Track Champions

2003– First year of racing. Points were not kept. 1st ever A-Main winner Josh Scott (modified)

2004– Points were not kept

2005 Champs:
Non Wing Sprints: Dustin Trost
UMP Mods: Chris Ullery
Stocks: Jeff Babcock
600 Mini Sprints: Tim Viles
Trucks: Luke Katterheinrich
Compacts: Robert Faulder

2006 Champs:
Non Wing Sprints: Jon Nelson
UMP Mods: Darryl Banks
Stocks: Jeff Babcock
Trucks: Scott Fisher
Compacts: Nate Maihot

2007 Champs:
Non Wing: Corey Smith
UMP Mods: Jon Henry
600 Mini Sprints:
Trucks: Mike Hicks
Compacts: Nate Maihot

2008 Champs:
Non Wing: Mike Miller
UMP Mods: Brian Post
600 Mini Sprints:
Trucks: Randy Crossley

2009 Champs:
Non Wing: Kyle Simon
360 Winged Sprints: Tim Allison
UMP Mods: Jeff Babcock
Stocks: Jeff Babcock
600 Mini’s: Garry Loney
Trucks: Matt Twining
Compact: Jeff Kimes

2010 Champs:
Non Wing: Matt Westfall
Mods: Brian Post
Mini’s: Nick Daugherty
Trucks: Chris Hicks
Compacts: Jeff Kimes

2011 Champs:
Non Wing : Matt Westfall
Mods: Zach Schroeder
Stocks: Jeff Koz
Mini Sprints : Devin Dobie
Trucks: Mike Hicks
Compacts: Jeff Kimes

2012 Champs:
NW: Kyle Simon
Mods: Zach Schroeder
Stocks: Shawn Valenti & Jeff Koz (tie)
Mini’s: Nick Daugherty
Trucks: Chris Hicks
Compacts: Justin Durflinger

2013 Champs:
NW: Dallas Hewitt
Mods: Bill Keeler
Mini’s: Tyler Moore
Trucks: Jerry Sawmiller
Compacts: Harvey Yoder

2014 Champs:
NW: Kyle Simon
Mods: Jim Post
Mini’s: Rod Henning
Trucks: Mike Sawmiller
Compacts: David Yoder

2015 Champs:
NW: Luke Hall
Mods: Zach Schroeder
Mini’s: Rod Henning
Trucks: Chris Hicks
Compacts: David Yoder

2016 Champs:
NW: Luke Hall
Mods: Josh Scott
Mini’s: Kobe Allison
Trucks: Mike Hicks
Compacts: Nick Glasgow

2017 Champs:
NW: Luke Hall
Mods: Jeff Koz
Mini’s Brad Strunk
Trucks: Chris Hicks
Compacts: Brandon McDaries

 

Multiple Time Champions:
Non Wing:
Kyle Simon: 3 Time NW Champ
Luke Hall: 3 Time NW Champ
Matt Westfall: 2 Time NW Champ

Mods:
Zach Schroeder: 3 Time Mod Champion
Brian Post: 2 Time Mod Champion

Compacts:
David Yoder: 2 Time Compact Champion
Jeff Kimes: 3 Time Compact Champion
Nate Maihot: 2 Time Compact Champion

Trucks:
Chris Hicks: 4 Time Truck Champion
Mike Hicks: 3 Time Truck Champion

Mini Sprint:
Rod Henning: 2 Time Mini Sprint Champion
Nick Daugherty: 2 Time Mini Sprint Champion

Stock Car:
Jeff Babcock: 3 Time Stock Champion