bower[5] 
5. 9W-Lance Webb[2] 
6. 40I-Mark Imler[7] 

B-Main - MSD Ignition (12 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 2-Dale Blaney[5] 
2. 35-Stuart Brubaker[4] 
3. 97-Dean Jacobs[8] 
4. 11N-Ed Neumeister[2] 
5. 3L-Mike Linder[7] 
6. 55-Brad Bowman[3] 
7. 17-Marty Perovich[13] 
8. 45L-Brian Lay[15] 
9. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[6] 
10. 1-Chad Blonde[18] 
11. 30C-Lance Dewease[17] 
12. 40-Caleb Helms[-] 
13. 22B-Ryan Broughton[11] 
14. 1X-Randy Hannagan[16] 
15. 35R-Ronnie Blair[-] 
16. 80-Trey Gustin[14] 
17. 4K-Kody Kinser[10] 
18. 60C-Kory Crabtree[12] 
19. 71AU-Ryan Davis[1] 

A-Main - University of Northwestern Ohio (40 Laps)
1. 19-Stevie Smith[1]
2. 54-Cap Henry[2]
3. 83-Tim Shaffer[9]
4. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[6]
5. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[8]
6. 45-Paul McMahan[4]
7. W20-Greg Wilson[7]
8. 29-Rob Chaney[10]
9. 5R-Byron Reed[3]
10. 89G-David Gravel[5]
11. 4-Danny Smith[22]
12. D4-Danny Holtgraver[19]
13. 97-Dean Jacobs[23]
14. 9X-Brandon Martin[13]
15. 53-Phil Gressman[17]
16. 5T-Travis Philo[20]
17. 46AU-Stuart Williams[15]
18. 14W-Chad Wilson[21]
19. 35-Stuart Brubaker[12]
20. O-Lee Jacobs[14]
21. 22-Cole Duncan[24]
22. 11N-Ed Neumeister[11]
23. 2-Dale Blaney[18]
24. O9-Craig Mintz[16]
Hard Charger: 4-Danny Smith[+11]
Waynesfield Raceway Park - 6/16/2012

Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints (24 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 97-Devon Dobie[1] 
2. 22s-Matt Westfall[5] 
3. 59j-Kirk Jeffries[2] 
4. 15-Brandon Ferguson[7] 
5. 17-Kevin Myers[3] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 37D-Mike Dunlap[1] 
2. 74-Tony Main[2] 
3. 31M-Tom Rhoades[6] 
4. 1h-Kevin Hawk[5] 
5. 2k-Kevin Klatte[8] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 53-Mike Miller[2] 
2. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[4] 
3. 9N-Jon Nelson[6] 
4. 2-Dustin Ingle[1] 
5. 24p-Rod Henning[8] 

B-Main - (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 32M-Derek Hastings[2] 
2. 12W-Kent Wolters[6] 
3. 37-Dustin Smith[3] 
4. 48-Mike Burkin[5] 
5. 21-Cody Hewitt[1] 

A-Main - (25 Laps)
1. 22S-Matt Westfall[5]
2. 74-Tony Main[4]
3. 31M-Tom Rhoades[1]
4. 53-Mike Miller[6]
5. 59J-Kirk Jeffries[2]
6. 97-Devon Dobie[8]
7. 9N-Jon Nelson[9]
8. 48-Mike Burkin[19]
9. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[3]
10. 17-Kevin Myers[13]
11. 24P-Rod Henning[15]
12. 37-Dustin Smith[18]
13. 32M-Derek Hastings[16]
14. 37D-Mike Dunlap[7]
15. 15-Brandon Ferguson[10]
16. 2K-Kevin Klatte[14]
17. 1H-Kevin Hawk[11]
18. 21-Cody Hewitt[20]
19. 12W-Kent Wolters[17]
20. 2-Dustin Ingle[12]
Hard Charger: 48-Mike Burkin[+11]



Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (28 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 58p-Jim Post[5] 
2. 36-Brandon Vaughan[4] 
3. 35-Tim Cornett[3] 
4. 2-Jason Kinney[6] 
5. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[9] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. O3-Cory Seeling[2] 
2. 44-Zach Schroeder[5] 
3. 20w-Matt Westfall[9] 
4. 5x-Jerry Bowersock[7] 
5. 112-Chris Ullery[6] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 67-Eddie Shaner[2] 
2. 20k-Bill Keeler[4] 
3. zero-Brent Hole[3] 
4. 15-Nick Katterhenry[7] 
5. 45p-Brian Post[5] 

B-Main - (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 52-Weasel Phlipot[2] 
2. m1g-Matt Twining[5] 
3. 6-Dave Sibberson[1] 
4. k9-Scott Gerdeman[3] 
5. i1-Tom Ordway[8] 

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 67-Eddie Shaner[2]
2. 20W-Matt Westfall[8]
3. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[11]
4. 36-Brandon Vaughan[1]
5. 45P-Brian Post[15]
6. ZERO-Brent Hole[9]
7. 20K-Bill Keeler[6]
8. 44-Zach Schroeder[5]
9. O3-Cory Seeling[3]
10. 15-Nick Katterhenry[12]
11. 2-Jason Kinney[10]
12. 112-Chris Ullery[14]
13. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[13]
14. 52-Weasel Phlipot[16]
15. M1G-Matt Twining[17]
16. 6-Dave Sibberson[18]
17. K9-Scott Gerdeman[19]
18. 58P-Jim Post[4]
19. I1-Tom Ordway[20]
20. 35-Tim Cornett[7]
Hard Charger: 45P-Brian Post[+10]


Block Thunder Stock Cars (12 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 48-Tim Cole[3] 
2. 27-Frank Paladino[1] 
3. 5k-Karl Spoores Jr[6] 
4. 52-Cody Timmerman[5] 
5. 2-Nick Bowers[2] 
6. 55-Brandon Archey[4] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[4] 
2. 7B-Shawn Valenti[5] 
3. 327-Randy Crossley[1] 
4. 52B-Sam Bodine[6] 
5. 1w-Mark Wooten[2] 
6. 82-Chris Douglas[3] 

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[5]
2. 82-Chris Douglas[12]
3. 7B-Shawn Valenti[3]
4. 2-Nick Bowers[9]
5. 55-Brandon Archey[11]
6. 327-Randy Crossley[1]
7. 48-Tim Cole[6]
8. 5k-Karl Spoores Jr[2]
9. 52B-Sam Bodine[8]
10. 52-Cody Timmerman[7]
11. 1W-Mark Wooten[10]
12. 27-Frank Paladino[4]
Hard Charger: 82-Chris Douglas[+10]


Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (21 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 4k-Kevin Roberts Sr.[2] 
2. 55-Rob Winks[3] 
3. 24L-Lee Underwood[1] 
4. 7R-Nick Daugherty[5] 
5. 15-Aaron Farney[7] 
6. 50-Craig Stower[4] 
7. 4-Jeff long[6] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1R-Rick O'Shea[1] 
2. 12J-Tyler Moore[4] 
3. oo-Michael Helterbran[2] 
4. 53-mike feddrcak[6] 
5. 22B-Brad Racer[7] 
6. 30-Adam Treadway[5] 
7. 1H-Anthony Haas[3] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22R-Kevin Roberts Jr.[2] 
2. 1-Nick Roberts[4] 
3. 74-Drew Rader[6] 
4. 44-Ron Coleman[5] 
5. k8-Kate Heitkamp[7] 
6. 65-Chris Bounds[1] 
7. 35-Merrill Calvert[3] 

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 55-Rob Winks[1]
2. 1-Nick Roberts[6]
3. 22r-Kevin Roberts Jr.[2]
4. 1r-Rick O'Shea[3]
5. 12j-Tyler Moore[5]
6. 24l-Lee Underwood[7]
7. 30-Adam Treadway[17]
8. 44-Ron Coleman[12]
9. 74-Drew Rader[9]
10. 7r-Nick Daugherty[10]
11. 50-Craig Stower[16]
12. 65-Chris Bounds[18]
13. 35-Merrill Calvert[21]
14. k8-Kate Heitkamp[15]
15. 22b-Brad Racer[14]
16. 53-mike feddrcak[11]
17. 1h-Anthony Haas[20]
18. 4-Jeff long[19]
19. 4k-Kevin Roberts Sr.[4]
20. 0-Michael Heltebran.[8]
Hard Charger: 30-Adam Treadway[+10]


Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (22 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 18B-Tim Fox[4] 
2. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[5] 
3. x-Liz Jacobs[2] 
4. 99p-Richie Wonsowicz[3] 
5. co1-Charlie Overly[6] 
6. 24-Joe Carl[8] 
7. 3-Kolton Waughtel[7] 
8. A18-Jason Callender[1] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1w-Matt Twining[2] 
2. 25g-Gabe Twining[4] 
3. 1s-Mike Sawmiller[1] 
4. 79-Brian Beach[3] 
5. 7D-Devin Carl[5] 
6. 1J-J.J Butler[7] 
7. 69-Ron Tousley[6] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[2] 
2. 37-Roy Miller[3] 
3. 33-Mike Hicks[5] 
4. 55-Greg Stimmel[7] 
5. 710-Ben Werling[6] 
6. 43-Dan Crowder[4] 
7. 1x-Jerry Butler[1] 

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[1]
2. 25G-Gabe Twining[4]
3. 79-Brian Beach[11]
4. 1W-Matt Twining[7]
5. 18B-Tim Fox[8]
6. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[5]
7. 33-Mike Hicks[9]
8. 99P-Richie Wonsowicz[10]
9. 43-Dan Crowder[18]
10. 710-Ben Werling[15]
11. 3-Kolton Waughtel[19]
12. CO1-Charlie Overly[13]
13. 37-Roy Miller[3]
14. 7D-Devin Carl[14]
15. 24-Joe Carl[16]
16. x-Liz Jacobs[2]
17. 1J-J.J Butler[17]
18. 69-Ron Tousley[20]
19. 71-Chris Hicks[6]
20. 55-Greg Stimmel[12]
21. A18-Jason Callender[22]
22. 1X-Jerry Butler[21]
Hard Charger: 43-Dan Crowder[+9]


JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (8 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 17-Justin Durflinger[8]
2. 82-Harvey Yoder[7]
3. 71-Dustin Mobley[5]
4. 1j-JJ Butler[4]
5. 518-Jordan Iiams[3]
6. 85-Nick Glasgow[1]
7. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[2]
8. 1-Erik Wollenson[6]
Hard Charger: 17-Justin Durflinger[+7]


Waynesfield Raceway Park - 6/9/2012

 Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints (29 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 3-Mark Irwin[1]
2. 53-Mike Miller[5]
3. 31m-Tom Rhoades[4]
4. 32m-Derek Hastings[9]
5. 15-Brandon Ferguson[8]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 37d-Mike Dunlap[6]
2. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[10]
3. 97-Devon Dobie[4]
4. 1-Steve Irwin[3]
5. 2k-Kevin Klatte[1]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22s-Matt Westfall[1]
2. 24p-Rod Henning[3]
3. 7-Tim Calicoat[2]
4. 2g-Mike Galajda[9]
5. 23s-Kyle Simon[7]

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9n-Jon Nelson[10]
2. 5j-Joss Moffatt[8]
3. 19-Joe Bares[11]
4. oo-Joey Irwin[5]
5. 17-Kevin Myers[9]

A-Main -  (25 Laps)
1. 22s-Matt Westfall[2]
2. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[5]
3. 37d-Mike Dunlap[3]
4. 31m-Tom Rhoades[7]
5. 53-Mike Miller[1]
6. 5j-Joss Moffatt[17]
7. 19-Joe Bares[18]
8. 23s-Kyle Simon[15]
9. 24p-Rod Henning[6]
10. 32m-Derek Hastings[10]
11. 97-Devon Dobie[8]
12. 1-Steve Irwin[11]
13. 2g-Mike Galajda[12]
14. 2k-Kevin Klatte[14]
15. 15-Brandon Ferguson[13]
16. 7-Tim Calicoat[9]
17. 9n-Jon Nelson[16]
18. 17-Kevin Myers[20]
19. oo-Joey Irwin[19]
20. 3-Mark Irwin[4]
Hard Charger: 5j-Joss Moffatt[+11]

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (21 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 10h-Brad Hess[1]
2. 45p-Brian Post[7]
3. 100-Jim Brown[5]
4. 44-Zach Schroeder[3]
5. 67-Rob Stambaugh[4]
6. k9-Scott Gerdeman[6]
7. 5x-Sean Bayliff[2]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 20w-Matt Westfall[5]
2. 8c-Corey Bevard[2]
3. 52-Weasel Phlipot[1]
4. 88-Mark Bailey[6]
5. 35-Tim Cornett[7]
6. 17j-Karl Spoores[3]
7. 21t-Tom Treon[4]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 4j-David Treon[1]
2. 58p-Jim Post[3]
3. 112-Chris Ullery[7]
4. 93-Josh Greber[4]
5. 20k-Bill Keeler[2]
6. 36-Brandon Vaughan[5]
7. 6-Dave Sibberson[6]

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[10]
2. 36-Brandon Vaughan[18]
3. 112-Chris Ullery[9]
4. 10h-Brad Hess[8]
5. 4j-David Treon[6]
6. 5x-Sean Bayliff[19]
7. 58p-Jim Post[3]
8. 35-Tim Cornett[14]
9. 8c-Corey Bevard[4]
10. 20k-Bill Keeler[15]
11. k9-Scott Gerdeman[16]
12. 52-Weasel Phlipot[1]
13. 6-Dave Sibberson[21]
14. 93-Josh Greber[12]
15. 100-Jim Brown[2]
16. 45p-Brian Post[5]
17. 88-Mark Bailey[11]
18. 67-Rob Stambaugh[13]
19. 17-Karl Spoores Jr[-]
20. 21t-Tom Treon[20]
21. 20w-Matt Westfall[7]
Hard Charger: 36-Brandon Vaughan[+16]

Block Thunder Stock Cars (11 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 82-Chris Douglas[4]
2. 48-Tim Cole[5]
3. 19-Bill Reimund[1]
4. 1w-Mark Wooten[6]
5. 5k-Karl Spoores Jr[2]
6. 327-Randy Crossley[3]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[2]
2. 7b-Shawn Valenti[5]
3. 27-Frank Paladino[1]
4. 2-Nick Bowers[3]
5. 55-Michael Brookes[4]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[5]
2. 27-Frank Paladino[1]
3. 7b-Shawn Valenti[3]
4. 19-Bill Reimund[2]
5. 82-Chris Douglas[6]
6. 327-Randy Crossley[11]
7. 2-Nick Bowers[8]
8. 5k-Karl Spoores Jr[9]
9. 1w-Mark Wooten[7]
10. 55-Michael Brookes[10]
11. 48-Tim Cole[4]
Hard Charger: 327-Randy Crossley[+5]

Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (18 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 3t-Ricky Taylor[4]
2. 30-Adam Treadway[2]
3. 7r-Nick Daugherty[9]
4. 12j-Tyler Moore[6]
5. 44-Ron Coleman[1]
6. 50-Craig Stower[3]
7. 6t-Michael Thompson[5]
8. 28h-Rod Henning[8]
9. 65-Chris Bounds[7]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 24l-Lee Underwood[3]
2. 13e-TJ Heil[2]
3. 1r-Rick O'Shea[5]
4. 55-Rob Winks[7]
5. 22b-Brad Racer[1]
6. 3e-Alex Watson[6]
7. 31-Greg Nicholas[8]
8. oo-Michael Helterbran[4]
9. k8-Kate Heitkamp[9]

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 55-Rob Winks[1]
2. 31-Greg Nicholas[14]
3. 7r-Nick Daugherty[4]
4. 1r-Rick O'Shea[3]
5. 12j-Tyler Moore[2]
6. 22b-Brad Racer[10]
7. 65-Chris Bounds[17]
8. 30-Adam Treadway[6]
9. 6t-Michael Thompson[13]
10. 3t-Ricky Taylor[8]
11. 44-Ron Coleman[9]
12. 50-Craig Stower[11]
13. 13e-TJ Heil[5]
Hard Charger: 31-Greg Nicholas[+12]

Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (20 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 33-Mike Hicks[7]
2. 37-Roy Miller[6]
3. 1s-Mike Sawmiller[1]
4. 43-Dan Crowder[5]
5. 55-Greg Stimmel[2]
6. 7d-Devin Carl[3]
7. 3-Kolton Waughtel[10]
8. co1-Logan Yelton[9]
9. 1x-Jerry Butler[4]
10. 95-Joe Ridenour[8]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[1]
2. 25g-Gabe Twining[2]
3. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[5]
4. 1w-Weasel Twining[6]
5. 18b-Tim Fox[3]
6. 710-Ben Werling[7]
7. 01h-Randy Hamp[9]
8. 24-Joe Carl[10]
9. 79-Brian Beach[4]
10. 99p-Keith Rockhill[8]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[5]
2. 33-Mike Hicks[6]
3. 37-Roy Miller[4]
4. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[1]
5. 79-Brian Beach[18]
6. 43-Dan Crowder[7]
7. 55-Greg Stimmel[9]
8. C01-Greg Stimmel[-]
9. 710-Ben Werling[12]
10. 18b-Tim Fox[10]
11. 1w-Weasel Twining[8]
12. 01H-Randy Hamp[14]
13. 99p-Keith Rockhill[20]
14. 24-Joe Carl[16]
15. 3-Kolton Waughtel[13]
16. 25g-Gabe Twining[3]
17. 1s-Mike Sawmiller[2]
18. 1x-Jerry Butler[17]
19. 7d-Devin Carl[11]
20. 95-Joe Ridenour[19]
Hard Charger: 79-Brian Beach[+13]

Jr and Sons Service Center Compacts

A main finish

1. 71-Dustin Mobley[4]
2. 17-Justin Durflinger[3]
3. 82-Harvey Yoder[1]
4. 31-Jeff Kimes[2]
5. 518-Jordan Iiams[6]
6. 1j-JJ Butler[5]
7. 1h-Jeff Zwiebel[7]
8. 85-Nick Glasgow[10]
9. 1-Erik Wollenson[9]
10. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[8]

 

Results 6-2-12 Weekly Show

Buckeye Machine Fabricators Non Wing Sprints

Heat One

37 Dustin Smith
31w Chuck Wilson
37d Mike Dunlap
97 Devon Dobie
57b Brandon Spithaler
12w Kent Wolters
12 Jamie Davis

Heat Two

48b Mike Burkin
48k Tommy Kerce
32m Derek Hastings
9n Jon Nelson
2k Kevin Klatte
43g Rob Guy
21 Cody Hewitt

Heat Three

31m Tom Rhoades
24 Rod Henning
2 Dustin Ingle
17 Kevin Myers
18 Todd Keen
74 Tony Main

Heat Four

2m Dallas Hewitt
23s Kyle Simon
22s Matt Westfall
7 Tim Calicoat
52 Tom Silva
9x Mike Brecht

B Main Finish

57b Brandon Spithaler
9x Mike Brecht
2k Kevin Klatte
12w Kent Wolters
21 Cody Hewitt
12 Jamie Martin
52 Tom Silva


Non Wing A Finish

1. 23s-Kyle Simon[4]
2. 22s-Matt Westfall[10]
3. 31m-Tom Rhoades[9]
4. 48-Mike Burkin[-]
5. 31w-chuck wilson[-]
6. 24-rod henning[5]
7. 37d-Mike Dunlap[11]
8. 32m-Derek Hastings[12]
9. 57b-Brandon Spithaler[19]
10. 9n-Jon Nelson[16]
11. 12w-Kent Wolters[22]
12. 7-Tim Calicoat[14]
13. 17-Kevin Myers[13]
14. 2k-Kevin Klatte[21]
15. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[8]
16. 48k-Tommy Kerce[2]
17. 37-Dustin Smith[7]
18. 9x-Mike Brecht[20]
19. 97-Devon Dobie[15]
20. 2-Dustin Ingle[1]


Performance Powder Coating Mini Sprints

Heat one
22r Kevin Roberts Jr.
7r Nick Daugherty
24l Lee UnderWood
6tMicheal Thompson
55 Rob Winks
50 Craig Stower
17 Adam Jackman
k8 Kate Neiskamp

Heat Two
0 Micheal Heltebran
1r Rick Oshea
4k Kevin Roberts Jr
29 Rusty Strausbaugh
31 Greg Nicholas
22b Brad Racer
26 Greg Watson

Heat Three
30 Adam Treadway
28h Rod Henning
12j Tyler Moore
65 Chris Bounds
4 Jeff Long
1h Anthony Haus
3e Alex Watson


A-main Finish
1. 7r-Nick Daugherty[5]
2. 30-Nick Daugherty[6]
3. 22r-Kevin Roberts Jr.[8]
4. 1r-Rick O'Shea[4]
5. 55-Rob Winks[13]
6. 24l-Rob Winks[2]
7. 22b-Brad Racer[16]
8. 65-Chris Bounds[12]
9. 50-Craig Stower[17]
10. 29-rusty strausbaugh[11]
11. 6t-michael thompsox[10]
12. 26-greg watson[18]
13. 4k-Kevin Roberts Sr.[1]
14. 31-Greg Nicholas[14]
15. 28h-Rod Henning[3]
16. 4-Jeff long[15]
17. k8-Kate Heitkamp[20]
18. 1h-Anthony Haas[19]
19. 0-Michael Helterbran[7]
20. 12j-Tyler Moore[9]

Jr & Sons Service Center Compacts

Heat Finish
1J JJ Butler
17 Justin Durflinger
518 Jordan Liames
71 Dustin Mobley
82- Harvey Yoder
85 Nick Glasgow
1 Erik Wollenson
27x Robbie Tuttle

A Main Finish
1. 82-Harvey Yoder[4]
2. 71-Dustin Mobley[5]
3. 17-Justin Durflinger[7]
4. 1j-JJ Butler[8]
5. 85-Nick Glasgow[3]
6. 1-Erik Wollenson[2]
7. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[1]
8. 518-Jordan Iiams[6]

Block Insurance Agency Thunder Stock Cars

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 82-Chris Douglas[1]
2. 7b-Shawn Valenti[2]
3. 48-Tim Cole[3]
4. 327-Randy Crossley[4]
5. 7-Dan Wooten[5]
6. 27-Frank Paladino[6]
7. 5k-Karl Spoores Jr[8]
8. 17-Corey Wooten[9]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[1]
2. 71c-Barney Craig[2]
3. 12g-Garry Domoe[3]
4. 88-Zach Bowen[4]
5. 1w-Mark Wooten[5]
6. 19-Bill Reimund[6]
7. 93-zach gustafson[7]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[5]
2. 7b-Shawn Valenti[4]
3. 48-Tim Cole[2]
4. 71c-Barney Craig[3]
5. 93-zach gustafson[14]
6. 327-Randy Crossley[7]
7. 82-Chris Douglas[6]
8. 27-Frank Paladino[11]
9. 19-Bill Reimund[12]
10. 88-Zach Bowen[8]
11. 7-Dan Wooten[9]
12. 12g-Garry Domoe[1]
13. 1w-Mark Wooten[10]
14. 17-Corey Wooten[15]
15. 5k-Karl Spoores Jr[13]
Hard Charger: 93-zach gustafson[+9]

Dave's Reliabe Motor Tuff Trucks

Heat 1 - Heat 1
1. 71-Chris Hicks[1]
2. 79-Brian Beach[4]
3. 18b-Tim Fox[3]
4. 25g-Gabe Twining[5]
5. 1w-Weasel Twining[7]
6. 55-Greg Stimmel[9]
7. 710-Ben Werling[2]
8. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[6]
9. 13x-Chris Martin[10]

Heat 2 - Heat 2
1. 1s-Mike Sawmiller[1]
2. 1x-Jerry Butler[2]
3. 33-Mike Hicks[3]
4. 43-Dan Crowder[4]
5. 37-Roy Miller[5]
6. 01h-Randy Hamp[7]
7. 7d-Devin Carl[6]
8. 3-Kolton Waughtel[8]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 33-Mike Hicks[6]
2. 79-Brian Beach[2]
3. 1s-Mike Sawmiller[3]
4. 18b-Tim Fox[5]
5. 25g-Gabe Twining[7]
6. 55-Greg Stimmel[11]
7. 710-Ben Werling[13]
8. 13x-Chris Martin[17]
9. 3-Kolton Waughtel[16]
10. 71-Chris Hicks[4]
11. 1w-Weasel Twining[9]
12. 43-Dan Crowder[8]
13. 1x-Jerry Butler[1]


14. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[15]
15. 01h-Randy Hamp[12]
16. 37-Roy Miller[10]
17. 7d-Devin Carl[14]
Hard Charger: 13x-Chris Martin[+9]

Post Agri-Service Modefieds

heat one
zero Brent Hole
20k Bill Keeler
15 Nick Katterhenry
52 Weasel Phlipot
100 Jim Brown
93 Josh Greber
l8 Randy Lines
33 Clint Reagle
116 Jimmie Haager
19b Brandon Ordaway

heat two

45p Brian Post
20w Matt Westfall
10h Brad Hess
4j David Treon
35 Tim Cornett
3 Cory Seeling
1 Tom Ordaway
21m Donnie Miller
5x Jerry Bowersock
112 Chris Ullery

heat three

l5 Casey Ludeke
28 Chad Rosenbek
21t Tommy Treon
44 Zach Schroeder
10 Scott Bowersock
18s Ryan Sutter
67 Eddie Shaner
58p Jim Post
6 Dave Sibberson
k9 Scott Gederman


A Main finish
1. 45p-Brian Post[3]
2. 20w-Matt Westfall[5]
3. 44-Zach Schroeder[12]
4. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[6]
5. 15-Nick Katterhenry[7]
6. 21t-Tom Treon[9]
7. 52-Weasel Phlipot[10]
8. 93-Josh Greber[16]
9. 10h-Brad Hess[8]
10. 18s-Ryan Sutter[19]
11. 18l-Randy Lines[-]
12. 4j-David Treon[11]
13. zero-Brent Hole[4]
14. 100-Jim Brown[13]
15. 35-Tim Cornett[14]
16. 20k-Bill Keeler[1]
17. l5-Casey Luedeke[2]
18. 3-corey seeling[17]
19. 10-Scott Bowersock[15]
20. 33-clint reagle[18]

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 5/26/2012

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (25 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 20k-Bill Keeler[1]
2. zero-Brent Hole[4]
3. 20w-Matt Westfall[5]
4. 36-Brandon Vaughan[8]
5. 10h-Brad Hess[2]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[2]
2. 15-Nick Katterhenry[3]
3. 21t-Tom Treon[4]
4. 100-Jim Brown[1]
5. 58p-Jim Post[6]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 67-Eddie Shaner[1]
2. 45p-Brian Post[5]
3. 5x-Jerry Bowersock[6]
4. 93-Timmy George[3]
5. 112-Chris Ullery[7]




B-Main -  (12 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 35-Tim Cornett[2]
2. 2-Jason Kinney[5]
3. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[3]
4. 79-Shane Unger[1]
5. 52-Weasel Phlipot[10]

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 15-Nick Katterhenry[2]
2. 45p-Brian Post[1]
3. 44-Zach Schroeder[5]
4. 20w-Matt Westfall[7]
5. zero-Brent Hole[3]
6. 93-Timmy George[12]
7. 10-Timmy George[-]
8. 100-Jim Brown[11]
9. 35-Tim Cornett[16]
10. 2-Jason Kinney[17]
11. 58p-Jim Post[14]
12. 36-Brandon Vaughan[10]
13. 21t-Tom Treon[8]
14. 20k-Bill Keeler[6]
15. 112-Chris Ullery[15]
16. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[18]
17. 52-Weasel Phlipot[20]
18. 79-Shane Unger[19]
19. 67-Eddie Shaner[4]
20. 5x-Jerry Bowersock[9]
Hard Charger: 35-Tim Cornett[+7]


Block Thunder Stock Cars (11 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 7b-Shawn Valenti[3]
2. 16-Jeff Koz[6]
3. 27-Frank Paladino[-]
4. 327-Randy Crossley[1]
5. 48-Tim Cole[4]
6. 82-Chris Douglas[5]
7. 88-Zach Bowen[7]
8. 19-Bill Reimund[2]
9. 5-Bill Reimund[-]
10. 22x-R.K. Smith[8]
Hard Charger: 16-Jeff Koz[+4]


Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (20 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 31-Greg Nicholas[6]
2. 7r-Nick Daugherty[5]
3. 80-Trey Gustin[3]
4. 24L-Lee Underwood[7]
5. 65-Chris Bounds[4]
6. 50-Craig Stower[1]
7. 25e-Eric Semple[2]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22r-Kevin Roberts Jr.[1]
2. 12-Michael Roehling[2]
3. 28h-Rod Henning[5]
4. 4k-Kevin Roberts Sr.[3]
5. 92-Tim Ashworth[6]
6. 1-Nick Roberts[7]
7. 12j-Tyler Moore[4]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 3t-Ricky Taylor[5]
2. 1r-Rick O'Shea[4]
3. 30-Adam Treadway[2]
4. 63-Dallas Hunt[6]
5. 26-Nathan Miller[3]
6. 8-Tanner McElroy[1]

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 31-Greg Nicholas[4]
2. 7r-Nick Daugherty[1]
3. 24l-Lee Underwood[10]
4. 22r-Kevin Roberts Jr.[3]
5. 3t-Ricky Taylor[2]
6. 12-Michael Roehling[5]
7. 80-Trey Gustin[7]
8. 1-Nick Roberts[17]
9. 30-Adam Treadway[9]
10. 1r-Rick O'Shea[6]
11. 12j-Tyler Moore[20]
12. 92-Tim Ashworth[14]
13. 65-Chris Bounds[13]
14. 25e-Eric Semple[19]
15. 4k-Kevin Roberts Sr.[11]
16. 50-Craig Stower[16]
17. 63-Dallas Hunt[12]
18. 26-Nathan Miller[15]
19. 28h-Rod Henning[8]
20. 8-Tanner McElroy[18]
Hard Charger: 1-Nick Roberts[+9]


Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (17 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[4]
2. 1s-Mike Sawmiller[1]
3. 37-Roy Miller[5]
4. 79-Brian Beach[7]
5. co1-Jerry Sawmiller[3]
6. 55-Greg Stimmel[8]
7. 9x-Troy Mullen[6]
8. 13x-Chris Martin[9]
9. 17-Ryan Dunlap[2]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1x-Jerry Butler[6]
2. 33-Mike Hicks[3]
3. 1w-Matt Twining[2]
4. 43-Dan Crowder[1]
5. 18B-Tim Fox[7]
6. 25g-Gabe Twining[5]
7. 710-Ben Werling[8]
8. o1h-Randy Hamp[4]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 43-Dan Crowder[1]
2. 1w-Matt Twining[3]
3. 79-Brian Beach[2]
4. 1x-Jerry Butler[7]
5. 37-Roy Miller[4]
6. 1s-Mike Sawmiller[6]
7. 25g-Gabe Twining[12]
8. 33-Mike Hicks[5]
9. 71-Chris Hicks[8]
10. 18b-Tim Fox[10]
11. co1-Jerry Sawmiller[9]
12. 9x-Troy Mullen[13]
13. 55-Greg Stimmel[11]
14. o1h-Randy Hamp[16]
15. 710-Ben Werling[14]
16. 13x-Chris Martin[15]
Hard Charger: 25g-Gabe Twining[+5]


JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (14 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 17-Justin Durflinger[1]
2. 20-Ethan pope[4]
3. 518-Jordan Iiams[3]
4. 1j-JJ Butler[7]
5. 42-Justin Pope[6]
6. 7-Rob Farra[2]
7. 71-Dustin Mobley[5]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 82-Harvey Yoder[2]
2. 85-Nick Glasgow[5]
3. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[1]
4. 73-Chad Small[6]
5. 1-Erik Wollenson[3]
6. 1h-Jeff Zwiebel[4]
7. 31-Jeff Kimes[7]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 20-Ethan pope[4]
2. 42-Justin Pope[9]
3. 82-Harvey Yoder[5]
4. 17-Justin Durflinger[6]
5. 518-Jordan Iiams[2]
6. 31-Jeff Kimes[14]
7. 71-Dustin Mobley[13]
8. 85-Nick Glasgow[3]
9. 1j-JJ Butler[7]
10. 73-Chad Small[8]
11. 7-Rob Farra[11]
12. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[1]
13. 1h-Jeff Zwiebel[12]
14. 1-Erik Wollenson[10]
Hard Charger: 31-Jeff Kimes[+8]

NRA VS SOD (38 cars)

A Main

1. 17-Jared Horstman[4]    +3
2. 3g-Shane Stewart[10]    +8
3. 35-Ron Blair[2]    
4. 22h-Randy Hnnagan[1]    
5. 7k-Kyle Sauder[11]    +6
6. 16-Ryan Ruhl[5]    
7. 2md-Dustin Daggett[7]    
8. 49t-Gregg Dallman[18]    +10
9. B20-Butch Schroeder[14]    +5
10. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[15]    +5
11. 3w-Brett Mann[8]    
12. 18-Todd Heuerman[9]    
13. 49-Shawn Dancer[20]    +7
14. 11n-Ed Neumeister[17]    +3
15. 27-Beau Stewart[16]    +1
16. 23-Devon Dobie[19]    +3
17. 5m-Max Stambaugh[13]    
18. 16c-Greg Wheeler[12]    
19. 7-Darren Long[6]    
20. 11-Tim Allison[3]   


Waynesfield Raceway Park - 5/19/2012

Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (16 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 28H-Rod Henning[2] ; 2. 14-Nick Hummel[1] ; 3. 50-Craig Stower[3] ; 4. 1R-Rick O'Shea[5] ; 5. 65-Chris Bounds[8] ; 6. 30-Adam Treadway[4] ; 7. 22B-Brad Racer[6] ; 8. 24L-Lee Underwood[7]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 13E-TJ Heil[2] ; 2. 8F-Scott Fasse[4] ; 3. 12J-Tyler Moore[6] ; 4. 63-Dallas Hunt[8] ; 5. K8-Kate Heitkamp[7] ; 6. 17-Adam Jackman[5] ; 7. 2-Chad Mcinturff[3] ; 8. 7R-Nick Daugherty[1]

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 28H-Rod Henning[8]; 2. 24L-Lee Underwood[15]; 3. 1R-Nick Daugherty[16]; 4. 50-Craig Stower[4]; 5. 65-Chris Bounds[9]; 6. 8F-Scott Fasse[5]; 7. 12J-Tyler Moore[3]; 8. 14-Nick Hummel[6]; 9. 63-Dallas Hunt[1]; 10. 17-Adam Jackman[12]; 11. 13E-TJ Heil[7]; 12. 7R-Rick O'Shea[2]
Hard Charger: 24L-Lee Underwood[+13]


Block Thunder Stock Cars (7 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[2] ; 2. 7b-Shawn Valenti[7] ; 3. 82-Chris Douglas[5] ; 4. 327-Randy Crossley[6] ; 5. 1X-Terry Klopfenstein[1] ; 6. 27-Frank Paladino[4] ; 7. 48-Tim Cole[3]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 7B-Shawn Valenti[5]; 2. 16-Jeff Koz[6]; 3. 82-Chris Douglas[4]; 4. 48-Tim Cole[7]; 5. 327-Randy Crossley[3]; 6. 27-Frank Paladino[1]; 7. 1X-Terry Klopfenstein[2]
Hard Charger: 7B-Shawn Valenti[+4]


 Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints (25 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 23S-Kyle Simon[6] ; 2. 22S-Thomas Meseraull[7] ; 3. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[2] ; 4. 44-Jason Soudrette[5] ; 5. 15-Brandon Ferguson[9] ; 6. 2K-Kevin Klatte[3] ; 7. 83-Adam Cruea[1] ; 8. 43G-Rob Guy[4] ; 9. 92-Sam Ashworth[8]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 37D-Mike Dunlap[1] ; 2. 82-Mike Miller[3] ; 3. 9N-Jon Nelson[4] ; 4. 18-Todd Keen[8] ; 5. 24P-Rod Henning[5] ; 6. 7-Tim Calicoat[7] ; 7. 21-Cody Hewitt[2] ; 8. 52-Mark Silva[6]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 97-Devon Dobie[1] ; 2. 5J-Joss Moffatt[7] ; 3. 32M-Derek Hastings[5] ; 4. 31M-Tom Rhoades[3] ; 5. 12W-Kent Wolters[8] ; 6. 17-Kevin Myers[4] ; 7. 12-Jamie Davis[6] ; 8. 2-Dustin Ingle[2]

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 7-Tim Calicoat[2] ; 2. 21-Cody Hewitt[5] ; 3. 2K-Kevin Klatte[1] ; 4. 2-Dustin Ingle[9] ; 5. 83-Adam Cruea[4] ; 6. 43G-Rob Guy[7] ; 7. 17-Kevin Myers[3] ; 8. 12-Jamie Davis[6]

A-Main -  (25 Laps)
1. 22S-Thomas Meseraull[6]; 2. 5J-Joss Moffatt[4]; 3. 23s-Kyle Simon[7]; 4. 37D-Mike Dunlap[8]; 5. 9N-Jon Nelson[2]; 6. 82-Mike Miller[3]; 7. 97-Devon Dobie[5]; 8. 31M-Tom Rhoades[12]; 9. 32M-Derek Hastings[1]; 10. 18-Todd Keen[9]; 11. 12w-Kent Wolters[13]; 12. 24P-Rod Henning[14]; 13. 44-Jason Soudrette[10]; 14. 21-Cody Hewitt[15]; 15. 15-Brandon Ferguson[11]; 16. 43g-Rob Guy[19]; 17. 2K-Kevin Klatte[18]; 18. 83-Adam Cruea[20]; 19. 2-Dustin Ingle[17]; 20. 7-Tim Calicoat[16]
Hard Charger: 22S-Thomas Meseraull[+5]


JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (10 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 31-Jeff Kimes[1] ; 2. 82-Harvey Yoder[8] ; 3. 17-Justin Durflinger[7] ; 4. 85-Nick Glasgow[2] ; 5. 1j-JJ Butler[5] ; 6. 518-Jordan Iiams[9] ; 7. 1x-Erik Wolleson[3] ; 8. 1h-Jeff Zwiebel[4] ; 9. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[6] ; 10. 71-Dustin Mobley[10]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 17-Justin Durflinger[6]; 2. 31-Jeff Kimes[8]; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[7]; 4. 518-Jordan Iiams[3]; 5. 71-Dustin Mobley[10]; 6. 1J-JJ Butler[4]; 7. 1X-Erik Wolleson[2]; 8. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[1]; 9. 85-Nick Glasgow[5]; 10. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[9]
Hard Charger: 31-Jeff Kimes[+6]


Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (22 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1W-Matt Twining[1] ; 2. 37-Roy Miller[5] ; 3. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[7] ; 4. 79-Brian Beach[3] ; 5. 7X-Trent Mullen[6] ; 6. 17-Ryan Dunlap[2] ; 7. 9X-Troy Mullen[4] ; 8. 13X-Chris Martin[8]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1X-Jerry Butler[2] ; 2. 25G-Gabe Twining[6] ; 3. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[1] ; 4. 43-Dan Crowder[4] ; 5. 99P-Buzz Jacobs[3] ; 6. 710-Ben Werling[7] ; 7. 55-Greg Stimmel[5]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 33-Mike Hicks[1] ; 2. 71-Chris Hicks[6] ; 3. 18B-Tim Fox[4] ; 4. C01-Jerry Sawmiller[5] ; 5. 24-Devin Carl[2] ; 6. O1H-Randy Hamp[3] ; 7. 3-Kolton Waughtel[7]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[1]; 2. 25G-Gabe Twining[2]; 3. 37-Roy Miller[3]; 4. 1X-Jerry Butler[5]; 5. C01-Jerry Sawmiller[12]; 6. 1W-Matt Twining[6]; 7. 18B-Tim Fox[9]; 8. 79-Brian Beach[10]; 9. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[8]; 10. 43-Dan Crowder[11]; 11. 17-Ryan Dunlap[16]; 12. 710-Ben Werling[17]; 13. 24-Devin Carl[15]; 14. O1H-Randy Hamp[18]; 15. 9X-Troy Mullen[19]; 16. 13X-Chris Martin[22]; 17. 99P-Buzz Jacobs[14]; 18. 55-Greg Stimmel[20]; 19. 33-Mike Hicks[4]; 20. 7X-Trent Mullen[13]; 21. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[7]; 22. 3-Kolton Waughtel[21]
Hard Charger: C01-Jerry Sawmiller[+7]


Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (15 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 35-Tim Cornett[1] ; 2. 67-Eddie Shaner[2] ; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[6] ; 4. 31-Ed Minnich[3] ; 5. 24-Terry Grilliot[5] ; 6. K9-Scott Gerdeman[4] ; 7. 100-Jim Brown[8] ; 8. 17J-Karl Spoores[7]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[6] ; 2. 112-Chris Ullery[4] ; 3. 21S-Mike Hohlbein[3] ; 4. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[7] ; 5. 116-Jimmie Haager[5] ; 6. I1-Tom Ordway[1] ; 7. M1G-Matt Twining[2]

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[5]; 2. 20K-Bill Keeler[2]; 3. 112-Chris Ullery[3]; 4. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[8]; 5. 67-Eddie Shaner[4]; 6. K9-Scott Gerdeman[11]; 7. 116-Jimmie Haager[10]; 8. 100-Jim Brown[13]; 9. 17J-Karl Spoores[15]; 10. M1G-Matt Twining[14]; 11. I1-Tom Ordway[12]; 12. 24-Terry Grilliot[9]; 13. 35-Tim Cornett[6]; 14. 21S-Mike Hohlbein[1]; 15. 31-Ed Minnich[7]
Hard Charger: 17J-Karl Spoores[+6]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH


May 12, 2012
By Gerry Keysor

Nearly 120 racing machines filled the pit area at Waynesfield Raceway Park on Saturday May 12th.  The cars and stars of the Midwest Mini Sprint Association “Winged Warriors Tour” were on hand to take on the regulars in the Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints.  Middletown Ohio’s “Hot” Rod Henning  made his return to victory lane in the Minis, with Matt Westfall doubling up for the first time at WRP, winning in both the Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprint Cars and Post Agri Service UMP Modifieds. “Juggernaut” Chris Hicks scored the victory in the Dave’s Reliable Motors Tough Trucks, while 2011 Block Thunder Stock Car Track Champion Jeff Koz would pick up a hard earned victory, and Justin Durflinger  would make it 2 in a row in the JR and Sons Service Center Compacts.

Kicking off feature action were the Tough Trucks.  #71 Chris Hicks would take advantage of his front row starting spot, jumping out front early and holding off a freight train of challengers behind him.  A scary crash involving #43 Dan Crowder and #710 Ben Werling would bring out the red flag as Werling’s truck would get upside down in turn 4.  Werling would climb out of the vehicle under his own power and walk away from the crash unharmed.  Hicks would win over #1w Matt Twining, #18b Tim Fox, #33 Mike Hicks, and #37 Roy Miller.

In the Post Agri Service UMP Modifieds, “The Flyin’ Buckeye” Matt Westfall would pick up his first Mod win of the season in the St. Henry Nite Club 20w.  Westfall would be challenged for the lead from lap 10 to lap 15 by #45p Brian Post, who would work the bottom of the speedway while Westfall worked the cushion.  Westfall would drive away in the last 5 laps to win over Post, with #44 Zach Schroeder third, #ZERO Brent Hole fourth, and #4J David Treon Jr. completing the top 5.

Westfall would not get time to rest as he would jump in the Simon Racing #22s in the Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprint Car feature to chase the first double-up win in his career at WRP.  #37d Mike Dunlap would lead the field to green, but carnage would quickly ensue as #15 Brandon Ferguson would spin and tip onto his side on lap one, bringing out the red flag.  When racing resumed, Westfall quickly charged to the point and would take the win over his teammate #23s Kyle Simon, #31m Tom Rhoades Jr. would nearly steal the win from Simon Racing in the closing laps, but would end up 3rd.  Completing the top five were #2m Dallas Hewitt, and #37d Mike Dunlap.

Next up were the MMSA Mini Sprints in feature action.  #28h “Hot” Rod Henning would hustle to his mighty Mini after finishing a respectable 6th place finish in the Non Wing Sprint.  Henning would dodge a handful of cautions to go on to dominate the MMSA feature over #13e TJ Heil, #7r Nick Daugherty, #31 Greg Nicholas, and #24L Lee Underwood.

In Block Thunder Stock Car action, 2011 Track Champ #16 Jeff Koz would pick up the win, leading from lap 3, as front row starter #82 Chris Douglas would have mechanical woes.  #7b Shawn Valenti, who has been unbeatable in 2012, would come home 2nd after a great battle with third place finisher #71c Barney Craig.  #48 Tim Cole would finish 4th, and #19 Bill Reimund would round out the top 5.

The JR and Sons Service Center Compacts would complete the night, with #17 Justin Durflinger would make it two in a row, winning his 2nd straight Compact feature over a hard charging #71 Dustin Mobley.  #518 Jordan Iiams would finish 3rd after a spirited battle with Durflinger in the opening half of the race.  #1j JJ Butler would finish 4th after grabbing an earlier heat win, and #82 Harvey Yoder would wrap up the top 5.

Waynesfield Raceway Park returns to action next Saturday night May 19th with all 6 classes in action.  It will be a Non Points event for the Block Thunder Stock Cars and Post Agri Service UMP Modifieds

Pit Gates open at 4PM
Grandstand Gates open at 5PM
Hot Laps at 6PM
Racing at 7PM

General Admission $12 for ages 16 and older, $6 for ages 11-15,
Kids 10 and under admitted FREE

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 5/12/2012

 

Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (21 Trucks)[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. 37-Roy Miller[3] ; 2. 710-Ben Werling[2] ; 3. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[1] ; 4. 17-Ryan Dunlap[6] ; 5. O1H-Randy Hamp[7] ; 6. 13-Joe Haggard[4] ; 7. 27-Rob Adams[5]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[2] ; 2. 33-Mike Hicks[6] ; 3. 71-Chris Hicks[4] ; 4. 43-Dan Crowder[3] ; 5. 1X-Jerry Butler[7] ; 6. 25G-Gabe Twining[5] ; 7. 55-Greg Stimmel[1]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. 1W-Matt Twining[3] ; 2. 18B-Tim Fox[4] ; 3. C01-Jerry Sawmiller[1] ; 4. 79-Brian Beach[2] ; 5. 24-Devin Carl[6] ; 6. 69-Ron Tousley[5] ; 7. 3P-Colton Wattell[7]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)1. 71-Chris Hicks[1]; 2. 1W-Matt Twining[6]; 3. 18B-Tim Fox[3]; 4. 33-Mike Hicks[4]; 5. 37-Roy Miller[8]; 6. 1X-Jerry Butler[14]; 7. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[2]; 8. C01-Jerry Sawmiller[9]; 9. 25G-Gabe Twining[17]; 10. 79-Brian Beach[12]; 11. 17-Ryan Dunlap[10]; 12. 24-Devin Carl[15]; 13. 69-Ron Tousley[18]; 14. 13-Joe Haggard[16]; 15. 3P-Colton Wattell[21]; 16. O1H-Randy Hamp[13]; 17. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[7]; 18. 27-Rob Adams[19]; 19. 43-Dan Crowder[11]; 20. 710-Ben Werling[5]; 21. 55-Greg Stimmel[20]  Hard Charger: 1X-Jerry Butler[+8]

 

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (25 Cars)[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. 44-Zach Schroeder[2] ; 2. 10H-Brad Hess[1] ; 3. 20W-Matt Westfall[5] ; 4. 112-Chris Ullery[4] ; 5. 100-Jim Brown[9] ; 6. 21T-Tom Treon[6] ; 7. 2-Jason Kinney[3] ; 8. 58P-Jim Post[7] ; 9. 6-Dave Sibberson[8]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. O3-Cory Seeling[1] ; 2. 36-Brandon Vaughan[3] ; 3. 52-Weasel Phlipot[4] ; 4. 35-Tim Cornett[2] ; 5. M1G-Matt Twining[6] ; 6. 79-Shane Unger[8] ; 7. I1-Tom Ordway[7] ; 8. K9-Scott Gerdeman[5]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. 45P-Brian Post[2] ; 2. ZERO-Brent Hole[4] ; 3. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[8] ; 4. 4J-David Treon[1] ; 5. 10-Scott Bowersock[5] ; 6. 20K-Bill Keeler[6] ; 7. 47-Nick Rosselit[3] ; 8. 24-Terry Grilliot[7]

B-Main -  (12 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. 79-Shane Unger[2] ; 2. 21T-Tom Treon[1] ; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[3] ; 4. 2-Jason Kinney[4] ; 5. 47-Nick Rosselit[6] ; 6. K9-Scott Gerdeman[8] ; 7. 24-Terry Grilliot[9] ; 8. 58P-Jim Post[7] ; 9. I1-Tom Ordway[5] ; 10. 6-Dave Sibberson[10]

A-Main -  (20 Laps)1. 20W-Matt Westfall[2]; 2. 45P-Brian Post[6]; 3. 44-Zach Schroeder[8]; 4. ZERO-Brent Hole[3]; 5. 4J-David Treon[12]; 6. 20K-Bill Keeler[18]; 7. 112-Chris Ullery[10]; 8. O3-Cory Seeling[7]; 9. M1G-Matt Twining[14]; 10. 36-Brandon Vaughan[4]; 11. 52-Weasel Phlipot[1]; 12. 47-Nick Rosselit[20]; 13. 35-Tim Cornett[11]; 14. 79-Shane Unger[16]; 15. 2-Jason Kinney[19]; 16. 10H-Brad Hess[5]; 17. 100-Jim Brown[13]; 18. 10-Scott Bowersock[15]; 19. 21T-Tom Treon[17]; 20. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[9]   Hard Charger: 20K-Bill Keeler[+12]

 Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints (22 Cars)[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 15-Brandon Ferguson[5] ; 2. 31M-Tom Rhoades[4] ; 3. 21H-Tyler Hewitt[6] ; 4. 9N-Jon Nelson[3] ; 5. 7-Tim Calicoat[7] ; 6. 17-Kevin Myers[1] ; 7. 21-Cody Hewitt[2] ; 8. 21W-Brad Powley[8]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 12W-Kent Wolters[2] ; 2. 22S-Matt Westfall[5] ; 3. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[6] ; 4. 97-Devon Dobie[1] ; 5. 2W-Jacob Moore[3] ; 6. 24P-Rod Henning[7] ; 7. 2-Dustin Ingle[4]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 37D-Mike Dunlap[5] ; 2. 32M-Derek Hastings[7] ; 3. 43G-Rob Guy[4] ; 4. 23S-Kyle Simon[6] ; 5. 2K-Kevin Klatte[2] ; 6. 52-Mark Silva[3] ; 7. 12-Jamie Davis[1]

A-Main -  (25 Laps) 1. 22S-Matt Westfall[5]; 2. 23S-Kyle Simon[12]; 3. 31M-Tom Rhoades[1]; 4. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[8]; 5. 37D-Mike Dunlap[2]; 6. 24P-Rod Henning[17]; 7. 32M-Derek Hastings[6]; 8. 12W-Kent Wolters[3]; 9. 7-Tim Calicoat[13]; 10. 9N-Jon Nelson[10]; 11. 2W-Jacob Moore[14]; 12. 2K-Kevin Klatte[15]; 13. 97-Devon Dobie[11]; 14. 43G-Rob Guy[9]; 15. 2-Dustin Ingle[20]; 16. 17-Kevin Myers[16]; 17. 52-Mark Silva[18]; 18. 21H-Tyler Hewitt[7]; 19. 12-Jamie Davis[21]; 20. 15-Brandon Ferguson[4]; 21. 21-Cody Hewitt[19] Hard Charger: 24P-Rod Henning[+11]

Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints/MMSA (25 Cars)[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 1R-Rick O'Shea[1] ; 2. 24L-Lee Underwood[3] ; 3. 50-Craig Stower[2] ; 4. 8F-Scott Fasse[9] ; 5. 26-Nathan Miller[6] ; 6. 328-Becca Stiefel[5] ; 7. 86-Andy Bradley[8] ; 8. 25-Collin Parker[7] ; 9. 111-Daniel Lucas[4]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 31-Greg Nicholas[1] ; 2. 13E-TJ Heil[5] ; 3. 7R-Nick Daugherty[7] ; 4. 12J-Tyler Moore[4] ; 5. 30-Adam Treadway[6] ; 6. 22B-Brad Racer[3] ; 7. 71F-Nathan Mesendiek[2] ; 8. 39-Damon Fortune[8]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 28H-Rod Henning[2] ; 2. 55-Rob Winks[6] ; 3. 65-Chris Bounds[1] ; 4. 80-Trey Gustin[3] ; 5. 12-Michael Roehling[7] ; 6. 71B-Beau Binder[8] ; 7. 8-Tanner McElroy[5] ; 8. 17-Adam Jackman[4]

A-Main -  (20 Laps)1. 28h-Rod Henning[1]; 2. 13e-TJ Heil[4]; 3. 7r-Nick Daugherty[6]; 4. 31-Greg Nicholas[2]; 5. 24l-Lee Underwood[5]; 6. 1r-Rick O'Shea[3]; 7. 65-Chris Bounds[9]; 8. 80-Trey Gustin[10]; 9. 30-Adam Treadway[12]; 10. 12-Michael Roehling[15]; 11. 71b-Beau Binder[17]; 12. 8f-Scott Fasse[8]; 13. 12j-Tyler Moore[11]; 14. 50-Craig Stower[7]; 15. 8-Tanner McElroy[19]; 16. 71f-Nathan Mesendiek[16]; 17. 22b-Brad Racer[14]; 18. 26-Nathan Miller[13]; 19. 25-Collin Parker[18]; 20. 17-Adam Jackman[20] Hard Charger: 71b-Beau Binder[+6]

Block Thunder Stock Cars (16 Cars)[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. 7B-Shawn Valenti[2] ; 2. 19-Bill Reimund[1] ; 3. 82-Chris Douglas[6] ; 4. 27-Frank Paladino[4] ; 5. 52-Cody Timmerman[3] ; 6. 1W-Mark Wooten[8] ; 7. 2-Nick Bowers[5] ; 8. 17-Corey Wooten[7]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. 48-Tim Cole[2] ; 2. 16-Jeff Koz[7] ; 3. 327-Randy Crossley[3] ; 4. 71C-Barney Craig[5] ; 5. 7-Dan Wooten[8] ; 6. 5K-Karl Spoores Jr[1] ; 7. 16X-Daniel May[4] ; 8. 22X-R.K. Smith[6]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)1. 16-Jeff Koz[3]; 2. 7B-Shawn Valenti[6]; 3. 71C-Barney Craig[8]; 4. 48-Tim Cole[5]; 5. 19-Bill Reimund[4]; 6. 7-Dan Wooten[10]; 7. 327-Randy Crossley[1]; 8. 52-Cody Timmerman[9]; 9. 1W-Mark Wooten[11]; 10. 27-Frank Paladino[7]; 11. 82-Chris Douglas[2]; 12. 5K-Karl Spoores Jr[12]; 13. 17-Corey Wooten[15]; 14. 22X-R.K. Smith[16] Hard Charger: 71C-Barney Craig[+5]

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (10 Cars)[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 1j-JJ Butler[4] ; 2. 71-Dustin Mobley[10] ; 3. 17-Justin Durflinger[7] ; 4. 82-Harvey Yoder[8] ; 5. 518-Jordan Iiams[6] ; 6. 85-Nick Glasgow[9] ; 7. 1x-Erik Wolleson[3] ; 8. 1h-Jeff Zwiebel[5] ; 9. 11x-Melvin Catterson Jr[2] ; 10. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[1]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)1. 17-Justin Durflinger[6]; 2. 71-Dustin Mobley[7]; 3. 518-Jordan Iiams[4]; 4. 1j-JJ Butler[8]; 5. 82-Harvey Yoder[5]; 6. 1x-Erik Wolleson[2]; 7. 11x-Melvin Catterson Jr[9]; 8. 85-Nick Glasgow[3]; 9. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[10]; 10. 1h-Jeff Zwiebel[1] Hard Charger: 17-Justin Durflinger[+5]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH






Waynesfield Raceway Park - 5/5/2012

Waynesfield Raceway Park opened the 2012 season with beautiful weather, a superfast racing surface and a full pit area.  That combination made for an exciting night of racing for the tremendous crowd in the grandstands. 

Kicking off the nights feature racing were the Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints.  As the green flag dropped, the field rolled off into turn one with the #2 of Chad McInturff having problems right off the bat.  The field was lined back up and carnage would once again ensue as #31 Greg Nicholas would spin and flip in turn 4, collecting #55 Rob Winks.  On the restart, the Father/Son combination of #22r Kevin Roberts Jr.,and #4k Kevin Roberts Sr. would serve notice that they were not going to give up the front easily.  On lap 5 caution would wave again for the #26 machine driven by Nathan Miller who came to a stop in turn 4.  As the green flew once again, Roberts Jr. would take off with the point and never look back.  #13 TJ Heil, #80 Trey Gustin, #24L Lee Underwood, and #1 Nick Roberts would complete the top 5.

Next up were the Post Agri Service UMP Modifieds.  Despite several cautions during the 20 lap A Main, the action was fast and furious, as #67 Rob Stambaugh and #10H Brad Hess battled side by sidedthe first 15 laps for the lead, with defending track champion #44 Zach Schroeder in tow.  Hess would get sideways on lap 15 losing several spots while saving the car, and that was the opening Schroeder was waiting for. Both Schroeder and #112 Chris Ullery would get by Stambaugh to finish 1-2, with Stambaugh 3rd, #28 Chad Rosenbeck 4th, and #47 Nick Rosselit rounding out the top 5.

The Buckeye Machine Fabricators Non Wing Sprint Car A Main would hit the track next with the number 5j machine of Columbus Indiana’s Joss Moffat taking off from the pole with #97 Devon Dobie and #37 Dustin Smith in tow.  Dobie showed that with a year under his belt in the Non Wing sprints, he was ready to compete for a win, as he began stalking Moffatt as the leaders closed on lapped traffic.  Caution would wave on lap 8 for a spinning #43g of Rob Guy, bunching the field back up.  When the green flew again, Smith would begin to challenge Dobie for second while keeping Moffatt in sight.  On lap 10, Smith attempted a slide job in turns 1 and 2 that went terribly wrong as he collided with Dobie causing both to flip.  Dobie would walk away from the accident, but Smith would ride back to the pits in the ambulance, but was later ok.  After one more yellow on lap 14, #40 Justin Grant would set his sights on Moffatt, patiently waiting until he found his opening on lap 19, executing a perfect slider on Moffatt to grab the lead.  Joss Moffatt would not be denied, as he would find a gap on the high side of the speedway as the white flag flew to grab the lead and charge to victory.  Grant would be 2nd with #31m Tom Rhoades 3rd, #2m Dallas Hewitt would charge from 15th to 4th, and #23s Kyle Simon Completing the top 5.

The Block Thunder Stock Cars would be next.  #71c Barney Craig would take off to the early lead, with #16 Jeff Koz and #7b Shawn Valenti in tow.  On lap 10 Valenti would get around Koz and on lap 11 slip by Craig on the outside to grab the lead and the eventual win.  Craig would finish 2nd with #327 Randy Crossley 3rd, #48 Tim Cole 4th, and #88 Zach Bowen rounding out the top 5.

The JR and Sons Service Center Compacts were the next on track, with #1j JJ Butler grabbing the early lead.  #17 Justin Durflinger would grab the point on lap 3 and never look back as he would win over defending track champion #31 Jeff Kimes, #82 Harvey Yoder, #71 Dustin Mobley, and #85 Nick Glasgow

The Dave’s Reliable Motors  Tough Trucks would complete the nights racing action with polesitter Dan Crowder spinning on lap one, collecting defending track champion #33 Mike Hicks, and #01h Randy Hamp.  All 3 would be done for the evening.  As the race resumed, “Bee Badd” Gabe Twining would pull out to a 12 length lead over 2nd place #71 Chris Hicks.  After a lap 9 caution, Hicks would be passed by #1s Mike Sawmiller, and the Hicks machine would begin dropping water onto the speedway.  Hicks would pull off, leaving Twining and Sawmiller to battle for the win. Sawmiller would close in the final laps, but Twining would hold on to win the season opener, with #18b Tim Fox returning to the trucks with a 3rd place finish, #1w Matt Twining 4th, and #1x Jerry Butler  5th.

Waynesfield Raceway Park returns to action next Saturday night, May 12th as the Midwest Mini Sprint Association invades WRP.  All 6 classes will be in action with the cars and stars of the MMSA challenging the Waynesfield regulars for supremacy.  Pit Gates open at 4, Grandstand gates open at 5, with hotlaps starting at 6 and Racing at 7pm.  $12 Adult General Admission, Ages 11-15 admitted for $6, and kids 10 and under get in FREE!  Pit passes for all ages $25.  Don’t miss out on a great night of action this Saturday night May 12th at Waynesfield Raceway Park!  Full schedule at www.waynesfieldracewaypark.com

 

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (11 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 31-Jeff Kimes[1] ; 2. 17-Justin Durflinger[5] ; 3. 1J-JJ Butler[6] ; 4. 518-Jordan Iiams[3] ; 5. 5-Edward Kemp[2] ; 6. 1X-Erik Wolleson[4]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 71-Dustin Mobley[1] ; 2. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[2] ; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[3] ; 4. 85-Nick Glasgow[5] ; 5. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[4]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)

1. 17-Justin Durflinger[4]; 2. 31-Jeff Kimes[6]; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[1]; 4. 71-Dustin Mobley[5]; 5. 85-Nick Glasgow[8]; 6. 1J-JJ Butler[2]; 7. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[3]; 8. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[10]; 9. 1X-Erik Wolleson[11]; 10. 5-Edward Kemp[9]; 11. 518-Jordan Iiams[7]

Hard Charger: 31-Jeff Kimes[+4]
 

S&H Nerfs Non Wing Sprints (33 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 97-Devon Dobie[2] ; 2. 37-Dustin Smith[1] ; 3. 23S-Kyle Simon[8] ; 4. 15-Brandon Ferguson[6] ; 5. 7-Tim Calicoat[3] ; 6. 74-Tony Main[5] ; 7. 83-Adam Cruea[4] ; 8. 52-Mark Silva[7] ; 9. 41J-Brad Powley[9] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 44-Jason Soudrette[1] ; 2. 32M-Derek Hastings[3] ; 3. 21X-Travis Hery[2] ; 4. 24P-Rod Henning[4] ; 5. 9N-Jon Nelson[6] ; 6. 2-Dustin Ingle[5] ; 7. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[8] ; 8. 1H-Kevin Hawk[7] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 31M-Tom Rhoades[1] ; 2. 18-Todd Keen[4] ; 3. 43G-Rob Guy[5] ; 4. 6-Ryan Dickey[2] ; 5. 2W-Jacob Moore[7] ; 6. 21-Cody Hewitt[8] ; 7. 12-Jamie Davis[3] ; 8. 2K-Kevin Klatte[6] 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 5J-Joss Moffatt[5] ; 2. 40-Justin Grant[3] ; 3. 12W-Kent Wolters[1] ; 4. 37D-Mike Dunlap[6] ; 5. 21H-Tyler Hewitt[7] ; 6. 48-Mike Burkin[8] ; 7. 59J-Kirk Jeffries[4] ; 8. 42-Rick Horne[2] 

B-Main #1 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[6] ; 2. 9n-Jon Nelson[2] ; 3. 2-Dustin Ingle[4] ; 4. 7-Tim Calicoat[1] ; 5. 52-Mark Silva[7] ; 6. 83-Adam Cruea[5] ; 7. 74-Tony Main[3] ; 8. 1h-Kevin Hawk[8] 

B-Main #2 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 48-Mike Burkin[4] ; 2. 2w-Jacob Moore[1] ; 3. 59J-Kirk Jeffries[6] ; 4. 21H-Tyler Hewitt[2] ; 5. 2k-Kevin Klatte[7] ; 6. 42-Rick Horne[8] ; 7. 21-Cody Hewitt[3] ; 8. 12-Jamie Davis[5] 

A-Main -  (25 Laps)

1. 5J-Joss Moffatt[1]; 2. 40-Justin Grant[8]; 3. 31M-Tom Rhoades[2]; 4. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[15]; 5. 23s-Kyle Simon[7]; 6. 12W-Kent Wolters[12]; 7. 18-Todd Keen[5]; 8. 37D-Mike Dunlap[16]; 9. 48-Mike Burkin[18]; 10. 21X-Travis Hery[10]; 11. 24P-Rod Henning[14]; 12. 2W-Jacob Moore[20]; 13. 9n-Jon Nelson[17]; 14. 32M-Derek Hastings[6]; 15. 6-Ryan Dickey[13]; 16. 2-Dustin Ingle[19]; 17. 43g-Rob Guy[9]; 18. 97-Devon Dobie[4]; 19. 37-Dustin Smith[3]; 20. 15-Brandon Ferguson[11]

Hard Charger: 2m-Dallas Hewitt[+11]

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (17 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 2-Jason Kinney[1] ; 2. M1G-Matt Twining[3] ; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[5] ; 4. 67-Rob Stambaugh[9] ; 5. 47-Nick Rosselit[4] ; 6. 100-Jim Brown[7] ; 7. I1-Tom Ordway[2] ; 8. 35-Tim Cornett[6] ; 9. 21F-Kevin Free[8] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 112-Chris Ullery[2] ; 2. 44-Zach Schroeder[4] ; 3. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[7] ; 4. 10H-Brad Hess[6] ; 5. 58P-Jim Post[5] ; 6. 6-Dave Sibberson[1] ; 7. 0P-Derrick Austin[8] ; 8. K9-Scott Gerdeman[3] 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)

1. 44-Zach Schroeder[5]; 2. 112-Chris Ullery[7]; 3. 67-Rob Stambaugh[2]; 4. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[3]; 5. 47-Nick Rosselit[9]; 6. 10H-Brad Hess[1]; 7. M1G-Matt Twining[6]; 8. I1-Tom Ordway[13]; 9. 35-Tim Cornett[15]; 10. 21F-Kevin Free[17]; 11. 6-Dave Sibberson[12]; 12. 20K-Bill Keeler[4]; 13. 2-Jason Kinney[8]; 14. 58P-Jim Post[10]; 15. 0P-Derrick Austin[14]; 16. 100-Jim Brown[11]

Hard Charger: 21F-Kevin Free[+7]

  

Block Thunder Stock Cars (13 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position  

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 48-Tim Cole[4] ; 2. 82-Chris Douglas[2] ; 3. 327-Randy Crossley[3] ; 4. 52-Cody Timmerman[6] ; 5. 12G-Garry Domoe[5] ; 6. 1W-Mark Wooten[7] ; 7. 5K-Karl Spoores Jr[1]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 7B-Shawn Valenti[4] ; 2. 16-Jeff Koz[5] ; 3. 71C-Barney Craig[3] ; 4. 88-Zach Bowen[2] ; 5. 27-Frank Paladino[1] ; 6. 16X-Daniel May[6]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)

1. 7B-Shawn Valenti[5]; 2. 71C-Barney Craig[1]; 3. 327-Randy Crossley[2]; 4. 48-Tim Cole[6]; 5. 88-Zach Bowen[8]; 6. 27-Frank Paladino[10]; 7. 82-Chris Douglas[4]; 8. 52-Cody Timmerman[7]; 9. 16X-Daniel May[12]; 10. 12G-Garry Domoe[9]

Hard Charger: 7B-Shawn Valenti[+4]

  

Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (23 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 55-Rob Winks[2] ; 2. 31-Greg Nicholas[6] ; 3. 25E-Eric Semple[3] ; 4. 24L-Lee Underwood[5] ; 5. 1-Nick Roberts[7] ; 6. 2-Chad Mcinturff[4] ; 7. 1H-Anthony Haas[8] ; 8. 44-Ron Coleman[1] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 80-Trey Gustin[2] ; 2. 22R-Kevin Roberts Jr.[1] ; 3. 13E-TJ Heil[5] ; 4. 30-Adam Treadway[6] ; 5. 50-Craig Stower[7] ; 6. 4-Chase Dunham[4] ; 7. 26-Nathan Miller[3] ; 8. K8-Kate Heitkamp[8] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 7R-Nick Daugherty[4] ; 2. 4K-Kevin Roberts Sr.[7] ; 3. 22B-Brad Racer[5] ; 4. 12J-Tyler Moore[6] ; 5. 15-Aaron Farney[3] ; 6. 65-Chris Bounds[1] ; 7. 1R-Rick O'Shea[2] 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)

1. 22R-Kevin Roberts Jr.[2]; 2. 13E-TJ Heil[8]; 3. 80-Trey Gustin[5]; 4. 24L-Lee Underwood[10]; 5. 1-Nick Roberts[13]; 6. 12J-Tyler Moore[12]; 7. 1R-Rick O'Shea[21]; 8. 30-Adam Treadway[11]; 9. 50-Craig Stower[14]; 10. 22B-Brad Racer[9]; 11. 1H-Anthony Haas[19]; 12. 4-Chase Dunham[17]; 13. 4K-Kevin Roberts Sr.[1]; 14. 2-Chad Mcinturff[16]; 15. 25E-Eric Semple[7]; 16. 26-Nathan Miller[20]; 17. 31-Greg Nicholas[3]; 18. 7R-Nick Daugherty[4]; 19. 55-Rob Winks[6]

Hard Charger: 1R-Rick O'Shea[+14] 

Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (19 Trucks)

[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 33-Mike Hicks[4] ; 2. 71-Chris Hicks[5] ; 3. 79-Brian Beach[1] ; 4. 25G-Gabe Twining[7] ; 5. 7X-Trent Mullen[6] ; 6. 17-Ryan Dunlap[8] ; 7. O1H-Randy Hamp[3] ; 8. 27-Rob Adams[9] ; 9. 3P-Colton Wattell[10] ; 10. 1X-Jerry Butler[2]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 37-Roy Miller[8] ; 2. 18B-Tim Fox[5] ; 3. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[7] ; 4. 43-Dan Crowder[3] ; 5. 24-Devin Carl[2] ; 6. 710T-Ben Werling[9] ; 7. 9X-Troy Mullen[4] ; 8. 1W-Matt Twining[6] ; 9. 55-Greg Stimmel[1]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)

1. 25G-Gabe Twining[2]; 2. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[3]; 3. 18B-Tim Fox[5]; 4. 1W-Matt Twining[16]; 5. 1X-Jerry Butler[19]; 6. 79-Brian Beach[4]; 7. 7X-Trent Mullen[9]; 8. 37-Roy Miller[7]; 9. 17-Ryan Dunlap[11]; 10. 27-Rob Adams[15]; 11. 24-Devin Carl[10]; 12. 710T-Ben Werling[12]; 13. 9X-Troy Mullen[14]; 14. 71-Chris Hicks[6]; 15. 55-Greg Stimmel[18]; 16. 3P-Colton Wattell[17]; 17. O1H-Randy Hamp[13]; 18. 33-Mike Hicks[8]; 19. 43-Dan Crowder[1]

Hard Charger: 1X-Jerry Butler[+14]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

Last Updated ( Saturday, 12 October 2013 )