Home arrow Results

Search

Latest News

Social Media


Follow us on Twitter!

Sign Up For Text Message Alerts!
 Rainout Logo
 
Sign Up For Our Mailing List!
Sign Up For Our Mailing List
 
Request A PA Announcement!

Sponsors

A special THANK YOU to our Sponsors:
                                                                                   

 
Non Wing Sprints
 
 UMP Modifieds

Satellite Connections
  
 
Tough Trucks
 
Block Insurance
 
AMSA Mini Sprints


 
Compacts

  http://waynesfieldmotorsportspark.com/images/stories/ilo%20logo%20clean%20black.jpg

2016 Victory Lane
Sponsor


 Tim Hogans Carpet & Flooring of Lima

Additional 2016 Sponsors

 
KG Trophy & Awards
 
 
Farmers Alliance LLC
“INNOVATING THE WAY YOU SOURCE AG INPUTS”
 
 

 
 
 Beck's
419-780-1020
 






 
JB Vegetation & Insect Control LLC
 

 
 
 
 
Sun Down Tan  
 
David Yoder Construction, LLC
 


2013 Results PDF Print E-mail

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 10/11/2013

Harvest of Sprints

 

Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints (45 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 27A-Justin Grant[2] ; 2. 22S-Scotty Weir[3] ; 3. 54-Matt Westfall[7] ; 4. 16-Chris Andrews[6] ; 5. 63-Huston Hewitt[1] ; 6. 5W-Jeff Williams[4] ; 7. 1M-Mike Moore[5] ; 8. 5-Mark Silva[8]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 18-Todd Keen[1] ; 2. 48H-AJ Hopking[2] ; 3. 40-Gary Taylor[6] ; 4. 30-Tracy Hines[3] ; 5. 31R-Tom Rhodes[4] ; 6. 14-Cooper Clouse[7] ; 7. 17-Kevin Myers[5] ; 8. 2K-Kevin Klatte[8]

 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 23S-Kyle Simon[3] ; 2. 12-Chris Gurley[1] ; 3. 82-Mike Miller[6] ; 4. 31W-Chuck Wilson[2] ; 5. 48-Mike Burkin[7] ; 6. 17U-Lee Underwood[8] ; 7. 43G-Rob Guy[4] ; 8. 7P-Brandon Moore[5]

 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 83-Wes McIntyre[1] ; 2. 17N-Nick Bilbee[5] ; 3. 5M-Tim Hunter[7] ; 4. 12S-Cody Swanson[6] ; 5. 1H-Kevin Hawk[3] ; 6. 2-Dustin Ingle[2] ; 7. 53-Steve Little[4]

 

Heat 5 - Heat 5 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 11-Chris Windom[5] ; 2. 5A-Dallas Hewitt[1] ; 3. 9B-Brady Bacon[7] ; 4. 37-Mike Dunlap[3] ; 5. 21-Travis Hery[4] ; 6. 48X-Dustin Smith[6] ; 7. 9-Dave Disinger[2]

 

Heat 6 - Heat 6 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 41-Thomas Meseraull[1] ; 2. 9N-Luke Hall[2] ; 3. O-Steve Irwin[4] ; 4. 32M-Derek Hastings[6] ; 5. 19-Jimmy Snead[5] ; 6. 4G-Bill Griffith[7]

 

Dash1 -  (6 Laps, finishing order determined starting positions on the inside of rows 1-6 of A-feature)

1. 22S-Scotty Weir[4] ; 2. 18-Todd Keen[2] ; 3. 27A-Justin Grant[1] ; 4. 48H-AJ Hopking[5] ; 5. 12-Chris Gurley[6] ; 6. 23S-Kyle Simon[3]

 

Dash2 -  (6 Laps, finishing order determined starting positions on the outside of rows 1-6 of A-feature)

1. 11-Chris Windom[2] ; 2. 41-Thomas Meseraull[3] ; 3. 5A-Dallas Hewitt[5] ; 4. 83-Wes McIntyre[1] ; 5. 17N-Nick Bilbee[4] ; 6. 9N-Luke Hall[6]

 

B-Main #1 -  (10 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 40-Gary Taylor[2] ; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[1] ; 3. 82-Mike Miller[3] ; 4. 16-Chris Andrews[4] ; 5. 30-Tracy Hines[5] ; 6. 63-Huston Hewitt[7] ; 7. 48-Mike Burkin[9] ; 8. 17U-Lee Underwood[12] ; 9. 5W-Jeff Williams[10] ; 10. 2K-Kevin Klatte[17] ; 11. 14-Cooper Clouse[11] ; 12. 7P-Brandon Moore[18] ; 13. 43G-Rob Guy[15] ; 14. 31W-Chuck Wilson[6] ; 15. 5-Mark Silva[16] ; 16. 17-Kevin Myers[14] ; 17. 1M-Mike Moore[13] ; 18. 31R-Tom Rhodes[8]

 

B-Main #2 -  (10 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 9B-Brady Bacon[2] ; 2. 12S-Cody Swanson[4] ; 3. 37-Mike Dunlap[5] ; 4. 5M-Tim Hunter[1] ; 5. 21-Travis Hery[8] ; 6. 48X-Dustin Smith[10] ; 7. 32M-Derek Hastings[6] ; 8. 1H-Kevin Hawk[7] ; 9. 4G-Bill Griffith[11] ; 10. 19-Jimmy Snead[9] ; 11. 9-Dave Disinger[13] ; 12. O-Steve Irwin[3]

 

A-Main -  (25 Laps)

1. 41-Thomas Meseraull[4]; 2. 11-Chris Windom[2]; 3. 83-Wes McIntyre[8]; 4. 9N-Luke Hall[12]; 5. 40-Gary Taylor[13]; 6. 27A-Justin Grant[5]; 7. 54-Matt Westfall[15]; 8. 5A-Dallas Hewitt[6]; 9. 12S-Cody Swanson[16]; 10. 12-Chris Gurley[9]; 11. 37-Mike Dunlap[18]; 12. 82-Mike Miller[17]; 13. 5M-Tim Hunter[20]; 14. 18-Todd Keen[3]; 15. 48H-AJ Hopking[7]; 16. 17N-Nick Bilbee[10]; 17. 9B-Brady Bacon[14]; 18. 16-Chris Andrews[19]; 19. 22S-Scotty Weir[1]; 20. 23S-Kyle Simon[11]

Hard Charger: 9N-Luke Hall[+8]

 

 

K&L Ready Mix 360 Sprints (27 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 22H-Randy Hannagan[2] ; 2. 11-Tim Allison[1] ; 3. B20-Butch Schroeder[4] ; 4. 11N-Ed Neumeister[3] ; 5. 22R-Kevin Roberts[6] ; 6. 23M-Jack Miller[7] ; 7. 10-Bob Carman[5]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 49-Shawn Dancer[3] ; 2. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[1] ; 3. 35R-Ronnie Blair[6] ; 4. 1H-Luke Hall[5] ; 5. 27-Beau Stewart[7] ; 6. 10J-Jarrod Delong[4] ; 7. 19-Jimmy Snead[2]

 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 7C-Hud Horton[1] ; 2. 7K-Justin Henderson[2] ; 3. 23-Devon Dobie[6] ; 4. 17-Jared Horstman[3] ; 5. 12-Nick Roberts[4] ; 6. 9W-Lucas Wolfe[7] ; 7. 13D-Jeremy Duposki[5]

 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[2] ; 2. 2M-Brian Sebetto[1] ; 3. 6S-Max Stambaugh[4] ; 4. 22D-Dennis Yoakum[6] ; 5. 16-Ryan Ruhl[3] ; 6. 49T-Gregg Dallman[5]

 

Dash1 -  (6 Laps, finishing order determined starting positions on the inside of rows 1-6 of A-feature)

1. 49-Shawn Dancer[1] ; 2. 22H-Randy Hannagan[2] ; 3. 11-Tim Allison[3] ; 4. B20-Butch Schroeder[5] ; 5. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[4] ; 6. 35R-Ronnie Blair[6]

 

Dash2 -  (6 Laps, finishing order determined starting positions on the outside of rows 1-6 of A-feature)

1. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[1] ; 2. 7C-Hud Horton[2] ; 3. 6S-Max Stambaugh[6] ; 4. 23-Devon Dobie[5] ; 5. 2M-Brian Sebetto[4] ; 6. 7K-Justin Henderson[3]

 

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 16-Ryan Ruhl[4] ; 2. 27-Beau Stewart[2] ; 3. 12-Nick Roberts[3] ; 4. 22R-Kevin Roberts[1] ; 5. 49T-Gregg Dallman[8] ; 6. 9W-Lucas Wolfe[7] ; 7. 23M-Jack Miller[5] ; 8. 13D-Jeremy Duposki[11] ; 9. 19-Jimmy Snead[10] ; 10. 10J-Jarrod Delong[6]

 

A-Main -  (25 Laps)

1. 22H-Randy Hannagan[3]; 2. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[2]; 3. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[9]; 4. 49-Shawn Dancer[1]; 5. 23-Devon Dobie[8]; 6. B20-Butch Schroeder[7]; 7. 6S-Max Stambaugh[6]; 8. 7C-Hud Horton[4]; 9. 11-Tim Allison[5]; 10. 2M-Brian Sebetto[10]; 11. 22R-Kevin Roberts[20]; 12. 35R-Ronnie Blair[11]; 13. 12-Nick Roberts[19]; 14. 22D-Dennis Yoakum[16]; 15. 7K-Justin Henderson[12]; 16. 17-Jared Horstman[15]; 17. 16-Ryan Ruhl[17]; 18. 11N-Ed Neumeister[13]; 19. 1H-Luke Hall[14]; 20. 27-Beau Stewart[18]

Hard Charger: 22R-Kevin Roberts[+9]

 

 

Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (23 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 3T-Ricky Taylor[2] ; 2. 8JR-JR Wood[3] ; 3. 328-Becca Stiefel[4] ; 4. 66-Chase Dunham[6] ; 5. 5J-Jake Hesson[1] ; 6. 1H-Anthony Haas[5] ; 7. 50-Craig Stower[7] ; 8. K8-Andrew Heitkamp[8]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 63-Dallas Hunt[1] ; 2. 65-Chris Bounds[2] ; 3. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[3] ; 4. 55-Gary Campbell[5] ; 5. 96-Riley VanHise[7] ; 6. 15-Mark Smith[4] ; 7. 83-Gene Wills[6] ; 8. 29-Steve Alan[8]

 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 42-Ty Tilton[2] ; 2. 35-Rob Winks[4] ; 3. 4-Tyler Street[3] ; 4. 44K-Ron Kimmel[7] ; 5. 39-Cole Roberson[5] ; 6. 14-Darin Collins[1] ; 7. 1W-Luke Hall[6]

 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)

1. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[8]; 2. 66-Chase Dunham[10]; 3. 35-Rob Winks[6]; 4. 63-Dallas Hunt[3]; 5. 5J-Jake Hesson[13]; 6. 1H-Anthony Haas[16]; 7. 328-Becca Stiefel[7]; 8. 65-Chris Bounds[5]; 9. 55-Gary Campbell[11]; 10. 50-Craig Stower[19]; 11. 96-Riley VanHise[14]; 12. 15-Mark Smith[17]; 13. 8JR-JR Wood[1]; 14. 14-Darin Collins[18]; 15. 1W-Luke Hall[21]; 16. 83-Gene Wills[20]; 17. 42-Ty Tilton[2]; 18. 3T-Ricky Taylor[4]; 19. 4-Tyler Street[9]; 20. 44K-Ron Kimmel[12]; 21. 39-Cole Roberson[15]; 22. 29-Steve Alan[22]

Hard Charger: 1H-Anthony Haas[+10]

 

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

________________________________

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 8/31/2013
3rd Annual Dick Spencer Memorial

Best Performance Motorsports/BOSS Non Wing Sprints (39 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Underground Professionals Inc. - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 37-Mike Dunlap[1] ; 2. 5M-Tim Hunter[3] ; 3. 54-Matt Westfall[5] ; 4. 3J-John Beaber[8] ; 5. 31-Tom Rhodes[2] ; 6. 4-Michael Fischesser[6] ; 7. 21-Travis Hery[10] ; 8. 12-Kent Wolters[4] ; 9. 5W-Jeff Williams[9] ; 10. 71-Stratton Briggs[7] 

S&H Nerfs - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22S-Kyle simon[2] ; 2. 23S-Steve Irwin[3] ; 3. 63-Huston Hewitt[6] ; 4. 14-Cooper Clouse[8] ; 5. 91X-Aaron Middaugh[10] ; 6. 7-Tim Calicoat[5] ; 7. 53-Steve Little[9] ; 8. 5-Mark Silva[1] ; 9. 57B-Brandon Spithaler[7] ; 10. 1H-Jimmy Snead[4] 

Indy Race Parts - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9N-Luke Hall[1] ; 2. 3T-Tony Beaber[3] ; 3. 40-Gary Taylor[8] ; 4. 14W-Chad Wilson[2] ; 5. 24P-Rod Henning[4] ; 6. 59J-Kirk Jeffries[6] ; 7. 32M-Derek Hastings[7] ; 8. 31W-chuck wilson[5] ; 9. 17-Kevin Myers[9] ; 10. 8C-Lewie Christian[10] 

Underground Professionals Inc. - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[8] ; 2. 82-Mike Miller[5] ; 3. 7R-Nick Daugherty[2] ; 4. 2-Dustin Ingle[3] ; 5. 43G-Rob Guy[1] ; 6. 1G-Joe Liguori[7] ; 7. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[4] ; 8. 22JR-Thomas McCance[6] ; 9. 24M-Adam Miller[9] 

B-Main #1 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 31-Tom Rhodes[1] ; 2. 59J-Kirk Jeffries[4] ; 3. 4-Michael Fischesser[3] ; 4. 32M-Derek Hastings[6] ; 5. 17-Kevin Myers[10] ; 6. 12-Kent Wolters[7] ; 7. 71-Stratton Briggs[11] ; 8. 21-Travis Hery[5] ; 9. 5W-Jeff Williams[9] ; 10. 8C-Lewie Christian[12] ; 11. 24P-Rod Henning[2] 

B-Main #2 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 91X-Aaron Middaugh[1] ; 2. 1G-Joe Liguori[4] ; 3. 24M-Adam Miller[10] ; 4. 7-Tim Calicoat[3] ; 5. 57B-Brandon Spithaler[9] ; 6. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[6] ; 7. 53-Steve Little[5] ; 8. 43G-Rob Guy[2] ; 9. 22JR-Thomas McCance[8] ; 10. 1H-Jimmy Snead[11] ; 11. 5-Mark Silva[7] 

A-Main -  (25 Laps)
1. 9N-Luke Hall[2]; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[9]; 3. 37-Mike Dunlap[4]; 4. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[1]; 5. 5M-Tim Hunter[5]; 6. 23S-Steve Irwin[6]; 7. 91X-Aaron Middaugh[18]; 8. 3T-Tony Beaber[7]; 9. 22S-Kyle simon[3]; 10. 59J-Kirk Jeffries[19]; 11. 40-Gary Taylor[11]; 12. 14W-Chad Wilson[15]; 13. 2-Dustin Ingle[16]; 14. 1G-Joe Liguori[20]; 15. 82-Mike Miller[8]; 16. 63-Huston Hewitt[10]; 17. 14-Cooper Clouse[14]; 18. 3J-John Beaber[13]; 19. 7R-Nick Daugherty[12]; 20. 31-Tom Rhodes[17]
Hard Charger: 91X-Aaron Middaugh[+11]


JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (8 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 82-Harvey Yoder[1] ; 2. 71-Dustin Mobley[6] ; 3. 82K-David Yoder[3] ; 4. 17-Justin Durflinger[4] ; 5. 518-Jordan Iiams[7] ; 6. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[2] ; 7. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[5] ; 8. 22-Adam Wertzler[8] 

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 518-Jordan Iiams[4]; 2. 71-Dustin Mobley[7]; 3. 17-Justin Durflinger[5]; 4. 82-Harvey Yoder[8]; 5. 82K-David Yoder[6]; 6. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[3]; 7. 22-Adam Wertzler[1]; 8. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[2]
Hard Charger: 71-Dustin Mobley[+5]


Block Insurance Tough Trucks (21 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 56-Dustin Mobley[7] ; 2. 71-Chris Hicks[2] ; 3. 710-Ben Werling[5] ; 4. 3D-Dylan Geckle[8] ; 5. 79-Austin Geckle[4] ; 6. 28-Russ Belt[6] ; 7. 43-Dan Crowder[3] ; 8. 24J-Kevin Knittle[1] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[7] ; 2. 20K-Bill Keeler[5] ; 3. co1-Logan Yelton[3] ; 4. 37-Roy Miller[4] ; 5. 17-Ryan Dunlap[1] ; 6. 13U-Dennis Ulley[2] ; 7. 4U-Devin Carl[6] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1W-Gabe Twining[1] ; 2. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[6] ; 3. X-Emily Gade[4] ; 4. 1X-JJ Butler[5] ; 5. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[3] ; 6. 23-Kenny Osborne[2] 

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[7]; 2. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[3]; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[4]; 4. 1W-Gabe Twining[6]; 5. 37-Roy Miller[11]; 6. 71-Chris Hicks[5]; 7. 710-Ben Werling[2]; 8. 3D-Dylan Geckle[10]; 9. 1X-JJ Butler[12]; 10. 17-Ryan Dunlap[14]; 11. 28-Russ Belt[16]; 12. 13U-Dennis Ulley[17]; 13. 79-Austin Geckle[13]; 14. X-Emily Gade[9]; 15. 56-Dustin Mobley[8]; 16. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[15]; 17. 4U-Devin Carl[20]; 18. 23-Kenny Osborne[18]; 19. 43-Dan Crowder[19]; 20. co1-Logan Yelton[1]; 21. 24j-Kevin Knittle[21]
Hard Charger: 1S-Mike Sawmiller[+6]


Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (19 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 328-Becca Stiefel[2] ; 2. 22B-Brad Racer[4] ; 3. 55-Rob Winks[3] ; 4. 65-Chris Bounds[1] ; 5. 12J-Tyler Moore[7] ; 6. 1H-Anthony Haas[8] ; 7. 66-Jeff long[6] ; 8. 14-Ron Kimmel[5] ; 9. OO-Michael Helterbran[9] ; 10. 3D-Cody Downard[10] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 8JR-JR Wood[1] ; 2. 30-Adam Treadway[3] ; 3. 96-Riley VanHise[2] ; 4. 5J-Jake Hesson[8] ; 5. 4-Tyler Street[5] ; 6. 50-Craig Stower[7] ; 7. 39-Cole Roberson[4] ; 8. 17-Darin Collins[6] ; 9. K8-Kate Phlipot[9] 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 55-Rob Winks[2]; 2. 12J-Tyler Moore[18]; 3. 8JR-JR Wood[5]; 4. 22B-Brad Racer[4]; 5. 328-Becca Stiefel[6]; 6. 65-Chris Bounds[7]; 7. 96-Riley VanHise[1]; 8. 4-Tyler Street[10]; 9. 50-Craig Stower[12]; 10. K8-Kate Phlipot[19]; 11. 14-Ron Kimmel[13]; 12. 17-Darin Collins[16]; 13. 66-Jeff long[11]; 14. 5J-Jake Hesson[8]; 15. 30-Adam Treadway[3]; 16. 1H-Anthony Haas[9]; 17. 39-Cole Roberson[14]; 18. 3D-Cody Downard[17]
Hard Charger: 12J-Tyler Moore[+16]


Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (23 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 35-Tim Cornett[3] ; 2. 10H-Brad Hess[1] ; 3. 40-Terry Hull[7] ; 4. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[4] ; 5. K9-Scott Gerdeman[5] ; 6. M1G-Matt Twining[8] ; 7. 5K-Karl Spoores[2] ; 8. 20-Jamie Phlipot[6] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[6] ; 2. 20K-Bill Keeler[3] ; 3. 52-Weasel Phlipot[4] ; 4. 13-Chris Ullery[5] ; 5. 36-Brandon Vaughan[2] ; 6. 2-Jason Kinney[7] ; 7. 34-Scott Miller[8] ; 8. 47-Eddie shaner[1] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[2] ; 2. ZERO-Brent Hole[7] ; 3. 58P-Jim Post[5] ; 4. 24-Terry Grilliot[1] ; 5. 22T-Tony Anderson[6] ; 6. 93-Josh Greber[3] ; 7. 73B-Cody Basiniger[4] 

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 2-Jason Kinney[2] ; 2. 47-Eddie shaner[8] ; 3. M1G-Matt Twining[1] ; 4. 93-Josh Greber[3] ; 5. 5K-Karl Spoores[4] ; 6. 73B-Cody Basiniger[6] ; 7. 20-Jamie Phlipot[7] ; 8. 34-Scott Miller[5] 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. ZERO-Brent Hole[3]; 2. 40-Terry Hull[2]; 3. 44-Zach Schroeder[6]; 4. 10H-Brad Hess[5]; 5. 58P-Jim Post[9]; 6. 22T-Tony Anderson[15]; 7. 35-Tim Cornett[8]; 8. 13-Chris Ullery[11]; 9. 2-Jason Kinney[16]; 10. 93-Josh Greber[19]; 11. 24-Terry Grilliot[12]; 12. 47-Eddie shaner[17]; 13. 5K-Karl Spoores[20]; 14. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[10]; 15. M1G-Matt Twining[18]; 16. K9-Scott Gerdeman[13]; 17. 20K-Bill Keeler[4]; 18. 52-Weasel Phlipot[1]; 19. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[7]; 20. 36-Brandon Vaughan[14]
Hard Charger: 22T-Tony Anderson[+9]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH 


_______________________________________
Waynesfield Raceway Park - 8/24/2013
American Wilderness Outfitters Night
DARF Night

Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints (32 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[8] ; 2. 43G-Rob Guy[3] ; 3. 71-Stratton Briggs[5] ; 4. 83-Adam Cruea[7] ; 5. 2K-Kevin Klatte[4] ; 6. 31N-Greg Nicholas[6] ; 7. 5A-Toby Alfrey[2] ; 8. 31-Tom Rhodes[1] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9N-Luke Hall[7] ; 2. 32M-Derek Hastings[4] ; 3. 5M-Cody Swanson[1] ; 4. 23S-Steve Irwin[2] ; 5. 12-Kent Wolters[3] ; 6. 1H-Jimmy Snead[5] ; 7. 1M-Mike Moore[8] ; 8. 5-Mark Silva[6] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5J-Joss Moffatt[2] ; 2. 24P-Rod Henning[6] ; 3. 63-Huston Hewitt[5] ; 4. 7R-Nick Daugherty[4] ; 5. 17-Kevin Myers[1] ; 6. 14-Cooper Clouse[8] ; 7. 22JR-Thomas McCance[7] ; 8. 7-Tim Calicoat[3] 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 37-Mike Dunlap[2] ; 2. 22S-Kyle Simon[7] ; 3. 17U-Lee Underwood[3] ; 4. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[5] ; 5. 2-Dustin Ingle[4] ; 6. 63D-Jim Dues[1] ; 7. 71C-Barney Craig[6] ; 8. 3X-Mike McGuire[8] 

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 12-Kent Wolters[2] ; 2. 1H-Jimmy Snead[6] ; 3. 31-Tom Rhodes[13] ; 4. 14-Cooper Clouse[7] ; 5. 17-Kevin Myers[3] ; 6. 7-Tim Calicoat[15] ; 7. 2-Dustin Ingle[4] ; 8. 2K-Kevin Klatte[1] ; 9. 22JR-Thomas McCance[11] ; 10. 3X-Mike McGuire[16] ; 11. 1M-Mike Moore[10] ; 12. 5A-Toby Alfrey[9] 

A-Main -  (25 Laps)
1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[6]; 2. 22S-Kyle Simon[8]; 3. 9N-Luke Hall[5]; 4. 17U-Lee Underwood[12]; 5. 37-Mike Dunlap[3]; 6. 32M-Derek Hastings[1]; 7. 24P-Rod Henning[7]; 8. 7R-Nick Daugherty[15]; 9. 83-Adam Cruea[13]; 10. 31-Tom Rhodes[19]; 11. 12-Kent Wolters[17]; 12. 1H-Jimmy Snead[18]; 13. 71-Stratton Briggs[9]; 14. 14-Cooper Clouse[20]; 15. 43G-Rob Guy[2]; 16. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[16]; 17. 63-Huston Hewitt[11]; 18. 23S-Steve Irwin[14]; 19. 5M-Cody Swanson[10]; 20. 5J-Joss Moffatt[4]
Hard Charger: 31-Tom Rhodes[+9]


Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (27 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[1] ; 2. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[5] ; 3. 35-Tim Cornett[3] ; 4. 13-Chris Ullery[2] ; 5. 10H-Brad Hess[7] ; 6. 58P-Jim Post[4] ; 7. 93-Josh Greber[9] ; 8. 20-Jamie Phlipot[8] ; 9. 73B-Cody Basiniger[6] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. K9-Scott Gerdeman[1] ; 2. 21T-Tom Treon[4] ; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[3] ; 4. M1G-Matt Twining[5] ; 5. 52-Weasel Phlipot[8] ; 6. O-Derrick Austin[2] ; 7. 36-Brandon Vaughan[9] ; 8. 21M-Donnie Miller[6] ; 9. 4J-David Treon[7] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. ZERO-Brent Hole[2] ; 2. 20M-Josh Morton[4] ; 3. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[1] ; 4. 4B-Darryl Banks[6] ; 5. 2-Jason Kinney[8] ; 6. 12-Buzz Jacobs[7] ; 7. 24-Terry Grilliot[3] ; 8. 34-Scott Miller[9] ; 9. 5K-Karl Spoores[5] 

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. O-Derrick Austin[2] ; 2. 58P-Jim Post[1] ; 3. 36-Brandon Vaughan[5] ; 4. 24-Terry Grilliot[6] ; 5. 12-Buzz Jacobs[3] ; 6. 4J-David Treon[11] ; 7. 20-Jamie Phlipot[7] ; 8. 5K-Karl Spoores[12] ; 9. 34-Scott Miller[9] ; 10. 73B-Cody Basiniger[10] ; 11. 93-Josh Greber[4] ; 12. 21M-Donnie Miller[8] 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 20K-Bill Keeler[1]; 2. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[5]; 3. 44-Zach Schroeder[8]; 4. M1G-Matt Twining[11]; 5. ZERO-Brent Hole[6]; 6. 35-Tim Cornett[2]; 7. 52-Weasel Phlipot[14]; 8. 4B-Darryl Banks[12]; 9. 36-Brandon Vaughan[18]; 10. K9-Scott Gerdeman[7]; 11. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[9]; 12. 21T-Tom Treon[4]; 13. 10H-Brad Hess[13]; 14. 20M-Josh Morton[3]; 15. 12-Buzz Jacobs[20]; 16. 24-Terry Grilliot[19]; 17. 13-Chris Ullery[10]; 18. O-Derrick Austin[16]; 19. 58P-Jim Post[17]; 20. 2-Jason Kinney[15]
Hard Charger: 36-Brandon Vaughan[+9]


Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (19 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 12J-Tyler Moore[3] ; 2. 44-Ron Coleman[2] ; 3. OO-Michael Helterbran[6] ; 4. K8-Kate Phlipot[1] ; 5. 4-Tyler Street[5] ; 6. 96-Riley VanHise[9] ; 7. 50-Craig Stower[8] ; 8. 17-Darin Collins[7] ; 9. 14-Gary Campbell[4] ; 10. 3D-Cody Downard[10] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 66-Chase Dunham[2] ; 2. 65-Chris Bounds[4] ; 3. 8JR-JR Wood[1] ; 4. 55-Rob Winks[8] ; 5. 328-Becca Stiefel[3] ; 6. 22B-Brad Racer[5] ; 7. 28H-Rod Henning[9] ; 8. 1H-Anthony Haas[7] ; 9. 30-Adam Treadway[6] 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 12J-Tyler Moore[8]; 2. 65-Chris Bounds[5]; 3. 8JR-JR Wood[3]; 4. 55-Rob Winks[1]; 5. 4-Tyler Street[9]; 6. OO-Michael Helterbran[4]; 7. 66-Chase Dunham[7]; 8. 328-Becca Stiefel[10]; 9. 22B-Brad Racer[12]; 10. 30-Adam Treadway[18]; 11. 1H-Anthony Haas[16]; 12. 44-Ron Coleman[6]; 13. 96-Riley VanHise[11]; 14. 50-Craig Stower[13]; 15. 17-Darin Collins[15]; 16. 14-Gary Campbell[17]; 17. 3D-Cody Downard[19]; 18. K8-Kate Phlipot[2]; 19. 28H-Rod Henning[14]
Hard Charger: 30-Adam Treadway[+8]


Block Insurance Tough Trucks (20 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[2] ; 2. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[4] ; 3. 33-Mike Hicks[5] ; 4. 25G-Gabe Twining[6] ; 5. 71-Chris Hicks[7] ; 6. 18B-Tim Fox[8] ; 7. MT1-Bill Keeler[10] ; 8. 316-Ben Hower[1] ; 9. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[3] ; 10. 3D-Dylan Geckle[9] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 37-Roy Miller[1] ; 2. 7D-Devin Carl[2] ; 3. 1X-JJ Butler[3] ; 4. 56-Dustin Mobley[7] ; 5. 710-Ben Werling[9] ; 6. 17-Ryan Dunlap[8] ; 7. 79-Austin Geckle[5] ; 8. 4U-Brandon Goodin[4] ; 9. 13U-Dennis Ulley[6] ; 10. 43-Dan Crowder[10] 

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[4]; 2. 33-Mike Hicks[5]; 3. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[2]; 4. 56-Dustin Mobley[8]; 5. 25G-Gabe Twining[7]; 6. 37-Roy Miller[3]; 7. 71-Chris Hicks[9]; 8. 7D-Devin Carl[1]; 9. 18B-Tim Fox[11]; 10. 43-Dan Crowder[20]; 11. 1X-JJ Butler[6]; 12. 17-Ryan Dunlap[12]; 13. MT1-Bill Keeler[13]; 14. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[17]; 15. 3D-Dylan Geckle[19]; 16. 316-Ben Hower[15]; 17. 710-Ben Werling[10]; 18. 13U-Dennis Ulley[18]; 19. 4U-Brandon Goodin[16]
Hard Charger: 43-Dan Crowder[+10]


JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (8 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 518-Jordan Iiams[2] ; 2. 17-Justin Durflinger[3] ; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[7] ; 4. 71-Dustin Mobley[5] ; 5. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[4] ; 6. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[6] ; 7. 82k-David Yoder[8] ; 8. 1-Austin Swisher[1] 

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 17-Justin Durflinger[7]; 2. 71-Dustin Mobley[5]; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[6]; 4. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[3]; 5. 82K-David Yoder[2]; 6. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[4]; 7. 518-Jordan Iiams[8]; 8. 1-Austin Swisher[1]
Hard Charger: 17-Justin Durflinger[+6]




___________________________________
Waynesfield Raceway Park - 8/17/2013
Indian Lake Outfitters Fan Appreciation Night

 

 

Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints (34 Cars) [#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 54-Matt Westfall[3] ; 2. 1-Jimmy Snead[1] ; 3. 2K-Kevin Klatte[2] ; 4. 5M-Kent Wolters[6] ; 5. 53-Steve Little[5] ; 6. 17-Kevin Myers[8] ; 7. 7-Tim Calicoat[7] ; 8. 43G-Rob Guy[4] ; 9. 46-Cody Gardner[9]  

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 9N-Luke Hall[4] ; 2. 24P-Rod Henning[2] ; 3. 2-Dustin Ingle[1] ; 4. 31-Tom Rhodes[8] ; 5. 39-Matt Goodnight[9] ; 6. 10J-Jarrod Delong[5] ; 7. 63-Huston Hewitt[7] ; 8. 71C-Barney Craig[6] ; 9. 9X-Mike Brecht[3]  

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[4] ; 2. 12-Tim Hunter[7] ; 3. 7R-Nick Daugherty[8] ; 4. 87-Paul Dues[6] ; 5. 5W-Jeff Williams[3] ; 6. 22JR-Thomas McCance[1] ; 7. 21-Travis Hery[2] ; 8. 5-Mark Silva[5]  

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 18-Todd Keen[6] ; 2. 32m-Derek Hastings[1] ; 3. 74-Tony Main[3] ; 4. 37-Mike Dunlap[8] ; 5. 83-Adam Cruea[7] ; 6. 63D-Jim Dues[2] ; 7. 5A-Toby Alfrey[5] ; 8. 23S-Kyle Simon[4]  

B-Main #1 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 5W-Jeff Williams[2] ; 2. 7-Tim Calicoat[5] ; 3. 53-Steve Little[1] ; 4. 17-Kevin Myers[3] ; 5. 22jr-Thomas McCance[4] ; 6. 46-Cody Gardner[9] ; 7. 21-Travis Hery[6] ; 8. 43g-Rob Guy[7] ; 9. 5-Mark Silva[8]  

B-Main #2 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 39-Matt Goodnight[1] ; 2. 83-Adam Cruea[2] ; 3. 63d-Jim Dues[4] ; 4. 5a-Toby Alfrey[6] ; 5. 71c-Barney Craig[7] ; 6. 10j-Jarrod Delong[3] ; 7. 63-Huston Hewitt[5]  

A-Main -  (25 Laps)

1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[4]; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[6]; 3. 18-Todd Keen[3]; 4. 37-Mike Dunlap[16]; 5. 9N-Luke Hall[5]; 6. 24P-Rod Henning[1]; 7. 31-Tom Rhodes[14]; 8. 32M-Derek Hastings[8]; 9. 12-Tim Hunter[7]; 10. 5M-Kent Wolters[13]; 11. 74-Tony Main[12]; 12. 87-Paul Dues[15]; 13. 39-Matt Goodnight[18]; 14. 1-Jimmy Snead[2]; 15. 7R-Nick Daugherty[11]; 16. 2K-Kevin Klatte[9]; 17. 83-Adam Cruea[20]; 18. 5W-Jeff Williams[17]; 19. 7-Tim Calicoat[19]; 20. 2-Dustin Ingle[10]
Hard Charger: 37-Mike Dunlap[+12]

 

 

Block Insurance Tough Trucks (20 Trucks) [#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 71-Chris Hicks[1] ; 2. 20K-Bill Keeler[3] ; 3. C01-Logan Yelton[4] ; 4. 25G-Gabe Twining[7] ; 5. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[2] ; 6. 79-Brian Beach[8] ; 7. 3D-Dylan Geckle[5] ; 8. 43-Dan Crowder[9] ; 9. 710-Ben Werling[6] ; 10. 4U-Joe Carl[10]  

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 56-Dustin Mobley[9] ; 2. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[8] ; 3. 37-Roy Miller[2] ; 4. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[1] ; 5. 28-Kevin Knittle[4] ; 6. 13U-Dennis Ulley[5] ; 7. 7D-Devin Carl[7] ; 8. 69-Ron Tousley[10] ; 9. 316-Ben Hower[3] ; 10. 1X-JJ Butler[6]  

A-Main -  (15 Laps)

1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[1]; 2. 20K-Bill Keeler[2]; 3. 56-Dustin Mobley[3]; 4. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[9]; 5. 71-Chris Hicks[4]; 6. 25G-Gabe Twining[7]; 7. C01-Logan Yelton[5]; 8. 7D-Devin Carl[14]; 9. 37-Roy Miller[6]; 10. 79-Brian Beach[11]; 11. 28-Kevin Knittle[10]; 12. 710-Ben Werling[17]; 13. 316-Ben Hower[18]; 14. 4U-Joe Carl[19]; 15. 13U-Dennis Ulley[12]; 16. 69-Ron Tousley[16]; 17. 43-Dan Crowder[15]; 18. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[8]; 19. 3D-Dylan Geckle[13]; DNS-1X-JJ Butler[20]
Hard Charger: 7D-Devin Carl[+6]

 

 

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (27 Cars) [#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. O-Derrick Austin[1] ; 2. 44-Zach Schroeder[5] ; 3. 2-Jason Kinney[4] ; 4. 15-Nick Katterhenry[2] ; 5. 13-Chris Ullery[8] ; 6. 52-Weasel Phlipot[7] ; 7. 21T-Tom Treon[9] ; 8. 4B-Darryl Banks[6] ; 9. 20-Jamie Phlipot[3]  

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 21S-Stephen Schnapf[2] ; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[7] ; 3. 35-Tim Cornett[1] ; 4. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[8] ; 5. K9-Scott Gerdeman[5] ; 6. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[4] ; 7. 58P-Jim Post[6] ; 8. 4J-David Treon[3] ; 9. 10-Brandon Jacobs[9]  

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. ZERO-Brent Hole[2] ; 2. M1G-Matt Twining[1] ; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[4] ; 4. 21M-Donnie Miller[5] ; 5. 93-Josh Greber[7] ; 6. 24-Terry Grilliot[6] ; 7. 12-Tom Jacobs[9] ; 8. 73B-Cody Basiniger[8] ; 9. 5K-Karl Spoores[3]  

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 52-Weasel Phlipot[1] ; 2. 4B-Darryl Banks[7] ; 3. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[2] ; 4. 4J-David Treon[8] ; 5. 24-Terry Grilliot[3] ; 6. 12-Tom Jacobs[6] ; 7. 58P-Jim Post[5] ; 8. 21T-Tom Treon[4] ; 9. 20-Jamie Phlipot[10] ; 10. 73B-Cody Basiniger[9]  

A-Main - (20 Laps)

1. 21S-Stephen Schnapf[3]; 2. 44-Zach Schroeder[1]; 3. 54-Matt Westfall[5]; 4. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[11]; 5. M1G-Matt Twining[6]; 6. ZERO-Brent Hole[2]; 7. 2-Jason Kinney[7]; 8. O-Derrick Austin[4]; 9. 4B-Darryl Banks[17]; 10. K9-Scott Gerdeman[14]; 11. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[18]; 12. 35-Tim Cornett[8]; 13. 13-Chris Ullery[13]; 14. 4J-David Treon[19]; 15. 21M-Donnie Miller[12]; 16. 15-Nick Katterhenry[10]; 17. 24-Terry Grilliot[20]; 18. 20K-Bill Keeler[9]; 19. 52-Weasel Phlipot[16]; 20. 93-Josh Greber[15]
Hard Charger: 4B-Darryl Banks[+8]

 

 

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (10 Cars) [#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 71-Dustin Mobley[6] ; 2. 518-Jordan Iiams[1] ; 3. 17-Justin Durflinger[3] ; 4. 82-Harvey Yoder[7] ; 5. 92-Jeremy Niswonger[8] ; 6. 2-Austin Eaton[5] ; 7. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[9] ; 8. 82K-David Yoder[4] ; 9. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[10] ; 10. 1-Austin Swisher[2]  

A-Main -  (15 Laps)

1. 82-Harvey Yoder[5]; 2. 518-Jordan Iiams[7]; 3. 17-Justin Durflinger[6]; 4. 71-Dustin Mobley[8]; 5. 92-Jeremy Niswonger[4]; 6. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[2]; 7. 82K-David Yoder[1]; 8. 2-Austin Eaton[3]; 9. 1-Austin Swisher[10]; 10. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[9]
Hard Charger: 518-Jordan Iiams[+5]

 

 

Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (20 Cars) [#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 66-Chase Dunham[3] ; 2. 12J-Tyler Moore[9] ; 3. 96-Riley VanHise[1] ; 4. 4-Tyler Street[5] ; 5. 1H-Anthony Haas[6] ; 6. 22B-Brad Racer[7] ; 7. 50-Craig Stower[10] ; 8. K8-Kate Phlipot[4] ; 9. 28J-Jody Martin[8] ; 10. 17-Darin Collins[2]  

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 328-Becca Stiefel[3] ; 2. 55-Rob Winks[2] ; 3. 28H-Rod Henning[8] ; 4. OO-Michael Helterbran[4] ; 5. 65-Chris Bounds[9] ; 6. 5J-Jake Hesson[6] ; 7. 30-Adam Treadway[5] ; 8. 14-Gary Campbell[7] ; 9. 3D-Cody Downard[10] ; 10. 44-Ron Coleman[1]  

A-Main -  (20 Laps)

1. 28H-Rod Henning[3]; 2. 55-Rob Winks[5]; 3. 12J-Tyler Moore[6]; 4. OO-Michael Helterbran[1]; 5. 328-Becca Stiefel[7]; 6. 65-Chris Bounds[10]; 7. 22B-Brad Racer[11]; 8. 30-Adam Treadway[14]; 9. 1H-Anthony Haas[9]; 10. 4-Tyler Street[2]; 11. 14-Gary Campbell[16]; 12. 50-Craig Stower[13]; 13. 96-Riley VanHise[4]; 14. 44-Ron Coleman[20]; 15. K8-Kate Phlipot[15]; 16. 17-Darin Collins[19]; 17. 28J-Jody Martin[17]; 18. 5J-Jake Hesson[12]; 19. 66-Chase Dunham[8]; DNS-3D-Cody Downard[18]
Hard Charger: 30-Adam Treadway[+6]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH


____________________________________________________

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 8/10/2013
BW3 Night

Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (21 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 24L-Lee Underwood[1] ; 2. 66-Chase Dunham[2] ; 3. 65-Chris Bounds[3] ; 4. 328-Becca Stiefel[6] ; 5. 4-Tyler Street[5] ; 6. 30O-Adam Ollom[4] ; 7. 63-Dallas Hunt[7] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1H-Anthony Haas[3] ; 2. 5J-Jake Hesson[1] ; 3. 28H-Rod Henning[6] ; 4. 28J-Jody Martin[7] ; 5. 39-Cole Roberson[4] ; 6. 50-Craig Stower[5] ; 7. 22B-Brad Racer[2] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. OO-Michael Helterbran[3] ; 2. 30-Adam Treadway[1] ; 3. 55-Rob Winks[6] ; 4. 12J-Tyler Moore[7] ; 5. 96-Riley VanHise[4] ; 6. K8-Kate Phlipot[2] ; 7. IVO-Andrew Heitkamp[5] 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 28H-Rod Henning[1]; 2. 65-Chris Bounds[2]; 3. 55-Rob Winks[9]; 4. 66-Chase Dunham[5]; 5. 22B-Brad Racer[20]; 6. 328-Becca Stiefel[10]; 7. 12J-Tyler Moore[12]; 8. 50-Craig Stower[17]; 9. 28J-Jody Martin[11]; 10. 1H-Anthony Haas[7]; 11. 96-Riley VanHise[15]; 12. 39-Cole Roberson[14]; 13. 5J-Jake Hesson[4]; 14. K8-Kate Phlipot[18]; 15. 63-Dallas Hunt[19]; 16. IVO-Andrew Heitkamp[21]; 17. 30O-Adam Ollom[16]; 18. OO-Michael Helterbran[6]; 19. 30-Adam Treadway[3]; 20. 4-Tyler Street[13]; 21. 24L-Lee Underwood[8]
Hard Charger: 22B-Brad Racer[+15]

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (10 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Dustin Mobley[6] ; 2. 17-Justin Durflinger[2] ; 3. 92-Jeremy Niswonger[5] ; 4. 82-Harvey Yoder[8] ; 5. 518-Jordan Iiams[9] ; 6. 42-Justin Pope[3] ; 7. 2-Austin Eaton[10] ; 8. 1-Austin Swisher[4] ; 9. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[7] ; 10. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[1] 

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 518-Jordan Iiams[4]; 2. 71-Dustin Mobley[8]; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[5]; 4. 17-Justin Durflinger[7]; 5. 92-Jeremy Niswonger[6]; 6. 42-Justin Pope[3]; 7. 2-Austin Eaton[2]; 8. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[9]; 9. 1-Austin Swisher[1]; 10. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[10]
Hard Charger: 71-Dustin Mobley[+6]


Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints (37 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. O-Steve Irwin[3] ; 2. 2K-Kevin Klatte[1] ; 3. 5M-Kent Wolters[4] ; 4. 1H-Jimmy Snead[2] ; 5. 12S-Kody Swanson[8] ; 6. 7R-Nick Daugherty[5] ; 7. 7-Tim Calicoat[7] ; 8. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[9] ; 9. 53-Steve Little[10] ; 10. 4G-Bill Griffith[6] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9N-Luke Hall[1] ; 2. 63D-Jim Dues[3] ; 3. 5W-Jeff Williams[5] ; 4. 5-Mark Silva[2] ; 5. 4-Michael Fischesser[8] ; 6. 43G-Rob Guy[7] ; 7. 87-Paul Dues[6] ; 8. 7X-Evan Ginocing[9] ; 9. 2-Dustin Ingle[4] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 82-Mike Miller[2] ; 2. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[5] ; 3. 14W-Chad Wilson[7] ; 4. 22JR-Thomas McCance[1] ; 5. 83-Adam Cruea[3] ; 6. 12-Jamie Davis[9] ; 7. 14-Daryl Daugherty[4] ; 8. 37-Mike Dunlap[8] ; 9. 18-Todd Keen[6] 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 32M-Derek Hastings[2] ; 2. 39-Matt Goodnight[4] ; 3. 9X-Mike Brecht[3] ; 4. 24P-Rod Henning[6] ; 5. 31-Cub Burden[1] ; 6. 31W-chuck wilson[8] ; 7. 17-Kevin Myers[9] ; 8. 46-Cody Gardner[7] ; 9. 63-Huston Hewitt[5] 

B-Main #1 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 12S-Kody Swanson[1] ; 2. 83-Adam Cruea[2] ; 3. 7R-Nick Daugherty[3] ; 4. 37-Mike Dunlap[8] ; 5. 7-Tim Calicoat[5] ; 6. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[7] ; 7. 53-Steve Little[9] ; 8. 14-Daryl Daugherty[6] ; 9. 12-Jamie Davis[4] ; 10. 4G-Bill Griffith[11] 

B-Main #2 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 4-Michael Fischesser[1] ; 2. 43G-Rob Guy[3] ; 3. 2-Dustin Ingle[9] ; 4. 31W-chuck wilson[4] ; 5. 31-Cub Burden[2] ; 6. 17-Kevin Myers[6] ; 7. 7X-Evan Ginocing[7] ; 8. 87-Paul Dues[5] 

A-Main -  (25 Laps)
1. 82-Mike Miller[2]; 2. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[7]; 3. 9X-Mike Brecht[12]; 4. O-Steve Irwin[4]; 5. 12S-Kody Swanson[17]; 6. 5M-Kent Wolters[9]; 7. 32M-Derek Hastings[1]; 8. 24P-Rod Henning[16]; 9. 39-Matt Goodnight[8]; 10. 14W-Chad Wilson[11]; 11. 2K-Kevin Klatte[5]; 12. 4-Michael Fischesser[18]; 13. 63D-Jim Dues[6]; 14. 1H-Jimmy Snead[13]; 15. 83-Adam Cruea[19]; 16. 22JR-Thomas McCance[15]; 17. 5-Mark Silva[14]; 18. 5W-Jeff Williams[10]; 19. 9N-Luke Hall[3]; 20. 43G-Rob Guy[20]
Hard Charger: 12S-Kody Swanson[+12]


Block Insurance Tough Trucks (24 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[7] ; 2. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[5] ; 3. 37-Roy Miller[2] ; 4. 71-Chris Hicks[4] ; 5. 43-Dan Crowder[8] ; 6. 10-John Brewster[1] ; 7. 69-Ron Tousley[3] ; 8. 7D-Devin Carl[6] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 25G-Gabe Twining[5] ; 2. 79-Brian Beach[2] ; 3. C01-Logan Yelton[3] ; 4. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[6] ; 5. 1X-JJ Butler[8] ; 6. 28-Robbie Starkey[1] ; 7. 24J-Joe Carl[4] ; 8. 87-Chris Anderson[7] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 56-Dustin Mobley[3] ; 2. 20K-Bill Keeler[6] ; 3. 18B-Tim Fox[2] ; 4. 1W-Matt Twining[4] ; 5. 710-Ben Werling[7] ; 6. 316-Ben Hower[5] ; 7. 13U-Dennis Ulley[1] ; 8. 1J-Jerry Butler[8] 

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 56-Dustin Mobley[6]; 2. 37-Roy Miller[2]; 3. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[5]; 4. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[8]; 5. 20K-Bill Keeler[3]; 6. 71-Chris Hicks[10]; 7. 25G-Gabe Twining[7]; 8. C01-Logan Yelton[1]; 9. 18B-Tim Fox[9]; 10. 79-Brian Beach[4]; 11. 1W-Matt Twining[12]; 12. 28-Robbie Starkey[17]; 13. 316-Ben Hower[18]; 14. 43-Dan Crowder[13]; 15. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[11]; 16. 13U-Dennis Ulley[21]; 17. 710-Ben Werling[15]; 18. 69-Ron Tousley[19]; 19. 1X-JJ Butler[14]; 20. 10-John Brewster[16]
Hard Charger: 56-Dustin Mobley[+5]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

____________________________________________

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 8/3/2013

Jack Hewitt Night

 

Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints (37 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position 

Qualifying -

1. 23S-Kyle Simon, 12.270; 2. 18W-Scotty Weir, 12.336; 3. 57-Chad Boespflug, 12.397; 4. 2M-Dallas Hewitt, 12.568; 5. 54-Matt Westfall, 12.635; 6. 21-Travis Hery, 12.687; 7. 9X-Mike Brecht, 12.884; 8. 22S-Steve Irwin, 12.904; 9. 2-Dustin Ingle, 12.929; 10. 37-Mike Dunlap, 12.943; 11. 5M-Kent Wolters, 12.977; 12. 17B-Nick Bilbee, 12.977; 13. 46-Cody Gardner, 12.993; 14. 12-Tim Hunter, 13.004; 15. 74-Tony Main, 13.006; 16. 12S-Corey Smith, 13.069; 17. 18K-Todd Keen, 13.093; 18. 71-Stratton Briggs, 13.127; 19. 9N-Luke Hall, 13.138; 20. 31-Tom Rhodes, 13.223; 21. 7R-Nick Daugherty, 13.303; 22. 2K-Kevin Klatte, 13.357; 23. 32M-Derek Hastings, 13.567; 24. 1-Jimmy Snead, 13.601; 25. 7-Tim Calicoat, 13.716; 26. 24P-Rod Henning, 13.770; 27. 83-Adam Cruea, 13.835; 28. 5-Mark Silva, 13.850; 29. 63D-Jim Dues, 13.866; 30. 63-Huston Hewitt, 13.923; 31. 17-Kevin Myers, 13.975; 32. 43G-Rob Guy, 14.045; 33. 53-Steve Little, 14.046; 34. 22JR-Thomas McCance, 14.137; 35. 71C-Barney Craig, 14.163; 36. 87-Paul Dues, 14.310; 37. 14-Daryl Daugherty, 14.345

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 2-Dustin Ingle[2] ; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[3] ; 3. 46-Cody Gardner[1] ; 4. 18K-Todd Keen[5] ; 5. 23S-Kyle Simon[4] ; 6. 7R-Nick Daugherty[6] ; 7. 7-Tim Calicoat[7] ; 8. 14-Daryl Daugherty[10] ; 9. 63D-Jim Dues[8] ; 10. 53-Steve Little[9] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 12-Tim Hunter[1] ; 2. 18W-Scotty Weir[4] ; 3. 37-Mike Dunlap[2] ; 4. 21-Travis Hery[3] ; 5. 24P-Rod Henning[7] ; 6. 71-Stratton Briggs[5] ; 7. 2K-Kevin Klatte[6] ; 8. 63-Huston Hewitt[8] ; 9. 22JR-Thomas McCance[9]

 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 5M-Kent Wolters[2] ; 2. 57-Chad Boespflug[4] ; 3. 9N-Luke Hall[5] ; 4. 74-Tony Main[1] ; 5. 9X-Mike Brecht[3] ; 6. 32M-Derek Hastings[6] ; 7. 83-Adam Cruea[7] ; 8. 17-Kevin Myers[8] ; 9. 71C-Barney Craig[9]

 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[4] ; 2. 17B-Nick Bilbee[2] ; 3. 22S-Steve Irwin[3] ; 4. 12S-Corey Smith[1] ; 5. 31-Tom Rhodes[5] ; 6. 1-Jimmy Snead[6] ; 7. 87-Paul Dues[9] ; 8. 43G-Rob Guy[8] ; 9. 5-Mark Silva[7]

 

Dash 1 -  (6 Laps – Finishing order determines inside of rows 1-6 in A-feature)

1. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[3] ; 2. 46-Cody Gardner[2] ; 3. 5m-Kent Wolters[4] ; 4. 18w-Scotty Weir[6] ; 5. 21-Travis Hery[5] ; 6. 2-Dustin Ingle[1]

 

Dash 2 -  (6 Laps – Finishing order determines outside of rows 1-6 in A-feature)

1. 54-Matt Westfall[4] ; 2. 17b-Nick Bilbee[2] ; 3. 12-Tim Hunter[1] ; 4. 37-Mike Dunlap[3] ; 5. 22s-Steve Irwin[5] ; 6. 57-Chad Boespflug[6]

 

B-Main #1 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 71-Stratton Briggs[2] ; 2. 23S-Kyle Simon[1] ; 3. 7R-Nick Daugherty[3] ; 4. 32M-Derek Hastings[4] ; 5. 63d-Jim Dues[7] ; 6. 14-Daryl Daugherty[11] ; 7. 83-Adam Cruea[6] ; 8. 17-Kevin Myers[8] ; 9. 71c-Barney Craig[10] ; 10. 53-Steve Little[9] ; 11. 7-Tim Calicoat[5]

 

B-Main #2 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 9x-Mike Brecht[1] ; 2. 1-Jimmy Snead[4] ; 3. 31-Tom Rhodes[2] ; 4. 24p-Rod Henning[5] ; 5. 2k-Kevin Klatte[3] ; 6. 5-Mark Silva[6] ; 7. 87-Paul Dues[10] ; 8. 63-Huston Hewitt[7] ; 9. 43g-Rob Guy[8] ; 10. 22JR-Thomas McCance[9]

 

A-Main -  (30 Laps)

1. 2m-Dallas Hewitt[1]; 2. 57-Chad Boespflug[12]; 3. 54-Matt Westfall[2]; 4. 18w-Scotty Weir[7]; 5. 17b-Nick Bilbee[4]; 6. 9n-Luke Hall[16]; 7. 46-Cody Gardner[3]; 8. 7r-Nick Daugherty[19]; 9. 22s-Steve Irwin[10]; 10. 5m-Kent Wolters[5]; 11. 9X-Mike Brecht[18]; 12. 37-Mike Dunlap[8]; 13. 71-Stratton Briggs[17]; 14. 12-Tim Hunter[6]; 15. 74-Tony Main[11]; 16. 23s-Kyle Simon[15]; 17. 12s-Corey Smith[14]; 18. 21-Travis Hery[9]; 19. 1-Jimmy Snead[20]; 20. 18k-Todd Keen[13]

Hard Charger: 7r-Nick Daugherty[+11]

**#21 Jack Hewitt started the A Main with Ryan Kimmel of Covington, Ohio in the back seat of the “Dew it” Racing experience 2 seat sprint car**

 

 

Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (31 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 1H-Anthony Haas[1] ; 2. 328-Becca Stiefel[5] ; 3. 22B-Brad Racer[2] ; 4. 4-Tyler Street[8] ; 5. 50-Craig Stower[4] ; 6. 81-Mike Thom[7] ; 7. 39-Cole Roberson[9] ; 8. 12J-Tyler Moore[3] ; 9. 32-Heather Brecht[6] ; 10. 3D-Cody Downard[10]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 30-Adam Treadway[2] ; 2. 55-Rob Winks[7] ; 3. 96-Riley VanHise[1] ; 4. 8JR-JR Wood[6] ; 5. 42-Ty Tilton[3] ; 6. 65-Chris Bounds[9] ; 7. 28J-Jody Martin[8] ; 8. IVO-Andrew Heitkamp[10] ; 9. 26-Jim Sipe[4] ; 10. 63-Dallas Hunt[5]

 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 66-Chase Dunham[2] ; 2. 28h-Rod Henning[7] ; 3. 24L-Lee Underwood[5] ; 4. 29X-Rusty Strausbaugh[1] ; 5. OO-Michael Helterbran[8] ; 6. 12JI-Dallas Hewitt[11] ; 7. 3E-Alex Watson[9] ; 8. K8-Kate Phlipot[3] ; 9. 17-Darin Collins[6] ; 10. 13-Robert Miller[10] ; 11. 14-Gary Campbell[4]

 

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 12J-Tyler Moore[7] ; 2. 65-Chris Bounds[2] ; 3. 12JI-Dallas Hewitt[3] ; 4. 3E-Alex Watson[6] ; 5. 39-Cole Roberson[4] ; 6. 28J-Jody Martin[5] ; 7. K8-Kate Phlipot[9] ; 8. 26-Jim Sipe[11] ; 9. IVO-Andrew Heitkamp[8] ; 10. 17-Darin Collins[12] ; 11. 3D-Cody Downard[13] ; 12. 14-Gary Campbell[16] ; 13. 32-Heather Brecht[10] ; 14. 13-Robert Miller[15] ; 15. 81-Mike Thom[1] ; DNS. 63-Dallas Hunt[14]

 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)

1. 28h-Rod Henning[3]; 2. 12J-Tyler Moore[16]; 3. 24L-Lee Underwood[9]; 4. 1H-Anthony Haas[8]; 5. OO-Michael Helterbran[15]; 6. 65-Chris Bounds[17]; 7. 30-Adam Treadway[7]; 8. 42-Ty Tilton[14]; 9. 50-Craig Stower[13]; 10. 29X-Rusty Strausbaugh[12]; 11. 39-Cole Roberson[20]; 12. 4-Tyler Street[10]; 13. 328-Becca Stiefel[5]; 14. 96-Riley VanHise[1]; 15. 12JI-Dallas Hewitt[18]; 16. 3E-Alex Watson[19]; 17. 22B-Brad Racer[2]; 18. 66-Chase Dunham[6]; 19. 55-Rob Winks[4]; DNS. 8JR-JR Wood[11]

Hard Charger: 12J-Tyler Moore[+14]

 

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

 

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (31 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 13-Chris Ullery[5] ; 2. 67-Eddie Shaner[3] ; 3. 24-Terry Grilliot[2] ; 4. 55S-Jim Szekacs[7] ; 5. 21M-Donnie Miller[8] ; 6. 55-Denny Szekacs[4] ; 7. 20K-Bill Keeler[6] ; 8. O-Derrick Austin[1]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 10-Scott Bowersock[1] ; 2. 2-Jason Kinney[7] ; 3. 22B-Andy Bibler[3] ; 4. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[6] ; 5. 35-Tim Cornett[4] ; 6. M1G-Matt Twining[5] ; 7. 20-Jamie Phlipot[8] ; 8. 5C-Chad Laird[2]

 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 23j-Cory Seeling[2] ; 2. 21-Tom Treon[1] ; 3. 54-Matt Westfall[7] ; 4. 4B-Darryl Banks[4] ; 5. 4J-David Treon[5] ; 6. 34-Scott Miller[8] ; 7. ZERO-Brent Hole[3] ; 8. 93-Josh Greber[6]

 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 44-Zach Schroeder[6] ; 2. 52-Weasel Phlipot[4] ; 3. 36-Brandon Vaughan[5] ; 4. 58P-Jim Post[3] ; 5. K9-Scott Gerdeman[2] ; 6. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[7] ; 7. 5K-Karl Spoores[1]

 

B-Main -  (12 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. K9-Scott Gerdeman[4] ; 2. M1G-Matt Twining[6] ; 3. zero-Brent Hole[15] ; 4. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[8] ; 5. 20K-Bill Keeler[9] ; 6. 20-Jamie Phlipot[10] ; 7. 55-Denny Szekacs[5] ; 8. 5K-Karl Spoores[12] ; 9. 34-Scott Miller[7] ; 10. 35-Tim Cornett[2] ; 11. 93-Josh Greber[11] ; 12. 5c-Chad Laird[14] ; 13. o-Derrick Austin[13] ; 14. 21m-Donnie Miller[1] ; 15. 4j-David Treon[3]

 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)

1. 44-Zach Schroeder[3]; 2. 36-Brandon Vaughan[12]; 3. 2-Jason Kinney[1]; 4. 10-Scott Bowersock[5]; 5. 54-Matt Westfall[11]; 6. 52-Weasel Phlipot[8]; 7. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[14]; 8. 67-Eddie Shaner[2]; 9. 23J-Cory Seeling[4]; 10. 13-Chris Ullery[6]; 11. 58P-Jim Post[16]; 12. K9-Scott Gerdeman[17]; 13. 55S-Jim Szekacs[13]; 14. 4B-Darryl Banks[15]; 15. 34-Brent Hole[19]; 16. 24-Terry Grilliot[9]; 17. M1G-Matt Twining[18]; 18. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[20]; 19. 22B-Andy Bibler[10]; 20. 21-Tom Treon[7]

Hard Charger: 36-Brandon Vaughan[+10]
**ZERO-Brent Hole broke before A Main and switched cars to the #34, and started from the tail of the A Main**

 

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

 

 

____________________________________________
Waynesfield Raceway Park - 7/3/2013
2nd Annual Bob Reynolds Memorial

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (54 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 82-Jacob Poel[3] ; 2. 93S-Tyler Stump[8] ; 3. 0-Derrick Austin[1] ; 4. 35-Tim Cornett[4] ; 5. 44-Zach Schroeder[7] ; 6. 4J-David Treon[6] ; 7. M1G-Matt Twining[5] ; 8. E5S-Chris Sands[9] ; 9. 6-Dave Sibberson[2] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 54-Matt Westfall[1] ; 2. 16H-Jim Haager Sr[4] ; 3. 116-Jimmie Haager Jr[5] ; 4. 93G-Josh Greber[8] ; 5. 49-Brian Ruhlman[9] ; 6. 18S-Ryan Sutter[2] ; 7. 10B-Scott Bowersock[3] ; 8. 65-Todd Sherman[6] ; 9. 45P-Brian Post[7] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. OD-Mark Dickson[3] ; 2. 175-Steve Billenstein[6] ; 3. 21T-Tom Treon[1] ; 4. 52-Weasel Phlipot[8] ; 5. 67-Eddie Shaner[2] ; 6. 53-Brad Johnson[4] ; 7. 2K-Jason Kinney[5] ; 8. 15-Nick Katterhenry[7] ; 9. 23J-Cory Seeling[9] 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 188-Aaron Orr[7] ; 2. F16-Jake Ruefer[8] ; 3. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[2] ; 4. 10J-Buzz Jacobs[1] ; 5. 5C-Chad Laird[3] ; 6. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[5] ; 7. 16D-Travis Dickson[6] ; 8. 10L-Nathon Loney[4] ; 9. 24-Terry Grilliot[9] 

Heat 5 - Heat 5 (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 88SORR-Scott Orr[2] ; 2. R88-Kevin Moorehouse[1] ; 3. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[4] ; 4. ZERO-Brent Hole[3] ; 5. 2H-Nick Hoffman[9] ; 6. 6M-Dona Marcoullier[7] ; 7. 79-Shane Unger[6] ; 8. 20K-Bill Keeler[8] ; 9. 55S-Jim Szekacs[5] 

Heat 6 - Heat 6 (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5N-Tyler Nicely[1] ; 2. 18RL-Randy Lines[2] ; 3. 7B-Jeff Babcock[5] ; 4. 10H-Brad Hess[8] ; 5. 31-Ed Minnich[9] ; 6. 58P-Jim Post[6] ; 7. 22T-Tony Anderson[7] ; 8. K9-Scott Gerdeman[4] ; 9. 5-Bryant Dickinson[3] 

Dash1 -  (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature
1. 82-Jacob Poel[32] ; 2. 93S-Tyler Stump[2] ; 3. R88-Kevin Moorehouse[4] ; 4. OD-Mark Dickson[3] ; 5. 88SORR-Scott Orr[5] ; 6. 175-Steve Billenstein[6] 

Dash2 -  (6 Laps - Top - finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 188-Aaron Orr[2] ; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[4] ; 3. 5N-Tyler Nicely[1] ; 4. 18RL-Randy Lines[3] ; 5. F16-Jake Ruefer[6] ; 6. 16H-Jim Haager Sr[5] 

B-Main #1 -  (12 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 0-Derrick Austin[1] ; 2. 93G-Josh Greber[4] ; 3. 44-Zach Schroeder[5] ; 4. 35-Tim Cornett[3] ; 5. 116-Jimmie Haager Jr[2] ; 6. 10B-Scott Bowersock[10] ; 7. 18S-Ryan Sutter[8] ; 8. E5S-Chris Sands[11] ; 9. M1G-Matt Twining[9] ; 10. 6-Dave Sibberson[13] ; 11. 65-Todd Sherman[12] ; 12. 4J-David Treon[7] ; 13. 49-Brian Ruhlman[6] ; 14. 45P-Brian Post[14] 

B-Main #2 -  (12 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[2] ; 2. 15-Nick Katterhenry[11] ; 3. 52-Weasel Phlipot[3] ; 4. 10L-Nathon Loney[12] ; 5. 24-Terry Grilliot[14] ; 6. 23J-Cory Seeling[13] ; 7. 10J-Buzz Jacobs[4] ; 8. 67-Eddie Shaner[5] ; 9. 21T-Tom Treon[1] ; 10. 53-Brad Johnson[7] ; 11. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[8] ; 12. 16D-Travis Dickson[10] ; 13. 5C-Chad Laird[6] ; 14. 2K-Jason Kinney[9] 

B-Main #3 -  (12 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 7B-Jeff Babcock[2] ; 2. 2H-Nick Hoffman[5] ; 3. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[1] ; 4. ZERO-Brent Hole[3] ; 5. 6M-Dona Marcoullier[7] ; 6. 22T-Tony Anderson[10] ; 7. 55S-Jim Szekacs[13] ; 8. 58P-Jim Post[8] ; 9. 5-Bryant Dickinson[14] ; 10. 31-Ed Minnich[6] ; 11. 10H-Brad Hess[4] ; 12. 79-Shane Unger[9] ; 13. 20K-Bill Keeler[11] ; 14. K9-Scott Gerdeman[12] 

A-Main -  (30 Laps)
1. 82-Jacob Poel[1]; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[4]; 3. 93S-Tyler Stump[3]; 4. R88-Kevin Moorehouse[5]; 5. 2H-Nick Hoffman[18]; 6. 188-Aaron Orr[2]; 7. OD-Mark Dickson[7]; 8. 18RL-Randy Lines[8]; 9. 7B-Jeff Babcock[15]; 10. 88SORR-Scott Orr[9]; 11. 44-Zach Schroeder[19]; 12. F16-Jake Ruefer[10]; 13. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[14]; 14. 93G-Josh Greber[16]; 15. 0-Derrick Austin[13]; 16. 15-Nick Katterhenry[17]; 17. 52-Weasel Phlipot[20]; 18. 5N-Tyler Nicely[6]; 19. 175-Steve Billenstein[11]; 20. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[21]; 21. 16H-Jim Haager Sr[12]
Hard Charger: 2H-Nick Hoffman[+13]



NRA 360 Sprints (37 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (10 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 6-Tim Shaffer[2] ; 2. 11-Tim Allison[1] ; 3. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[3] ; 4. 7K-Cole Duncan[9] ; 5. 7C-Max Stambaugh[8] ; 6. 49-Shawn Dancer[7] ; 7. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[10] ; 8. 35-Ron Blair[6] ; 9. 22D-Dennis Yoakum[5] ; 10. 23G-Joe Geibe[4] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (10 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22H-Randy Hannagan[1] ; 2. 1H-Luke Hall[2] ; 3. 27-Beau Stewart[4] ; 4. 10X-Dustin Stroup[3] ; 5. 23D-Devon Dobie[6] ; 6. 9J-Jesse McCreary[5] ; 7. 22R-Kevin Roberts[9] ; 8. 7-Darren Long[8] ; 9. 10JX-Chris Jones[7] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (10 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[4] ; 2. O-Steve Irwin[1] ; 3. B20-Butch Schroeder[3] ; 4. 29-Jon Ivy[7] ; 5. 10J-Jarrod Delong[2] ; 6. 6S-JR Stewart[9] ; 7. 12-Nick Roberts[5] ; 8. 11N-Ed Neumeister[8] ; 9. 23M-Jack Miller[6] 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (10 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 45-Danny Holtgraver[2] ; 2. 18-Todd Heuerman[1] ; 3. 2MD-Dustin Daggett[4] ; 4. 1-Nate Dussel[9] ; 5. 17-Jared Horstman[7] ; 6. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[3] ; 7. 49T-Gregg Dallman[5] ; 8. OO-Ryan Grubaugh[8] ; 9. 31-Andy Teunessen[6] 

Dash1 -  (8 Laps, finishing order determined inside 8 rows of A Main)
1. 7K-Cole Duncan[2] ; 2. 11-Tim Allison[1] ; 3. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[3] ; 4. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[6] ; 5. 6-Tim Shaffer[7] ; 6. B20-Butch Schroeder[5] ; 7. O-Steve Irwin[4] ; 8. 29-Jon Ivy[8] 

Dash2 -  (8 Laps, finishing order determined outside 8 rows of A Main)
1. 1-Nate Dussel[2] ; 2. 2MD-Dustin Daggett[4] ; 3. 1H-Luke Hall[1] ; 4. 45-Danny Holtgraver[5] ; 5. 22H-Randy Hannagan[8] ; 6. 27-Beau Stewart[6] ; 7. 10X-Dustin Stroup[3] ; 8. 18-Todd Heuerman[7]

B-Main #1 -  (12 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[5] ; 2. 7C-Max Stambaugh[1] ; 3. 22D-Dennis Yoakum[9] ; 4. 12-Nick Roberts[6] ; 5. 11N-Ed Neumeister[8] ; 6. 23M-Jack Miller[10] ; 7. 6S-JR Stewart[4] ; 8. 35-Ron Blair[7] ; 9. 23G-Joe Geibe[11] ; 10. 10J-Jarrod Delong[2] ; 11. 49-Shawn Dancer[3] 

B-Main #2 -  (12 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[4] ; 2. 17-Jared Horstman[2] ; 3. 23D-Devon Dobie[1] ; 4. 22R-Kevin Roberts[5] ; 5. 49T-Gregg Dallman[6] ; 6. 10JX-Chris Jones[9] ; 7. 31-Andy Teunessen[10] ; 8. OO-Ryan Grubaugh[8] ; 9. 9J-Jesse McCreary[3] ; 10. 7-Darren Long[7] 

A-Main -  (40 Laps)
1. 6-Tim Shaffer[9]; 2. 22H-Randy Hannagan[10]; 3. B20-Butch Schroeder[11]; 4. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[5]; 5. 2MD-Dustin Daggett[4]; 6. 45-Danny Holtgraver[8]; 7. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[18]; 8. 1H-Luke Hall[6]; 9. 17-Jared Horstman[20]; 10. 27-Beau Stewart[12]; 11. 29-Jon Ivy[15]; 12. O-Steve Irwin[13]; 13. 11-Tim Allison[3]; 14. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[7]; 15. 7C-Max Stambaugh[19]; 16. 18-Todd Heuerman[16]; 17. 10X-Dustin Stroup[14]; 18. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[17]; 19. 7K-Cole Duncan[1]; 20. 1-Nate Dussel[2]
Hard Charger: 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[+11]

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH 

__________________________

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 6/29/2013
Sundown Tan Night

Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (20 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 24L-Lee Underwood[2] ; 2. 14-Gary Campbell[3] ; 3. 1H-Anthony Haas[4] ; 4. 8JR-JR Wood[6] ; 5. OO-Michael Helterbran[9] ; 6. 28J-Jody Martin[5] ; 7. 65-Chris Bounds[8] ; 8. 50-Craig Stower[7] ; 9. 42-Ty Tilton[10] ; 10. 30-Adam Treadway[1]
  

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 55-Rob Winks[6] ; 2. 4-Tyler Street[4] ; 3. 12J-Tyler Moore[10] ; 4. 328-Becca Stiefel[1] ; 5. 32-Roger Schnipke[8] ; 6. 5J-Jake Hesson[5] ; 7. 66-Chase Dunham[7] ; 8. 63-Dallas Hunt[9] ; 9. 96-Riley VanHise[3] ; 10. 17-Darin Collin[2]
  

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 12J-Tyler Moore[3]; 2. 1H-Anthony Haas[4]; 3. 4-Tyler Street[5]; 4. 55-Rob Winks[7]; 5. 24L-Lee Underwood[8]; 6. 30-Adam Treadway[19]; 7. 63-Dallas Hunt[16]; 8. 66-Chase Dunham[14]; 9. 328-Becca Stiefel[1]; 10. 65-Chris Bounds[13]; 11. 14-Gary Campbell[6]; 12. 28J-Jody Martin[11]; 13. OO-Michael Helterbran[9]; 14. 8JR-JR Wood[2]; 15. 42-Ty Tilton[17]; 16. 50-Craig Stower[15]; 17. 32-Roger Schnipke[10]; 18. 17-Darin Collin[20]; 19. 5J-Jake Hesson[12]; DNS 96-Riley VanHise[18]
Hard Charger: 30-Adam Treadway[+13] 

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (6 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Dustin Mobley[1] ; 2. 518-Jordan Iiams[4] ; 3. 17-Justin Durflinger[3] ; 4. 82-Harvey Yoder[6] ; 5. 1h-Jeff Zwiebel[5] ; 6. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[2]
  

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 82-Harvey Yoder[3]; 2. 518-Jordan Iiams[5]; 3. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[1]; 4. 71-Dustin Mobley[6]; 5. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[2]; 6. 17-Justin Durflinger[4]
Hard Charger: 518-Jordan Iiams[+3]
 

Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints (26 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 23S-Kyle Simon[1] ; 2. 2-Dustin Ingle[2] ; 3. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[7] ; 4. 24p-Rod Henning[4] ; 5. 40-Gary Taylor[8] ; 6. 5M-Kent Wolters[5] ; 7. 31-Tom Rhoades[6] ; 8. 63-Huston Hewitt[3] ; 9. 22JR-Thomas McCance[9]
  

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9N-Luke Hall[4] ; 2. 74-Tony Main[6] ; 3. 46-Cody Gardner[5] ; 4. 17-Kevin Myers[2] ; 5. 21-Travis Hery[8] ; 6. 5-Mark Silva[7] ; 7. 53-Steve Little[9] ; 8. 34-Jimmy Snead[3] ; 9. 71C-Barney Craig[1]

 Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. O-Steve Irwin[2] ; 2. 82-Mike Miller[4] ; 3. 48B-Mike Burkin[3] ; 4. 32M-Derek Hastings[6] ; 5. 54-Matt Westfall[7] ; 6. 41J-Jeremy Powley[1] ; 7. 12-Jamie Davis[5] ; 8. 2K-Kevin Klatte[8]

 B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5M-Kent Wolters[1] ; 2. 31-Tom Rhoades[4] ; 3. 41J-Jeremy Powley[3] ; 4. 63-Huston Hewitt[7] ; 5. 12-Jamie Davis[6] ; 6. 34-Jimmy Snead[8] ; 7. 22JR-Thomas McCance[10] ; 8. 2K-Kevin Klatte[9] ; 9. 5-Mark Silva[2] ; 10. 53-Steve Little[5] ; 11. 71C-Barney Craig[11]
  

A-Main -  (25 Laps)
1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[2]; 2. 9N-Luke Hall[7]; 3. 54-Matt Westfall[15]; 4. O-Steve Irwin[6]; 5. 23S-Kyle Simon[8]; 6. 24P-Rod Henning[10]; 7. 74-Tony Main[4]; 8. 32M-Derek Hastings[12]; 9. 17-Kevin Myers[11]; 10. 21-Travis Hery[14]; 11. 5M-Kent Wolters[16]; 12. 46-Cody Gardner[1]; 13. 12-Jamie Davis[20]; 14. 48B-Mike Burkin[9]; 15. 40-Gary Taylor[13]; 16. 41J-Jeremy Powley[18]; 17. 82-Mike Miller[3]; 18. 63-Huston Hewitt[19]; 19. 2-Dustin Ingle[5]; 20. 31-Tom Rhoades[17]
Hard Charger: 54-Matt Westfall[+12] 

 

Block Insurance Tough Trucks (21 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

 Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 11 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[9] ; 2. 56-Dustin Mobley[7] ; 3. 7D-Devin Carl[5] ; 4. 79-Brian Beach[6] ; 5. 37-Roy Miller[8] ; 6. 316-Ben Hower[3] ; 7. 4U-Brandon Goodin[11] ; 8. 1X-JJ Butler[2] ; 9. X-Liz Jacobs[1] ; 10. 28-Kevin Knittle[10] ; 11. 9X-Trent Mullen[4]
  

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 11 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 25G-Gabe Twining[2] ; 2. 20K-Bill Keeler[6] ; 3. 71-Chris Hicks[8] ; 4. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[1] ; 5. 43-Dan Crowder[5] ; 6. 18B-Tim Fox[10] ; 7. 24J-Joe Carl[7] ; 8. 3D-Dylan Geckle[3] ; 9. 1star-Logan Yelton[4] ; 10. 10-John Brewster[9]
  

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[1]; 2. 56-Dustin Mobley[6]; 3. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[8]; 4. 20K-Bill Keeler[5]; 5. 71-Chris Hicks[3]; 6. 37-Roy Miller[9]; 7. 79-Brian Beach[2]; 8. 25G-Gabe Twining[7]; 9. 3D-Dylan Geckle[16]; 10. 43-Dan Crowder[10]; 11. 316-Ben Hower[11]; 12. 9X-Trent Mullen[21]; 13. 24J-Joe Carl[14]; 14. 1X-JJ Butler[15]; 15. 4U-Brandon Goodin[13]; 16. 28-Kevin Knittle[19]; 17. 7D-Devin Carl[4]; 18. X-Liz Jacobs[17]; 19. 18B-Tim Fox[12]; 20. 1STAR-Logan Yelton[18]; DNS 10-John Brewster[20]
Hard Charger: 9X-Trent Mullen[+9] 

 

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (27 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

 Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[1] ; 2. 10H-Brad Hess[2] ; 3. 7B-Jeff Babcock[6] ; 4. 22T-Tony Anderson[3] ; 5. 52-Weasel Phlipot[5] ; 6. 2-Jason Kinney[7] ; 7. 58P-Jim Post[8] ; 8. 73B-Cody Basiniger[4] ; 9. 116-Jimmie Haager[9]
  

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 23J-Cory Seeling[2] ; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[5] ; 3. 35-Tim Cornett[4] ; 4. 0-Derrick Austin[1] ; 5. 21T-Tom Treon[7] ; 6. 93-Josh Greber[6] ; 7. 24-Terry Grilliot[3] ; 8. 46-Andrew Johnson[8] ; 9. 12-Tom Jacobs[9] ; 10. 10-Brandon Jacobs[10]
  

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 20K-Bill Keeler[2] ; 2. 13-Chris Ullery[3] ; 3. K9-Scott Gerdeman[8] ; 4. M1G-Matt Twining[4] ; 5. 67-Eddie Shaner[6] ; 6. 4J-David Treon[5] ; 7. 5K-Karl Spoores[1] ; 8. 79-Shane Unger[7]

 B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 2-Jason Kinney[1] ; 2. 58P-Jim Post[4] ; 3. 93-Josh Greber[2] ; 4. 4J-David Treon[3] ; 5. 24-Terry Grilliot[5] ; 6. 116-Jimmie Haager[10] ; 7. 79-Shane Unger[9] ; 8. 46-Andrew Johnson[8] ; 9. 5K-Karl Spoores[6] ; 10. 10-Brandon Jacobs[12] ; 11. 12-Tom Jacobs[11] ; 12. 73B-Cody Basiniger[7]

 A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 10H-Brad Hess[1]; 2. 7B-Jeff Babcock[7]; 3. 54-Matt Westfall[5]; 4. 20K-Bill Keeler[2]; 5. 23J-Cory Seeling[3]; 6. 22T-Tony Anderson[10]; 7. 35-Tim Cornett[8]; 8. K9-Scott Gerdeman[9]; 9. 52-Weasel Phlipot[13]; 10. M1G-Matt Twining[12]; 11. 21T-Tom Treon[14]; 12. 0-Derrick Austin[11]; 13. 93-Josh Greber[18]; 14. 4J-David Treon[19]; 15. 24-Terry Grilliot[20]; 16. 44-Zach Schroeder[4]; 17. 2-Jason Kinney[16]; 18. 13-Chris Ullery[6]; 19. 58P-Jim Post[17]; 20. 67-Eddie Shaner[15]
Hard Charger: 7B-Jeff Babcock[+5] 

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

_______________________________

Sweet muscles to Waynesfield All Star Speedweek win

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
Sunday, June 23, 2013
Contact: Brian Liskai
This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

By Brian Liskai

WAYNESFIELD, Ohio – Brad Sweet isn’t a big guy. But, he has a big racing heart and a strong desire to win and that propelled him to victory Sunday night at Waynesfield Raceway Park for night #3 of the 31st Annual Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Ohio Logistics.

On a physically demanding, lightening fast, high banked one-third mile track, Sweet was faced with constant traffic while having to hold off a charging Kyle Larson. A brief rain shower right before the final heat race was completed left a very fast track. When the checkered flew for the 40-lap feature, Sweet had lapped up to the sixth place car!

It marked the third career University of Northwestern Ohio All Star Circuit of Champions victory for the Grass Valley, California native. He is also two for two at Waynesfield, having won in 2009 during the Ohio Speedweek event at “The Field.”

“Those cautions came at good times…I needed a breather there. I work out and I’m in pretty good shape but this place is grueling and with guys like Kyle Larson and Shane Stewart chasing you you know have to be on the wheel every lap,” said Sweet beside his Kasey Kahne Racing/Ollie’s Bargain Outlet/ASE/Great Clips/Sage Fruit backed #49.

“My guys gave me a great car. We were able to get out front and get through lapped traffic pretty good. I knew I was setting a pretty good pace but like I said with Kyle and Shane you just never know so I drove every lap like it was a qualifying lap. It worked out for us. It’s pretty cool to come back here and defend our win here last time….I’m really starting to like this place,” added Sweet, also thanking Factory Kahne Shocks and Speedway Engines. “It’s our last race for the week so it’s great to end it with a win.”

For Larson, he too felt the affects of the race’s quick pace. The Elk Grove, California resident had to not only battle lapped traffic but a broken race car as he tried to hunt Sweet down. Larson, who made his first appearance of Ohio Speedweek to much success last year – winning the first two races he entered – caught Sweet several times in traffic but could not execute the pass.

“We were really good. I thought we had a better car than Brad. He got through traffic good and I was chasing in there and we were getting through it just about as good as each other and then Sheldon (Haudenschild) fell off the backstretch there and came back on and I thought he was going to run the top so I ran down in the bottom and ran right into the side of him and bent our wheel and knocked the jacobs-ladder off. It was a hand full after that. I was bouncing around a lot and just tough to drive. But we still finished second,” said Larson beside his Abreu Vineyards/Stadelhoffer Construction/Butlerbuilt Seats backed #1k. “I have to thank Steve Suchey and all the guys on the car…Dave Abreu and all the sponsors. I want to thank the fans for sticking around all day…this is pretty cool.”

Bixby, Oklahoma’s Shane Stewart had competed in a sprint car race in the Northwest and had to catch a flight to Ohio to compete Sunday. Even with a little jet lag, Stewart battled with Danny Holtgraver throughout the feature before coming home third.

“It’s a busy race track. It’s fast and it feels fast. I told the guys after the dash you kind of just lean your head against the head rest and gas it. This was just driver error on my part. When we got to traffic I felt like I had a decent enough car to stay with Brad and I left off a little bit and it got on the right front and drove me straight off the track. I wasn’t ready for it. We were lucky to come back and salvage a podium finish,” said Stewart beside his Gaerte Engines/XYZ Machining /Red Line Oil/All Star Performance backed #3g. 

“I flew in from Seattle today to be here and I’m pretty spun out. I don’t know what time zone I’m on or where I’m at,” joked Stewart. “I have to thank Gaerte Engines and Tim and Cindy and Joe and all the guys that help us on this car and the Cool Chassis. It’s just one of those tracks where once we got going it was momentum, momentum…that was the key. Hopefully we can pick up some wins this week.”

Sweet and Stewart would bring the field to the green for the 40-lap feature, but before they could get a lap in, fourth starter Dale Blaney, who came into the event leading the UNOH All Stars’ national and Ohio region points along with the Ohio Speedweek points, took a hard tumble in turn four. Blaney was unhurt.

When the green came out for the second time, Sweet bolted into the lead over Stewart, Holtgraver, Larson, Tim Shaffer and Cap Henry. Sweet set a blistering pace, catching the rear of the field by lap five as Larson moved into third and took second on lap seven. The caution flew on lap 10 when Cap Henry spun. On the restart Sweet had a lapped car separating him from Larson with a couple more lapped cars till third place running Holtgraver.

On the restart Sweet rocketed away with Larson trying to keep pace while Holtgraver and Stewart continued their battle for third with Shaffer right on their rear bumper. Again it only took a handful of laps before the leaders were in lapped traffic and Larson quickly closed on Sweet. The pair battled hard, dicing through lapped cars until the 26th circuit when Larson made contact with Haudenschild, allowing Sweet to pull away.

However, the caution would fly on lap 28 when Justin Henderson coasted to a stop. Again on the restart Sweet would have a lapped car between himself and Larson with another lapped machine separating Larson from Holtgraver and Stewart. With 12 laps to go there were only eight cars left on the lead lap!

When the green flew once again, Sweet used the clear track to pull away as Larson was battling a beat up race car. Meanwhile Holtgraver and Stewart continued their fantastic battle for third while Shaffer was locked in a tussle with 12th starter Byron Reed for fifth. The final caution would fly with just three laps remaining for debris. This time Sweet had a pair of lapped cars separating him and Larson. 

On the restart Sweet pulled away from Larson as Stewart got round Holtgraver for third. That is how they finished with Holtgraver and Reed rounding out the top five.

Waynesfield Raceway Park  - 6/23/2013
Ohio Logistics Presents Leg 3 of the 31st Annual Ohio Sprint Speedweek 

UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions (45 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position 

Qualifying - Kistler Engines

1. 49-Brad Sweet, 10.363; 2. 45-Danny Holtgraver, 10.366; 3. 1K-Kyle Larson, 10.423; 4. 2-Dale Blaney, 10.510; 5. 5T-Travis Philo, 10.514; 6. 3S-Shane Stewart, 10.531; 7. 83-Tim Shaffer, 10.580; 8. 40DD-Caleb Griffith, 10.584; 9. 54-Cap Henry, 10.584; 10. 5-Byron Reed, 10.602; 11. 53-DJ Foos, 10.605; 12. 24H-Bryan Sebetto, 10.608; 13. 97-Dean Jacobs, 10.610; 14. 9W-Brandon Wimmer, 10.622; 15. 35-Stuart Brubaker, 10.678; 16. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild, 10.687; 17. 40-Caleb Helms, 10.692; 18. W20-Greg Wilson, 10.708; 19. 7K-Cole Duncan, 10.728; 20. 2M-Dallas Hewitt, 10.728; 21. 6-Jac Haudenschild, 10.753; 22. 1A-Jacob Allen, 10.766; 23. 80-Trey Gustin, 10.767; 24. 22B-Ryan Broughton, 10.813; 25. 4M-Kody Kinser, 10.836; 26. 4-Danny Smith, 10.860; 27. O-Justin Henderson, 10.864; 28. 10-Dave Blaney, 10.870; 29. 40T-Gary Taylor, 10.877; 30. 9Z-Duane Zablocki, 10.882; 31. 46AU-Stuart Williams, 10.915; 32. 15-Adam Wilt, 10.929; 33. 60C-Kory Crabtree, 10.947; 34. 29T-Robin Dawkins, 11.001; 35. 9X-Rob Chaney, 11.016; 36. 15H-Mitch Harble, 11.090; 37. 55-Brad Bowman, 11.099; 38. 22-Brandon Spithaler, 11.202; 39. 1s-Logan Schuchart, 11.206; 40. 787-Jimmy Pooler, 11.252; 41. 99-Brady Bacon, 11.347; 42. 69-Scott Curren, 11.427; 43. 96AU-Bruce White, 11.626; 44. 97X-Rodney Hurst, 11.669; 45. 5H-Jordon Harble, 12.225 

Heat 1 - Kears Speed Shop (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 54-Cap Henry[4] ; 2. 6-Jac Haudenschild[1] ; 3. 97-Dean Jacobs[3] ; 4. 40-Caleb Helms[2] ; 5. 49-Brad Sweet[6] ; 6. 40T-Gary Taylor[8] ; 7. 55-Brad Bowman[10] ; 8. 5T-Travis Philo[5] ; 9. 99-Brady Bacon[11] ; 10. 4M-Kody Kinser[7] ; 11. 5H-Jordon Harble[12] ; 12. 60C-Kory Crabtree[9]  

Heat 2 - All Pro Aluminum Heads (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. W20-Greg Wilson[2] ; 2. 45-Danny Holtgraver[6] ; 3. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[3] ; 4. 3S-Shane Stewart[5] ; 5. 4-Danny Smith[7] ; 6. 1A-Jacob Allen[1] ; 7. 29T-Robin Dawkins[9] ; 8. 69-Scott Curren[11] ; 9. 5-Byron Reed[4] ; 10. 9z-Duane Zablocki[8] ; 11. 22-Brandon Spithaler[10]  

Heat 3 - Dragon Race Fuel (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 1K-Kyle Larson[6] ; 2. 7K-Cole Duncan[2] ; 3. 83-Tim Shaffer[5] ; 4. 53-DJ Foos[4] ; 5. O-Justin Henderson[7] ; 6. 46AU-Stuart Williams[8] ; 7. 80-Trey Gustin[1] ; 8. 35-Stuart Brubaker[3] ; 9. 35-Stuart Brubaker[3] ; 10. 1S-Logan Schuchart[10]  

Heat 4 - Kinsler Fuel Injection (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 22B-Ryan Broughton[1] ; 2. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[2] ; 3. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[3] ; 4. 2-Dale Blaney[6] ; 5. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[5] ; 6. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[4] ; 7. 15-Adam Wilt[8] ; 8. 10-Dave Blaney[7] ; 9. 15H-Mitch Harble[9] ; 10. 97X-Rodney Hurst[11] ; 11. 787-Jimmy Pooler[10]  

Dash - Outerwears Performance Products (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature

1. 49-Brad Sweet[1] ; 2. 3S-Shane Stewart[4] ; 3. 45-Danny Holtgraver[2] ; 4. 2-Dale Blaney[3] ; 5. 1K-Kyle Larson[5] ; 6. 83-Tim Shaffer[6]  

B-Main - MSD Ignition (12 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 5T-Travis Philo[1] ; 2. 5-Byron Reed[2] ; 3. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[3] ; 4. 10-Dave Blaney[8] ; 5. 80-Trey Gustin[6] ; 6. 4M-Kody Kinser[7] ; 7. 99-Brady Bacon[21] ; 8. 9Z-Duane Zablocki[10] ; 9. 1A-Jacob Allen[5] ; 10. 22-Brandon Spithaler[18] ; 11. 15-Adam Wilt[12] ; 12. 46AU-Stuart Williams[11] ; 13. 55-Brad Bowman[17] ; 14. 97X-Rodney Hurst[24] ; 15. 15H-Mitch Harble[16] ; 16. 40T-Gary Taylor[9]  

A-Main - University of Northwestern Ohio (40 Laps)

1. 49-Brad Sweet[1]; 2. 1K-Kyle Larson[5]; 3. 3S-Shane Stewart[2]; 4. 45-Danny Holtgraver[3]; 5. 5-Byron Reed[12]; 6. 83-Tim Shaffer[6]; 7. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[7]; 8. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[14]; 9. 33M-Sheldon Haudenschild[15]; 10. 54-Cap Henry[8]; 11. W20-Greg Wilson[17]; 12. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[19]; 13. 97-Dean Jacobs[10]; 14. 53-DJ Foos[9]; 15. 40-Caleb Helms[16]; 16. 22B-Ryan Broughton[21]; 17. 24H-Bryan Sebetto[13]; 18. O-Justin Henderson[23]; 19. 10-Dave Blaney[24]; 20. 4-Danny Smith[22]; 21. 7K-Cole Duncan[18]; 22. 6-Jac Haudenschild[20]; 23. 2-Dale Blaney[4]; 24. 5T-Travis Philo[11]
Hard Charger: 5-Byron Reed[+7]

Block Insurance Tough Trucks

A-Main - Lynn Cook, C.O. Welding and Fabrication, Team Seth (15 Laps)
1. 20k-Bill Keeler 2. 1*-Logan Yelton; 3. 37-Roy Miller; 4. 1s-Mike Sawmiller; 5. 56-Dustin Mobley; 6. X-Chris Hicks; 7. 79-Brian Beach; 8. 18b-Tim Fox; 9. 316-Ben Hower; 10. OJ-Brandon Goodin; 11. 3D-Dylan Geckle; 12. 69-Ron Tousley; 13. 87-Chris Anderson; 14. 28-Kevin Knuttle; 15. 7D-Devin Carl

©2012 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH


_____________________________________________________

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 6/15/2013
Buffalo Wild Wings Night 

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (26 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 20K-Bill Keeler[5] ; 2. ZERO-Brent Hole[9] ; 3. 58P-Jim Post[1] ; 4. 35-Tim Cornett[7] ; 5. 89-Bobby Rose[6] ; 6. 18-Ryan Sutter[8] ; 7. 67-Eddie Shaner[4] ; 8. 2-Jason Kinney[3] ; 9. 21S-Mike Hohlbein[2] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[6] ; 2. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[5] ; 3. 45P-Brian Post[9] ; 4. 54-Matt Westfall[7] ; 5. 13-Chris Ullery[1] ; 6. 21-Tom Treon[4] ; 7. 52-Weasel Phlipot[8] ; 8. 4J-David Treon[2] ; 9. 93-Josh Greber[3] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 21M-Donnie Miller[2] ; 2. 36-Brandon Vaughan[6] ; 3. 23J-Cody Seeling[7] ; 4. 44-Zach Schroeder[8] ; 5. K9-Scott Gerdeman[5] ; 6. M1G-Matt Twining[3] ; 7. 5K-Karl Spoores[1] ; 8. 73B-Cody Basiniger[4] 

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. M1G-Matt Twining[3] ; 2. 67-Eddie Shaner[4] ; 3. 18-Ryan Sutter[1] ; 4. 2-Jason Kinney[7] ; 5. 52-Weasel Phlipot[5] ; 6. 4J-David Treon[8] ; 7. 93-Josh Greber[11] ; 8. 5K-Karl Spoores[6] ; 9. 21-Tom Treon[2] ; 10. 73B-Cody Basiniger[9] ; 11. 21S-Mike Hohlbein[10] 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 5X-Jerry Bowersock[3]; 2. ZERO-Brent Hole[1]; 3. 36-Brandon Vaughan[6]; 4. 45P-Brian Post[8]; 5. 54-Matt Westfall[11]; 6. 44-Zach Schroeder[12]; 7. 23J-Cody Seeling[9]; 8. M1G-Matt Twining[16]; 9. 58P-Jim Post[7]; 10. 20K-Bill Keeler[4]; 11. 52-Weasel Phlipot[20]; 12. 35-Tim Cornett[10]; 13. 67-Eddie Shaner[17]; 14. K9-Scott Gerdeman[15]; 15. 13-Chris Ullery[14]; 16. 18-Ryan Sutter[18]; 17. 21M-Donnie Miller[2]; 18. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[5]; 19. 89-Bobby Rose[13]; 20. 2-Jason Kinney[19]
Hard Charger: 52-Weasel Phlipot[+9]

  

Block Insurance Tough Trucks (18 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[2] ; 2. 43-Dan Crowder[1] ; 3. 37-Roy Miller[8] ; 4. 1STAR-Erik Wolleson[3] ; 5. 24J-Joe Carl[5] ; 6. 316-Ben Hower[7] ; 7. 10-John Brewster[4] ; 8. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[6] ; 9. 710-Ben Werling[9] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 79-Brian Beach[3] ; 2. X-Chris Hicks[4] ; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[1] ; 4. 7D-Devin Carl[7] ; 5. 56-Dustin Mobley[6] ; 6. CO1-Logan Yelton[2] ; 7. 1X-JJ Butler[9] ; 8. 13B-Brandon Goodin[5] ; 9. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[8] 

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 37-Roy Miller[4]; 2. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[8]; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[3]; 4. 79-Brian Beach[7]; 5. 7D-Devin Carl[1]; 6. X-Chris Hicks[5]; 7. 43-Dan Crowder[6]; 8. 56-Dustin Mobley[10]; 9. 1STAR-Erik Wolleson[2]; 10. CO1-Logan Yelton[12]; 11. 316-Ben Hower[11]; 12. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[15]; 13. 13B-Brandon Goodin[16]; 14. 24J-Joe Carl[9]; 15. 10-John Brewster[13]; 16. 710-Ben Werling[17]; 17. 1X-JJ Butler[14]; 18. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[18]
Hard Charger: 60-Jerry Sawmiller[+6]

  

Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints (39 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 37-Mike Dunlap[2] ; 2. 9N-Luke Hall[4] ; 3. 9X-Mike Brecht[5] ; 4. 15-Brandon Ferguson[6] ; 5. 55-Matt Phillips[1] ; 6. 7R-Nick Daugherty[10] ; 7. 7-Tim Calicoat[9] ; 8. 1H-Kevin Hawk[7] ; 9. 63D-Jim Dues[3] ; 10. 48K-Tommy Kerce[8] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 74-Tony Main[7] ; 2. 46-Cody Gardner[1] ; 3. 34-Jimmy Snead[3] ; 4. 41J-Jeremy Powley[6] ; 5. 2K-Kevin Klatte[8] ; 6. 48H-Scott Hull[2] ; 7. 63-Huston Hewitt[4] ; 8. 12-Jamie Davis[9] ; 9. 3X-Mike McGuire[10] ; 10. 10J-Jarrod Delong[5] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 23S-Kyle Simon[3] ; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[5] ; 3. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[8] ; 4. 39-Matt Goodnight[2] ; 5. 2-Dustin Ingle[4] ; 6. 48-Mike Burkin[7] ; 7. 32M-Derek Hastings[6] ; 8. 23M-Jack Miller[9] ; 9. 53-Steve Little[10] ; 10. 69-Stuart Hanft[1] 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5M-Kent Wolters[6] ; 2. 82-Mike Miller[9] ; 3. 24P-Rod Henning[2] ; 4. 14-Daryl Daugherty[1] ; 5. 5W-Jeff Williams[4] ; 6. 71-Stratton Briggs[8] ; 7. 17-Kevin Myers[3] ; 8. 5-Mark Silva[7] ; 9. 5A-Toby Alfrey[5] 

B-Main #1 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 7R-Nick Daugherty[3] ; 2. 55-Matt Phillips[1] ; 3. 1H-Kevin Hawk[7] ; 4. 2-Dustin Ingle[2] ; 5. 32M-Derek Hastings[6] ; 6. 48-Mike Burkin[4] ; 7. 7-Tim Calicoat[5] ; 8. 63D-Jim Dues[9] ; 9. 48K-Tommy Kerce[11] ; 10. 53-Steve Little[10] ; 11. 69-Stuart Hanft[12] ; 12. 23M-Jack Miller[8] 

B-Main #2 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 48H-Scott Hull[3] ; 2. 5W-Jeff Williams[2] ; 3. 2K-Kevin Klatte[1] ; 4. 71-Stratton Briggs[4] ; 5. 17-Kevin Myers[6] ; 6. 3X-Mike McGuire[9] ; 7. 5-Mark Silva[8] ; 8. 63-Huston Hewitt[5] ; 9. 12-Jamie Davis[7] ; 10. 5A-Toby Alfrey[10] ; 11. 10J-Jarrod Delong[11] 

A-Main -  (25 Laps)
1. 9N-Luke Hall[2]; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[7]; 3. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[11]; 4. 23S-Kyle Simon[4]; 5. 5M-Kent Wolters[3]; 6. 37-Mike Dunlap[6]; 7. 82-Mike Miller[8]; 8. 9X-Mike Brecht[9]; 9. 24P-Rod Henning[12]; 10. 46-Cody Gardner[1]; 11. 48H-Scott Hull[18]; 12. 74-Tony Main[5]; 13. 55-Matt Phillips[19]; 14. 39-Matt Goodnight[15]; 15. 14-Daryl Daugherty[16]; 16. 41J-Jeremy Powley[14]; 17. 34-Jimmy Snead[10]; 18. 5W-Jeff Williams[20]; 19. 15-Brandon Ferguson[13]; 20. 7R-Nick Daugherty[17]
Hard Charger: 2M-Dallas Hewitt[+8]

  

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (12 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 17-Justin Durflinger[1] ; 2. 518-Jordan Iiams[3] ; 3. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[6] ; 4. 85G-Nick Glasgow[2] ; 5. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[5] ; 6. 1STAR-Austin Swisher[4]

 Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Dustin Mobley[4] ; 2. 82-Harvey Yoder[5] ; 3. 82K-David Yoder[6] ; 4. 31-Jeff Kimes[3] ; 5. 2-Austin Eaton[2] ; 6. 77-Alan Kemp[1] 

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 82-Harvey Yoder[1]; 2. 71-Dustin Mobley[3]; 3. 17-Justin Durflinger[4]; 4. 82K-David Yoder[6]; 5. 31-Jeff Kimes[8]; 6. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[5]; 7. 2-Austin Eaton[10]; 8. 85G-Nick Glasgow[7]; 9. 77-Alan Kemp[12]; 10. 1STAR-Austin Swisher[11]; 11. 518-Jordan Iiams[2]; 12. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[9]
Hard Charger: 31-Jeff Kimes[+3]

  

Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (25 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. OO-Michael Helterbran[3] ; 2. 22B-Brad Racer[7] ; 3. 65-Chris Bounds[6] ; 4. 4-Tyler Street[1] ; 5. 28J-Jody Martin[2] ; 6. 14-Gary Campbell[5] ; 7. 5J-Jake Hesson[8] ; 8. 17-Darin Collin[4] ; 9. 3D-Cody Downard[9] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 28H-Rod Henning[4] ; 2. 15-Aaron Farney[1] ; 3. 24L-Lee Underwood[7] ; 4. 32-Roger Schnipke[6] ; 5. 96-Riley VanHise[8] ; 6. 29-Jim Sipe[3] ; 7. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[2] ; 8. 26-Howard McCormick[5] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 12J-Tyler Moore[2] ; 2. 10-Drew Dorsett[1] ; 3. 30-Adam Treadway[3] ; 4. 1H-Anthony Haas[6] ; 5. 66-Jeff Long[5] ; 6. 8JR-JR Wood[4] ; 7. 328-Becca Stiefel[7] ; 8. 50-Craig Stower[8] 

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 14-Gary Campbell[1] ; 2. 5J-Jake Hesson[4] ; 3. 8JR-JR Wood[3] ; 4. 29-Jim Sipe[2] ; 5. 328-Becca Stiefel[6] ; 6. 50-Craig Stower[9] ; 7. 17-Darin Collin[7] ; 8. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[5] ; 9. 26-Howard McCormick[8] ; 10. 3D-Cody Downard[10] 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 15-Aaron Farney[4]; 2. 24L-Lee Underwood[1]; 3. 12J-Tyler Moore[6]; 4. 10-Drew Dorsett[3]; 5. 4-Tyler Street[10]; 6. 30-Adam Treadway[9]; 7. 8JR-JR Wood[18]; 8. 328-Becca Stiefel[20]; 9. 1H-Anthony Haas[12]; 10. OO-Michael Helterbran[8]; 11. 22B-Brad Racer[5]; 12. 65-Chris Bounds[2]; 13. 28H-Rod Henning[7]; 14. 5J-Jake Hesson[17]; 15. 28J-Jody Martin[13]; 16. 66-Jeff Long[15]; 17. 32-Roger Schnipke[11]; 18. 96-Riley VanHise[14]; 19. 29-Jim Sipe[19]; 20. 14-Gary Campbell[16]
Hard Charger: 328-Becca Stiefel[+12]

 

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

 

 

_____________________________________________________

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 6/8/2013

Indian Lake EMS Night

 

JR and Sons Service Center Compact Makeup A-Main from May 4th -  (15 Laps)

1. 71-Dustin Mobley[3]; 2. 31-Jeff Kimes[2]; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[5]; 4. 17-Justin Durflinger[4]; 5. 518-Jordan Iiams[1]; 6. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[12]; 7. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[8]; 8. 66Z-Matt McKinnon[9]; 9. 1STAR-Erik Wolleson[10]; DNS. 92-Korey Crutchfield; DNS. 13-Brian Pitson; DNS. 85-Steven Brewer

Hard Charger: 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[+6]

 

Post AgriService UMP Modified Make up A-Main from May 4th  -  (20 Laps)

1. 20K-Bill Keeler[5]; 2. 35-Tim Cornett[1]; 3. 58P-Jim Post[3]; 4. 2-Jason Kinney[6]; 5. 13-Chris Ullery[8]; 6. 21S-Mike Hohlbein[10]; 7. K9-Scott Gerdeman[13]; 8. 24-Terry Grilliot[12]; 9. 21M-Donnie Miller[2]; 10. 5K-Karl Spoores[9]; 11. 20-Jamie Phlipot[15]; 12. 83K-Josh Kehle[14]; 13. 46-Andrew Johnson[11]; 14. M1G-Matt Twining[4]; 15. 67-Eddie Shaner[7]; 16. 5C-Chad Laird[16]

Hard Charger: K9-Scott Gerdeman[+6]

 

Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints (36 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 63D-Jim Dues[2] ; 2. 5W-Jeff Williams[1] ; 3. 18-Todd Keen[8] ; 4. 9X-Mike Brecht[6] ; 5. 12-Jamie Davis[3] ; 6. 99-Beau Stewart[7] ; 7. 5M-Kent Wolters[9] ; 8. 34-Jimmy Snead[5] ; 9. 14-Daryl Daugherty[4]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 9N-Luke Hall[2] ; 2. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[7] ; 3. 7R-Nick Daugherty[3] ; 4. 48-Tommy Kerce[6] ; 5. 41J-Jeremy Powley[1] ; 6. 7-Tim Calicoat[4] ; 7. 5-Mark Silva[5] ; 8. 3X-Mike McGuice[9] ; 9. 10J-Jarrod Delong[8]

 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 0-Steve Irwin[4] ; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[9] ; 3. 24P-Rod Henning[3] ; 4. 32M-Derek Hastings[8] ; 5. 31-Tom Rhodes[7] ; 6. 2K-Kevin Klatte[2] ; 7. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[5] ; 8. 43G-Rob Guy[1] ; 9. 63-Huston Hewitt[6]

 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 23S-Kyle Simon[3] ; 2. 37-Mike Dunlap[6] ; 3. 2-Dustin Ingle[1] ; 4. WEE3-Conner Donelson[5] ; 5. 46-Cody Gardner[4] ; 6. 55-Matt Phillips[7] ; 7. 22JR-Thomas McCance[8] ; 8. 53-Steve Little[9] ; 9. 17-Kevin Myers[2]

 

B-Main #1 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 99-Beau Stewart[3] ; 2. 5M-Kent Wolters[5] ; 3. 34-Jimmy Snead[7] ; 4. 31-Tom Rhodes[2] ; 5. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[6] ; 6. 2K-Kevin Klatte[4] ; 7. 14-Daryl Daugherty[9] ; 8. 12-Jamie Davis[1] ; 9. 63-Huston Hewitt[10] ; 10. 43G-Rob Guy[8]

 

B-Main #2 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 46-Cody Gardner[2] ; 2. 7-Tim Calicoat[3] ; 3. 41J-Jeremy Powley[1] ; 4. 10J-Jarrod Delong[9] ; 5. 53-Steve Little[8] ; 6. 22JR-Thomas McCance[6] ; 7. 5-Mark Silva[5] ; 8. 55-Matt Phillips[4] ; 9. 3X-Mike McGuice[7] ; 10. 17-Kevin Myers[10]

 

A-Main -  (25 Laps)

1. 54-Matt Westfall[2]; 2. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[3]; 3. 18-Todd Keen[9]; 4. 9N-Luke Hall[7]; 5. 23S-Kyle Simon[5]; 6. 37-Mike Dunlap[1]; 7. 0-Steve Irwin[6]; 8. 9X-Mike Brecht[13]; 9. 99-Beau Stewart[17]; 10. 48-Tommy Kerce[14]; 11. 24P-Rod Henning[11]; 12. 7R-Nick Daugherty[10]; 13. 2-Dustin Ingle[12]; 14. 63D-Jim Dues[8]; 15. 5M-Kent Wolters[19]; 16. 7-Tim Calicoat[20]; 17. 32M-Derek Hastings[15]; 18. WEE3-Conner Donelson[16]; 19. 5W-Jeff Williams[4]; 20. 46-Cody Gardner[18]

Hard Charger: 99-Beau Stewart[+8]

 

 

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (13 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

 

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (13 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 17-Justin Durflinger[1] ; 2. 518-Jordan Iiams[4] ; 3. 71-Dustin Mobley[7] ; 4. 31-Jeff Kimes[3] ; 5. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[5] ; 6. 2-Austin Eaton[6] ; 7. 1STAR-Austin Swisher[2]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 82-Harvey Yoder[2] ; 2. 92-Ethan Pope[4] ; 3. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[1] ; 4. 42-Justin Pope[6] ; 5. 82K-David Yoder[5] ; 6. 66Z-Matt McKinnon[3]

 

A-Main -  (15 Laps)

1. 31-Jeff Kimes[2]; 2. 82-Harvey Yoder[7]; 3. 17-Justin Durflinger[8]; 4. 518-Jordan Iiams[6]; 5. 92-Ethan Pope[5]; 6. 42-Justin Pope[1]; 7. 82K-David Yoder[10]; 8. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[3]; 9. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[9]; 10. 2-Austin Eaton[11]; 11. 1STAR-Austin Swisher[13]; 12. 71-Dustin Mobley[4]; DNS. 66Z-Matt McKinnon

Hard Charger: 82-Harvey Yoder[+5]

 

 

Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (19 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 28H-Rod Henning[4] ; 2. 30-Adam Treadway[5] ; 3. 12J-Tyler Moore[8] ; 4. 17-Gary Campbell[3] ; 5. 28J-Jody Martin[7] ; 6. K8-Kate Heitkamp[9] ; 7. 66-Jeff long[1] ; 8. 5J-Jake Hesson[2] ; 9. IV0-Andrew Heitkamp[10] ; 10. 24L-Lee Underwood[6]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 22B-Brad Racer[7] ; 2. 1H-Anthony Haas[3] ; 3. 328-Becca Stiefel[4] ; 4. 4-Tyler Street[5] ; 5. 50-Craig Stower[8] ; 6. 96-Riley VanHise[1] ; 7. 63-Dallas Hunt[2] ; 8. 3D-Cody Downard[9] ; 9. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[6]

 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)

1. 28H-Rod Henning[6]; 2. 22B-Brad Racer[5]; 3. 30-Adam Treadway[4]; 4. 328-Becca Stiefel[1]; 5. 1H-Anthony Haas[3]; 6. 17-Gary Campbell[7]; 7. 63-Dallas Hunt[14]; 8. 5J-Jake Hesson[15]; 9. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[18]; 10. 4-Tyler Street[8]; 11. 28J-Jody Martin[9]; 12. 50-Craig Stower[10]; 13. K8-Kate Heitkamp[11]; 14. IV0-Andrew Heitkamp[17]; 15. 96-Riley VanHise[12]; 16. 12J-Tyler Moore[2]; 17. 24L-Lee Underwood[19]; 18. 66-Jeff Long[13]; DNS. 3D-Cody Downard

Hard Charger: 44-Tyler Ransbottom[+9]

 

Block Insurance Tough Trucks (21 Trucks)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 11 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[3] ; 2. 79-Brian Beach[7] ; 3. 1T-Gabe Twining[10] ; 4. 20K-Bill Keeler[4] ; 5. 24J-Joe Carl[1] ; 6. 710-Ben Werling[5] ; 7. 316-Ben Hower[9] ; 8. 1X-J.J. Butler[2] ; 9. 3D-Dylan Geckle[8] ; 10. CO1-Logan Yelton[6] ; 11. 56-Dustin Mobley[11]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 11 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[4] ; 2. 1STAR-Erik Wolleson1] ; 3. X-Chris Hicks[5] ; 4. 37-Roy Miller[10] ; 5. 7D-Devin Carl[3] ; 6. 43-Dan Crowder[9] ; 7. 10-John Brewster[2] ; 8. 13B-Brandon Goodin[7] ; 9. 10X-Dylan Lauck[8] ; 10. 28-Robbie Starkey[6]

 

A-Main -  (15 Laps)

1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[7]; 2. 37-Roy Miller[1]; 3. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[8]; 4. 20K-Bill Keeler[2]; 5. X-Chris Hicks[3]; 6. 1STAR-Erik Wolleson[5]; 7. 43-Dan Crowder[12]; 8. 710-Ben Werling[11]; 9. 1X-J.J. Butler[15]; 10. 7D-Devin Carl[10]; 11. 24J-Joe Carl[9]; 12. 316-Ben Hower[13]; 13. 56-Dustin Mobley[21]; 14. 13B-Brandon Goodin[16]; 15. 79-Brian Beach[6]; 16. 28-Robbie Starkey[20]; 17. CO1-Logan Yelton[19]; 18. 1T-Gabe Twining[4]; 19. 10X-Dylan Lauck[18]; 20. 10-John Brewster[14]; DNS. 3D-Dylan Geckle

Hard Charger: 56-Dustin Mobley[+8]

 

 

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (24 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 58P-Jim Post[1] ; 2. 52-Weasel Phlipot[6] ; 3. 21S-Mike Hohlbein[7] ; 4. M1G-Matt Twining[3] ; 5. 46-Andrew Johnson[8] ; 6. 5C-Chad Laird[2] ; 7. 73B-Cody Basiniger[4] ; 8. 83K-Josh Kehle[5]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 54-Matt Westfall[2] ; 2. 36-Brandon Vaughan[4] ; 3. 21M-Donnie Miller[8] ; 4. 67-Eddie Shaner[3] ; 5. 2-Jason Kinney[5] ; 6. K9-Scott Gerdeman[7] ; 7. 35-Tim Cornett[6] ; 8. 5K-Karl Spoores[1]

 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. ZERO-Brent Hole[5] ; 2. 20K-Bill Keeler[1] ; 3. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[7] ; 4. 21-Tom Treon[6] ; 5. 13-Chris Ullery[3] ; 6. 24-Terry Grilliot[8] ; 7. 20-Jamie Phlipot[2] ; 8. 93-Josh Greber[4]

 

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. K9-Scott Gerdeman[2] ; 2. 24-Terry Grilliot[3] ; 3. 35-Tim Cornett[5] ; 4. 20-Jamie Phlipot[6] ; 5. 5K-Karl Spoores[8] ; 6. 93-Josh Greber[9] ; 7. 5C-Chad Laird[1] ; 8. 73B-Cody Basiniger[4] ; 9. 83K-Josh Kehle[7]

 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)

1. 54-Matt Westfall[3]; 2. ZERO-Brent Hole[2]; 3. 52-Weasel Phlipot[1]; 4. 20K-Bill Keeler[6]; 5. 2-Jason Kinney[14]; 6. 36-Brandon Vaughan[5]; 7. 21M-Donnie Miller[8]; 8. K9-Scott Gerdeman[16]; 9. 93-Josh Greber[21]; 10. 21S-Mike Hohlbein[7]; 11. 13-Chris Ullery[15]; 12. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[9]; 13. 67-Eddie Shaner[11]; 14. 24-Terry Grilliot[17]; 15. 35-Tim Cornett[18]; 16. 5K-Karl Spoores[20]; 17. 73b-Cody Basiniger[22]; 18. 20-Jamie Phlipot[19]; 19. M1G-Matt Twining[10]; 20. 21-Tom Treon[12]; 21. 58P-Jim Post[4]; 22. 46-Andrew Johnston[13]

Hard Charger: 93-Josh Greber[+12]

 

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

 


________________________________________

 


Wimmer grabs Memorial Classic Win

Waynesfield Ohio
By Gerry Keysor

 

With the Memorial Day weekend comes barbeques, the unofficial start of summer, and the annual weekend battle between the K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders, and the Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt.  WRP hosted leg 2 of the 3 day swing with Fairmount Indiana’s Brandon Wimmer grabbing the win in the Destiny Motorsports #9. The PPC AMSA Mini Sprints held double features, with #12J Tyler Moore grabbing the makeup feature win and #3T Ricky Taylor grabbing the 2nd feature.  #60 Jerry Sawmiller picked up the win in Block Insurance Tough Truck action. Matt Westfall dominated the Post AgriService UMP Modified A Main in the Best Performance Motorsports #54.  #17 Justin Durflinger grabbed the win in the JR and Sons Service Center Compacts.

 

Kicking off racing for the evening was the makeup feature for the PPC AMSA Mini Sprints. Tyler Moore and #328 Becca Stiefel would lead the field to green, with Moore grabbing the early race lead.  By lap 5, the leader would find himself in heavy lapped traffic, allowing #24L Lee Underwood to slip by to grab the top spot in traffic.  On lap 16, the caution would wave when #5j Jake Hesson would come to a stop after losing a chain on the racetrack. On the restart, Moore powered back to the lead past Underwood.  The red flag would come out on lap 17 for a wild crash that saw #66 Chase Dunham cartwheel violently in turns one and 2.  Dunham walked away from the crash but his night would be over.  On the restart, Moore powered away from the field to grab his first WRP A Main win, with Underwood 2nd, Stiefel 3rd, #OO Mikey Helterbran would finish 4th after starting 17th, and #4* Tyler Street completed the top 5.

 

The K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders and Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt would be the first regular feature of the night.  Carnage ensued on the first lap as #11N Ed Neumeister and #12R Nick Roberts flipped wildly down the front straightaway.  Both drivers would be ok.  The field would try again with a complete restart, but this time, #23 Devon Dobie would loop out and continue, but not before #49 Shawn Dancer would make contact and get upside down. Dancer would climb out under his own power, and the field would try again to get the race underway.  #6s JR Stewart would grab the early lead and stretch it out to over 10 car lengths over #B20 Butch Schroeder.  On lap 10, #9w Brandon Wimmer would make his way up to 2nd and set his sights on the leader.  Caution would wave on lap 11 as caution would wave for #23 Devon Dobie. The field would come back to green, but when they got back to turn 4, Wimmer squeezed under Stewart to grab the lead. Wimmer would go on to win with a hard charging #7c Max Stambaugh 2nd, #6 Greg Wilson 3rd, Stewart 4th, and Schroeder 5th.

 

Next up were the Block Insurance Tough Trucks.  As the field charged into turn 1, contact with another truck would send the #70 Terry Klopfenstein upside down and bring out the red flag. The restart would find #7d Devin Carl and #24J Joe Carl leading the field, but #20k Bill Keeler would charge to the point on lap 2.  The caution would wave again for #23 Kenny Osbourne as he came to a stop on the track.  Keeler would lead the field until another caution flew on lap 5 for Devin Carl. As the field went back to green, #60 Jerry Sawmiller charged to the lead and would hold it til the end, taking the win over #1s Mike Sawmiller, #37 Roy Miller, #79 Brian Beach, and Keeler.

 

The Post AgriService UMP Modifieds would  be next with A Main action.  #15 Nick Katterhenry would take the early lead, but #54 Matt Westfall would blast by to grab the top spot on lap 2.  Caution would fly on lap 4 for debris on the frontstretch. As the race continued, defending track champion Zach Schroeder would make his way to 3rd and try to close on the leaders.  Schroeder would grab 2nd on lap 12, but the caution would fly again for a spinning #46 of Andrew Johnston, negating the pass. Schroeder would get back to 2nd, but that’s as close as he would get, as Westfall would win, Katterhenry would be 3rd, with #L5 Casey Luedeke 4th, and #55s Jim Szekacs completed the top 5.

 

Next up the JR and Sons Service Center Compacts would be next, with the #17 of Justin Durflinger and #82 Harvey Yoder setting the tone for the whole race. A lap 1 caution for #2 Austin Eaton, and a lap 2 caution for #1* Erik Wolleson after contact with #1H Jeff Zwiebel would be the only slowdowns as Durflinger picks up his 2nd win of the season with Yoder 2nd, #92 Korey Critchfield 3rd, #518 Jordan Iiams 4th, and Zwiebel rounding out the top 5.

 

The Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints would run their second feature to complete the nights racing action. #30 Adam Treadway, and #3T Ricky Taylor would lead the field to green with Taylor taking the early lead.   Caution would wave on lap 4 for #X Gene Wills spinning in turn 4.  On lap 6, the red flag would fly for #28j Jody Martin getting upside down.  He would walk away from the accident, but his night and the night of #81 Mike Thom.  Taylor would be able to hold on to the end to win over #28H Rod Henning,  #12J Tyler Moore, #44 Tyler Ransbottom, and Treadway.

 

Waynesfield Raceway Park will be back in action on Saturday June 1st when it will be American Wilderness Outfitters Meet The Drivers Night!  Come out and spend time meeting all the stars of Waynesfield Raceway Park. In action will be the Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprint Cars, Post Agri Service UMP Modifieds, Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints, Block insurance Tough Trucks, and JR and Sons Service Center Compacts.  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pit gates open @ 4PM, Grandstand gates @ 5, Hot Laps @ 6, 
Racing @ 7PM

General Admission: Ages 16 & older - $12; Seniors - $10; 
Ages 11 to 15 - $6; 
Kids 10 and under - FREE!!!

Pit Passes for all ages - $25

 

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 5/25/2013

Howard Johnson Night at the Races

5th Annual Memorial Classic

 

Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints

 Makeup A Main from May 4th (20 Laps)

1. 12J-Tyler Moore[1]; 2. 24L-Lee Underwood[4]; 3. 328-Becca Stiefel[2]; 4. OO-Michael Helterbran[17]; 5. 4STAR-Tyler Street[16]; 6. 2-Tyler Ransbottom[9]; 7. 50-Craig Stower[12]; 8. 28J-Jody Martin[13]; 9. K8-Kate Heitkamp[15]; 10. 63-Dallas Hunt[6]; 11. 42-Ty Tilton[11]; 12. 66-Chase Dunham[19]; 13. 30-Adam Treadway[5]; 14. 5J-Jake Hesson[7]; 15. 14-Gary Campbell[18]; 16. 1H-Anthony Haas[10]; 17. 22B-Brad Racer[3]; 18. 32-Roger Schnipke[20]; 19. 8JR-JR Wood; 20. 65-Chris Bounds

Hard Charger: OO-Michael Helterbran[+13]

 

NRA vs SOD 360 Sprints (38 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 2M-Dustin Daggett[1] ; 2. 2-Kyle Sauder[6] ; 3. 6S-JR Stewart[3] ; 4. 6-Greg Wilson[5] ; 5. 16C-Greg Wheeler[2] ; 6. 16-Ryan Ruhl[9] ; 7. 4-Eric Smith[10] ; 8. 31N-Greg Nicholas[7] ; 9. 12X-Don Ryder[8] ; 10. 57-Mike Dunlap[4]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 10X-Dustin Stroop[1] ; 2. 7-Darren Long[2] ; 3. B20-Butch Schroeder[4] ; 4. 11-Tim Allison[6] ; 5. 22H-Randy Hannagan[7] ; 6. 35-Ron Blair[5] ; 7. OO-Ryan Grubaugh[3] ; 8. 22R-Kevin Roberts[10] ; 9. 23M-Jack Miller[8] ; 10. 34-Jimmy Snead[9]

 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 28H-Hud Horton[2] ; 2. 49-Shawn Dancer[1] ; 3. 23-Devon Dobie[4] ; 4. 12R-Nick Roberts[8] ; 5. 11N-Ed Neumeister[9] ; 6. 31-Andy Teunessen[5] ; 7. 20A-Andy Chehowski[6] ; 8. 46-Robert Huisken[7] ; 9. 23G-Joe Geibe[3]

 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 7C-Max Stambaugh[1] ; 2. 7K-Cole Duncan[2] ; 3. 9W-Brandon Wimmer[8] ; 4. 49T-Gregg Dallman[4] ; 5. 27-Beau Stewart[7] ; 6. 22D-Dennis Yoakum[9] ; 7. 10J-Chris Jones[3] ; 8. 70-Jim Lingar[5] ; 9. 17-Jared Horstman[6]

 

B-Main #1 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 22h-Randy Hannagan[2] ; 2. 35-Ron Blair[4] ; 3. oo-Ryan Grubaugh[6] ; 4. 16-Ryan Ruhl[3] ; 5. 16C-Greg Wheeler[1] ; 6. 22r-Kevin Roberts[8] ; 7. 23m-Jack Miller[10] ; 8. 34-Jimmy Snead[12] ; 9. 31N-Greg Nicholas[7] ; 10. 4-Eric Smith[5] ; 11. 12X-Don Ryder[9] ; 12. 57-Mike Dunlap[11]

 

B-Main #2 -  (12 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 27-Beau Stewart[2] ; 2. 11n-Ed Neumeister[1] ; 3. 22D-Dennis Yoakum[4] ; 4. 17-Jared Horstman[10] ; 5. 46-Robert Huisken[7] ; 6. 31-Andy Teunessen[3] ; 7. 20a-Andy Chehowski[5] ; 8. 23g-Joe Geibe[9] ; 9. 70-Jim Lingar[8] ; 10. 10J-Chris Jones[6]

 

A-Main -  (25 Laps)

1. 9w-Brandon Wimmer[1]; 2. 7c-Max Stambaugh[9]; 3. 6-Greg Wilson[13]; 4. 6s-JR Stewart[4]; 5. b20-Butch Schroeder[3]; 6. 2-Kyle Sauder[8]; 7. 2m-Dustin Daggett[12]; 8. 7-Darren Long[7]; 9. 10x-Dustin Stroop[11]; 10. 27-Beau Stewart[18]; 11. 11-Tim Allison[14]; 12. 28h-Hud Horton[10]; 13. 7k-Cole Duncan[5]; 14. 23-Devon Dobie[2]; 15. 49T-Gregg Dallman[16]; 16. 49-Shawn Dancer[6]; 17. 12R-Nick Roberts[15]; 18. 22H-Randy Hannagan[17]; 19. 35-Ron Blair[19]; 20. 11N-Ed Neumeister[20]

Hard Charger: 6-Greg Wilson[+10]

 

 

Block Insurance Tough Trucks (19 Trucks)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[6] ; 2. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[9] ; 3. 710-Ben Werling[4] ; 4. 28-Robbie Starkey[2] ; 5. 56-Dustin Mobley[8] ; 6. 2.?-Chris Hicks[7] ; 7. C01-Logan Yelton[1] ; 8. 23-Kenny Osborne[10] ; 9. 18B-Gabe Twinning[3] ; 10. 1X-Jerry Butler[5]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 20K-Bill Keeler[6] ; 2. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[3] ; 3. 24J-Joe Carl[1] ; 4. 7D-Devin Carl[2] ; 5. 37-Roy Miller[9] ; 6. 43-Dan Crowder[7] ; 7. 79-Brian Beach[8] ; 8. 10-John Brewster[5] ; 9. O-John Sanford[4]

 

A-Main -  (15 Laps)

1. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[6]; 2. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[8]; 3. 37-Roy Miller[10]; 4. 79-Brian Beach[14]; 5. 20K-Bill Keeler[7]; 6. 43-Dan Crowder[12]; 7. 1X-Jerry Butler[19]; 8. 2.?-Chris Hicks[11]; 9. 710-Ben Werling[4]; 10. C01-Logan Yelton[13]; 11. 24J-Joe Carl[3]; 12. 28-Robbie Starkey[2]; 13. 10-John Brewster[16]; 14. 56-Dustin Mobley[9]; 15. 7D-Devin Carl[1]; 16. 23-Kenny Osborne[15]; 17. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[5]; DNS- O-John Sanford; DNS 18B-Gabe Twining

Hard Charger: 1X-Jerry Butler[+12]

 

 

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (29 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 35-Tim Cornett[1] ; 2. 79-Shane Unger[5] ; 3. 45P-Brian Post[6] ; 4. 5-Clark Van Houten[8] ; 5. 5K-Karl Spoores[7] ; 6. 83K-Josh Kehle[2] ; 7. 2-Jason Kinney[4] ; 8. 5C-Chad Laird[3]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 54-Matt Westfall[3] ; 2. 67-Eddie Shaner[1] ; 3. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[2] ; 4. L5-Casey Luedeke[4] ; 5. 4J-David Treon[7] ; 6. 20K-Bill Keeler[6] ; 7. 53-Brad Johnson[5]

 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 55S-Jim Szekacs[1] ; 2. O-Derrick Austin[4] ; 3. 13-Chris Ullery[5] ; 4. T5X-Doug Hewitt[3] ; 5. 20-Jamie Phlipot[7] ; 6. 58-Jim Post[6] ; 7. 21M-Donnie Miller[2]

 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 15-Nick Katterhenry[1] ; 2. 44-Zach Schroeder[3] ; 3. M1G-Matt Twining[2] ; 4. 46-Andrew Johnson[6] ; 5. 24-Terry Grilliot[4] ; 6. 73B-Cody Basiniger[7] ; 7. K9-Scott Gerdeman[5]

 

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 2-Jason Kinney[9] ; 2. K9-Scott Gerdeman[12] ; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[6] ; 4. 83K-Josh Kehle[5] ; 5. 5K-Karl Spoores[1] ; 6. 73B-Cody Basiniger[8] ; 7. 5C-Chad Laird[13] ; 8. 53-Brad Johnson[10] ; 9. 4J-David Treon[2] ; 10. 20-Jamie Phlipot[3] ; 11. 24-Terry Grilliot[4] ; 12. 58-Jim Post[7] ; 13. 21M-Donnie Miller[11]

 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)

1. 54-Matt Westfall[3]; 2. 44-Zach Schroeder[8]; 3. 15-Nick Katterhenry[1]; 4. L5-Casey Luedeke[14]; 5. 55S-Jim Szekacs[2]; 6. 13-Chris Ullery[9]; 7. O-Derrick Austin[7]; 8. 35-Tim Cornett[4]; 9. 67-Eddie Shaner[6]; 10. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[10]; 11. M1G-Matt Twining[12]; 12. 20k-Bill Keeler[17]; 13. K9-Scott Gerdeman[18]; 14. t5x-Doug Hewitt[13]; 15. 46-Andrew Johnson[16]; 16. 5-Clark Van Houten[11]; 17. 5k-Karl Spoores[19]; 18. 83K-Josh Kehle[20]; 19. 2-Jason Kinney[15]; DNS-79-Shane Unger

Hard Charger: L5-Casey Luedeke[+10]

 

 

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (11 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 82-Harvey Yoder[2] ; 2. 17-Justin Durflinger[4] ; 3. 518-Jordan Iiams[5] ; 4. 1star-Erik Wolleson[1] ; 5. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[6] ; 6. 71-Dustin Mobley[3]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 2-Austin Eaton[1] ; 2. 31-Jeff Kimes[2] ; 3. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[3] ; 4. 66Z-Matt McKinnon[4] ; 5. 92-Korey Critchfield[5]

 

A-Main -  (15 Laps)

1. 17-Justin Durflinger[2]; 2. 82-Harvey Yoder[4]; 3. 92-Korey Critchfield[10]; 4. 518-Jordan Iiams[5]; 5. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[9]; 6. 31-Jeff Kimes[1]; 7. 2-Austin Eaton[3]; 8. 71-Dustin Mobley[11]; 9. 1STAR-Erik Wolleson[7]; DNS- 27X-Robbie Tuttle[6]; DNS-66Z-Matt McKinnon[8]

Hard Charger: 92-Korey Critchfield[+7]

 

 

Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (26 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

 

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 12J-Tyler Moore[9] ; 2. 30-Adam Treadway[6] ; 3. 4-Tyler Street[1] ; 4. 50-Craig Stower[2] ; 5. 63-Dallas Hunt[3] ; 6. 5J-Jake Hesson[7] ; 7. 24L-Lee Underwood[4] ; 8. 28J-Jody Martain[5] ; 9. 66-Chase Dunham[8]

 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 28H-Rod Henning[4] ; 2. OO-Michael Helterbran[7] ; 3. 81-Mike Thom[8] ; 4. x-Todd Wills[9] ; 5. 32-Roger Schnipke[6] ; 6. 17-Darin Collin[5] ; 7. 33-Dustin Boggs[2] ; 8. 14-Gary Campbell[3] ; 9. 42-Ty Tilton[1]

 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 3T-Ricky Taylor[2] ; 2. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[4] ; 3. 3E-Alex Watson[3] ; 4. 22B-Brad Racer[6] ; 5. 1H-Anthony Haas[7] ; 6. 328-Becca Stiefel[8] ; 7. K8-Kate Heitkamp[5] ; 8. 1X-Gene Wills[1]

 

B-Main -  (12 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 328-Becca Stiefel[3] ; 2. 17-Darin Collin[2] ; 3. 28J-Jody Martain[7] ; 4. K8-Kate Heitkamp[6] ; 5. 1X-Gene Wills[9] ; 6. 33-Dustin Boggs[5] ; 7. 24L-Lee Underwood[4] ; 8. 5J-Jake Hesson[1] ; 9. 14-Gary Campbell[8] ; 10. 66-Chase Dunham[10] ; 11. 42-Ty Tilton[11]

 

A-Main -  (20 Laps)

1. 3T-Ricky Taylor[2]; 2. 28H-Rod Henning[3]; 3. 12J-Tyler Moore[4]; 4. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[6]; 5. 30-Adam Treadway[1]; 6. 63-Dallas Hunt[13]; 7. OO-Michael Helterbran[5]; 8. 1H-Anthony Haas[15]; 9. 328-Becca Stiefel[16]; 10. 17-Darin Collin[17]; 11. 50-Craig Stower[10]; 12. K8-Kate Heitkamp[19]; 13. 1X-Gene Wills[20]; 14. X-Todd Wills[11]; 15. 22B-Brad Racer[12]; 16. 4-Tyler Street[7]; 17. 28J-Jody Martain[18]; 18. 3E-Alex Watson[9]; 19. 81-Mike Thom[8]; 20. 32-Roger Schnipke[14]

Hard Charger: 63-Dallas Hunt[+7]

 

©2013 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

 

 

____________________________________________

Waynesfield Raceway Park - 5/18/2013
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Night 

Block Insurance Tough Trucks 
Makeup A-Main from May 4th -  (15 Laps)

1. 1S -Mike Sawmiller[7]; 2. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[5]; 3. 37-Roy Miller[4]; 4. 1STAR-Logan Yelton[2]; 5. 18B-Tim Fox[18]; 6. 43-Dan Crowder[9]; 7. 1X-Jerry Butler[1]; 8. 7d-Devin Carl[13]; 9. 710-Ben Werling[11]; 10. 24J-Joe Carl[14]; 11. 1K-Gabe Twining[6]; 12. 20K-Bill Keeler[3]; 13. 22-Daron Myers[10]; 14. 3D-Dylan Geckle[20]; 15. 2.X-Chris Hicks[12]; 16. 79-Brian Beach[8]; 17. 23-Kenny Osbourne[17]; 18. 13b-Brandon Goodin[15]; 19. 10-John Brewster[16]; 20. 316-Ben Hower[19]
Hard Charger: 18B-Tim Fox[+13]

 

Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints
Makeup A-Main from May 4th -  (25 Laps)

1. 37-Mike Dunlap[1]; 2. 23S-Kyle Simon[5]; 3. 9N-Luke Hall[3]; 4. 5M-Kent Wolters[8]; 5. 15-Brandon Ferguson[4]; 6. 32M-Derek Hastings[7]; 7. 24P-Rod Henning[9]; 8. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[15]; 9. 46-Cody Gardner[18]; 10. 63D-Jim Dues[14]; 11. 7-Tim Calicoat[2]; 12. 17-Kevin Myers[16]; 13. 7R-Nick Daugherty[11]; 14. 41j-Jeremy Powley[17]; 15. 34-Jimmy Snead[19]; 16. 22JR-Thomas McCance[20]; 17. 12-Jamie Davis[13]; 18. 97-Tom Rhoades[6]; 19. 63-Huston Hewitt[10]; 20. 2-Dustin Ingle[12]
Hard Charger: 46-Cody Gardner[+9]

  

Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints (38 Cars)[#]-Starting Position
Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9N-Luke Hall[6] ; 2. 7R-Nick Daugherty[4] ; 3. 37D-Mike Dunlap[7] ; 4. 18-Todd Keen[8] ; 5. 55-Matt Phillips[5] ; 6. 71-Stratton Briggs[3] ; 7. 2K-Kevin Klatte[1] ; 8. 31W-Chuck Wilson[2] ; 9. 53-Steve Little[10] ; 10. 63D-Jim Dues[9] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22S-Steve Irwin[6] ; 2. 15-Brandon Ferguson[3] ; 3. 82-Mike Miller[1] ; 4. 14-Chad Wilson[9] ; 5. 17-Kevin Myers[5] ; 6. 5-Mark Silva[4] ; 7. 83-Adam Cruea[10] ; 8. 5A-Toby Alfrey[2] ; 9. 63-Huston Hewitt[8] ; 10. 2-Dustin Ingle[7] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 46-Cody Gardner[6] ; 2. 37S-Dustin Smith[5] ; 3. 24P-Rod Henning[3] ; 4. 23S-Kyle Simon[7] ; 5. 7-Tim Calicoat[8] ; 6. 31-Tom Rhoades[9] ; 7. 43G-Rob Guy[4] ; 8. 12-Jamie Davis[1] ; 9. 12R-Don Ryder[2]

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 5M-Kent Wolters[3] ; 2. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[1] ; 3. 32M-Derek Hastings[4] ; 4. 21-Travis Hery[2] ; 5. 22JR-Thomas McCance[7] ; 6. 34-Jimmy Snead[8] ; 7. 1H-Kevin Hawk[6] ; 8. 41J-Jeremy Powley[5] ; 9. 9-Dan Disinger[9] 

B-Main #1 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Stratton Briggs[3] ; 2. 63D-Jim Dues[11] ; 3. 2K-Kevin Klatte[5] ; 4. 31W-Chuck Wilson[7] ; 5. 55-Matt Phillips[1] ; 6. 31-Tom Rhoades[4] ; 7. 12R-Don Ryder[10] ; 8. 12-Jamie Davis[8] ; 9. 43G-Rob Guy[6] ; 10. 7-Tim Calicoat[2] ; 11. 53-Steve Little[9]

B-Main #2 -  (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 83-Adam Cruea[5] ; 2. 5A-Toby Alfrey[7] ; 3. 2-Dustin Ingle[11] ; 4. 1H-Kevin Hawk[6] ; 5. 9-Dan Disinger[10] ; 6. 41J-Jeremy Powley[8] ; 7. 17-Kevin Myers[1] ; 8. 22JR-Thomas McCance[2] ; 9. 63-Huston Hewitt[9] ; 10. 34-Jimmy Snead[4] ; 11. 5-Mark Silva[3] 

A-Main -  (25 Laps)
1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[8]; 2. 9N-Luke Hall[4]; 3. 22S-Steve Irwin[3]; 4. 82-Mike Miller[10]; 5. 5M-Kent Wolters[1]; 6. 37S-Dustin Smith[7]; 7. 18-Todd Keen[13]; 8. 46-Cody Gardner[2]; 9. 7R-Nick Daugherty[5]; 10. 24P-Rod Henning[11]; 11. 37D-Mike Dunlap[9]; 12. 32M-Derek Hastings[12]; 13. 14-Chad Wilson[14]; 14. 83-Adam Cruea[18]; 15. 15-Brandon Ferguson[6]; 16. 71-Stratton Briggs[17]; 17. 63D-Jim Dues[19]; 18. 5A-Toby Alfrey[20]; 19. 21-Travis Hery[16]; 20. 23S-Kyle Simon[15]
Hard Charger: 2M-Dallas Hewitt[+7]

 

Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (25 Cars)[#]-Starting Position 
Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 28H-Rod Henning[1] ; 2. 4-Tyler Street[4] ; 3. 328-Becca Stiefel[8] ; 4. 22B-Brad Racer[3] ; 5. 3E-Alex Watson[6] ; 6. OO-Michael Helterbran[7] ; 7. 32-Roger Schnipke[5] ; 8. 3D-Cody Downard[9] ; 9. 24L-Lee Underwood[2] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 42-Ty Tilton[1] ; 2. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[3] ; 3. 30-Adam Treadway[2] ; 4. 66-Chase Dunham[6] ; 5. 1H-Anthony Haas[8] ; 6. 14-Gary Campbell[5] ; 7. 81-Mike Thom[7] ; 8. 50-Craig Stower[4]

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 63-Dallas Hunt[2] ; 2. 12J-Tyler Moore[4] ; 3. 8JR-JR Wood[7] ; 4. 28J-Jody Martin[5] ; 5. 65-Chris Bounds[8] ; 6. 17-Darin Collin[1] ; 7. 5J-Jake Hesson[3] ; 8. 39-Cole Roberson[6] 

B-Main -  (12 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. OO-Michael Helterbran[1] ; 2. 14-Gary Campbell[2] ; 3. 5J-Jake Hesson[6] ; 4. 17-Darin Collin[3] ; 5. 81-Mike Thom[5] ; 6. 50-Craig Stower[8] ; 7. 24L-Lee Underwood[10] ; 8. 32-Roger Schnipke[4] ; 9. 3D-Cody Downard[7] ; 10. 39-Cole Roberson[9]

A-Main -  (20 Laps)
1. 28H-Rod Henning[4]; 2. 12J-Tyler Moore[6]; 3. 22B-Brad Racer[10]; 4. 63-Dallas Hunt[2]; 5. 4-Tyler Street[1]; 6. 1H-Anthony Haas[14]; 7. 30-Adam Treadway[8]; 8. 42-Ty Tilton[3]; 9. 328-Becca Stiefel[7]; 10. OO-Michael Helterbran[16]; 11. 66-Chase Dunham[11]; 12. 3E-Alex Watson[13]; 13. 14-Gary Campbell[17]; 14. 28J-Jody Martin[12]; 15. 65-Chris Bounds[15]; 16. 44-Tyler Ransbottom[5]; 17. 8JR-JR Wood[9]; 18. 81-Mike Thom[20]; 19. 17-Darin Collin[19]; 20. 5J-Jake Hesson[18]
Hard Charger: 1H-Anthony Haas[+8]
 

Block Insurance Tough Trucks (19 Trucks)[#]-Starting Position 
Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 18B-Tim Fox[2] ; 2. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[5] ; 3. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[8] ; 4. 20K-Bill Keeler[9] ; 5. 1K-Gabe Twining[7] ; 6. 7D-Devin Carl[3] ; 7. 1X-JJ Butler[1] ; 8. 22-Aaron Myers[4] ; 9. 79-Brian Beach[6] ; 10. 56-Dustin Mobley[10]

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 37-Roy Miller[7] ; 2. 1STAR-Logan Yelton[8] ; 3. 43-Dan Crowder[6] ; 4. 24J-Joe Carl[5] ; 5. 710-Ben Werling[4] ; 6. 2.X-Chris Hicks[1] ; 7. 28-Robbie Starkey[2] ; 8. 3D-Dylan Geckle[3] ; 9. 23-Kenny Osbourne[9] 

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[2]; 2. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[4]; 3. 37-Roy Miller[5]; 4. 20K-Bill Keeler[7]; 5. 1K-Gabe Twining[9]; 6. 710-Ben Werling[10]; 7. 1STAR-Logan Yelton[3]; 8. 7D-Devin Carl[11]; 9. 24J-Joe Carl[8]; 10. 1X-JJ Butler[13]; 11. 18B-Tim Fox[6]; 12. 43-Dan Crowder[1]; 13. 2.X-Chris Hicks[12]; 14. 79-Brian Beach[17]; 15. 23-Kenny Osbourne[18]; 16. 22-Aaron Myers[15]; 17. 56-Dustin Mobley[19]; 18. 3D-Dylan Geckle[16]; 19. 28-Robbie Starkey[14]
Hard Charger: 1K-Gabe Twining[+4]

  

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (10 Cars)[#]-Starting Position
Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 17-Justin Durflinger[1] ; 2. 31-Jeff Kimes[5] ; 3. 1h-Jeff Zwiebel[9] ; 4. 92-James Levering Jr.[3] ; 5. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[6] ; 6. 66z-Matt McKinnon[2] ; 7. 82-Harvey Yoder[8] ; 8. 1star-Erik Wolleson[7] ; 9. 518-Jordan Iiams[4] ; 10. 71-Dustin Mobley[10]

A-Main -  (15 Laps)
1. 17-Justin Durflinger[4]; 2. 82-Harvey Yoder[7]; 3. 31-Jeff Kimes[3]; 4. 518-Jordan Iiams[9]; 5. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[2]; 6. 92-James Levering Jr.[1]; 7. 1STAR-Erik Wolleson[8]; 8. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[5]; 9. 66Z-Matt McKinnon[6]; 10. 71-Dustin Mobley[10]
Hard Charger: 82-Harvey Yoder[+5] 

©2011 - Results Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH


__________________________________________


Waynesfield Raceway Park - 5/4/2013

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (12 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 17-Justin Durflinger[1] ; 2. 31-Jeff Kimes[4] ; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[2] ; 4. 13-Brian Pitson[5] ; 5. 66Z-Matt McKinnon[3] ; 6. 85-Steven Brewer[6] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Dustin Mobley[1] ; 2. 518-Jordan Iiams[4] ; 3. 92-Korey Crutchfield[5] ; 4. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[3] ; 5. 1STAR-Erik Wolleson[6] ; 6. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[2] 

A-Main Lineup-  (15 Laps)
1. 518-Jordan Iiams[1]; 2. 31-Jeff Kimes[2]; 3. 71-Dustin Mobley[3]; 4. 17-Justin Durflinger[4]; 5. 82-Harvey Yoder[5]; 6. 92-Korey Crutchfield[6]; 7. 13-Brian Pitson[7]; 8. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[8]; 9. 66Z-Matt McKinnon[9]; 10. 1STAR-Erik Wolleson[10]; 11. 85-Steven Brewer[11]; 12. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[12]


Block Insurance Tough Trucks (20 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1K-Gabe Twining[7] ; 2. 37-Roy Miller[9] ; 3. 1STAR-Logan Yelton[1] ; 4. 1S -Mike Sawmiller[8] ; 5. 43-Dan Crowder[3] ; 6. 710-Ben Werling[4] ; 7. 7D-Devin Carl[6] ; 8. 13B-Brandon Goodin[2] ; 9. 23-Kenny Osbourne[5] ; 10. 316-Ben Hower[10] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[4] ; 2. 20K-Bill Keeler[7] ; 3. 1X-JJ Butler[1] ; 4. 79-Brian Beach[3] ; 5. 22-Daron Myers[6] ; 6. 2.X-Chris Hicks[2] ; 7. 24J-Joe Carl[8] ; 8. 10-John Brewster[9] ; 9. 18B-Tim Fox[5] ; 10. 3D-Dylan Geckle[10] 

A-Main Lineup-  (15 Laps)
1. 1X-JJ Butler[1]; 2. 1STAR-Logan Yelton[2]; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[3]; 4. 37-Roy Miller[4]; 5. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[5]; 6. 1K-Gabe Twining[6]; 7. 1S -Mike Sawmiller[7]; 8. 79-Brian Beach[8]; 9. 43-Dan Crowder[9]; 10. 22-Daron Myers[10]; 11. 710-Ben Werling[11]; 12. 2.X-Chris Hicks[12]; 13.7D-Devin Carl[13]; 14. 24J-Joe Carl[14]; 15. 13B-Brandon Goodin[15]; 16. 10-John Brewster[16]; 17. 23-Kenny Osbourne[17]; 18. 18B-Tim Fox[18]; 19. 316-Ben Hower[19]; 20. 3D-Dylan Geckle[20]


Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (24 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 24L-Lee Underwood[2] ; 2. 12J-Tyler Moore[5] ; 3. 5J-Jake Hesson[4] ; 4. 1H-Anthony Haas[8] ; 5. 28J-Jody Martin[7] ; 6. 17-Darin Collin[6] ; 7. 38-Jacob Will[3] ; 8. OO-Michael Helterbran[1] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 22B-Brad Racer[8] ; 2. 30-Adam Treadway[2] ; 3. 8JR-JR Wood[1] ; 4. 42-Ty Tilton[7] ; 5. 65-Chris Bounds[6] ; 6. 4STAR-Tyler Street[5] ; 7. 14-Gary Campbell[3] ; 8. 66-Chase Dunham[4] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 328-Becca Stiefel[1] ; 2. 63-Dallas Hunt[2] ; 3. 2-Tyler Ransbottom[7] ; 4. 50-Craig Stower[3] ; 5. K8-Kate Heitkamp[6] ; 6. 81-Mike Thom[5] ; 7. 32-Roger Schnipke[4] ; 8. 3D-Cody Downard[8] 

B-Main -  (12 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 4STAR-Tyler Street[2] ; 2. OO-Michael Helterbran[7] ; 3. 14-Gary Campbell[5] ; 4. 66-Chase Dunham[8] ; 5. 32-Roger Schnipke[6] ; 6. 81-Mike Thom[3] ; 7. 17-Darin Collin[1] ; 8. 38-Jacob Will[4] ; 9. 3D-Cody Downard[9] 

A-Main Lineup -  (20 Laps)
1. 12J-Tyler Moore[1]; 2. 328-Becca Stiefel[2]; 3. 22B-Brad Racer[3]; 4. 24L-Lee Underwood[4]; 5. 30-Adam Treadway[5]; 6. 63-Dallas Hunt[6]; 7. 5J-Jake Hesson[7]; 8. 8JR-JR Wood[8]; 9. 2-Tyler Ransbottom[9]; 10. 1H-Anthony Haas[10]; 11. 42-Ty Tilton[11]; 12. 50-Craig Stower[12]; 13. 28J-Jody Martin[13]; 14. 65-Chris Bounds[14]; 15. K8-Kate Heitkamp[15]; 16. 4STAR-Tyler Street[16]; 17. OO-Michael Helterbran[17]; 18. 14-Gary Campbell[18]; 19. 66-Chase Dunham[19]; 20. 32-Roger Schnipke[20]


Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (16 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. M1G-Matt Twining[2] ; 2. 21M-Donnie Miller[1] ; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[6] ; 4. 67-Eddie Shaner[7] ; 5. 5K-Karl Spoores[3] ; 6. 46-Andrew Johnson[5] ; 7. K9-Scott Gerdeman[4] ; 8. 20-Jamie Phlipot[8] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 58P-Jim Post[5] ; 2. 35-Tim Cornett[2] ; 3. 2-Jason Kinney[4] ; 4. 13-Chris Ullery[7] ; 5. 21S-Mike Hohlbein[6] ; 6. 24-Terry Grilliot[1] ; 7. 83K-Josh Kehle[8] ; 8. 5C-Chad Laird[3] 

A-Main Lineup -  (20 Laps)
1. 35-Tim Cornett[1]; 2. 21M-Donnie Miller[2]; 3. 58P-Jim Post[3]; 4. M1G-Matt Twining[4]; 5. 20K-Bill Keeler[5]; 6. 2-Jason Kinney[6]; 7. 67-Eddie Shaner[7]; 8. 13-Chris Ullery[8]; 9. 5K-Karl Spoores[9]; 10. 21S-Mike Hohlbein[10]; 11. 46-Andrew Johnson[11]; 12. 24-Terry Grilliot[12]; 13. K9-Scott Gerdeman[13]; 14. 83K-Josh Kehle[14]; 15. 20-Jamie Phlipot[15]; 16. 5C-Chad Laird[16]


Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints (30 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 97-Tom Rhoades[6] ; 2. 7-Tim Calicoat[4] ; 3. 24P-Rod Henning[7] ; 4. 12-Jamie Davis[3] ; 5. 14-Daryl Daugherty[2] ; 6. 5-Mark Silva[5] ; 7. 41J-Jeremy Powley[8] ; 8. 38-Chet Williams[1] 

Heat 2 - Heat 2 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 23S-Kyle Simon[3] ; 2. 37-Mike Dunlap[2] ; 3. 63-Huston Hewitt[5] ; 4. 63D-Jim Dues[7] ; 5. 5A-Toby Alfrey[1] ; 6. 8D-Jim Burgoon[6] ; 7. 34-Jimmy Snead[4] ; 8. 53-Steve Little[8] 

Heat 3 - Heat 3 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 15-Brandon Ferguson[6] ; 2. 32M-Derek Hastings[4] ; 3. 7R-Nick Daugherty[5] ; 4. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[3] ; 5. 46-Cody Gardner[7] ; 6. 19-Joe Bares[1] ; 7. 21-Kody Swanson[2] 

Heat 4 - Heat 4 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9N-Luke Hall[3] ; 2. 5M-Kent Wolters[5] ; 3. 2-Dustin Ingle[6] ; 4. 17-Kevin Myers[4] ; 5. 18-Todd Keen[2] ; 6. 22JR-Thomas McCance[7] ; 7. 2K-Kevin Klatte[1] 

B-Main -  (10 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 14-Daryl Daugherty[1] ; 2. 46-Cody Gardner[3] ; 3. 19-Joe Bares[7] ; 4. 22JR-Thomas McCance[8] ; 5. 41J-Jeremy Powley[9] ; 6. 34-Jimmy Snead[10] ; 7. 2K-Kevin Klatte[12] ; 8. 8D-Jim Burgoon[6] ; 9. 5-Mark Silva[5] ; 10. 53-Steve Little[14] ; 11. 18-Todd Keen[4] ; 12. 5A-Toby Alfrey[2] ; 13. 38-Chet Williams[13] ; 14. 21-Kody Swanson[11] 

A-Main Lineup -  (25 Laps)
1. 37-Mike Dunlap[1]; 2. 7-Tim Calicoat[2]; 3. 9N-Luke Hall[3]; 4. 15-Brandon Ferguson[4]; 5. 23S-Kyle Simon[5]; 6. 97-Tom Rhoades[6]; 7. 32M-Derek Hastings[7]; 8. 5M-Kent Wolters[8]; 9. 24P-Rod Henning[9]; 10. 63-Huston Hewitt[10]; 11. 7R-Nick Daugherty[11]; 12. 2-Dustin Ingle[12]; 13. 12-Jamie Davis[13]; 14. 63D-Jim Dues[14]; 15. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[15]; 16. 17-Kevin Myers[16]; 17. 14-Daryl Daugherty[17]; 18. 46-Cody Gardner[18]; 19. 19-Joe Bares[19]; 20. 22JR-Thomas McCance[20]

Last Updated ( Friday, 02 May 2014 )