Home arrow Results

Search

Latest News

Social Media


Follow us on Twitter!

Sign Up For Text Message Alerts!
 Rainout Logo
 
Sign Up For Our Mailing List!
Sign Up For Our Mailing List
 
Request A PA Announcement!

Sponsors

A special THANK YOU to our Sponsors:
                                                                                   

 
Non Wing Sprints
 
 UMP Modifieds

Satellite Connections
  
 
Tough Trucks
 
Block Insurance
 
AMSA Mini Sprints


 
Compacts

  http://waynesfieldmotorsportspark.com/images/stories/ilo%20logo%20clean%20black.jpg

2016 Victory Lane
Sponsor


 Tim Hogans Carpet & Flooring of Lima

Additional 2016 Sponsors

 
KG Trophy & Awards
 
 
Farmers Alliance LLC
“INNOVATING THE WAY YOU SOURCE AG INPUTS”
 
 

 
 
 Beck's
419-780-1020
 






 
JB Vegetation & Insect Control LLC
 

 
 
 
 
Sun Down Tan  
 
David Yoder Construction, LLC
 


2012 Results PDF Print E-mail

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 9/16/2012
Buckeye Machine Fabricators Night

Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints - 4th Annual Jack Hewitt Classic (54 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Qualifying -
1. 14-Coleman Gulick, 12.044; 2. 53-Kyle Larson, 12.230; 3. 41-Dave Darland, 12.287; 4. 18-Shane Cottle, 12.354; 5. 22S-Scotty Weir, 12.386; 6. 9-Thomas Meseraull, 12.392; 7. 12X-Robert Ballou, 12.395; 8. 7C-Bryan Clauson, 12.438; 9. 7R-Jon Stanbrough, 12.490; 10. 35-Hunter Schurenburg, 12.589; 11. 17N-Nick Bilbee, 12.633; 12. 9X-Mike Brecht, 12.759; 13. 17S-Casey Shuman, 12.761; 14. 23S-Kyle Simon, 12.770; 15. 5M-Kent Wolters, 12.825; 16. 6RR-Joe Ligouri, 12.843; 17. 6-Jack Hewitt, 12.899; 18. 12G-Chris Gurley, 12.903; 19. 9P-Parker Price-Miller, 12.906; 20. 37D-Mike Dunlap, 12.920; 21. 48-Mike Burkin, 12.921; 22. 1-Steve Irwin, 12.964; 23. 21S-Cody Swanson, 12.967; 24. 57B-Brandon Spithaler, 13.000; 25. 1H-Luke Hall, 13.001; 26. 37-Dustin Smith, 13.038; 27. 31M-Tom Rhoades, 13.051; 28. 24P-Rod Henning, 13.093; 29. 32M-Derek Hastings, 13.094; 30. 3T-Tony Beaber, 13.129; 31. 2K-Kevin Klatte, 13.204; 32. 21H-Tyler Hewitt, 13.213; 33. 7-Tim Calicoat, 13.249; 34. 23-Brian Karraker, 13.259; 35. 2M-Dallas Hewitt, 13.382; 36. 9N-Jon Nelson, 13.382; 37. 83-Adam Cruea, 13.485; 38. 2-Dustin Ingle, 13.593; 39. 82-Mike Miller, 13.668; 40. 97-Devon Dobie, 13.685; 41. 63-Huston Hewitt, 13.736; 42. 10S-Roger Shammo, 13.760; 43. 52-Mark Silva, 13.799; 44. 4-Michael Fischesser, 13.846; 45. 55-Matt Phillips, 14.051; 46. 41J-Brad Powley, 14.411; 47. 17-Kevin Myers, 14.413; 48. 12-Jamie Davis, 14.599; 49. 31-Buddy Lowther, 14.650; 50. 60-Kory Crabtree, 15.755; 51. 30-CJ Leary, 99.999; 52. 99-Todd Kane, 99.999; 53. 43G-Rob Guy, 99.999; 54. 54-Matt Westfall, 99.999

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1H-Luke Hall[2] ; 2. 14-Coleman Gulick[6] ; 3. 17S-Casey Shuman[4] ; 4. 9P-Parker Price-Miller[3] ; 5. 4-Michael Fischesser[8] ; 6. 31-Buddy Lowther[9] ; 7. 2-Dustin Ingle[7] ; 8. 2K-Kevin Klatte[1] ; 9. 9-Thomas Meseraull[5]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 7C-Bryan Clauson[5] ; 2. 53-Kyle Larson[6] ; 3. 37-Dustin Smith[2] ; 4. 21H-Tyler Hewitt[1] ; 5. 23S-Kyle Simon[4] ; 6. 37D-Mike Dunlap[3] ; 7. 60-Kory Crabtree[9] ; 8. 55-Matt Phillips[8] ; 9. 82-Mike Miller[7]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 48-Mike Burkin[3] ; 2. 5M-Kent Wolters[4] ; 3. 41-Dave Darland[6] ; 4. 97-Devon Dobie[7] ; 5. 41j-Brad Powley[8] ; 6. 7-Tim Calicoat[1] ; 7. 31M-Tom Rhoades[2] ; 8. 7R-Jon Stanbrough[5] ; 9. 30-CJ Leary[9]

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1-Steve Irwin[3] ; 2. 18-Shane Cottle[6] ; 3. 35-Hunter Schurenburg[5] ; 4. 6RR-Joe Ligouri[4] ; 5. 23-Brian Karraker[1] ; 6. 10s-Roger Shammo[7] ; 7. 24P-Rod Henning[2] ; 8. 17-Kevin Myers[8] ; 9. 99-Todd Kane[9]

Heat 5 - Heat 5 (8 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[1] ; 2. 17N-Nick Bilbee[5] ; 3. 21S-Cody Swanson[3] ; 4. 32M-Derek Hastings[2] ; 5. 22S-Scotty Weir[6] ; 6. 83-Adam Cruea[8] ; 7. 63-Huston Hewitt[7] ; 8. 6-Jack Hewitt[4] ; 9. 43G-Rob Guy[9]

Heat 6 - Heat 6 (8 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 12x-Robert Ballou[6] ; 2. 3T-Tony Beaber[2] ; 3. 54-Matt Westfall[9] ; 4. 9X-Mike Brecht[5] ; 5. 9N-Jon Nelson[1] ; 6. 12G-Chris Gurley[4] ; 7. 52-Mark Silva[7] ; 8. 12-Jamie Davis[8] ; 9. 57B-Brandon Spithaler[3]

B-Main - (10 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 6RR-Joe Ligouri[4] ; 2. 9X-Mike Brecht[6] ; 3. 22S-Scotty Weir[11] ; 4. 12G-Chris Gurley[18] ; 5. 7R-Jon Stanbrough[27] ; 6. 9-Thomas Meseraull[31] ; 7. 6-Jack Hewitt[29]

A-Main - (30 Laps)
1. 53-Kyle Larson[5]; 2. 7c-Bryan Clauson[1]; 3. 12x-Robert Ballou[2]; 4. 17n-Nick Bilbee[8]; 5. 14-Coleman Gulick[6]; 6. 18-Shane Cottle[3]; 7. 54-Matt Westfall[18]; 8. 41-Dave Darland[4]; 9. 17s-Casey Shuman[9]; 10. 35-Hunter Schurenburg[7]; 11. 7r-Jon Stanbrough[21]; 12. 9x-Mike Brecht[22]; 13. 9-Thomas Meseraull[20]; 14. 1h-Luke Hall[14]; 15. 1-Steve Irwin[12]; 16. 21s-Cody Swanson[13]; 17. 3t-Tony Beaber[16]; 18. 22s-Scotty Weir[19]; 19. 48-Mike Burkin[11]; 20. 5m-Kent Wolters[10]; 21. 6-Jack Hewitt[25]; 22. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[17]; 23. 6rr-Joe Ligouri[24]; 24. 12g-Chris Gurley[23]; 25. 37-Dustin Smith[15]
Hard Charger: 54-Matt Westfall[+11]


____________

Post Agri Service Modifieds (38 cars)

Heat 1- (8 laps-top four transfer)
1. 20w-Matt Westfall(7) 2. 22t-Tony Anderson(3) 3.20b-Jeff Babcock(10) 4. 49- Brian Ruhlman(7) 5. 79-Shane Unger(1) 6. 93-Josh Greber(8) 7. 112-Chris Ullery(4) 8. 20k-Bill Keeler(6) 9. 63j-Josh Stewart(2) 20. 63s-Troy Stewart(9)

Heat 2- (8 laps)
1. 45p-Brian Post(7) 2. 100-Jim Brown(10) 3.M1G-Matt Twinning(2) 4. 3m-Lonnie Mcintyre(8) 5. 10-Scotty Bowersock(5) 6. 4j-David Treon Jr. (9) 7. 35-Tim Cornett(3) 8. 86- Drew Smith(4) 9. 10h-Brad Hess (6) 10. 58p-Jim Post(1)

Heat 3- (8 laps)
1. Zero-Brent Hole(2) 2. 44-Zach Schroeder(9) 3. 21m-Donnie Miller(1) 4.Jason Kinney(3) 5. 36h-Eugene Hoekestra(6) 6. 21t-Tom Treon(8) 7. 36-Brandon Vaughn(4) 8. 5x-Jerry Bowersock(7) 9. 52-Weasal Phlipot(5)

Heat 4-(8 laps)
1. 65-Todd Sherman(4) 2. 7-Doug Adkins(8) 3. 18-Randy Lines(3) 4. 1s-Steve Billenstein(6) 5. 36f-Jim Fletcher(3) 6. 03-Corey Seeling(9) 7. 67-Eddie Shaner(1) 8. d4-Dave Jameson (5) 9. 55-Clayton Smith(2)

B main (10 laps, 2 transfer)
1. 5x Jerry Bowersock 2. Brandon Vaughn 3. Bill Keeler 4. Josh Greaber 5. 112 Chris Ullery

1. Corey Seeling 2. David Treon JR 3. Eddie Shaner 4. Tim Cornett 5. Dave Jameson 6. Clayton Smith

A main
1. 100-Jim Brown[1] 2. 45p-Brian Post[5]3. 20w-Matt Westfall[6]4. zero-Brent Hole[4]5. 44-Zach Schroeder[7]6. 20B-Jeff Babcock[9]7. 7-Doug Adkins[8]8. 18-randy lines[12]9. 49-Brian Ruhlman[13]10. 5x-Jerry Bowersock[17]11. 3M-Lonnie Mcintyre[14]12. 36-Brandon Vaughan[19]13. o3-Brandon Vaughan[20]14. 21M-Donnie Miller[11]15. 10-Scott Bowersock[18]16. M1G-Matt Twining[10]17. 1S-Steve Billenstien[16]18. 2-Jason Kinney[15]19. 22t-Tony Anderson[2] 20. 65-Todd Sherman[3]

____________

Daves Reliable Motor Tuff Trucks

Heat 1 (8 laps)
1. x-Buzz Jacobs 2. 33-Mike Hicks 3. 25g-Gabe Twinning 4. 1s-Mike Sawmiller 5. 710-Ben Werling 6. 55-Greg Stimmel 7. 7d-Devin Carl 8. 13x-Jake Rank 9. 88-Tod Sturgeon 10.m 1w-Bill Keeler

Heat 2 (8 laps)
1. 60-Jerry Sawmiller 2. c01-Logan Yelton 3. 37-Roy Miller 4. 1*-Erik Wolleson 5. 79-Brian Beach 6. 24-Joe Carl 7. 95-Joe Ridenour 8. 0-John Sanford 9. 13-Joe Haggard 10. 23-Kenny Osborne

A main
1. 37-Roy Miller 2. 33-Mike Hicks 3. CO1-Logan Yelton 4. 25g-Gabe Twinning 5.60-Jerry Sawmiller 6. 1*-Erik Wolleson 7. 1s-Mike Sawmiller 8. 55-Greg Stimmel 9. 7d-Devin Carl 10. 88-Todd Sturgeon 11. 79-Brian Beach 12. 24-Joe Carl 13. 95- Joe Ridenour 14. 13-Merle Haddard 15. 710-Ben Werling 16. 0-John Sanford 17. x-Buzz Jacobs 18. 13x-Jake Rank 19. 1w-Bill Keeler
____________

PPC Mini Sprints

Heat 1 (8 laps)
1. 28h-Rod Henning 2. 24l-Lee Underwood 3. 7r-Nick Daugherty 4. 4k-Kevin Roberts Sr. 5. 55-Rob Winks 6. 0-Micheal Heltebran 7. 3e-Alex Watson 8. 92-Tim Ashworth

Heat 2 (8 laps)
1. 12j-Tyler Moore 2. 4-Chase Dunham 3. 22b-Brad Racer 4. 74-Drew Rader 5. 22jr-Kevin Roberts JR 6. 42-Ty Tilton 7. k8-Kate Heitkamp 8. IVO-Andrew Keithkamp

Heat 3 (8 laps)
1. 1-Nick Roberts 2. 65-Chris Bounds 3. 7-Jimmy Gardner 4. 1r-John Stranbrough 5. 44-Ron Coleman 6. 1h-Anthony Haas 7. 50-Craig Stower 8. 44w-Chris Whipple

A main finish
1. 24l-Lee Underwood 2. 7r-Nick Daugherty 3. 1-Nick Roberts 4. 74-Drew Rader 5. 65-Chris bounds 6. 28h-Rod Henning 7. 55-Rob Winks 8. 12j-Tyler Moore 9. 22b-Brad Racer 10. 1r-John Stanbrough 11. 4r-Kevin Roberts SR 12. 44-Ron Coleman 13. 00-Micheal Heltebran 14. 3e-Alex Watson 15. 92-Tim Ashworth 16. 42-Ty Tilton 17. 50-Craig Stower 18. 4-Chase Dunham 19. 22r-Kevin Roberts JR. 20. 7-Jimmy Gardner




Waynesfield Raceway Park - 8/25/2012

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (33 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[7] ; 2. 10-Scott Bowersock[2] ; 3. 4J-David Treon[1] ; 4. 2-Jason Kinney[5] ; 5. 52-Weasel Phlipot[6] ; 6. 21T-Tom Treon[8] ; 7. 55S-Casey Luedeke[4] ; 8. T5X-Doug Hewitt[3] ; 9. 66-jake dough[9]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 17T-Mike Tarlton[1] ; 2. 21M-Donnie Miller[3] ; 3. 36-Brandon Vaughan[5] ; 4. 58P-Jim Post[4] ; 5. 42-Bob Balwin[8] ; 6. 13-Chris Ullery[2] ; 7. 112-Zach Walkup[7] ; 8. 21F-Kevin Free[6]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. O3-Cory Seeling[2] ; 2. 45P-Brian Post[4] ; 3. 15-Nick Katterhenry[6] ; 4. M1G-Matt Twining[1] ; 5. 10H-Brad Hess[7] ; 6. 19B-brandon ordway[3] ; 7. 20K-Bill Keeler[5] ; 8. 47-JD Lease[8]

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 93-Josh Greber[1] ; 2. 20W-Matt Westfall[7] ; 3. 35-Tim Cornett[4] ; 4. 20R-Keith Ralston[2] ; 5. ZERO-Brent Hole[6] ; 6. 24-Terry Grilliot[5] ; 7. 19-Ryan Ordway[3] ; 8. 20P-Jamie Phlipot[8]

B-Main #1 - (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 55S-Casey Luedeke[5] ; 2. 52-Weasel Phlipot[1]

B-Main #2 - (12 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 10H-Brad Hess[1] ; 2. ZERO-Brent Hole[2]

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 20W-Matt Westfall[8]; 2. O3-Cory Seeling[2]; 3. 45P-Brian Post[7]; 4. 44-Zach Schroeder[4]; 5. 15-Nick Katterhenry[11]; 6. 93-Josh Greber[1]; 7. 36-Brandon Vaughan[10]; 8. 55S-Casey Luedeke[17]; 9. 21M-Donnie Miller[6]; 10. 2-Jason Kinney[13]; 11. 58P-Jim Post[14]; 12. 10-Scott Bowersock[5]; 13. 35-Tim Cornett[12]; 14. 52-Weasel Phlipot[19]; 15. ZERO-Brent Hole[20]; 16. 20R-Keith Ralston[16]; 17. M1G-Matt Twining[15]; 18. 17T-Mike Tarlton[3]; 19. 4J-David Treon[9]; 20. 10H-Brad Hess[18]
Hard Charger: 55S-Casey Luedeke[+9]

________________

Block Thunder Stock Cars (12 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[4] ; 2. 327-Randy Crossley[2] ; 3. 7C-Jordan Conover[5] ; 4. 52G-David Gazarek[3] ; 5. 2-Nick Bowers[1] ; 6. J25-R.K. Smith[6]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 7B-Shawn Valenti[4] ; 2. OOP-Dean Pitts[1] ; 3. 82-Chris Douglas[6] ; 4. 71C-Barney Craig[5] ; 5. 27-Frank Paladino[2] ; 6. 52T-Cody Timmerman[3]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 7B-Shawn Valenti[5]; 2. 16-Jeff Koz[6]; 3. 327-Randy Crossley[4]; 4. 82-Chris Douglas[1]; 5. 71C-Barney Craig[8]; 6. OOP-Dean Pitts[3]; 7. 7C-Jordan Conover[2]; 8. 27-Frank Paladino[10]; 9. 2-Nick Bowers[9]; 10. 52G-David Gazarek[7]; 11. J25-R.K. Smith[11]; 12. 52T-Cody Timmerman[12]
Hard Charger: 7B-Shawn Valenti[+4]

________________


Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (20 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 55-Rob Winks[2] ; 2. 22B-Brad Racer[1] ; 3. 24L-Lee Underwood[4] ; 4. 28H-Rod Henning[10] ; 5. 12J-Tyler Moore[9] ; 6. 30-Adam Treadway[7] ; 7. 3E-Alex Watson[5] ; 8. 50-Craig Stower[3] ; 9. 22JR-Thomas McCance[6] ; 10. 1R-Rick O'Shea[8]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 74-Drew Rader[3] ; 2. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[1] ; 3. 65-Chris Bounds[5] ; 4. 7R-Nick Daugherty[8] ; 5. 42-Ty Tilton[2] ; 6. 4-Chase Dunham[9] ; 7. 1H-Anthony Haas[6] ; 8. 44W-Chris Whipple[4] ; 9. K8-Kate Heitkamp[7] ; 10. IVO-Andrew Heitkamp[10]

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 7R-Nick Daugherty[1]; 2. 74-Drew Rader[7]; 3. 28H-Rod Henning[2]; 4. 24L-Lee Underwood[4]; 5. 1R-Rick O'Shea[19]; 6. 12J-Tyler Moore[9]; 7. 55-Rob Winks[8]; 8. 30-Adam Treadway[11]; 9. 65-Chris Bounds[3]; 10. 4-Chase Dunham[12]; 11. 3E-Alex Watson[13]; 12. 1H-Anthony Haas[14]; 13. 42-Ty Tilton[10]; 14. 22B-Brad Racer[6]; 15. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[5]; 16. 44W-Chris Whipple[16]; 17. 22JR-Thomas McCance[17]; 18. IVO-Andrew Heitkamp[20]; 19. 50-Craig Stower[15]; 20. K8-Kate Heitkamp[18]
Hard Charger: 1R-Rick O'Shea[+14]

______

Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints (40 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22S-Matt Westfall[3] ; 2. O9-J.R Douglas[6] ; 3. 9N-Jon Nelson[2] ; 4. 1H-Kevin Hawk[1] ; 5. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[9] ; 6. 37-Kyle Conaway[10] ; 7. 31M-Tom Rhoades[5] ; 8. 2K-Kevin Klatte[8] ; 9. OO-Joey Irwin[7] ; 10. 21-Cody Hewitt[4]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 99-Todd Kane[1] ; 2. 97-Devon Dobie[3] ; 3. 43G-Rob Guy[4] ; 4. 31-Chuck Wilson[10] ; 5. 36-Nate Bostrom[6] ; 6. 17-Kevin Myers[7] ; 7. 1SAC-JT Stapp[8] ; 8. 55-Matt Phillips[5] ; 9. 12B-Mike Baker[9] ; 10. 42H-Rick Horne[2]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 23S-Kyle Simon[5] ; 2. 78-James Bradshaw[3] ; 3. 32M-Derek Hastings[8] ; 4. 8-Mike Brecht[7] ; 5. 2-Dustin Ingle[6] ; 6. 26-John Watson[10] ; 7. 7-Tim Calicoat[4] ; 8. 23M-Jack Miller[2] ; 9. 12-Jamie Davis[9] ; 10. 3-Mark Irwin[1]

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 37D-Mike Dunlap[2] ; 2. 24P-Rod Henning[3] ; 3. 82-Mike Miller[1] ; 4. 3T-Tony Beaber[4] ; 5. 12W-Kent Wolters[7] ; 6. 34-Jimmy Snead[6] ; 7. 6-Dan Bostrom[9] ; 8. 74-Tony Main[10] ; 9. 83-Adam Cruea[5] ; 10. 52-Mark Silva[8]

B-Main #1 - (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[1] ; 2. 37-Kyle Conaway[3]

B-Main #2 - (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 12W-Kent Wolters[2] ; 2. 34-Jimmy Snead[4]

A-Main - (25 Laps)
1. 22S-Matt Westfall[6]; 2. 23S-Kyle Simon[4]; 3. 24P-Rod Henning[8]; 4. 37D-Mike Dunlap[3]; 5. 82-Mike Miller[12]; 6. 3T-Tony Beaber[16]; 7. 99-Todd Kane[5]; 8. 97-Devon Dobie[1]; 9. 8-Mike Brecht[15]; 10. 78-James Bradshaw[7]; 11. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[17]; 12. 32M-Derek Hastings[11]; 13. 34-Jimmy Snead[20]; 14. 31-Chuck Wilson[14]; 15. 12W-Kent Wolters[18]; 16. 37-Kyle Conaway[19]; 17. 9N-Jon Nelson[9]; 18. 1H-Kevin Hawk[13]; 19. 43G-Rob Guy[10]; 20. O9-J.R Douglas[2]
Hard Charger: 3T-Tony Beaber[+10]

________

Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (21 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 11 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 37-Roy Miller[1] ; 2. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[2] ; 3. 1X-Jerry Butler[5] ; 4. 18B-Bill Keeler[10] ; 5. CO1-Logan Yelton[8] ; 6. 25G-Gabe Twining[3] ; 7. 55-Greg Stimmel[9] ; 8. 88-Tod Sturgeon[6] ; 9. 24-Joe Carl[4] ; 10. 79-Brian Beach[7] ; 11. 23-Kenny Osborne [11]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 11 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 33-Mike Hicks[1] ; 2. 71-Chris Hicks[3] ; 3. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[5] ; 4. 43-Dan Crowder[4] ; 5. 7D-Devin Carl[6] ; 6. 1J-J.J Butler[8] ; 7. A18-Jason Callender[2] ; 8. O1H-Randy Hamp[9] ; 9. 69-Ron Tousley[10] ; 10. 710-Ben Werling[7]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[3]; 2. 1X-Jerry Butler[2]; 3. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[4]; 4. 37-Roy Miller[6]; 5. 33-Mike Hicks[5]; 6. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[1]; 7. CO1-Logan Yelton[9]; 8. 25G-Gabe Twining[11]; 9. 55-Greg Stimmel[13]; 10. 43-Dan Crowder[8]; 11. 18B-Bill Keeler[7]; 12. 7D-Devin Carl[10]; 13. 88-Tod Sturgeon[15]; 14. 710-Ben Werling[20]; 15. A18-Jason Callender[14]; 16. 1J-J.J Butler[12]; 17. 23-Blank[21]; 18. O1H-Randy Hamp[16]; 19. 24-Joe Carl[17]; 20. 69-Ron Tousley[18] 21. 23-Kenny Osborne
Hard Charger: 710-Ben Werling[+6]

________

Jr and Sons Service Center Compacts (10 cars)

Heat 1 Finish-
1. 82-Harvey Yoder 2. 17-Justin Durflinger 3. 71-Dustin Mobley 4. 82k-Jeff Kimes 4. 518-Jordan IIams 6. 11-Kip Lee 7. 47-Mike Durflinger 8. 1h-Jeff Zwiebel 9. 78-Jess Pitts 10. 27x-Robbie Tuttle 11. 1j-JJ Butler

A main finish-
1. 71-Dustin Mobley[4] 2. 17-Justin Durflinger[5]3. 82-Harvey Yoder[6]4. 518-Jordan Iiams[2]5. 82K-Jeff kimes[3]6. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[8]7. 1J-JJ Butler[11]8. 47-Mike Durflinger[7]9. 78-Jess Pitts[9]10. 11-Kip Lee[1]11. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[10]

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 8/18/2012


Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (27 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[1] ; 2. 20W-Matt Westfall[7] ; 3. 21T-Tom Treon[3] ; 4. 35-Tim Cornett[2] ; 5. 36-Brandon Vaughan[9] ; 6. M1G-Matt Twining[4] ; 7. 93-Josh Greber[5] ; 8. 20R-Keith Ralston[6] ; 9. 4J-David Treon[8]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[3] ; 2. 45P-Brian Post[8] ; 3. ZERO-Brent Hole[5] ; 4. 21M-Donnie Miller[4] ; 5. 58P-Jim Post[2] ; 6. 20K-Bill Keeler[6] ; 7. 47-Nick Rosselit[7] ; 8. T5X-Doug Hewitt[1] ; 9. 20P-Jamie Phlipot[9]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. O3-Cory Seeling[4] ; 2. 10H-Brad Hess[1] ; 3. 13-Chris Ullery[2] ; 4. 52-Weasel Phlipot[7] ; 5. 10-Scott Bowersock[8] ; 6. 79-Shane Unger[5] ; 7. 112-Zach Walkup[6] ; 8. 17J-Karl Spoores[3] ; 9. 3D-Dylan Greckle[9]

B-Main - (12 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 20K-Bill Keeler[2] ; 2. M1G-Matt Twining[1] ; 3. 20R-Keith Ralston[7] ; 4. 93-Josh Greber[4] ; 5. 112-Zach Walkup[6] ; 6. 47-Nick Rosselit[5] ; 7. 17J-Karl Spoores[9] ; 8. 79-Shane Unger[3] ; 9. T5X-Doug Hewitt[8] ; 10. 4J-David Treon[10] ; 11. 20P-Jamie Phlipot[11] ; 12. 3D-Dylan Greckle[12]

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 20W-Matt Westfall[3]; 2. 10H-Brad Hess[1]; 3. 21T-Tom Treon[7]; 4. 45P-Brian Post[2]; 5. 13-Chris Ullery[9]; 6. 21M-Donnie Miller[11]; 7. 36-Brandon Vaughan[13]; 8. 35-Tim Cornett[10]; 9. 58P-Jim Post[14]; 10. 10-Scott Bowersock[15]; 11. 20K-Bill Keeler[16]; 12. 52-Weasel Phlipot[12]; 13. M1G-Matt Twining[17]; 14. 20R-Keith Ralston[18]; 15. 112-Zach Walkup[20]; 16. 93-Josh Greber[19]; 17. O3-Cory Seeling[4]; 18. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[5]; 19. 44-Zach Schroeder[6]; 20. ZERO-Brent Hole[8]
Hard Charger: 36-Brandon Vaughan[+6]

_____________

Block Thunder Stock Cars (11 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 27-Frank Paladino[1] ; 2. 16-Jeff Koz[5] ; 3. 82-Chris Douglas[3] ; 4. 7w-Mark Wooten[6] ; 5. 26-Justin Long[4] ; 6. 52G-Stacey Gazarek[2]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 7B-Shawn Valenti[1] ; 2. 327-Randy Crossley[5] ; 3. 52B-Sam Bodine[4] ; 4. 36-Joe Mittlestadt[2] ; 5. 5K-Karl Spoores Jr[3]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 7B-Shawn Valenti[5]; 2. 16-Jeff Koz[4]; 3. 27-Frank Paladino[6]; 4. 82-Chris Douglas[2]; 5. 26-Justin Long[9]; 6. 52B-Sam Bodine[1]; 7. 5K-Karl Spoores Jr[10]; 8. 52G-Stacey Gazarek[11]; 9. 36-Joe Mittlestadt[8]; 10. 7W-Mark Wooten[7]; 11. 327-Randy Crossley[3]
Hard Charger: 7B-Shawn Valenti[+4]

____________

Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (21 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[2] ; 2. 37-Roy Miller[1] ; 3. 79-Brian Beach[5] ; 4. O1H-Randy Hamp[7] ; 5. 1X-Jerry Butler[6] ; 6. 17-Ryan Dunlap[3] ; 7. CO1-Logan Yelton[4]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[4] ; 2. 25G-Gabe Twining[1] ; 3. 18B-Bill Keeler[6] ; 4. 43-Dan Crowder[2] ; 5. 1J-J.J Butler[3] ; 6. 69-Ron Tousley[7] ; 7. 24-Joe Carl[5]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[3] ; 2. 33-Mike Hicks[5] ; 3. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[1] ; 4. 7D-Devin Carl[4] ; 5. 55-Greg Stimmel[6] ; 6. MT1-Tony Miller[2] ; 7. O-John Sanford[7]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[2]; 2. 79-Brian Beach[7]; 3. 37-Roy Miller[1]; 4. 33-Mike Hicks[6]; 5. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[3]; 6. 25G-Gabe Twining[5]; 7. 1X-Jerry Butler[13]; 8. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[9]; 9. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[4]; 10. 43-Dan Crowder[11]; 11. CO1-Logan Yelton[19]; 12. 7D-Devin Carl[12]; 13. 17-Ryan Dunlap[16]; 14. O1H-Randy Hamp[10]; 15. O-John Sanford[21]; 16. 55-Greg Stimmel[15]; 17. 24-Joe Carl[20]; 18. MT1-Tony Miller[18]; 19. 69-Ron Tousley[17]; 20. 1J-J.J Butler[14]; 21. 18B-Bill Keeler[8]
Hard Charger: CO1-Logan Yelton[+8]

____________

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (13 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 17-Justin Durflinger[4] ; 2. 31-Jeff Kimes[1] ; 3. 41-Ethan Pope[6] ; 4. 82-Harvey Yoder[2] ; 5. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[3] ; 6. 11-Kip Lee[5] ; 7. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[7]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Dustin Mobley[6] ; 2. 518-Jordan Iiams[2] ; 3. 5-Mark Gillingham[5] ; 4. 1J-JJ Butler[1] ; 5. 1-Erik Wollenson[4] ; 6. 78-Jess Pitts[3]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 71-Dustin Mobley[3]; 2. 17-Justin Durflinger[4]; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[7]; 4. 518-Jordan Iiams[1]; 5. 41-Ethan Pope[5]; 6. 31-Jeff Kimes[2]; 7. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[9]; 8. 11-Kip Lee[11]; 9. 5-Mark Gillingham[6]; 10. 1H-JJ Butler[13]; 11. 1-Erik Wollenson[10]
Hard Charger: 82-Harvey Yoder[+4]

___________

Heat 1- Heat 1 (8 laps top 4 transfer)
1. 22s-Matt Westfall[3] ; 2. 17-Kevin Meyers[5] ; 3. 21-Cody Hewitt[4] ; 4. 12w-Kent Wolters[8] ; 5. 74-Tony Main[7] ; 6. 43g-Rob Guy[2] ; 7. 1m-Mike Moore[6] ; 8. 52-Mark Silva[1]

Heat 2-
1. 97-Luke Hall[2] ; 2. 9x-Mike Brecht[5] ; 3. 37d-Mike Dunlap[7] ; 4.32m-Derek Hastings[4] ; 5. 23-Devon Dobie[3] 6. 82-Mike Miller[8] ; 7. 31-Chuck Wilson[6] 8.91-Mark Casella[1]

Heat 3-
1. 24p-Rod Henning[1] 2. 23s-Kyle Simon[7] 3.9n-Jon Nelson[2] 4. 31m-Tom Rhoades[5] 5.2-Dustin Ingle[3] 6. 7-Tim Calicoat[4] 7. 21x-Travis Hery[7]

Heat 4-
1. 3t-Tony Beaber[2] 2.18-Todd Keen[4] 3. 2m Dallas Hewitt[5] 4.2k-Kevin Klatte[6] 5.34-Jimmy Snead[7] 6. 12 Jamie Davis[3] 7. 1h-Kevin Hawk[1]

A Main (25 laps)

1. 22S-Matt Westfall[4] 2. 9X-Mike Brecht[6] 3. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[12]4. 24P-Rod Henning[2]5. 97-Luke Hall[3]6. 3T-Tony Beaber[1]7. 37D-Mike Dunlap[10]8. 12W-Kent Wolters[13]9. 82-Mike Miller[18]10. 18-Todd Keen[8]11. 23S-Kyle Simon[7]12. 9N-Jon Nelson[11]13. 17-Kevin Myers[5]14. 2K-Kevin Klatte[16]15. 34-Jimmy Snead[19]16. 32M-Derek Hastings[14]17. 23-Devon Dobie[17]18. 31M-Tom Rhoades[15]19. 21-Cody Hewitt[9]20. 7-Tim Calicoat[20]

___________

Performance Powder Coating Mini Sprints

Heat 1-
1. 24l-Lee Underwood, 2.12j-Tyler Moore, 3. 28h-Rod Henning, 4. 74-Drew Rader, 5. 65-Chris Bounds, 6. 50-Craig Stower, 7. k8-Kate Heitkamp, 8. 55-Rob Winks NS 9. IVO-Andrew Keitkamp NS 10. 7r-Jason Wilson NS

Heat 2-
1r-Nick Daugherty, 2. 22b-Brad Racer, 3.92-Tim Ashworth 4. 42-Ty Tilton 5.1h-Anthony Haas, 6.4-Chase Dunham, 7. 22jr-Thomas McCance, 8. 44w-Chris Whipple, 9. 7-Jimmy Gardner.

A Main (20 laps)

1. 28H-Rod Henning[2]2. 24L-Lee Underwood[6]3. 12J-Tyler Moore[4]4. 92-Tim Ashworth[1]5. 74-Drew Rader[7]6. 1R-Nick Daugherty[5]7. 55-Rob Winks[15]8. 22B-Brad Racer[3]9. 65-Chris Bounds[9]10. 7-Jimmy Gardner[18]11. 1H-Anthony Haas[10]12. 42-Ty Tilton[8]13. 50-Craig Stower[11]14. 4-Chase Dunham[12]15. 44W-Chris Whipple[16]16. K8-Kate Heitkamp[13]17. 22JR-Thomas McCance[14]18. IVO-Andrew Heitkamp[17]

**Racing for August 4th and 11th was Cancelled Due to Rain**
ALL ARM BANDS ARE GOOD FOR A REGULAR SHOW MINUS JACK HEWITT CLASSIC


Waynesfield Raceway Park - 7/28/2012

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (10 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 31-Jeff Kimes[4] ; 2. 17-Justin Durflinger[2] ; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[6] ; 4. 1j-JJ Butler[7] ; 5. 518-Jordan Iiams[10] ; 6. 71-Dustin Mobley[9] ; 7. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[5] ; 8. 1h-Jeff Zwiebel[1] ; 9. 1-Erik Wollenson[3] ; 10. 77-Nick Cox[8]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 17-Justin Durflinger[7]; 2. 82-Harvey Yoder[6]; 3. 31-Jeff Kimes[8]; 4. 518-Jordan Iiams[4]; 5. 1J-JJ Butler[5]; 6. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[2]; 7. 1-Erik Wollenson[9]; 8. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[1]; 9. 71-Dustin Mobley[3]; 10. 77-Nick Cox[10]
Hard Charger: 17-Justin Durflinger[+6]



Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (24 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 20K-Bill Keeler[3] ; 2. 35-Tim Cornett[8] ; 3. O3-Cory Seeling[1] ; 4. D4-Kevin Doyle[7] ; 5. 24-Terry Grilliot[5] ; 6. 20R-Keith Ralston[2] ; 7. 88-Zach Bowen[4] ; 8. 43-Stacey Gazarck[-]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[1] ; 2. ZERO-Brent Hole[7] ; 3. 45P-Brian Post[6] ; 4. 10H-Brad Hess[4] ; 5. 7B-Jeff Babcock[8] ; 6. 47-Nick Rosselit[2] ; 7. 112-Chris Ullery[3] ; 8. M1G-Matt Twining[5]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 15-Nick Katterhenry[1] ; 2. 10-Scott Bowersock[2] ; 3. 36-Brandon Vaughan[7] ; 4. 21T-Tom Treon[4] ; 5. 58P-Jim Post[6] ; 6. 79-Shane Unger[3] ; 7. 20P-Jamie Phlipot[8] ; 8. 4J-David Treon[5]

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[5]; 2. 7B-Jeff Babcock[14]; 3. 10-Scott Bowersock[1]; 4. 15-Nick Katterhenry[4]; 5. 21T-Tom Treon[12]; 6. ZERO-Brent Hole[2]; 7. 35-Tim Cornett[3]; 8. 10H-Brad Hess[11]; 9. 58P-Jim Post[15]; 10. M1G-Matt Twining[23]; 11. 20K-Bill Keeler[6]; 12. 4J-David Treon[24]; 13. 24-Terry Grilliot[13]; 14. 20P-Jamie Phlipot[21]; 15. 20R-Keith Ralston[16]; 16. 45P-Brian Post[8]; 17. O3-Cory Seeling[7]; 18. 112-Chris Ullery[20]; 19. 36-Brandon Vaughan[9]; 20. 79-Shane Unger[18]; 21. 47-Nick Rosselit[17]; 22. D4-Kevin Doyle[10]; 23. 88-NS-Kevin Doyle[19]; 24. 43-NS-Kevin Doyle[22]
Hard Charger: M1G-Matt Twining[+13]


Block Insurance Agency Thunder Stock Cars
(8 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[2] ; 2. 7B-Shawn Valenti[3] ; 3. 327-Randy Crossley[4] ; 4. 82-Chris Douglas[8] ; 5. 27-Frank Paladino[5] ; 6. 5k-Karl Spoores Jr[7] ; 7. 52g-David Gazarek[6] ; 8. 26B-Nickolas Beam[1]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[4]; 2. 7B-Shawn Valenti[3]; 3. 82-Chris Douglas[1]; 4. 27-Frank Paladino[5]; 5. 327-Randy Crossley[2]; 6. 5K-Karl Spoores Jr[6]; 7. 52G-David Gazarek[7]; 8. 26B-NS-David Gazarek[8]
Hard Charger: 16-Jeff Koz[+3]


Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (14 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22B-Brad Racer[1] ; 2. 24L-Lee Underwood[6] ; 3. 65-Chris Bounds[5] ; 4. 12J-Tyler Moore[3] ; 5. 1H-Anthony Haas[2] ; 6. 42-Ty Tilton[7] ; 7. K8-Kate Heitkamp[4]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 7R-Nick Daugherty[1] ; 2. 1R-Rick O'Shea[6] ; 3. 55-Rob Winks[5] ; 4. 63-Dallas Hunt[3] ; 5. 50-Craig Stower[2] ; 6. 88-Tod Sturgeon[7] ; 7. 4-Chase Dunham[4]

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 24L-Lee Underwood[2]; 2. 7R-Nick Daugherty[3]; 3. 65-Chris Bounds[5]; 4. 1R-Rick O'Shea[1]; 5. 12J-Tyler Moore[7]; 6. 55-Rob Winks[6]; 7. 22B-Brad Racer[4]; 8. 42-Ty Tilton[11]; 9. 1H-Anthony Haas[9]; 10. 50-Craig Stower[10]; 11. 4-Chase Dunham[14]; 12. 88-Tod Sturgeon[12]; 13. K8-Kate Heitkamp[13]; 14. 63-Dallas Hunt[8]
Hard Charger: 42-Ty Tilton[+3]


Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (22 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 18B-Tim Fox[1] ; 2. 33-Mike Hicks[7] ; 3. 25G-Gabe Twining[6] ; 4. 79-Brian Beach[4] ; 5. CO1-Logan Yelton[5] ; 6. 24-Joe Carl[3] ; 7. 01H-Randy Hamp[2] ; 8. 84-Jesse Gilley[8]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[6] ; 2. 71-Chris Hicks[4] ; 3. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[3] ; 4. 7D-Devin Carl[5] ; 5. 43-Dan Crowder[2] ; 6. A18-Jason Callender[1] ; 7. 1X-Jerry Butler[7]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[2] ; 2. 55-Greg Stimmel[4] ; 3. 37-Roy Miller[5] ; 4. 99P-Eddie Shaner[1] ; 5. 1J-J.J Butler[3] ; 6. 69-Ron Tousley[7] ; 7. 1W-Matt Twining[6]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[4]; 2. 33-Mike Hicks[5]; 3. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[1]; 4. 79-Brian Beach[10]; 5. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[6]; 6. CO1-Logan Yelton[13]; 7. 55-Greg Stimmel[3]; 8. 43-Dan Crowder[14]; 9. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[7]; 10. 24-Joe Carl[16]; 11. 1J-J.J Butler[15]; 12. 01H-Randy Hamp[19]; 13. 69-Ron Tousley[18]; 14. 25G-Gabe Twining[2]; 15. 37-Roy Miller[9]; 16. 7D-Devin Carl[11]; 17. 18B-Tim Fox[8]; 18. 99P-Eddie Shaner[12]; 19. A18-Jason Callender[17]; 20. 1X-Jerry Butler[20]
Hard Charger: CO1-Logan Yelton[+7]

Late Model's (19 cars)

Heat 1- Jeff Babcock, Matt Irey, Duane Chamberlein, John Mays Jr, John Bores, Bryant Dickinson, Jim Gingerly

Heat 2- Chris Ross, Nickolas Bores, Jeff McCoy, Josh Scott, Don Gordon, Mike Dudson

Heat 3- Jerry Bowersock, Troy Catterene, Randy Pollock, Scott White, Ky Harper, Michael Stitlner II

Feature Finish- 1-Jeff Babcock, 20jb-Jerry Bowersock, 18r-Chris Ross, 02-Jeff McCoy, 9c-Troy Catterene, 34-Ky Harper, 41-Randy Pollock, 69-John Mays Jr, 30JS- Josh Scott, 48-John Bores, 36-Matt Irey, 5-Bryant Dickinson, 12-Michael Stitlner II, 33-Don Gordon, 03-Jim Gingerly, 23j-Mike Dudson, 26-Scott White, 15b-Nicholas Bores, DNS-Duane Chamberlein

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 7/21/2012

Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints (25 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5J-Joss Moffatt[6] ; 2. 9N-Jon Nelson[2] ; 3. 1M-Mike Moore[1] ; 4. 39-Matt Goodnight[4] ; 5. 24P-Rod Henning[5] ; 6. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[9] ; 7. 43G-Rob Guy[7] ; 8. 12W-Tanner Swanson[3] ; 9. 97-Devon Dobie[8]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 31M-Tom Rhoades[2] ; 2. 37D-Mike Dunlap[8] ; 3. 22S-Kyle simon[3] ; 4. 42H-Rick Horne[1] ; 5. 21-Cody Hewitt[5] ; 6. 82-Mike Miller[7] ; 7. 2-Dustin Ingle[4] ; 8. 52-Mark Silva[6]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9X-Mike Brecht[1] ; 2. 17-Kevin Myers[4] ; 3. 32M-Derek Hastings[7] ; 4. 83-Adam Cruea[6] ; 5. 2K-Kevin Klatte[3] ; 6. 26-Justin Owen[2] ; 7. 31-Chuck Wilson[8] ; 8. 12-Jamie Davis[5]

B-Main - (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[1] ; 2. 82-Mike Miller[2] ; 3. 12W-Tanner Swanson[7] ; 4. 2-Matt Westfall[5] ; 5. 31-Chuck Wilson[6] ; 6. 26-Justin Owen[3] ; 7. 43G-Rob Guy[4] ; 8. 52-Mark Silva[8] ; 9. 12-Jamie Davis[9] ; 10. 97-Devon Dobie[10]

A-Main - (25 Laps)
1. 37D-Mike Dunlap[2]; 2. 9X-Mike Brecht[4]; 3. 2-Matt Westfall[19]; 4. 22S-Kyle simon[8]; 5. 83-Adam Cruea[12]; 6. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[16]; 7. 12W-Tanner Swanson[18]; 8. 24P-Rod Henning[13]; 9. 32M-Derek Hastings[9]; 10. 82-Mike Miller[17]; 11. 17-Kevin Myers[1]; 12. 31M-Tom Rhoades[5]; 13. 21-Cody Hewitt[14]; 14. 9N-Jon Nelson[3]; 15. 39-Matt Goodnight[10]; 16. 2K-Kevin Klatte[15]; 17. 42H-Rick Horne[11]; 18. 1M-Mike Moore[7]; 19. 5J-Joss Moffatt[6]; 20. 31-Chuck Wilson[20]
Hard Charger: 2-Dustin Ingle[+16]

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (30 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. ZERO-Brent Hole[5] ; 2. 35-Tim Cornett[6] ; 3. 112-Chris Ullery[7] ; 4. 11S-Jim Szekacs[4] ; 5. 4J-David Treon[8] ; 6. 21T-Tom Treon[2] ; 7. 20R-Keith Ralston[3] ; 8. 17J-Karl Spoores[1]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[3] ; 2. 67-Eddie Shaner[2] ; 3. 18S-Ryan Sutter[1] ; 4. 45P-Brian Post[6] ; 5. 93S-Tyler Stump[5] ; 6. 93-Josh Greber[7] ; 7. M1G-Matt Twining[4] ; 8. 20-Jamie Phlipot[8]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[3] ; 2. 10H-Brad Hess[2] ; 3. 58P-Jim Post[1] ; 4. 20K-Bill Keeler[4] ; 5. D4-Kevin Doyle[7] ; 6. 36-Brandon Vaughan[5] ; 7. 43-Stacey Gazarck[6]

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 20W-Matt Westfall[4] ; 2. 15-Nick Katterhenry[1] ; 3. 2-Jason Kinney[2] ; 4. 1S-Steve Billenstien[3] ; 5. 52-Weasel Phlipot[7] ; 6. 31-Ed Minnich[5] ; 7. 55-Denny Szekacs[6]

A main Post Agri Service Modifieds

1. 15-Nick Katterhenry[1] 2. 20W-Matt Westfall[5) 3. 44-Zach Schroeder[6] 4. Zero-Brent Hole[8] 5. 10H-Brad Hess[2] 6. 2-Jason Kinney[12]
7. 45P-Brian Post[14] +7 8. 18S-Ryan Sutter[10] 9. 112-Chris Ullery[9] 10. 36-Brandon Vaughan[17] 11. 20K-Bill Keeler[15] +4
12. 93s-Tyler Stump[18] 13. 93-Josh Greber[20] 14. 35-Tim Cornett[4] 15. 21T-Tom Treon[19]16. 67-Eddie Shaner[3] 17. 1S-Steve Billenstien[16]
18 5x-Jerry Bowersock[7] 19. 11S-Jim Szekacs[13] 20. 58P-Jim Post[11]

Block Thunder Stock Cars (14 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 7B-Shawn Valenti[6] ; 2. 327-Randy Crossley[2] ; 3. 2-Nick Bowers[5] ; 4. 27-Frank Paladino[3] ; 5. 7-Jordan Conover[1] ; 6. OO -Bryan Martin[7] ; 7. 16X-Daniel May[-]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[4] ; 2. 71C-Barney Craig[6] ; 3. 82-Chris Douglas[1] ; 4. 52-Cody Timmerman[2] ; 5. 1w-Mark Wooten[7] ; 6. 5K-Karl Spoores Jr[3] ; 7. OOP-Dean Bowers[-]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 71C-Barney Craig[3]; 2. 16-Jeff Koz[5]; 3. 7B-Shawn Valenti[6]; 4. OOP-Dean Bowers[14]; 5. 327-Randy Crossley[4]; 6. 82-Chris Douglas[1]; 7. 2-Nick Bowers[2]; 8. 7-Jordan Conover[9]; 9. 52-Cody Timmerman[8]; 10. 1W-Mark Wooten[10]; 11. 27-Frank Paladino[7]; 12. 5K-Karl Spoores Jr[12]; 13. OO -Bryan Martin[11]; 14. 16x-NS-Daniel May[13]
Hard Charger: OOP-Dean Bowers[+10]


Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (22 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1-Nick Roberts[7] ; 2. 22R-Kevin Roberts Jr.[5] ; 3. 24L-Lee Underwood[2] ; 4. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[4] ; 5. 65-Chris Bounds[3] ; 6. 3E-Alex Watson[8] ; 7. 22B-Brad Racer[6] ; 8. 50-Craig Stower[1]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 55-Rob Winks[4] ; 2. 7R-Nick Daugherty[1] ; 3. 28H-Rod Henning[2] ; 4. 92-Tim Ashworth[3] ; 5. 12J-Tyler Moore[5] ; 6. 42-Ty Tilton[7] ; 7. 1H-Anthony Haas[6]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 4K-Kevin Roberts Sr.[6] ; 2. 53-mike feddrcak[1] ; 3. 38-Jacob Will[5] ; 4. 35-Merrill Calvert[4] ; 5. k8-Kate Heitkamp[3] ; 6. 4-Chase Dunham[-] ; 7. 1R-Devon Dobie[-]

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 28H-Rod Henning[1]; 2. 4K-Kevin Roberts Sr.[6]; 3. 24L-Lee Underwood[2]; 4. 7R-Nick Daugherty[4]; 5. 1-Nick Roberts[8]; 6. 22R-Kevin Roberts Jr.[5]; 7. 55-Rob Winks[7]; 8. 22B-Brad Racer[20]; 9. 12J-Tyler Moore[14]; 10. 65-Chris Bounds[13]; 11. 42-Ty Tilton[17]; 12. 35-Merrill Calvert[15]; 13. 50-Craig Stower[19]; 14. 92-Tim Ashworth[11]; 15. 38-Jacob Will[9]; 16. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[10]; 17. 53-mike feddrcak[3]; 18. 1H-Anthony Haas[18]; 19. 3E-Alex Watson[16]; 20. k8-Kate Heitkamp[12]; 21. 1R-Devon Dobie[21]; 22. 4-NS-Chase Dunham[22]
Hard Charger: 22B-Brad Racer[+12]

Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (21 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 33-Mike Hicks[5] ; 2. 1W-Matt Twining[3] ; 3. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[4] ; 4. O1H-Randy Hamp[6] ; 5. 99P-Buzz Jacobs[1] ; 6. 18B-Tim Fox[2] ; 7. 69-Ron Tousley[7]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[3] ; 2. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[1] ; 3. 79-Brian Beach[4] ; 4. 7D-Devin Carl[2] ; 5. 43-Dan Crowder[6] ; 6. 1J-J.J Butler[5] ; 7. 24-Joe Carl[7]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[1] ; 2. 37-Roy Miller[6] ; 3. 25G-Gabe Twining[4] ; 4. 55-Greg Stimmel[3] ; 5. CO1-Logan Yelton[5] ; 6. A18-Jason Callender[2] ; 7. O-John Sanford[7]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[5]; 2. 33-Mike Hicks[6]; 3. 37-Roy Miller[1]; 4. 79-Brian Beach[8]; 5. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[4]; 6. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[7]; 7. 1W-Matt Twining[3]; 8. CO1-Logan Yelton[15]; 9. 99P-Buzz Jacobs[13]; 10. 55-Greg Stimmel[12]; 11. 43-Dan Crowder[14]; 12. 7D-Devin Carl[11]; 13. O1H-Randy Hamp[10]; 14. 1J-J.J Butler[17]; 15. 24-Joe Carl[20]; 16. A18-Jason Callender[18]; 17. 25G-Gabe Twining[9]; 18. O-John Sanford[21]; 19. 1S-NS-Mike Sawmiller[2]; 20. 18B-NS-Tim Fox[16]; 21. 69-NS-Ron Tousley[19]
Hard Charger: CO1-Logan Yelton[+7]


JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (10 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 82-Harvey Yoder[1] ; 2. 71-Dustin Mobley[10] ; 3. 1J-JJ Butler[6] ; 4. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[3] ; 5. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[5] ; 6. 518-Jordan Iiams[9] ; 7. 17-Justin Durflinger[2] ; 8. 85-Nick Glasgow[4] ; 9. 82K-Jeff kimes[7] ; 10. 1-Erik Wollenson[8]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 71-Dustin Mobley[7]; 2. 17-Justin Durflinger[2]; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[8]; 4. 1J-JJ Butler[6]; 5. 85-Nick Glasgow[1]; 6. 82K-Jeff kimes[9]; 7. 1-Erik Wollenson[10]; 8. 518-Jordan Iiams[3]; 9. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[5]; 10. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[4]
Hard Charger: 71-Dustin Mobley[+6]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 7/7/2012

Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (20 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 79-Brian Beach[5]
2. 33-Mike Hicks[9]
3. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[3]
4. 25G-Gabe Twining[6]
5. 55-Greg Stimmel[2]
6. 24-Joe Carl[7]
7. X-Liz Jacobs[10]
8. 43-Dan Crowder[4]
9. 1x-Jerry Butler[-]
10. 3-Kolton Waughtel[-]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[7]
2. 18B-Tim Fox[2]
3. 1W-Matt Twining[10]
4. 99P-Jason Cox[3]
5. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[6]
6. 7D-Devin Carl[5]
7. 710-Ben Werling[1]
8. 01H-Randy Hamp[4]
9. C01-Logan Yelton[8]
10. a18-Jason Callender[-]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[7]
2. 33-Mike Hicks[6]
3. 1W-Matt Twining[3]
4. 79-Brian Beach[8]
5. 55-Greg Stimmel[9]
6. 99P-Jason Cox[1]
7. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[4]
8. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[10]
9. 43-Dan Crowder[15]
10. C01-Logan Yelton[18]
11. 1x-Jerry Butler[17]
12. 710-Ben Werling[14]
13. 01H-Randy Hamp[16]
14. 24-Joe Carl[11]
15. X-Liz Jacobs[13]
16. 25G-Gabe Twining[2]
17. 7D-Devin Carl[12]
18. 18B-Tim Fox[5]
19. 3-NS-Tim Fox[19]
20. A18-NS-Tim Fox[20]
Hard Charger: C01-Logan Yelton[+8]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (16 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 7R-Nick Daugherty[2]
2. 1R-Rick O'Shea[3]
3. 22B-Brad Racer[6]
4. 50-Craig Stower[1]
5. 3E-Alex Watson[5]
6. 30-Adam Treadway[7]
7. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[8]
8. 6T-Michael Thompson[4]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 12J-Tyler Moore[1]
2. 65-Chris Bounds[4]
3. 24L-Lee Underwood[6]
4. 55-Rob Winks[5]
5. 4-Chase Dunham[3]
6. 42-Ty Tilton[8]
7. K8-Kate Heitkamp[7]
8. 7-Jimmy Gardner[2]

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 1R-Rick O'Shea[2]
2. 24L-Lee Underwood[6]
3. 65-Chris Bounds[1]
4. 7R-Nick Daugherty[4]
5. 55-Rob Winks[8]
6. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[13]
7. 7-Jimmy Gardner[16]
8. 22B-Brad Racer[5]
9. 3E-Alex Watson[9]
10. 6T-Michael Thompson[15]
11. 50-Craig Stower[7]
12. 4-Chase Dunham[10]
13. 42-Ty Tilton[12]
14. 12J-Tyler Moore[3]
15. K8-Kate Heitkamp[14]
16. 30-Adam Treadway[11]
Hard Charger: 7-Jimmy Gardner[+9]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

Block Thunder Stock Cars (16 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71C-Barney Craig[2]
2. 27-Frank Paladino[4]
3. 7W-Dan Wooten[7]
4. 327-Randy Crossley[6]
5. 7-Jordan Conover[8]
6. 26-Justin Long[3]
7. 17-Corey Wooten[1]
8. 1W-Mark Wooten[5]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[7]
2. 7B-Shawn Valenti[2]
3. 22T-Tony Anderson[4]
4. 82-Chris Douglas[1]
5. 19-Bill Reimund[3]
6. 9-Jamie Heiser[5]
7. 2-Nick Bowers[8]
8. 52T-Cody Timmerman[6]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 7B-Shawn Valenti[5]
2. 22T-Tony Anderson[3]
3. 16-Jeff Koz[7]
4. 82-Chris Douglas[1]
5. 27-Frank Paladino[6]
6. 327-Randy Crossley[2]
7. 7-Jordan Conover[9]
8. 7W-Dan Wooten[4]
9. 19-Bill Reimund[10]
10. 71C-Barney Craig[8]
11. 9-Jamie Heiser[12]
12. 26-Justin Long[11]
13. 2-Nick Bowers[14]
14. 1W-Mark Wooten[15]
15. 17-Corey Wooten[13]
16. 52T-Cody Timmerman[16]
Hard Charger: 7B-Shawn Valenti[+4]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (9 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Dustin Mobley[8]
2. 17-Justin Durflinger[3]
3. 518-Jordan Iiams[4]
4. 1j-JJ Butler[2]
5. 82-Harvey Yoder[9]
6. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[6]
7. 85-Nick Glasgow[7]
8. 7X-Jeff Zwiebel[1]
9. 1-Erik Wollenson[5]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 518-Jordan Iiams[2]
2. 82-Harvey Yoder[5]
3. 17-Justin Durflinger[3]
4. 1J-JJ Butler[1]
5. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[6]
6. 85-Nick Glasgow[7]
7. 71-Dustin Mobley[4]
8. 1-Erik Wollenson[9]
9. 7X-Jeff Zwiebel[8]
Hard Charger: 82-Harvey Yoder[+3]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints

Heat #1
1. 21l Andre Layfield
2. 37 Dustin Smith
3. 41 Thomas Messeraull
4. 3t Tony Beaber
5. 2m Dallas Hewitt
6. 20 Tom Rhoades
7. 8c Louie Christian
8. 1m Mike Moore
Kevin Meyers DNS

Heat #2

1. 12s Kody Swanson
2. 24p Rod Henning
3. 23s Kyle Simon
4. 45 Landon Simon
5. 48 Mike Burkin
6. 52 Mark Silva
7. 42h Rick Horne
8. 9n Jon Nelson

Heat #3
1. Mike Brecht
2. 22s Matt Westfall
3. 32m Derek Hastings
4. 97 Devon Dobie
5. 91x Aaron Middaugh
6. 12d Jamie Davis
7. 51G Tod Gnat
8. 7 Tim Calicoat

Heat #4

1. 57b Brandon Spithaler
2. 74 Tony Main
3. 18 Tod Keen
4. 53 Mike Miller
5. 21h Cody Hewitt
6. 31 Chuck Wilson
7. 59j Kirk Jefferies
8. 2 Dustin Ingle

B-main #1

Transfers: Dallas Hewitt, Mike Burkin

B-main #2

Transfers: Aaron Middaugh, Cody Hewitt

A main
1. 41-Thomas Messeral[9] +8
2. 22s-Matt Westfall[2]
3. 21-Matt Westfall[5] +2
4. 23s-Kyle Simon[10] +6
5. 37-Dustin Smith[4]
6. 12s-Cody Swanson[6]
7. 24p-Rod Henning[3]
8. 8b-Mike Brecht[7]
9. 53-Mike Miller[16] +7
10. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[17] +7
11. 3t-Tony Beaber[13] +2
12. 18-Todd Keen[12]
13. 74-Tony Main[1]
14. 48-Mike Burkin[19] +5
15. 91x-Aaron Middaugh[18] +3
16. 45-Landon Simon[14]
17. 57b-Brandon Spithaler[8]
18. 32m-Derek Hastings[11]
19. 21h-Cody Hewitt[20] +1
20. 97-Devon Dobie[15]

Post Agri Service Modifieds

Heat Race #1

1. 18s Ryan Sutter
2. 35 Tim Cornett
3. 93 Josh Greaber
4. 112 Chris Ullery
5. 58p Jim Post
6. 4 Mike Chrisman
7. 4j David Treon Jr.
8. 18l Randy Lines

Heat Race #2

1. 67 Eddie Shaner
2. 10 Scotty Bowersock
3. 21t Tom Treon
4. 52 Weasel Phlipot
5. 18m David Mcwilliams
6. k9 Scott Gerdeman
7. 20k Bill Keeler
22t Tony Anderson DNS

Heat Race #3

1. 65 Todd Sherman
2. M1G Matt Twinning
3. 7 Doug Adkins
4. 20W Matt Westfall
5. 79 Shane Unger
6. 66 Jake Dough
7. 49 Mason Stewart
8. 25 Josh Lolmaugh

Heat Race #4

1. 45p Brian Post
2. 5x Jerry Bowersock
3. 44 Zach Schroeder
4. ZERO Brent Hole
65. L5 Casey Luedeke
6. 36 Brandon Vaughn
7. 2 Jason Kinney

B-main #1 Transfers: David Mcwilliams, Bill Keeler

B-main #2 Transfers: Casey Luedeke, Jason Kinney

1. 65-Todd Sherman[2] +1
2. 5x-Jerry Bowersock[8] +6
3. 18s-Ryan Sutter[4] +1
4. 45p-Brian Post[1]
5. 44-Zach Schroeder[12] +7
6. 20w-Matt Westfall[15] +9
7. 7-Doug Adkins[11] +4
8. 10-Scott Bowersock[6]
9. zero-Brent Hole[16] +7
10. 67-Eddie Shaner[3]
11. 18m-David Mcwilliams[17] +6
12. 2-Jason Kinney[20] +8
13. 35-Tim Cornett[5]
14. 20k-Bill Keeler[19] +5
15. 21t-Tom Treon[10]
16. 93-Josh Greber[9]
17. m1g-Matt Twining[7]
18. 52-Weasel Phlipot[14]
19. 112-Chris Ullery[13]
20. l5-Casey Luedeke[18]

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 7/3/2012
Inaugural Bob Reynolds Memorial

NRA - ASCS/SOD 360 Sprint Cars(46 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 7K-Kyle Sauder[2] ; 2. 27-Beau Stewart[7] ; 3. 22H-Randy Hannagan[8] ; 4. 31-Andy Teunessen[3] ; 5. 34H-Luke Hall[6] ; 6. 11W-Chris Ackland[5] ; 7. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[4] ; 8. 98J-John Kettlewell[1]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 83-Tim Shaffer[6] ; 2. 11-Tim Allison[4] ; 3. 4-Danny Smith[3] ; 4. 35-Ron Blair[5] ; 5. 1-Nate Dussel[2] ; 6. 16-Ryan Ruhl[8] ; 7. 4T-Josh Turner[7] ; 8. 16C-Greg Wheeler[1]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 6S-JR Stewart[2] ; 2. 5M-Max Stambaugh[1] ; 3. 23-Devon Dobie[3] ; 4. 22D-Dennis Yoakum[7] ; 5. 10-Mitchell Brown[6] ; 6. 40-Caleb Helms[8] ; 7. 24J-Jeremy Keegan[5] ; 8. 12-Kent Wolters[4]

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 49T-Gregg Dallman[7] ; 2. B20-Butch Schroeder[1] ; 3. 40G-Caleb Griffith[2] ; 4. 7-Darren Long[6] ; 5. 2G-Joe Geibe[4] ; 6. 23M-Jack Miller[3] ; 7. 11N-Ed Neumeister[5] ; 8. 9J-Jessie McCreary[8]

Heat 5 - Heat 5 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 2MD-Dustin Daggett[5] ; 2. 17-Jared Horstman[6] ; 3. 3T-Tony Beaber[2] ; 4. 3W-Brett Mann[7] ; 5. 10J-Jarrod Delong[4] ; 6. 34-Jimmy Snead[3] ; 7. 57-Gary Edwards[1]

Heat 6 - Heat 6 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 24-DJ Foos[2] ; 2. 49-Shawn Dancer[4] ; 3. 28H-Hud Horton[6] ; 4. 18-Todd Heuerman[1] ; 5. OOG-Ryan Grubaugh[7] ; 6. 48-Brad Haudenschild[5] ; 7. 33K-Kyle Patrick[3]

Dash #1 (8 Laps - Finishing order determines inside of first 6 rows in A Main)
1. 2md-Dustin Daggett[1] ; 2. 17-Jared Horstman[4] ; 3. 7k-Kyle Sauder[6] ; 4. 27-Beau Stewart[2] ; 5. 6S-JR Stewart[3] ; 6. 5M-Max Stambaugh[5]

Dash #2 (8 Laps - Finishing order determines outside of first 6 rows in A Main)
1. 11-Tim Allison[1] ; 2. 83-Tim shaffer[3] ; 3. 24-DJ Foos[2] ; 4. 49T-Gregg Dalman[5] ; 5. B20-Butch Schroeder[4] ; 6. 49-Shawn Dancer[6]

B-Main #1 - (10 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 4-Danny Smith ; 2. 22H-Randy Hannagan ; 3. 35-Ron Blair

B-Main #2 - (12 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 40G-Caleb Griffith ; 2. 22d-Dennis Yoakum ; 3. 40-Caleb Helms

B-Main #3 - (10 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 28H-Hud Horton ; 2. 3w-Brett Mann ; 3. 00g-Ryan Grubaugh

A-Main - (30 Laps)
1. 83-Tim Shaffer[4]; 2. 11-Tim Allison[2]; 3. b20-Butch Schroeder[10]; 4. 6s-JR Stewart[9]; 5. 22h-Randy Hannagan[16]; 6. 2md-Dustin Daggett[1]; 7. 24-DJ Foos[6]; 8. 5m-Max Stambaugh[11]; 9. 4-Danny Smith[13]; 10. 49-Shawn Dancer[12]; 11. 35-Ron Blair[19]; 12. 40-Caleb Helms[20]; 13. 27-Beau Stewart[7]; 14. OOG-Ryan Grubaugh[21]; 15. 17-Jared Horstman[3]; 16. 22d-Dennis Yoakum[17]; 17. 28h-Hud Horton[15]; 18. 40g-Caleb Griffith[14]; 19. 49t-Gregg Dallman[8]; 20. 3w-Brett Mann[18]; 21. 7k-Kyle Sauder[5]
Hard Charger: 22h-Randy Hannagan[+11]


Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints (32 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9N-Matt Westfall[6] ; 2. 40-Justin Grant[2] ; 3. 30-CJ Leary[4] ; 4. 3T-Tony Beaber[7] ; 5. 83-Adam Cruea[3] ; 6. 52-Mark Silva[5] ; 7. 97-Devon Dobie[8] ; 8. 12-Jamie Davis[1]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 18-Thomas Meseraull[3] ; 2. 57X-Casey Shuman[2] ; 3. 2K-Kevin Klatte[1] ; 4. 2G-Mike Galajda[7] ; 5. 59J-Kirk Jeffries[6] ; 6. 44-Jason Soudrette[5] ; 7. 31M-Tom Rhoades[4] ; 8. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[8]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 12X-Robert Ballou[7] ; 2. 37-Dustin Smith[1] ; 3. 48-Mike Burkin[2] ; 4. 2-Dustin Ingle[5] ; 5. 21-Tanner Swanson[3] ; 6. 45-Landon Simon[6] ; 7. 8-Lewie Christian[8] ; 8. 14-Chuck Wilson[4]

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 53-Mike Miller[2] ; 2. 22S-Kyle Simon[1] ; 3. 8K-Todd Kane[5] ; 4. 10J-Roger Shammo[4] ; 5. 32M-Derek Hastings[8] ; 6. 24P-Rod Henning[6] ; 7. 17-Kevin Myers[7] ; 8. 48H-Scott Hull[3]

B-Main #1 - (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 97-Devon Dobie ; 2. 44-Jason Soudrette

B-Main #2 - (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 21-Tanner Swanson[3] ; 2. 24P-Rod Henning

A-Main - (25 Laps)
1. 18-Thomas Meseraull[7]; 2. 12X-Robert Ballou[6]; 3. 22S-Kyle Simon[1]; 4. 9N-Matt Westfall[8]; 5. 37-Dustin Smith[2]; 6. 53-Mike Miller[5]; 7. 57X-Casey Shuman[3]; 8. 30-CJ Leary[9]; 9. 3T-Tony Beaber[13]; 10. 48-Mike Burkin[11]; 11. 8K-Todd Kane[12]; 12. 24P-Rod Henning[20]; 13. 97-Devon Dobie[17]; 14. 10J-Roger Shammo[16]; 15. 21-Tanner Swanson[18]; 16. 44-Jason Soudrette[19]; 17. 2K-Kevin Klatte[10]; 18. 2G-Mike Galajda[14]; 19. 2-Dustin Ingle[15]; 20. 40-Justin Grant[4]
Hard Charger: 24P-Rod Henning[+8]


Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (45 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1-Cody Weisner[1] ; 2. 2B-Andy Bishop[6] ; 3. 22B-Andy Bibler[5] ; 4. 10-Scott Bowersock[8] ; 5. 11S-Jim Szekacs[4] ; 6. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[9] ; 7. 24-Terry Grilliot[2] ; 8. 17J-Karl Spoores[3] ; 9. K9-Scott Gerdeman[7]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[7] ; 2. 93-Josh Greber[3] ; 3. 55-Justin Matson[4] ; 4. 1W-Scott Williams[6] ; 5. 2-Jason Kinney[2] ; 6. 20K-Bill Keeler[8] ; 7. 112-Chris Ullery[9] ; 8. 116-Jimmie Haager[5] ; 9. 1S-Steve Billenstein[1]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 40-Terry Hull[4] ; 2. 11W-Rob Williams[9] ; 3. 18L-Randy Lines[8] ; 4. 3M-Lonnie Mcintyre[5] ; 5. 4J-David Treon[7] ; 6. 79-Shane Unger[2] ; 7. 6-Dave Sibberson[1] ; 8. 35-Tim Cornett[6] ; 9. 58P-Jim Post[3]

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 20W-Matt Westfall[4] ; 2. ZERO-Brent Hole[3] ; 3. 52-Weasel Phlipot[1] ; 4. 36-Brandon Vaughan[6] ; 5. 44-Zach Schroeder[9] ; 6. 4-Mike Chrisman[5] ; 7. O1-Ryan O'Dette[2] ; 8. 31-Ed Minnich[7] ; 9. 21T-Tom Treon[8]

Heat 5 - Heat 5 (8 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 67-Eddie Shaner[1] ; 2. 65-Todd Sherman[2] ; 3. 22T-Tony Anderson[5] ; 4. L5-Casey Luedeke[6] ; 5. 45P-Brian Post[9] ; 6. M1G-Matt Twining[8] ; 7. 7W-Bill Lewis[4] ; 8. 15-Nick Katterhenry[3] ; 9. 92-Bill Haager[7]

B-Main #1 - (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 36-Brandon Vaughan ; 2. 45P-Brian Post

B-Main #2 - (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 7W-Bill Lewis ; 2. L5-Casey Luedeke

B-Main #3 - (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 3M-Lonnie Mcintyre[2] ; 2. 44-Zach Schroeder

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 20W-Matt Westfall[5]; 2. 40-Terry Hull[6]; 3. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[7]; 4. 67-Eddie Shaner[4]; 5. 1-Cody Weisner[8]; 6. 65-Todd Sherman[10]; 7. ZERO-Brent Hole[9]; 8. 44-Zach Schroeder[21]; 9. 2B-Andy Bishop[3]; 10. 45P-Brian Post[19]; 11. 55-Justin Matson[12]; 12. 93-Josh Greber[2]; 13. l5-Casey Luedeke[20]; 14. 3M-Lonnie Mcintyre[18]; 15. 22T-Tony Anderson[15]; 16. 36-Brandon Vaughan[16]; 17. 52-Weasel Phlipot[14]; 18. 22B-Andy Bibler[11]; 19. 18L-Randy Lines[13]; 20. 7w-Bill Lewis[17]; 21. 11W-Rob Williams[1]
Hard Charger: 44-Zach Schroeder[+13]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

________________________________

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 6/30/2012

Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints (22 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22s-Scotty Weir[5] ; 2. 23s-Kyle Simon[1] ; 3. 31m-Tom Rhoades[4] ; 4. 37-Dustin Smith[7] ; 5. 97-Devon Dobie[2] ; 6. 32m-Derek Hastings[6] ; 7. 1h-Kevin Hawk[8] ; 8. 52-Mark Silva[3]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5j-Joss Moffatt[5] ; 2. 24p-Rod Henning[1] ; 3. 53-Mike Miller[2] ; 4. 83-Adam Cruea[4] ; 5. 12-Jamie Davis[3] ; 6. 23m-Jack Miller[7] ; 7. 2k-Kevin Klatte[6]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 18-Tom meseraull[6] ; 2. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[2] ; 3. 2-Dustin Ingle[4] ; 4. 9n-Jon Nelson[3] ; 5. 74-Tony Main[1] ; 6. 26-Justin Owen[5] ; 7. 17-Kevin Myers[7]

A-Main - (25 Laps)
1. 22S-Scotty Weir[8]; 2. 23S-Kyle Simon[5]; 3. 53-Mike Miller[1]; 4. 37-Dustin Smith[10]; 5. 74-Tony Main[15]; 6. 32M-Derek Hastings[16]; 7. 24P-Rod Henning[4]; 8. 9N-Jon Nelson[12]; 9. 17-Kevin Myers[21]; 10. 1H-Kevin Hawk[19]; 11. 83-Adam Cruea[11]; 12. 26-Justin Owen[18]; 13. 2K-Kevin Klatte[20]; 14. 12-Jamie Davis[14]; 15. 52-Mark Silva[22]; 16. 5J-Joss Moffatt[7]; 17. 18-Tom meseraull[6]; 18. 31M-Tom Rhoades[2]; 19. 97-Devon Dobie[13]; 20. 2-Dustin Ingle[9]; 21. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[3]; 22. 23M-Jack Miller[17]
Hard Charger: 17-Kevin Myers[+12]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

Performance Powder Coating Mini Sprints (13 CArs)

Heat 1. 74-Drew Rader 2. 44-Tyler Ransbottom 3. 1R- Rick Daugherty 4. 44x- Lee Underwood 5. 30-Adam Treadway 6. 12- Michael Roehling 7. 65- Chris Bounds

Heat 2. 55- Rob Winks 2. 12j- Tyler Moore 3. 00- Michael Helterbran 4. 50- Craig Stower 6. 4- chase dunham 7. 7r Nick Daugherty

Feature: 1. 44X-Lee Underwood[2] 2. 55-Rob Winks[7] 3. 12J-Tyler Moore[5] 4. 1R-Nick Daugherty[4] 5. 30-Adam Treadway[9] 6. 7R-Rick Daugherty[12] 7. 12-Michael Roehling[11] 8. 65-Chris Bounds[13] 9. 4-Chase Dunham[10] 10. OO-Michael Helterbran[3] 11. 50-Craig Stower[1] 12. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[6] 13. 74-Drew Rader[8]


Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (19 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. F16-Jake Ruefer[3] ; 2. 112-Chris Ullery[1] ; 3. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[5] ; 4. 67-Eddie Shaner[7] ; 5. 4j-David Treon[4] ; 6. k9-Scott Gerdeman[6] ; 7. 0-Derrick Austin[2]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 10h-Brad Hess[1] ; 2. 92-Bill Haager[5] ; 3. 2-Jason Kinney[6] ; 4. m1g-Matt Twining[4] ; 5. 6-Dave Sibberson[3] ; 6. 65-Todd Sherman[2]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22t-Tony Anderson[1] ; 2. 35-Tim Cornett[2] ; 3. 44-Zach Schroeder[5] ; 4. 3m-Lonnie Mcintyre[6] ; 5. 47-Nick Rosselit[4] ; 6. 79-Shane Unger[3]

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 2-Jason Kinney[1]; 2. 44-Zach Schroeder[9]; 3. 112-Chris Ullery[5]; 4. 35-Tim Cornett[3]; 5. F16-Jake Ruefer[8]; 6. 22T-Tony Anderson[6]; 7. 3M-Lonnie Mcintyre[12]; 8. 65-Todd Sherman[17]; 9. 47-Nick Rosselit[15]; 10. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[2]; 11. 79-Shane Unger[18]; 12. K9-Scott Gerdeman[16]; 13. 6-Dave Sibberson[14]; 14. 10H-Brad Hess[7]; 15. 0-Derrick Austin[19]; 16. 4J-David Treon[13]; 17. M1G-Matt Twining[11]; 18. 92-Bill Haager[4]; 19. 67-Eddie Shaner[10]
Hard Charger: 65-Todd Sherman[+9]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

Block Thunder Stock Cars (8 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22t-Tony Anderson[1] ; 2. 82-Chris Douglas[2] ; 3. 16-Jeff Koz[7] ; 4. 7b-Shawn Valenti[3] ; 5. 48-Tim Cole[5] ; 6. 2-Nick Bowers[6] ; 7. 27-Frank Paladino[4] ; 8. 26-Justin Long[8]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[6]; 2. 7b-Shawn Valenti[5]; 3. 82-Chris Douglas[7]; 4. 22t-Tony Anderson[8]; 5. 27-Frank Paladino[2]; 6. 26-Justin Long[1]; 7. 2-Nick Bowers[3]; 8. 48-Tim Cole[4]
Hard Charger: 16-Jeff Koz[+5]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (13 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (13 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (20 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 18b-Tim Fox[1] ; 2. 79-Brian Beach[5] ; 3. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[3] ; 4. 1x-Jerry Butler[9] ; 5. 43-Dan Crowder[2] ; 6. co1-Logan Yelton[7] ; 7. 1s-Mike Sawmiller[10] ; 8. 7d-Devin Carl[6] ; 9. o1h-Randy Hamp[4] ; 10. 710-Ben Werling[8]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 33-Mike Hicks[2] ; 2. 71-Chris Hicks[7] ; 3. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[5] ; 4. 25g-Gabe Twining[8] ; 5. 1w-Matt Twining[9] ; 6. x-Liz Jacobs[3] ; 7. A18-Jason Callender[1] ; 8. 24-Joe Carl[6] ; 9. 99p-Austin Scott[4] ; 10. 3-Kolton Waughtel[10]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[3]; 2. 33-Mike Hicks[5]; 3. 79-Brian Beach[4]; 4. 18b-Tim Fox[6]; 5. 25g-Gabe Twining[8]; 6. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[1]; 7. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[2]; 8. 1w-Matt Twining[10]; 9. 1s-Mike Sawmiller[13]; 10. x-Liz Jacobs[12]; 11. 710-Ben Werling[19]; 12. 43-Dan Crowder[9]; 13. A18-Jason Callender[14]; 14. 3-Kolton Waughtel[20]; 15. co1-Logan Yelton[11]; 16. o1h-Randy Hamp[17]; 17. 99p-Austin Scott[18]; 18. 24-Joe Carl[16]; 19. 1x-Jerry Butler[7]
Hard Charger: 710-Ben Werling[+8]

Jr and Sons Service Center Compacts (8 Cars)

Heat Race: 1. Dustin Mobley-71 2. 82- Harvey Yoder 3. 17- Justin Durflinger 4. 518- Jordan Iams 5. 1j- JJ Butler 6. 27x- Robbie Tuttle 7. 85- Nick Glasgow 8. 1*-Erik Wolleson

Feature-1. 71-Dustin Mobley[8]2. 17-Justin Durflinger[6]3. 82-Harvey Yoder[7]4. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[3]5. 1J-JJ Butler[4]6. 518-Jordan Iiams[5]7. 1-Erik Wollenson[1]8. 85-Nick Glasgow[2]


6/23/12 Results, PPC Minis and UNOH Allstars

Performance Powder Coating Mini Sprints

Finish Heat 1

74 Drew Rader (4)
30 Adam Tredway (1)
12j Tyler Moore (5)
92 Tim AShworth (3)
4k Kevin Roberts Sr (7)
3e Alex Watson (6)
25e Eric Simple (2)
31 DNS Greg Nicholas (DNS)


Finish Heat 2

22r Kevin Roberts Jr (1)
1 Nick Roberts (4)
65 Chris Bounds (6)
00 Michael Helterban (3)
7r Nick Daugherty (5)
6t Michael Thompson (2)
44 Tyler Ransbottom (8)
22b Brad Racer (7)

Finish Heat 3

55 Rob Winks (4)
3t Rick Taylor (6)
50 Craig Stower (1)
44x Lee Underwood (3)
1h Anthony Haas (2)
4 Chase Dunham (5)
k8 Kate Heinkamp (8)
1r Rick Daugherty DNF

A Main Finish

1 Nick Roberts (4)
2. Rob Winks (6)
3. Kevin Roberts Jr (7)
4. Drew Rader (8)
5. Tyler Ransbottom (20)
6. Alex Watson (16)
7. Adam Treadway (5)
8. Kevin Roberts Sr (13)
9. Michael Thompson (17)
10. Tim Ashworth (10)
11. Eric Semple (19)
12. Chase Dunham (18)
13. Anthony Haas(15)
14. Nick Daugherty (14)
15. Chris Bounds (1)
16. Lee Underwood (12)
17. Rick Taylor (3)
18. Michael Heltebran (11)
19. Kate Keitkamp (21)
20. Craig Stower (9)
21. Gary Looney (22)
22 Tyler Moore (2)

Brad Racer DNS

UNOH Allstars

All Star Circuit of Champions (45 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Qualifying - Kistler Engines
1. 54-Cap Henry, 10.363
2. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr., 10.364
3. 19-Stevie Smith, 10.410
4. 89G-David Gravel, 10.541
5. 5R-Byron Reed, 10.566
6. 71AU-Ryan Davis, 10.570
7. 45-Paul McMahan, 10.575
8. W20-Greg Wilson, 10.580
9. 24H-Bryan Sebetto, 10.601
10. 83-Tim Shaffer, 10.610
11. 11N-Ed Neumeister, 10.631
12. 29-Rob Chaney, 10.675
13. 55-Brad Bowman, 10.687
14. 35-Stuart Brubaker, 10.722
15. 9X-Brandon Martin, 10.748
16. O-Lee Jacobs, 10.753
17. 46AU-Stuart Williams, 10.754
18. O9-Craig Mintz, 10.766
19. 53-Phil Gressman, 10.768
20. 2-Dale Blaney, 10.782
21. D4-Danny Holtgraver, 10.800
22. 5T-Travis Philo, 10.806
23. 14W-Chad Wilson, 10.833
24. 4-Danny Smith, 10.866
25. 2M-Dallas Hewitt, 10.867
26. 3L-Mike Linder, 10.873
27. 97-Dean Jacobs, 10.876
28. 3-Pete Miller III, 10.905
29. 4K-Kody Kinser, 10.930
30. 22-Cole Duncan, 10.931
31. 22B-Ryan Broughton, 10.940
32. 60C-Kory Crabtree, 10.950
33. 17-Marty Perovich, 10.952
34. 80-Trey Gustin, 10.984
35. 45L-Brian Lay, 11.019
36. 1X-Randy Hannagan, 11.037
37. 30C-Lance Dewease, 11.075
38. 1-Chad Blonde, 11.096
39. 49-Shawn Dancer, 11.165
40. 9W-Lance Webb, 11.382
41. 35R-Ronnie Blair, 11.423
42. 40-Caleb Helms, 11.547
43. O6-Brandy Bower, 11.553
44. 22D-Josh Davis, 11.748
45. 40I-Mark Imler, 15.081

Heat 1 - Kears Speed Shop (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5R-Byron Reed[5]
2. 46AU-Stuart Williams[2]
3. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[4]
4. D4-Danny Holtgraver[1]
5. 54-Cap Henry[6]
6. 30C-Lance Dewease[10]
7. 4K-Kody Kinser[8]
8. 55-Brad Bowman[3]
9. 17-Marty Perovich[9]
10. 35R-Ronnie Blair[11]
11. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[7]
12. 40I-Mark Imler[12]

Heat 2 - All Pro Aluminum Heads (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. O9-Craig Mintz[2]
2. 83-Tim Shaffer[4]
3. 5T-Travis Philo[1]
4. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[6]
5. 22-Cole Duncan[8]
6. 35-Stuart Brubaker[3]
7. 71AU-Ryan Davis[5]
8. 1-Chad Blonde[10]
9. 40-Caleb Helms[11]
10. 80-Trey Gustin[9]
11. 3L-Mike Linder[7]

Heat 3 - Dragon Race Fuel (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 53-Phil Gressman[2]
2. 14W-Chad Wilson[1]
3. 9X-Brandon Martin[3]
4. 45-Paul McMahan[5]
5. 19-Stevie Smith[6]
6. 97-Dean Jacobs[7]
7. 11N-Ed Neumeister[4]
8. 22B-Ryan Broughton[8]
9. 45L-Brian Lay[9]
10. 49-Shawn Dancer[10]
11. O6-Brandy Bower[11]

Heat 4 - Kinsler Fuel Injection (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 29-Rob Chaney[4]
2. 89G-David Gravel[6]
3. 4-Danny Smith[1]
4. O-Lee Jacobs[3]
5. W20-Greg Wilson[5]
6. 60C-Kory Crabtree[8]
7. 22D-Josh Davis[11]
8. 1X-Randy Hannagan[9]
9. 9W-Lance Webb[10]
10. 3-Pete Miller III[7]
11. 2-Dale Blaney[2]

Dash - Outerwears Performance Products (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature
1. 19-Stevie Smith[1]
2. 54-Cap Henry[3]
3. 5R-Byron Reed[2]
4. 45-Paul McMahan[4]
5. 89G-David Gravel[6]
6. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[5]

C-Main - Computer Man Inc. (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the B-feature)
1. 40-Caleb Helms[4]
2. 35R-Ronnie Blair[3]
3. 22D-Josh Davis[6]
4. O6-Brandy Bower[5]
5. 9W-Lance Webb[2]
6. 40I-Mark Imler[7]

B-Main - MSD Ignition (12 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 2-Dale Blaney[5]
2. 35-Stuart Brubaker[4]
3. 97-Dean Jacobs[8]
4. 11N-Ed Neumeister[2]
5. 3L-Mike Linder[7]
6. 55-Brad Bowman[3]
7. 17-Marty Perovich[13]
8. 45L-Brian Lay[15]
9. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[6]
10. 1-Chad Blonde[18]
11. 30C-Lance Dewease[17]
12. 40-Caleb Helms[-]
13. 22B-Ryan Broughton[11]
14. 1X-Randy Hannagan[16]
15. 35R-Ronnie Blair[-]
16. 80-Trey Gustin[14]
17. 4K-Kody Kinser[10]
18. 60C-Kory Crabtree[12]
19. 71AU-Ryan Davis[1]

A-Main - University of Northwestern Ohio (40 Laps)
1. 19-Stevie Smith[1]
2. 54-Cap Henry[2]
3. 83-Tim Shaffer[9]
4. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[6]
5. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[8]
6. 45-Paul McMahan[4]
7. W20-Greg Wilson[7]
8. 29-Rob Chaney[10]
9. 5R-Byron Reed[3]
10. 89G-David Gravel[5]
11. 4-Danny Smith[22]
12. D4-Danny Holtgraver[19]
13. 97-Dean Jacobs[23]
14. 9X-Brandon Martin[13]
15. 53-Phil Gressman[17]
16. 5T-Travis Philo[20]
17. 46AU-Stuart Williams[15]
18. 14W-Chad Wilson[21]
19. 35-Stuart Brubaker[12]
20. O-Lee Jacobs[14]
21. 22-Cole Duncan[24]
22. 11N-Ed Neumeister[11]
23. 2-Dale Blaney[18]
24. O9-Craig Mintz[16]
Hard Charger: 4-Danny Smith[+11]
Waynesfield Raceway Park - 6/16/2012

Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints (24 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 97-Devon Dobie[1]
2. 22s-Matt Westfall[5]
3. 59j-Kirk Jeffries[2]
4. 15-Brandon Ferguson[7]
5. 17-Kevin Myers[3]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 37D-Mike Dunlap[1]
2. 74-Tony Main[2]
3. 31M-Tom Rhoades[6]
4. 1h-Kevin Hawk[5]
5. 2k-Kevin Klatte[8]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 53-Mike Miller[2]
2. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[4]
3. 9N-Jon Nelson[6]
4. 2-Dustin Ingle[1]
5. 24p-Rod Henning[8]

B-Main - (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 32M-Derek Hastings[2]
2. 12W-Kent Wolters[6]
3. 37-Dustin Smith[3]
4. 48-Mike Burkin[5]
5. 21-Cody Hewitt[1]

A-Main - (25 Laps)
1. 22S-Matt Westfall[5]
2. 74-Tony Main[4]
3. 31M-Tom Rhoades[1]
4. 53-Mike Miller[6]
5. 59J-Kirk Jeffries[2]
6. 97-Devon Dobie[8]
7. 9N-Jon Nelson[9]
8. 48-Mike Burkin[19]
9. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[3]
10. 17-Kevin Myers[13]
11. 24P-Rod Henning[15]
12. 37-Dustin Smith[18]
13. 32M-Derek Hastings[16]
14. 37D-Mike Dunlap[7]
15. 15-Brandon Ferguson[10]
16. 2K-Kevin Klatte[14]
17. 1H-Kevin Hawk[11]
18. 21-Cody Hewitt[20]
19. 12W-Kent Wolters[17]
20. 2-Dustin Ingle[12]
Hard Charger: 48-Mike Burkin[+11]



Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (28 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 58p-Jim Post[5]
2. 36-Brandon Vaughan[4]
3. 35-Tim Cornett[3]
4. 2-Jason Kinney[6]
5. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[9]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. O3-Cory Seeling[2]
2. 44-Zach Schroeder[5]
3. 20w-Matt Westfall[9]
4. 5x-Jerry Bowersock[7]
5. 112-Chris Ullery[6]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 67-Eddie Shaner[2]
2. 20k-Bill Keeler[4]
3. zero-Brent Hole[3]
4. 15-Nick Katterhenry[7]
5. 45p-Brian Post[5]

B-Main - (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 52-Weasel Phlipot[2]
2. m1g-Matt Twining[5]
3. 6-Dave Sibberson[1]
4. k9-Scott Gerdeman[3]
5. i1-Tom Ordway[8]

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 67-Eddie Shaner[2]
2. 20W-Matt Westfall[8]
3. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[11]
4. 36-Brandon Vaughan[1]
5. 45P-Brian Post[15]
6. ZERO-Brent Hole[9]
7. 20K-Bill Keeler[6]
8. 44-Zach Schroeder[5]
9. O3-Cory Seeling[3]
10. 15-Nick Katterhenry[12]
11. 2-Jason Kinney[10]
12. 112-Chris Ullery[14]
13. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[13]
14. 52-Weasel Phlipot[16]
15. M1G-Matt Twining[17]
16. 6-Dave Sibberson[18]
17. K9-Scott Gerdeman[19]
18. 58P-Jim Post[4]
19. I1-Tom Ordway[20]
20. 35-Tim Cornett[7]
Hard Charger: 45P-Brian Post[+10]


Block Thunder Stock Cars (12 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 48-Tim Cole[3]
2. 27-Frank Paladino[1]
3. 5k-Karl Spoores Jr[6]
4. 52-Cody Timmerman[5]
5. 2-Nick Bowers[2]
6. 55-Brandon Archey[4]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[4]
2. 7B-Shawn Valenti[5]
3. 327-Randy Crossley[1]
4. 52B-Sam Bodine[6]
5. 1w-Mark Wooten[2]
6. 82-Chris Douglas[3]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[5]
2. 82-Chris Douglas[12]
3. 7B-Shawn Valenti[3]
4. 2-Nick Bowers[9]
5. 55-Brandon Archey[11]
6. 327-Randy Crossley[1]
7. 48-Tim Cole[6]
8. 5k-Karl Spoores Jr[2]
9. 52B-Sam Bodine[8]
10. 52-Cody Timmerman[7]
11. 1W-Mark Wooten[10]
12. 27-Frank Paladino[4]
Hard Charger: 82-Chris Douglas[+10]


Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (21 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 4k-Kevin Roberts Sr.[2]
2. 55-Rob Winks[3]
3. 24L-Lee Underwood[1]
4. 7R-Nick Daugherty[5]
5. 15-Aaron Farney[7]
6. 50-Craig Stower[4]
7. 4-Jeff long[6]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1R-Rick O'Shea[1]
2. 12J-Tyler Moore[4]
3. oo-Michael Helterbran[2]
4. 53-mike feddrcak[6]
5. 22B-Brad Racer[7]
6. 30-Adam Treadway[5]
7. 1H-Anthony Haas[3]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22R-Kevin Roberts Jr.[2]
2. 1-Nick Roberts[4]
3. 74-Drew Rader[6]
4. 44-Ron Coleman[5]
5. k8-Kate Heitkamp[7]
6. 65-Chris Bounds[1]
7. 35-Merrill Calvert[3]

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 55-Rob Winks[1]
2. 1-Nick Roberts[6]
3. 22r-Kevin Roberts Jr.[2]
4. 1r-Rick O'Shea[3]
5. 12j-Tyler Moore[5]
6. 24l-Lee Underwood[7]
7. 30-Adam Treadway[17]
8. 44-Ron Coleman[12]
9. 74-Drew Rader[9]
10. 7r-Nick Daugherty[10]
11. 50-Craig Stower[16]
12. 65-Chris Bounds[18]
13. 35-Merrill Calvert[21]
14. k8-Kate Heitkamp[15]
15. 22b-Brad Racer[14]
16. 53-mike feddrcak[11]
17. 1h-Anthony Haas[20]
18. 4-Jeff long[19]
19. 4k-Kevin Roberts Sr.[4]
20. 0-Michael Heltebran.[8]
Hard Charger: 30-Adam Treadway[+10]


Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (22 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 18B-Tim Fox[4]
2. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[5]
3. x-Liz Jacobs[2]
4. 99p-Richie Wonsowicz[3]
5. co1-Charlie Overly[6]
6. 24-Joe Carl[8]
7. 3-Kolton Waughtel[7]
8. A18-Jason Callender[1]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1w-Matt Twining[2]
2. 25g-Gabe Twining[4]
3. 1s-Mike Sawmiller[1]
4. 79-Brian Beach[3]
5. 7D-Devin Carl[5]
6. 1J-J.J Butler[7]
7. 69-Ron Tousley[6]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[2]
2. 37-Roy Miller[3]
3. 33-Mike Hicks[5]
4. 55-Greg Stimmel[7]
5. 710-Ben Werling[6]
6. 43-Dan Crowder[4]
7. 1x-Jerry Butler[1]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[1]
2. 25G-Gabe Twining[4]
3. 79-Brian Beach[11]
4. 1W-Matt Twining[7]
5. 18B-Tim Fox[8]
6. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[5]
7. 33-Mike Hicks[9]
8. 99P-Richie Wonsowicz[10]
9. 43-Dan Crowder[18]
10. 710-Ben Werling[15]
11. 3-Kolton Waughtel[19]
12. CO1-Charlie Overly[13]
13. 37-Roy Miller[3]
14. 7D-Devin Carl[14]
15. 24-Joe Carl[16]
16. x-Liz Jacobs[2]
17. 1J-J.J Butler[17]
18. 69-Ron Tousley[20]
19. 71-Chris Hicks[6]
20. 55-Greg Stimmel[12]
21. A18-Jason Callender[22]
22. 1X-Jerry Butler[21]
Hard Charger: 43-Dan Crowder[+9]


JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (8 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 17-Justin Durflinger[8]
2. 82-Harvey Yoder[7]
3. 71-Dustin Mobley[5]
4. 1j-JJ Butler[4]
5. 518-Jordan Iiams[3]
6. 85-Nick Glasgow[1]
7. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[2]
8. 1-Erik Wollenson[6]
Hard Charger: 17-Justin Durflinger[+7]


Waynesfield Raceway Park - 6/9/2012

Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints (29 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 3-Mark Irwin[1]
2. 53-Mike Miller[5]
3. 31m-Tom Rhoades[4]
4. 32m-Derek Hastings[9]
5. 15-Brandon Ferguson[8]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 37d-Mike Dunlap[6]
2. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[10]
3. 97-Devon Dobie[4]
4. 1-Steve Irwin[3]
5. 2k-Kevin Klatte[1]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22s-Matt Westfall[1]
2. 24p-Rod Henning[3]
3. 7-Tim Calicoat[2]
4. 2g-Mike Galajda[9]
5. 23s-Kyle Simon[7]

B-Main - (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9n-Jon Nelson[10]
2. 5j-Joss Moffatt[8]
3. 19-Joe Bares[11]
4. oo-Joey Irwin[5]
5. 17-Kevin Myers[9]

A-Main - (25 Laps)
1. 22s-Matt Westfall[2]
2. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[5]
3. 37d-Mike Dunlap[3]
4. 31m-Tom Rhoades[7]
5. 53-Mike Miller[1]
6. 5j-Joss Moffatt[17]
7. 19-Joe Bares[18]
8. 23s-Kyle Simon[15]
9. 24p-Rod Henning[6]
10. 32m-Derek Hastings[10]
11. 97-Devon Dobie[8]
12. 1-Steve Irwin[11]
13. 2g-Mike Galajda[12]
14. 2k-Kevin Klatte[14]
15. 15-Brandon Ferguson[13]
16. 7-Tim Calicoat[9]
17. 9n-Jon Nelson[16]
18. 17-Kevin Myers[20]
19. oo-Joey Irwin[19]
20. 3-Mark Irwin[4]
Hard Charger: 5j-Joss Moffatt[+11]

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (21 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 10h-Brad Hess[1]
2. 45p-Brian Post[7]
3. 100-Jim Brown[5]
4. 44-Zach Schroeder[3]
5. 67-Rob Stambaugh[4]
6. k9-Scott Gerdeman[6]
7. 5x-Sean Bayliff[2]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 20w-Matt Westfall[5]
2. 8c-Corey Bevard[2]
3. 52-Weasel Phlipot[1]
4. 88-Mark Bailey[6]
5. 35-Tim Cornett[7]
6. 17j-Karl Spoores[3]
7. 21t-Tom Treon[4]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 4j-David Treon[1]
2. 58p-Jim Post[3]
3. 112-Chris Ullery[7]
4. 93-Josh Greber[4]
5. 20k-Bill Keeler[2]
6. 36-Brandon Vaughan[5]
7. 6-Dave Sibberson[6]

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[10]
2. 36-Brandon Vaughan[18]
3. 112-Chris Ullery[9]
4. 10h-Brad Hess[8]
5. 4j-David Treon[6]
6. 5x-Sean Bayliff[19]
7. 58p-Jim Post[3]
8. 35-Tim Cornett[14]
9. 8c-Corey Bevard[4]
10. 20k-Bill Keeler[15]
11. k9-Scott Gerdeman[16]
12. 52-Weasel Phlipot[1]
13. 6-Dave Sibberson[21]
14. 93-Josh Greber[12]
15. 100-Jim Brown[2]
16. 45p-Brian Post[5]
17. 88-Mark Bailey[11]
18. 67-Rob Stambaugh[13]
19. 17-Karl Spoores Jr[-]
20. 21t-Tom Treon[20]
21. 20w-Matt Westfall[7]
Hard Charger: 36-Brandon Vaughan[+16]

Block Thunder Stock Cars (11 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 82-Chris Douglas[4]
2. 48-Tim Cole[5]
3. 19-Bill Reimund[1]
4. 1w-Mark Wooten[6]
5. 5k-Karl Spoores Jr[2]
6. 327-Randy Crossley[3]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[2]
2. 7b-Shawn Valenti[5]
3. 27-Frank Paladino[1]
4. 2-Nick Bowers[3]
5. 55-Michael Brookes[4]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[5]
2. 27-Frank Paladino[1]
3. 7b-Shawn Valenti[3]
4. 19-Bill Reimund[2]
5. 82-Chris Douglas[6]
6. 327-Randy Crossley[11]
7. 2-Nick Bowers[8]
8. 5k-Karl Spoores Jr[9]
9. 1w-Mark Wooten[7]
10. 55-Michael Brookes[10]
11. 48-Tim Cole[4]
Hard Charger: 327-Randy Crossley[+5]

Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (18 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 3t-Ricky Taylor[4]
2. 30-Adam Treadway[2]
3. 7r-Nick Daugherty[9]
4. 12j-Tyler Moore[6]
5. 44-Ron Coleman[1]
6. 50-Craig Stower[3]
7. 6t-Michael Thompson[5]
8. 28h-Rod Henning[8]
9. 65-Chris Bounds[7]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 24l-Lee Underwood[3]
2. 13e-TJ Heil[2]
3. 1r-Rick O'Shea[5]
4. 55-Rob Winks[7]
5. 22b-Brad Racer[1]
6. 3e-Alex Watson[6]
7. 31-Greg Nicholas[8]
8. oo-Michael Helterbran[4]
9. k8-Kate Heitkamp[9]

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 55-Rob Winks[1]
2. 31-Greg Nicholas[14]
3. 7r-Nick Daugherty[4]
4. 1r-Rick O'Shea[3]
5. 12j-Tyler Moore[2]
6. 22b-Brad Racer[10]
7. 65-Chris Bounds[17]
8. 30-Adam Treadway[6]
9. 6t-Michael Thompson[13]
10. 3t-Ricky Taylor[8]
11. 44-Ron Coleman[9]
12. 50-Craig Stower[11]
13. 13e-TJ Heil[5]
Hard Charger: 31-Greg Nicholas[+12]

Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (20 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 33-Mike Hicks[7]
2. 37-Roy Miller[6]
3. 1s-Mike Sawmiller[1]
4. 43-Dan Crowder[5]
5. 55-Greg Stimmel[2]
6. 7d-Devin Carl[3]
7. 3-Kolton Waughtel[10]
8. co1-Logan Yelton[9]
9. 1x-Jerry Butler[4]
10. 95-Joe Ridenour[8]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[1]
2. 25g-Gabe Twining[2]
3. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[5]
4. 1w-Weasel Twining[6]
5. 18b-Tim Fox[3]
6. 710-Ben Werling[7]
7. 01h-Randy Hamp[9]
8. 24-Joe Carl[10]
9. 79-Brian Beach[4]
10. 99p-Keith Rockhill[8]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[5]
2. 33-Mike Hicks[6]
3. 37-Roy Miller[4]
4. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[1]
5. 79-Brian Beach[18]
6. 43-Dan Crowder[7]
7. 55-Greg Stimmel[9]
8. C01-Greg Stimmel[-]
9. 710-Ben Werling[12]
10. 18b-Tim Fox[10]
11. 1w-Weasel Twining[8]
12. 01H-Randy Hamp[14]
13. 99p-Keith Rockhill[20]
14. 24-Joe Carl[16]
15. 3-Kolton Waughtel[13]
16. 25g-Gabe Twining[3]
17. 1s-Mike Sawmiller[2]
18. 1x-Jerry Butler[17]
19. 7d-Devin Carl[11]
20. 95-Joe Ridenour[19]
Hard Charger: 79-Brian Beach[+13]

Jr and Sons Service Center Compacts

A main finish

1. 71-Dustin Mobley[4]
2. 17-Justin Durflinger[3]
3. 82-Harvey Yoder[1]
4. 31-Jeff Kimes[2]
5. 518-Jordan Iiams[6]
6. 1j-JJ Butler[5]
7. 1h-Jeff Zwiebel[7]
8. 85-Nick Glasgow[10]
9. 1-Erik Wollenson[9]
10. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[8]

Results 6-2-12 Weekly Show

Buckeye Machine Fabricators Non Wing Sprints

Heat One

37 Dustin Smith
31w Chuck Wilson
37d Mike Dunlap
97 Devon Dobie
57b Brandon Spithaler
12w Kent Wolters
12 Jamie Davis

Heat Two

48b Mike Burkin
48k Tommy Kerce
32m Derek Hastings
9n Jon Nelson
2k Kevin Klatte
43g Rob Guy
21 Cody Hewitt

Heat Three

31m Tom Rhoades
24 Rod Henning
2 Dustin Ingle
17 Kevin Myers
18 Todd Keen
74 Tony Main

Heat Four

2m Dallas Hewitt
23s Kyle Simon
22s Matt Westfall
7 Tim Calicoat
52 Tom Silva
9x Mike Brecht

B Main Finish

57b Brandon Spithaler
9x Mike Brecht
2k Kevin Klatte
12w Kent Wolters
21 Cody Hewitt
12 Jamie Martin
52 Tom Silva


Non Wing A Finish

1. 23s-Kyle Simon[4]
2. 22s-Matt Westfall[10]
3. 31m-Tom Rhoades[9]
4. 48-Mike Burkin[-]
5. 31w-chuck wilson[-]
6. 24-rod henning[5]
7. 37d-Mike Dunlap[11]
8. 32m-Derek Hastings[12]
9. 57b-Brandon Spithaler[19]
10. 9n-Jon Nelson[16]
11. 12w-Kent Wolters[22]
12. 7-Tim Calicoat[14]
13. 17-Kevin Myers[13]
14. 2k-Kevin Klatte[21]
15. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[8]
16. 48k-Tommy Kerce[2]
17. 37-Dustin Smith[7]
18. 9x-Mike Brecht[20]
19. 97-Devon Dobie[15]
20. 2-Dustin Ingle[1]


Performance Powder Coating Mini Sprints

Heat one
22r Kevin Roberts Jr.
7r Nick Daugherty
24l Lee UnderWood
6tMicheal Thompson
55 Rob Winks
50 Craig Stower
17 Adam Jackman
k8 Kate Neiskamp

Heat Two
0 Micheal Heltebran
1r Rick Oshea
4k Kevin Roberts Jr
29 Rusty Strausbaugh
31 Greg Nicholas
22b Brad Racer
26 Greg Watson

Heat Three
30 Adam Treadway
28h Rod Henning
12j Tyler Moore
65 Chris Bounds
4 Jeff Long
1h Anthony Haus
3e Alex Watson


A-main Finish
1. 7r-Nick Daugherty[5]
2. 30-Nick Daugherty[6]
3. 22r-Kevin Roberts Jr.[8]
4. 1r-Rick O'Shea[4]
5. 55-Rob Winks[13]
6. 24l-Rob Winks[2]
7. 22b-Brad Racer[16]
8. 65-Chris Bounds[12]
9. 50-Craig Stower[17]
10. 29-rusty strausbaugh[11]
11. 6t-michael thompsox[10]
12. 26-greg watson[18]
13. 4k-Kevin Roberts Sr.[1]
14. 31-Greg Nicholas[14]
15. 28h-Rod Henning[3]
16. 4-Jeff long[15]
17. k8-Kate Heitkamp[20]
18. 1h-Anthony Haas[19]
19. 0-Michael Helterbran[7]
20. 12j-Tyler Moore[9]

Jr & Sons Service Center Compacts

Heat Finish
1J JJ Butler
17 Justin Durflinger
518 Jordan Liames
71 Dustin Mobley
82- Harvey Yoder
85 Nick Glasgow
1 Erik Wollenson
27x Robbie Tuttle

A Main Finish
1. 82-Harvey Yoder[4]
2. 71-Dustin Mobley[5]
3. 17-Justin Durflinger[7]
4. 1j-JJ Butler[8]
5. 85-Nick Glasgow[3]
6. 1-Erik Wollenson[2]
7. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[1]
8. 518-Jordan Iiams[6]

Block Insurance Agency Thunder Stock Cars

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 82-Chris Douglas[1]
2. 7b-Shawn Valenti[2]
3. 48-Tim Cole[3]
4. 327-Randy Crossley[4]
5. 7-Dan Wooten[5]
6. 27-Frank Paladino[6]
7. 5k-Karl Spoores Jr[8]
8. 17-Corey Wooten[9]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[1]
2. 71c-Barney Craig[2]
3. 12g-Garry Domoe[3]
4. 88-Zach Bowen[4]
5. 1w-Mark Wooten[5]
6. 19-Bill Reimund[6]
7. 93-zach gustafson[7]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[5]
2. 7b-Shawn Valenti[4]
3. 48-Tim Cole[2]
4. 71c-Barney Craig[3]
5. 93-zach gustafson[14]
6. 327-Randy Crossley[7]
7. 82-Chris Douglas[6]
8. 27-Frank Paladino[11]
9. 19-Bill Reimund[12]
10. 88-Zach Bowen[8]
11. 7-Dan Wooten[9]
12. 12g-Garry Domoe[1]
13. 1w-Mark Wooten[10]
14. 17-Corey Wooten[15]
15. 5k-Karl Spoores Jr[13]
Hard Charger: 93-zach gustafson[+9]

Dave's Reliabe Motor Tuff Trucks

Heat 1 - Heat 1
1. 71-Chris Hicks[1]
2. 79-Brian Beach[4]
3. 18b-Tim Fox[3]
4. 25g-Gabe Twining[5]
5. 1w-Weasel Twining[7]
6. 55-Greg Stimmel[9]
7. 710-Ben Werling[2]
8. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[6]
9. 13x-Chris Martin[10]

Heat 2 - Heat 2
1. 1s-Mike Sawmiller[1]
2. 1x-Jerry Butler[2]
3. 33-Mike Hicks[3]
4. 43-Dan Crowder[4]
5. 37-Roy Miller[5]
6. 01h-Randy Hamp[7]
7. 7d-Devin Carl[6]
8. 3-Kolton Waughtel[8]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 33-Mike Hicks[6]
2. 79-Brian Beach[2]
3. 1s-Mike Sawmiller[3]
4. 18b-Tim Fox[5]
5. 25g-Gabe Twining[7]
6. 55-Greg Stimmel[11]
7. 710-Ben Werling[13]
8. 13x-Chris Martin[17]
9. 3-Kolton Waughtel[16]
10. 71-Chris Hicks[4]
11. 1w-Weasel Twining[9]
12. 43-Dan Crowder[8]
13. 1x-Jerry Butler[1]


14. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[15]
15. 01h-Randy Hamp[12]
16. 37-Roy Miller[10]
17. 7d-Devin Carl[14]
Hard Charger: 13x-Chris Martin[+9]

Post Agri-Service Modefieds

heat one
zero Brent Hole
20k Bill Keeler
15 Nick Katterhenry
52 Weasel Phlipot
100 Jim Brown
93 Josh Greber
l8 Randy Lines
33 Clint Reagle
116 Jimmie Haager
19b Brandon Ordaway

heat two

45p Brian Post
20w Matt Westfall
10h Brad Hess
4j David Treon
35 Tim Cornett
3 Cory Seeling
1 Tom Ordaway
21m Donnie Miller
5x Jerry Bowersock
112 Chris Ullery

heat three

l5 Casey Ludeke
28 Chad Rosenbek
21t Tommy Treon
44 Zach Schroeder
10 Scott Bowersock
18s Ryan Sutter
67 Eddie Shaner
58p Jim Post
6 Dave Sibberson
k9 Scott Gederman


A Main finish
1. 45p-Brian Post[3]
2. 20w-Matt Westfall[5]
3. 44-Zach Schroeder[12]
4. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[6]
5. 15-Nick Katterhenry[7]
6. 21t-Tom Treon[9]
7. 52-Weasel Phlipot[10]
8. 93-Josh Greber[16]
9. 10h-Brad Hess[8]
10. 18s-Ryan Sutter[19]
11. 18l-Randy Lines[-]
12. 4j-David Treon[11]
13. zero-Brent Hole[4]
14. 100-Jim Brown[13]
15. 35-Tim Cornett[14]
16. 20k-Bill Keeler[1]
17. l5-Casey Luedeke[2]
18. 3-corey seeling[17]
19. 10-Scott Bowersock[15]
20. 33-clint reagle[18]

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 5/26/2012

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (25 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 20k-Bill Keeler[1]
2. zero-Brent Hole[4]
3. 20w-Matt Westfall[5]
4. 36-Brandon Vaughan[8]
5. 10h-Brad Hess[2]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[2]
2. 15-Nick Katterhenry[3]
3. 21t-Tom Treon[4]
4. 100-Jim Brown[1]
5. 58p-Jim Post[6]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 67-Eddie Shaner[1]
2. 45p-Brian Post[5]
3. 5x-Jerry Bowersock[6]
4. 93-Timmy George[3]
5. 112-Chris Ullery[7]




B-Main - (12 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 35-Tim Cornett[2]
2. 2-Jason Kinney[5]
3. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[3]
4. 79-Shane Unger[1]
5. 52-Weasel Phlipot[10]

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 15-Nick Katterhenry[2]
2. 45p-Brian Post[1]
3. 44-Zach Schroeder[5]
4. 20w-Matt Westfall[7]
5. zero-Brent Hole[3]
6. 93-Timmy George[12]
7. 10-Timmy George[-]
8. 100-Jim Brown[11]
9. 35-Tim Cornett[16]
10. 2-Jason Kinney[17]
11. 58p-Jim Post[14]
12. 36-Brandon Vaughan[10]
13. 21t-Tom Treon[8]
14. 20k-Bill Keeler[6]
15. 112-Chris Ullery[15]
16. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[18]
17. 52-Weasel Phlipot[20]
18. 79-Shane Unger[19]
19. 67-Eddie Shaner[4]
20. 5x-Jerry Bowersock[9]
Hard Charger: 35-Tim Cornett[+7]


Block Thunder Stock Cars (11 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 7b-Shawn Valenti[3]
2. 16-Jeff Koz[6]
3. 27-Frank Paladino[-]
4. 327-Randy Crossley[1]
5. 48-Tim Cole[4]
6. 82-Chris Douglas[5]
7. 88-Zach Bowen[7]
8. 19-Bill Reimund[2]
9. 5-Bill Reimund[-]
10. 22x-R.K. Smith[8]
Hard Charger: 16-Jeff Koz[+4]


Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (20 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 31-Greg Nicholas[6]
2. 7r-Nick Daugherty[5]
3. 80-Trey Gustin[3]
4. 24L-Lee Underwood[7]
5. 65-Chris Bounds[4]
6. 50-Craig Stower[1]
7. 25e-Eric Semple[2]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22r-Kevin Roberts Jr.[1]
2. 12-Michael Roehling[2]
3. 28h-Rod Henning[5]
4. 4k-Kevin Roberts Sr.[3]
5. 92-Tim Ashworth[6]
6. 1-Nick Roberts[7]
7. 12j-Tyler Moore[4]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 3t-Ricky Taylor[5]
2. 1r-Rick O'Shea[4]
3. 30-Adam Treadway[2]
4. 63-Dallas Hunt[6]
5. 26-Nathan Miller[3]
6. 8-Tanner McElroy[1]

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 31-Greg Nicholas[4]
2. 7r-Nick Daugherty[1]
3. 24l-Lee Underwood[10]
4. 22r-Kevin Roberts Jr.[3]
5. 3t-Ricky Taylor[2]
6. 12-Michael Roehling[5]
7. 80-Trey Gustin[7]
8. 1-Nick Roberts[17]
9. 30-Adam Treadway[9]
10. 1r-Rick O'Shea[6]
11. 12j-Tyler Moore[20]
12. 92-Tim Ashworth[14]
13. 65-Chris Bounds[13]
14. 25e-Eric Semple[19]
15. 4k-Kevin Roberts Sr.[11]
16. 50-Craig Stower[16]
17. 63-Dallas Hunt[12]
18. 26-Nathan Miller[15]
19. 28h-Rod Henning[8]
20. 8-Tanner McElroy[18]
Hard Charger: 1-Nick Roberts[+9]


Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (17 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[4]
2. 1s-Mike Sawmiller[1]
3. 37-Roy Miller[5]
4. 79-Brian Beach[7]
5. co1-Jerry Sawmiller[3]
6. 55-Greg Stimmel[8]
7. 9x-Troy Mullen[6]
8. 13x-Chris Martin[9]
9. 17-Ryan Dunlap[2]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1x-Jerry Butler[6]
2. 33-Mike Hicks[3]
3. 1w-Matt Twining[2]
4. 43-Dan Crowder[1]
5. 18B-Tim Fox[7]
6. 25g-Gabe Twining[5]
7. 710-Ben Werling[8]
8. o1h-Randy Hamp[4]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 43-Dan Crowder[1]
2. 1w-Matt Twining[3]
3. 79-Brian Beach[2]
4. 1x-Jerry Butler[7]
5. 37-Roy Miller[4]
6. 1s-Mike Sawmiller[6]
7. 25g-Gabe Twining[12]
8. 33-Mike Hicks[5]
9. 71-Chris Hicks[8]
10. 18b-Tim Fox[10]
11. co1-Jerry Sawmiller[9]
12. 9x-Troy Mullen[13]
13. 55-Greg Stimmel[11]
14. o1h-Randy Hamp[16]
15. 710-Ben Werling[14]
16. 13x-Chris Martin[15]
Hard Charger: 25g-Gabe Twining[+5]


JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (14 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 17-Justin Durflinger[1]
2. 20-Ethan pope[4]
3. 518-Jordan Iiams[3]
4. 1j-JJ Butler[7]
5. 42-Justin Pope[6]
6. 7-Rob Farra[2]
7. 71-Dustin Mobley[5]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 82-Harvey Yoder[2]
2. 85-Nick Glasgow[5]
3. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[1]
4. 73-Chad Small[6]
5. 1-Erik Wollenson[3]
6. 1h-Jeff Zwiebel[4]
7. 31-Jeff Kimes[7]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 20-Ethan pope[4]
2. 42-Justin Pope[9]
3. 82-Harvey Yoder[5]
4. 17-Justin Durflinger[6]
5. 518-Jordan Iiams[2]
6. 31-Jeff Kimes[14]
7. 71-Dustin Mobley[13]
8. 85-Nick Glasgow[3]
9. 1j-JJ Butler[7]
10. 73-Chad Small[8]
11. 7-Rob Farra[11]
12. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[1]
13. 1h-Jeff Zwiebel[12]
14. 1-Erik Wollenson[10]
Hard Charger: 31-Jeff Kimes[+8]

NRA VS SOD (38 cars)

A Main

1. 17-Jared Horstman[4] +3
2. 3g-Shane Stewart[10] +8
3. 35-Ron Blair[2]
4. 22h-Randy Hnnagan[1]
5. 7k-Kyle Sauder[11] +6
6. 16-Ryan Ruhl[5]
7. 2md-Dustin Daggett[7]
8. 49t-Gregg Dallman[18] +10
9. B20-Butch Schroeder[14] +5
10. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[15] +5
11. 3w-Brett Mann[8]
12. 18-Todd Heuerman[9]
13. 49-Shawn Dancer[20] +7
14. 11n-Ed Neumeister[17] +3
15. 27-Beau Stewart[16] +1
16. 23-Devon Dobie[19] +3
17. 5m-Max Stambaugh[13]
18. 16c-Greg Wheeler[12]
19. 7-Darren Long[6]
20. 11-Tim Allison[3]


Waynesfield Raceway Park - 5/19/2012

Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (16 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 28H-Rod Henning[2] ; 2. 14-Nick Hummel[1] ; 3. 50-Craig Stower[3] ; 4. 1R-Rick O'Shea[5] ; 5. 65-Chris Bounds[8] ; 6. 30-Adam Treadway[4] ; 7. 22B-Brad Racer[6] ; 8. 24L-Lee Underwood[7]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 13E-TJ Heil[2] ; 2. 8F-Scott Fasse[4] ; 3. 12J-Tyler Moore[6] ; 4. 63-Dallas Hunt[8] ; 5. K8-Kate Heitkamp[7] ; 6. 17-Adam Jackman[5] ; 7. 2-Chad Mcinturff[3] ; 8. 7R-Nick Daugherty[1]

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 28H-Rod Henning[8]; 2. 24L-Lee Underwood[15]; 3. 1R-Nick Daugherty[16]; 4. 50-Craig Stower[4]; 5. 65-Chris Bounds[9]; 6. 8F-Scott Fasse[5]; 7. 12J-Tyler Moore[3]; 8. 14-Nick Hummel[6]; 9. 63-Dallas Hunt[1]; 10. 17-Adam Jackman[12]; 11. 13E-TJ Heil[7]; 12. 7R-Rick O'Shea[2]
Hard Charger: 24L-Lee Underwood[+13]


Block Thunder Stock Cars (7 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[2] ; 2. 7b-Shawn Valenti[7] ; 3. 82-Chris Douglas[5] ; 4. 327-Randy Crossley[6] ; 5. 1X-Terry Klopfenstein[1] ; 6. 27-Frank Paladino[4] ; 7. 48-Tim Cole[3]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 7B-Shawn Valenti[5]; 2. 16-Jeff Koz[6]; 3. 82-Chris Douglas[4]; 4. 48-Tim Cole[7]; 5. 327-Randy Crossley[3]; 6. 27-Frank Paladino[1]; 7. 1X-Terry Klopfenstein[2]
Hard Charger: 7B-Shawn Valenti[+4]


Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints (25 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 23S-Kyle Simon[6] ; 2. 22S-Thomas Meseraull[7] ; 3. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[2] ; 4. 44-Jason Soudrette[5] ; 5. 15-Brandon Ferguson[9] ; 6. 2K-Kevin Klatte[3] ; 7. 83-Adam Cruea[1] ; 8. 43G-Rob Guy[4] ; 9. 92-Sam Ashworth[8]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 37D-Mike Dunlap[1] ; 2. 82-Mike Miller[3] ; 3. 9N-Jon Nelson[4] ; 4. 18-Todd Keen[8] ; 5. 24P-Rod Henning[5] ; 6. 7-Tim Calicoat[7] ; 7. 21-Cody Hewitt[2] ; 8. 52-Mark Silva[6]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 97-Devon Dobie[1] ; 2. 5J-Joss Moffatt[7] ; 3. 32M-Derek Hastings[5] ; 4. 31M-Tom Rhoades[3] ; 5. 12W-Kent Wolters[8] ; 6. 17-Kevin Myers[4] ; 7. 12-Jamie Davis[6] ; 8. 2-Dustin Ingle[2]

B-Main - (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 7-Tim Calicoat[2] ; 2. 21-Cody Hewitt[5] ; 3. 2K-Kevin Klatte[1] ; 4. 2-Dustin Ingle[9] ; 5. 83-Adam Cruea[4] ; 6. 43G-Rob Guy[7] ; 7. 17-Kevin Myers[3] ; 8. 12-Jamie Davis[6]

A-Main - (25 Laps)
1. 22S-Thomas Meseraull[6]; 2. 5J-Joss Moffatt[4]; 3. 23s-Kyle Simon[7]; 4. 37D-Mike Dunlap[8]; 5. 9N-Jon Nelson[2]; 6. 82-Mike Miller[3]; 7. 97-Devon Dobie[5]; 8. 31M-Tom Rhoades[12]; 9. 32M-Derek Hastings[1]; 10. 18-Todd Keen[9]; 11. 12w-Kent Wolters[13]; 12. 24P-Rod Henning[14]; 13. 44-Jason Soudrette[10]; 14. 21-Cody Hewitt[15]; 15. 15-Brandon Ferguson[11]; 16. 43g-Rob Guy[19]; 17. 2K-Kevin Klatte[18]; 18. 83-Adam Cruea[20]; 19. 2-Dustin Ingle[17]; 20. 7-Tim Calicoat[16]
Hard Charger: 22S-Thomas Meseraull[+5]


JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (10 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 31-Jeff Kimes[1] ; 2. 82-Harvey Yoder[8] ; 3. 17-Justin Durflinger[7] ; 4. 85-Nick Glasgow[2] ; 5. 1j-JJ Butler[5] ; 6. 518-Jordan Iiams[9] ; 7. 1x-Erik Wolleson[3] ; 8. 1h-Jeff Zwiebel[4] ; 9. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[6] ; 10. 71-Dustin Mobley[10]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 17-Justin Durflinger[6]; 2. 31-Jeff Kimes[8]; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[7]; 4. 518-Jordan Iiams[3]; 5. 71-Dustin Mobley[10]; 6. 1J-JJ Butler[4]; 7. 1X-Erik Wolleson[2]; 8. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[1]; 9. 85-Nick Glasgow[5]; 10. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[9]
Hard Charger: 31-Jeff Kimes[+6]


Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (22 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1W-Matt Twining[1] ; 2. 37-Roy Miller[5] ; 3. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[7] ; 4. 79-Brian Beach[3] ; 5. 7X-Trent Mullen[6] ; 6. 17-Ryan Dunlap[2] ; 7. 9X-Troy Mullen[4] ; 8. 13X-Chris Martin[8]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1X-Jerry Butler[2] ; 2. 25G-Gabe Twining[6] ; 3. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[1] ; 4. 43-Dan Crowder[4] ; 5. 99P-Buzz Jacobs[3] ; 6. 710-Ben Werling[7] ; 7. 55-Greg Stimmel[5]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 33-Mike Hicks[1] ; 2. 71-Chris Hicks[6] ; 3. 18B-Tim Fox[4] ; 4. C01-Jerry Sawmiller[5] ; 5. 24-Devin Carl[2] ; 6. O1H-Randy Hamp[3] ; 7. 3-Kolton Waughtel[7]

A-Main - (15 Laps)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[1]; 2. 25G-Gabe Twining[2]; 3. 37-Roy Miller[3]; 4. 1X-Jerry Butler[5]; 5. C01-Jerry Sawmiller[12]; 6. 1W-Matt Twining[6]; 7. 18B-Tim Fox[9]; 8. 79-Brian Beach[10]; 9. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[8]; 10. 43-Dan Crowder[11]; 11. 17-Ryan Dunlap[16]; 12. 710-Ben Werling[17]; 13. 24-Devin Carl[15]; 14. O1H-Randy Hamp[18]; 15. 9X-Troy Mullen[19]; 16. 13X-Chris Martin[22]; 17. 99P-Buzz Jacobs[14]; 18. 55-Greg Stimmel[20]; 19. 33-Mike Hicks[4]; 20. 7X-Trent Mullen[13]; 21. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[7]; 22. 3-Kolton Waughtel[21]
Hard Charger: C01-Jerry Sawmiller[+7]


Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (15 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 35-Tim Cornett[1] ; 2. 67-Eddie Shaner[2] ; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[6] ; 4. 31-Ed Minnich[3] ; 5. 24-Terry Grilliot[5] ; 6. K9-Scott Gerdeman[4] ; 7. 100-Jim Brown[8] ; 8. 17J-Karl Spoores[7]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[6] ; 2. 112-Chris Ullery[4] ; 3. 21S-Mike Hohlbein[3] ; 4. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[7] ; 5. 116-Jimmie Haager[5] ; 6. I1-Tom Ordway[1] ; 7. M1G-Matt Twining[2]

A-Main - (20 Laps)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[5]; 2. 20K-Bill Keeler[2]; 3. 112-Chris Ullery[3]; 4. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[8]; 5. 67-Eddie Shaner[4]; 6. K9-Scott Gerdeman[11]; 7. 116-Jimmie Haager[10]; 8. 100-Jim Brown[13]; 9. 17J-Karl Spoores[15]; 10. M1G-Matt Twining[14]; 11. I1-Tom Ordway[12]; 12. 24-Terry Grilliot[9]; 13. 35-Tim Cornett[6]; 14. 21S-Mike Hohlbein[1]; 15. 31-Ed Minnich[7]
Hard Charger: 17J-Karl Spoores[+6]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH


May 12, 2012
By Gerry Keysor

Nearly 120 racing machines filled the pit area at Waynesfield Raceway Park on Saturday May 12th. The cars and stars of the Midwest Mini Sprint Association “Winged Warriors Tour” were on hand to take on the regulars in the Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints. Middletown Ohio’s “Hot” Rod Henning made his return to victory lane in the Minis, with Matt Westfall doubling up for the first time at WRP, winning in both the Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprint Cars and Post Agri Service UMP Modifieds. “Juggernaut” Chris Hicks scored the victory in the Dave’s Reliable Motors Tough Trucks, while 2011 Block Thunder Stock Car Track Champion Jeff Koz would pick up a hard earned victory, and Justin Durflinger would make it 2 in a row in the JR and Sons Service Center Compacts.

Kicking off feature action were the Tough Trucks. #71 Chris Hicks would take advantage of his front row starting spot, jumping out front early and holding off a freight train of challengers behind him. A scary crash involving #43 Dan Crowder and #710 Ben Werling would bring out the red flag as Werling’s truck would get upside down in turn 4. Werling would climb out of the vehicle under his own power and walk away from the crash unharmed. Hicks would win over #1w Matt Twining, #18b Tim Fox, #33 Mike Hicks, and #37 Roy Miller.

In the Post Agri Service UMP Modifieds, “The Flyin’ Buckeye” Matt Westfall would pick up his first Mod win of the season in the St. Henry Nite Club 20w. Westfall would be challenged for the lead from lap 10 to lap 15 by #45p Brian Post, who would work the bottom of the speedway while Westfall worked the cushion. Westfall would drive away in the last 5 laps to win over Post, with #44 Zach Schroeder third, #ZERO Brent Hole fourth, and #4J David Treon Jr. completing the top 5.

Westfall would not get time to rest as he would jump in the Simon Racing #22s in the Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprint Car feature to chase the first double-up win in his career at WRP. #37d Mike Dunlap would lead the field to green, but carnage would quickly ensue as #15 Brandon Ferguson would spin and tip onto his side on lap one, bringing out the red flag. When racing resumed, Westfall quickly charged to the point and would take the win over his teammate #23s Kyle Simon, #31m Tom Rhoades Jr. would nearly steal the win from Simon Racing in the closing laps, but would end up 3rd. Completing the top five were #2m Dallas Hewitt, and #37d Mike Dunlap.

Next up were the MMSA Mini Sprints in feature action. #28h “Hot” Rod Henning would hustle to his mighty Mini after finishing a respectable 6th place finish in the Non Wing Sprint. Henning would dodge a handful of cautions to go on to dominate the MMSA feature over #13e TJ Heil, #7r Nick Daugherty, #31 Greg Nicholas, and #24L Lee Underwood.

In Block Thunder Stock Car action, 2011 Track Champ #16 Jeff Koz would pick up the win, leading from lap 3, as front row starter #82 Chris Douglas would have mechanical woes. #7b Shawn Valenti, who has been unbeatable in 2012, would come home 2nd after a great battle with third place finisher #71c Barney Craig. #48 Tim Cole would finish 4th, and #19 Bill Reimund would round out the top 5.

The JR and Sons Service Center Compacts would complete the night, with #17 Justin Durflinger would make it two in a row, winning his 2nd straight Compact feature over a hard charging #71 Dustin Mobley. #518 Jordan Iiams would finish 3rd after a spirited battle with Durflinger in the opening half of the race. #1j JJ Butler would finish 4th after grabbing an earlier heat win, and #82 Harvey Yoder would wrap up the top 5.

Waynesfield Raceway Park returns to action next Saturday night May 19th with all 6 classes in action. It will be a Non Points event for the Block Thunder Stock Cars and Post Agri Service UMP Modifieds

Pit Gates open at 4PM
Grandstand Gates open at 5PM
Hot Laps at 6PM
Racing at 7PM

General Admission $12 for ages 16 and older, $6 for ages 11-15,
Kids 10 and under admitted FREE

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 5/12/2012

Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (21 Trucks)[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. 37-Roy Miller[3] ; 2. 710-Ben Werling[2] ; 3. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[1] ; 4. 17-Ryan Dunlap[6] ; 5. O1H-Randy Hamp[7] ; 6. 13-Joe Haggard[4] ; 7. 27-Rob Adams[5]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[2] ; 2. 33-Mike Hicks[6] ; 3. 71-Chris Hicks[4] ; 4. 43-Dan Crowder[3] ; 5. 1X-Jerry Butler[7] ; 6. 25G-Gabe Twining[5] ; 7. 55-Greg Stimmel[1]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. 1W-Matt Twining[3] ; 2. 18B-Tim Fox[4] ; 3. C01-Jerry Sawmiller[1] ; 4. 79-Brian Beach[2] ; 5. 24-Devin Carl[6] ; 6. 69-Ron Tousley[5] ; 7. 3P-Colton Wattell[7]

A-Main - (15 Laps)1. 71-Chris Hicks[1]; 2. 1W-Matt Twining[6]; 3. 18B-Tim Fox[3]; 4. 33-Mike Hicks[4]; 5. 37-Roy Miller[8]; 6. 1X-Jerry Butler[14]; 7. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[2]; 8. C01-Jerry Sawmiller[9]; 9. 25G-Gabe Twining[17]; 10. 79-Brian Beach[12]; 11. 17-Ryan Dunlap[10]; 12. 24-Devin Carl[15]; 13. 69-Ron Tousley[18]; 14. 13-Joe Haggard[16]; 15. 3P-Colton Wattell[21]; 16. O1H-Randy Hamp[13]; 17. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[7]; 18. 27-Rob Adams[19]; 19. 43-Dan Crowder[11]; 20. 710-Ben Werling[5]; 21. 55-Greg Stimmel[20] Hard Charger: 1X-Jerry Butler[+8]

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (25 Cars)[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. 44-Zach Schroeder[2] ; 2. 10H-Brad Hess[1] ; 3. 20W-Matt Westfall[5] ; 4. 112-Chris Ullery[4] ; 5. 100-Jim Brown[9] ; 6. 21T-Tom Treon[6] ; 7. 2-Jason Kinney[3] ; 8. 58P-Jim Post[7] ; 9. 6-Dave Sibberson[8]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. O3-Cory Seeling[1] ; 2. 36-Brandon Vaughan[3] ; 3. 52-Weasel Phlipot[4] ; 4. 35-Tim Cornett[2] ; 5. M1G-Matt Twining[6] ; 6. 79-Shane Unger[8] ; 7. I1-Tom Ordway[7] ; 8. K9-Scott Gerdeman[5]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. 45P-Brian Post[2] ; 2. ZERO-Brent Hole[4] ; 3. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[8] ; 4. 4J-David Treon[1] ; 5. 10-Scott Bowersock[5] ; 6. 20K-Bill Keeler[6] ; 7. 47-Nick Rosselit[3] ; 8. 24-Terry Grilliot[7]

B-Main - (12 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. 79-Shane Unger[2] ; 2. 21T-Tom Treon[1] ; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[3] ; 4. 2-Jason Kinney[4] ; 5. 47-Nick Rosselit[6] ; 6. K9-Scott Gerdeman[8] ; 7. 24-Terry Grilliot[9] ; 8. 58P-Jim Post[7] ; 9. I1-Tom Ordway[5] ; 10. 6-Dave Sibberson[10]

A-Main - (20 Laps)1. 20W-Matt Westfall[2]; 2. 45P-Brian Post[6]; 3. 44-Zach Schroeder[8]; 4. ZERO-Brent Hole[3]; 5. 4J-David Treon[12]; 6. 20K-Bill Keeler[18]; 7. 112-Chris Ullery[10]; 8. O3-Cory Seeling[7]; 9. M1G-Matt Twining[14]; 10. 36-Brandon Vaughan[4]; 11. 52-Weasel Phlipot[1]; 12. 47-Nick Rosselit[20]; 13. 35-Tim Cornett[11]; 14. 79-Shane Unger[16]; 15. 2-Jason Kinney[19]; 16. 10H-Brad Hess[5]; 17. 100-Jim Brown[13]; 18. 10-Scott Bowersock[15]; 19. 21T-Tom Treon[17]; 20. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[9] Hard Charger: 20K-Bill Keeler[+12]

Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints (22 Cars)[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 15-Brandon Ferguson[5] ; 2. 31M-Tom Rhoades[4] ; 3. 21H-Tyler Hewitt[6] ; 4. 9N-Jon Nelson[3] ; 5. 7-Tim Calicoat[7] ; 6. 17-Kevin Myers[1] ; 7. 21-Cody Hewitt[2] ; 8. 21W-Brad Powley[8]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 12W-Kent Wolters[2] ; 2. 22S-Matt Westfall[5] ; 3. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[6] ; 4. 97-Devon Dobie[1] ; 5. 2W-Jacob Moore[3] ; 6. 24P-Rod Henning[7] ; 7. 2-Dustin Ingle[4]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 37D-Mike Dunlap[5] ; 2. 32M-Derek Hastings[7] ; 3. 43G-Rob Guy[4] ; 4. 23S-Kyle Simon[6] ; 5. 2K-Kevin Klatte[2] ; 6. 52-Mark Silva[3] ; 7. 12-Jamie Davis[1]

A-Main - (25 Laps) 1. 22S-Matt Westfall[5]; 2. 23S-Kyle Simon[12]; 3. 31M-Tom Rhoades[1]; 4. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[8]; 5. 37D-Mike Dunlap[2]; 6. 24P-Rod Henning[17]; 7. 32M-Derek Hastings[6]; 8. 12W-Kent Wolters[3]; 9. 7-Tim Calicoat[13]; 10. 9N-Jon Nelson[10]; 11. 2W-Jacob Moore[14]; 12. 2K-Kevin Klatte[15]; 13. 97-Devon Dobie[11]; 14. 43G-Rob Guy[9]; 15. 2-Dustin Ingle[20]; 16. 17-Kevin Myers[16]; 17. 52-Mark Silva[18]; 18. 21H-Tyler Hewitt[7]; 19. 12-Jamie Davis[21]; 20. 15-Brandon Ferguson[4]; 21. 21-Cody Hewitt[19] Hard Charger: 24P-Rod Henning[+11]

Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints/MMSA (25 Cars)[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 1R-Rick O'Shea[1] ; 2. 24L-Lee Underwood[3] ; 3. 50-Craig Stower[2] ; 4. 8F-Scott Fasse[9] ; 5. 26-Nathan Miller[6] ; 6. 328-Becca Stiefel[5] ; 7. 86-Andy Bradley[8] ; 8. 25-Collin Parker[7] ; 9. 111-Daniel Lucas[4]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 31-Greg Nicholas[1] ; 2. 13E-TJ Heil[5] ; 3. 7R-Nick Daugherty[7] ; 4. 12J-Tyler Moore[4] ; 5. 30-Adam Treadway[6] ; 6. 22B-Brad Racer[3] ; 7. 71F-Nathan Mesendiek[2] ; 8. 39-Damon Fortune[8]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 28H-Rod Henning[2] ; 2. 55-Rob Winks[6] ; 3. 65-Chris Bounds[1] ; 4. 80-Trey Gustin[3] ; 5. 12-Michael Roehling[7] ; 6. 71B-Beau Binder[8] ; 7. 8-Tanner McElroy[5] ; 8. 17-Adam Jackman[4]

A-Main - (20 Laps)1. 28h-Rod Henning[1]; 2. 13e-TJ Heil[4]; 3. 7r-Nick Daugherty[6]; 4. 31-Greg Nicholas[2]; 5. 24l-Lee Underwood[5]; 6. 1r-Rick O'Shea[3]; 7. 65-Chris Bounds[9]; 8. 80-Trey Gustin[10]; 9. 30-Adam Treadway[12]; 10. 12-Michael Roehling[15]; 11. 71b-Beau Binder[17]; 12. 8f-Scott Fasse[8]; 13. 12j-Tyler Moore[11]; 14. 50-Craig Stower[7]; 15. 8-Tanner McElroy[19]; 16. 71f-Nathan Mesendiek[16]; 17. 22b-Brad Racer[14]; 18. 26-Nathan Miller[13]; 19. 25-Collin Parker[18]; 20. 17-Adam Jackman[20] Hard Charger: 71b-Beau Binder[+6]

Block Thunder Stock Cars (16 Cars)[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. 7B-Shawn Valenti[2] ; 2. 19-Bill Reimund[1] ; 3. 82-Chris Douglas[6] ; 4. 27-Frank Paladino[4] ; 5. 52-Cody Timmerman[3] ; 6. 1W-Mark Wooten[8] ; 7. 2-Nick Bowers[5] ; 8. 17-Corey Wooten[7]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)1. 48-Tim Cole[2] ; 2. 16-Jeff Koz[7] ; 3. 327-Randy Crossley[3] ; 4. 71C-Barney Craig[5] ; 5. 7-Dan Wooten[8] ; 6. 5K-Karl Spoores Jr[1] ; 7. 16X-Daniel May[4] ; 8. 22X-R.K. Smith[6]

A-Main - (15 Laps)1. 16-Jeff Koz[3]; 2. 7B-Shawn Valenti[6]; 3. 71C-Barney Craig[8]; 4. 48-Tim Cole[5]; 5. 19-Bill Reimund[4]; 6. 7-Dan Wooten[10]; 7. 327-Randy Crossley[1]; 8. 52-Cody Timmerman[9]; 9. 1W-Mark Wooten[11]; 10. 27-Frank Paladino[7]; 11. 82-Chris Douglas[2]; 12. 5K-Karl Spoores Jr[12]; 13. 17-Corey Wooten[15]; 14. 22X-R.K. Smith[16] Hard Charger: 71C-Barney Craig[+5]

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (10 Cars)[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 1j-JJ Butler[4] ; 2. 71-Dustin Mobley[10] ; 3. 17-Justin Durflinger[7] ; 4. 82-Harvey Yoder[8] ; 5. 518-Jordan Iiams[6] ; 6. 85-Nick Glasgow[9] ; 7. 1x-Erik Wolleson[3] ; 8. 1h-Jeff Zwiebel[5] ; 9. 11x-Melvin Catterson Jr[2] ; 10. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[1]

A-Main - (15 Laps)1. 17-Justin Durflinger[6]; 2. 71-Dustin Mobley[7]; 3. 518-Jordan Iiams[4]; 4. 1j-JJ Butler[8]; 5. 82-Harvey Yoder[5]; 6. 1x-Erik Wolleson[2]; 7. 11x-Melvin Catterson Jr[9]; 8. 85-Nick Glasgow[3]; 9. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[10]; 10. 1h-Jeff Zwiebel[1] Hard Charger: 17-Justin Durflinger[+5]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH






Waynesfield Raceway Park - 5/5/2012

Waynesfield Raceway Park opened the 2012 season with beautiful weather, a superfast racing surface and a full pit area. That combination made for an exciting night of racing for the tremendous crowd in the grandstands.

Kicking off the nights feature racing were the Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints. As the green flag dropped, the field rolled off into turn one with the #2 of Chad McInturff having problems right off the bat. The field was lined back up and carnage would once again ensue as #31 Greg Nicholas would spin and flip in turn 4, collecting #55 Rob Winks. On the restart, the Father/Son combination of #22r Kevin Roberts Jr.,and #4k Kevin Roberts Sr. would serve notice that they were not going to give up the front easily. On lap 5 caution would wave again for the #26 machine driven by Nathan Miller who came to a stop in turn 4. As the green flew once again, Roberts Jr. would take off with the point and never look back. #13 TJ Heil, #80 Trey Gustin, #24L Lee Underwood, and #1 Nick Roberts would complete the top 5.

Next up were the Post Agri Service UMP Modifieds. Despite several cautions during the 20 lap A Main, the action was fast and furious, as #67 Rob Stambaugh and #10H Brad Hess battled side by sidedthe first 15 laps for the lead, with defending track champion #44 Zach Schroeder in tow. Hess would get sideways on lap 15 losing several spots while saving the car, and that was the opening Schroeder was waiting for. Both Schroeder and #112 Chris Ullery would get by Stambaugh to finish 1-2, with Stambaugh 3rd, #28 Chad Rosenbeck 4th, and #47 Nick Rosselit rounding out the top 5.

The Buckeye Machine Fabricators Non Wing Sprint Car A Main would hit the track next with the number 5j machine of Columbus Indiana’s Joss Moffat taking off from the pole with #97 Devon Dobie and #37 Dustin Smith in tow. Dobie showed that with a year under his belt in the Non Wing sprints, he was ready to compete for a win, as he began stalking Moffatt as the leaders closed on lapped traffic. Caution would wave on lap 8 for a spinning #43g of Rob Guy, bunching the field back up. When the green flew again, Smith would begin to challenge Dobie for second while keeping Moffatt in sight. On lap 10, Smith attempted a slide job in turns 1 and 2 that went terribly wrong as he collided with Dobie causing both to flip. Dobie would walk away from the accident, but Smith would ride back to the pits in the ambulance, but was later ok. After one more yellow on lap 14, #40 Justin Grant would set his sights on Moffatt, patiently waiting until he found his opening on lap 19, executing a perfect slider on Moffatt to grab the lead. Joss Moffatt would not be denied, as he would find a gap on the high side of the speedway as the white flag flew to grab the lead and charge to victory. Grant would be 2nd with #31m Tom Rhoades 3rd, #2m Dallas Hewitt would charge from 15th to 4th, and #23s Kyle Simon Completing the top 5.

The Block Thunder Stock Cars would be next. #71c Barney Craig would take off to the early lead, with #16 Jeff Koz and #7b Shawn Valenti in tow. On lap 10 Valenti would get around Koz and on lap 11 slip by Craig on the outside to grab the lead and the eventual win. Craig would finish 2nd with #327 Randy Crossley 3rd, #48 Tim Cole 4th, and #88 Zach Bowen rounding out the top 5.

The JR and Sons Service Center Compacts were the next on track, with #1j JJ Butler grabbing the early lead. #17 Justin Durflinger would grab the point on lap 3 and never look back as he would win over defending track champion #31 Jeff Kimes, #82 Harvey Yoder, #71 Dustin Mobley, and #85 Nick Glasgow

The Dave’s Reliable Motors Tough Trucks would complete the nights racing action with polesitter Dan Crowder spinning on lap one, collecting defending track champion #33 Mike Hicks, and #01h Randy Hamp. All 3 would be done for the evening. As the race resumed, “Bee Badd” Gabe Twining would pull out to a 12 length lead over 2nd place #71 Chris Hicks. After a lap 9 caution, Hicks would be passed by #1s Mike Sawmiller, and the Hicks machine would begin dropping water onto the speedway. Hicks would pull off, leaving Twining and Sawmiller to battle for the win. Sawmiller would close in the final laps, but Twining would hold on to win the season opener, with #18b Tim Fox returning to the trucks with a 3rd place finish, #1w Matt Twining 4th, and #1x Jerry Butler 5th.

Waynesfield Raceway Park returns to action next Saturday night, May 12th as the Midwest Mini Sprint Association invades WRP. All 6 classes will be in action with the cars and stars of the MMSA challenging the Waynesfield regulars for supremacy. Pit Gates open at 4, Grandstand gates open at 5, with hotlaps starting at 6 and Racing at 7pm. $12 Adult General Admission, Ages 11-15 admitted for $6, and kids 10 and under get in FREE! Pit passes for all ages $25. Don’t miss out on a great night of action this Saturday night May 12th at Waynesfield Raceway Park! Full schedule at www.waynesfieldracewaypark.com

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (11 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 31-Jeff Kimes[1] ; 2. 17-Justin Durflinger[5] ; 3. 1J-JJ Butler[6] ; 4. 518-Jordan Iiams[3] ; 5. 5-Edward Kemp[2] ; 6. 1X-Erik Wolleson[4]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 71-Dustin Mobley[1] ; 2. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[2] ; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[3] ; 4. 85-Nick Glasgow[5] ; 5. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[4]

A-Main - (15 Laps)

1. 17-Justin Durflinger[4]; 2. 31-Jeff Kimes[6]; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[1]; 4. 71-Dustin Mobley[5]; 5. 85-Nick Glasgow[8]; 6. 1J-JJ Butler[2]; 7. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[3]; 8. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[10]; 9. 1X-Erik Wolleson[11]; 10. 5-Edward Kemp[9]; 11. 518-Jordan Iiams[7]

Hard Charger: 31-Jeff Kimes[+4]

S&H Nerfs Non Wing Sprints (33 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 97-Devon Dobie[2] ; 2. 37-Dustin Smith[1] ; 3. 23S-Kyle Simon[8] ; 4. 15-Brandon Ferguson[6] ; 5. 7-Tim Calicoat[3] ; 6. 74-Tony Main[5] ; 7. 83-Adam Cruea[4] ; 8. 52-Mark Silva[7] ; 9. 41J-Brad Powley[9]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 44-Jason Soudrette[1] ; 2. 32M-Derek Hastings[3] ; 3. 21X-Travis Hery[2] ; 4. 24P-Rod Henning[4] ; 5. 9N-Jon Nelson[6] ; 6. 2-Dustin Ingle[5] ; 7. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[8] ; 8. 1H-Kevin Hawk[7]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 31M-Tom Rhoades[1] ; 2. 18-Todd Keen[4] ; 3. 43G-Rob Guy[5] ; 4. 6-Ryan Dickey[2] ; 5. 2W-Jacob Moore[7] ; 6. 21-Cody Hewitt[8] ; 7. 12-Jamie Davis[3] ; 8. 2K-Kevin Klatte[6]

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 5J-Joss Moffatt[5] ; 2. 40-Justin Grant[3] ; 3. 12W-Kent Wolters[1] ; 4. 37D-Mike Dunlap[6] ; 5. 21H-Tyler Hewitt[7] ; 6. 48-Mike Burkin[8] ; 7. 59J-Kirk Jeffries[4] ; 8. 42-Rick Horne[2]

B-Main #1 - (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[6] ; 2. 9n-Jon Nelson[2] ; 3. 2-Dustin Ingle[4] ; 4. 7-Tim Calicoat[1] ; 5. 52-Mark Silva[7] ; 6. 83-Adam Cruea[5] ; 7. 74-Tony Main[3] ; 8. 1h-Kevin Hawk[8]

B-Main #2 - (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 48-Mike Burkin[4] ; 2. 2w-Jacob Moore[1] ; 3. 59J-Kirk Jeffries[6] ; 4. 21H-Tyler Hewitt[2] ; 5. 2k-Kevin Klatte[7] ; 6. 42-Rick Horne[8] ; 7. 21-Cody Hewitt[3] ; 8. 12-Jamie Davis[5]

A-Main - (25 Laps)

1. 5J-Joss Moffatt[1]; 2. 40-Justin Grant[8]; 3. 31M-Tom Rhoades[2]; 4. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[15]; 5. 23s-Kyle Simon[7]; 6. 12W-Kent Wolters[12]; 7. 18-Todd Keen[5]; 8. 37D-Mike Dunlap[16]; 9. 48-Mike Burkin[18]; 10. 21X-Travis Hery[10]; 11. 24P-Rod Henning[14]; 12. 2W-Jacob Moore[20]; 13. 9n-Jon Nelson[17]; 14. 32M-Derek Hastings[6]; 15. 6-Ryan Dickey[13]; 16. 2-Dustin Ingle[19]; 17. 43g-Rob Guy[9]; 18. 97-Devon Dobie[4]; 19. 37-Dustin Smith[3]; 20. 15-Brandon Ferguson[11]

Hard Charger: 2m-Dallas Hewitt[+11]

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (17 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 2-Jason Kinney[1] ; 2. M1G-Matt Twining[3] ; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[5] ; 4. 67-Rob Stambaugh[9] ; 5. 47-Nick Rosselit[4] ; 6. 100-Jim Brown[7] ; 7. I1-Tom Ordway[2] ; 8. 35-Tim Cornett[6] ; 9. 21F-Kevin Free[8]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 112-Chris Ullery[2] ; 2. 44-Zach Schroeder[4] ; 3. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[7] ; 4. 10H-Brad Hess[6] ; 5. 58P-Jim Post[5] ; 6. 6-Dave Sibberson[1] ; 7. 0P-Derrick Austin[8] ; 8. K9-Scott Gerdeman[3]

A-Main - (20 Laps)

1. 44-Zach Schroeder[5]; 2. 112-Chris Ullery[7]; 3. 67-Rob Stambaugh[2]; 4. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[3]; 5. 47-Nick Rosselit[9]; 6. 10H-Brad Hess[1]; 7. M1G-Matt Twining[6]; 8. I1-Tom Ordway[13]; 9. 35-Tim Cornett[15]; 10. 21F-Kevin Free[17]; 11. 6-Dave Sibberson[12]; 12. 20K-Bill Keeler[4]; 13. 2-Jason Kinney[8]; 14. 58P-Jim Post[10]; 15. 0P-Derrick Austin[14]; 16. 100-Jim Brown[11]

Hard Charger: 21F-Kevin Free[+7]

Block Thunder Stock Cars (13 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 48-Tim Cole[4] ; 2. 82-Chris Douglas[2] ; 3. 327-Randy Crossley[3] ; 4. 52-Cody Timmerman[6] ; 5. 12G-Garry Domoe[5] ; 6. 1W-Mark Wooten[7] ; 7. 5K-Karl Spoores Jr[1]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 7 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 7B-Shawn Valenti[4] ; 2. 16-Jeff Koz[5] ; 3. 71C-Barney Craig[3] ; 4. 88-Zach Bowen[2] ; 5. 27-Frank Paladino[1] ; 6. 16X-Daniel May[6]

A-Main - (15 Laps)

1. 7B-Shawn Valenti[5]; 2. 71C-Barney Craig[1]; 3. 327-Randy Crossley[2]; 4. 48-Tim Cole[6]; 5. 88-Zach Bowen[8]; 6. 27-Frank Paladino[10]; 7. 82-Chris Douglas[4]; 8. 52-Cody Timmerman[7]; 9. 16X-Daniel May[12]; 10. 12G-Garry Domoe[9]

Hard Charger: 7B-Shawn Valenti[+4]

Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (23 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 55-Rob Winks[2] ; 2. 31-Greg Nicholas[6] ; 3. 25E-Eric Semple[3] ; 4. 24L-Lee Underwood[5] ; 5. 1-Nick Roberts[7] ; 6. 2-Chad Mcinturff[4] ; 7. 1H-Anthony Haas[8] ; 8. 44-Ron Coleman[1]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 80-Trey Gustin[2] ; 2. 22R-Kevin Roberts Jr.[1] ; 3. 13E-TJ Heil[5] ; 4. 30-Adam Treadway[6] ; 5. 50-Craig Stower[7] ; 6. 4-Chase Dunham[4] ; 7. 26-Nathan Miller[3] ; 8. K8-Kate Heitkamp[8]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 7R-Nick Daugherty[4] ; 2. 4K-Kevin Roberts Sr.[7] ; 3. 22B-Brad Racer[5] ; 4. 12J-Tyler Moore[6] ; 5. 15-Aaron Farney[3] ; 6. 65-Chris Bounds[1] ; 7. 1R-Rick O'Shea[2]

A-Main - (20 Laps)

1. 22R-Kevin Roberts Jr.[2]; 2. 13E-TJ Heil[8]; 3. 80-Trey Gustin[5]; 4. 24L-Lee Underwood[10]; 5. 1-Nick Roberts[13]; 6. 12J-Tyler Moore[12]; 7. 1R-Rick O'Shea[21]; 8. 30-Adam Treadway[11]; 9. 50-Craig Stower[14]; 10. 22B-Brad Racer[9]; 11. 1H-Anthony Haas[19]; 12. 4-Chase Dunham[17]; 13. 4K-Kevin Roberts Sr.[1]; 14. 2-Chad Mcinturff[16]; 15. 25E-Eric Semple[7]; 16. 26-Nathan Miller[20]; 17. 31-Greg Nicholas[3]; 18. 7R-Nick Daugherty[4]; 19. 55-Rob Winks[6]

Hard Charger: 1R-Rick O'Shea[+14]

Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (19 Trucks)

[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 33-Mike Hicks[4] ; 2. 71-Chris Hicks[5] ; 3. 79-Brian Beach[1] ; 4. 25G-Gabe Twining[7] ; 5. 7X-Trent Mullen[6] ; 6. 17-Ryan Dunlap[8] ; 7. O1H-Randy Hamp[3] ; 8. 27-Rob Adams[9] ; 9. 3P-Colton Wattell[10] ; 10. 1X-Jerry Butler[2]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 37-Roy Miller[8] ; 2. 18B-Tim Fox[5] ; 3. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[7] ; 4. 43-Dan Crowder[3] ; 5. 24-Devin Carl[2] ; 6. 710T-Ben Werling[9] ; 7. 9X-Troy Mullen[4] ; 8. 1W-Matt Twining[6] ; 9. 55-Greg Stimmel[1]

A-Main - (15 Laps)

1. 25G-Gabe Twining[2]; 2. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[3]; 3. 18B-Tim Fox[5]; 4. 1W-Matt Twining[16]; 5. 1X-Jerry Butler[19]; 6. 79-Brian Beach[4]; 7. 7X-Trent Mullen[9]; 8. 37-Roy Miller[7]; 9. 17-Ryan Dunlap[11]; 10. 27-Rob Adams[15]; 11. 24-Devin Carl[10]; 12. 710T-Ben Werling[12]; 13. 9X-Troy Mullen[14]; 14. 71-Chris Hicks[6]; 15. 55-Greg Stimmel[18]; 16. 3P-Colton Wattell[17]; 17. O1H-Randy Hamp[13]; 18. 33-Mike Hicks[8]; 19. 43-Dan Crowder[1]

Hard Charger: 1X-Jerry Butler[+14]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

Last Updated ( Monday, 25 August 2014 )