Race Results – May 19, 2012

Performance Powder Coating 1000cc Mini Sprints (16 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 – Heat 1 (8 Laps – Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 28H-Rod Henning[2] ; 2. 14-Nick Hummel[1] ; 3. 50-Craig Stower[3] ; 4. 1R-Rick O’Shea[5] ; 5. 65-Chris Bounds[8] ; 6. 30-Adam Treadway[4] ; 7. 22B-Brad Racer[6] ; 8. 24L-Lee Underwood[7]

Heat 2 – Heat 2 (8 Laps – Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 13E-TJ Heil[2] ; 2. 8F-Scott Fasse[4] ; 3. 12J-Tyler Moore[6] ; 4. 63-Dallas Hunt[8] ; 5. K8-Kate Heitkamp[7] ; 6. 17-Adam Jackman[5] ; 7. 2-Chad Mcinturff[3] ; 8. 7R-Nick Daugherty[1]

A-Main – (20 Laps)
1. 28H-Rod Henning[8]; 2. 24L-Lee Underwood[15]; 3. 1R-Nick Daugherty[16]; 4. 50-Craig Stower[4]; 5. 65-Chris Bounds[9]; 6. 8F-Scott Fasse[5]; 7. 12J-Tyler Moore[3]; 8. 14-Nick Hummel[6]; 9. 63-Dallas Hunt[1]; 10. 17-Adam Jackman[12]; 11. 13E-TJ Heil[7]; 12. 7R-Rick O’Shea[2]
Hard Charger: 24L-Lee Underwood[+13]

Block Thunder Stock Cars (7 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 – Heat 1 (8 Laps – Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 16-Jeff Koz[2] ; 2. 7b-Shawn Valenti[7] ; 3. 82-Chris Douglas[5] ; 4. 327-Randy Crossley[6] ; 5. 1X-Terry Klopfenstein[1] ; 6. 27-Frank Paladino[4] ; 7. 48-Tim Cole[3]

A-Main – (15 Laps)
1. 7B-Shawn Valenti[5]; 2. 16-Jeff Koz[6]; 3. 82-Chris Douglas[4]; 4. 48-Tim Cole[7]; 5. 327-Randy Crossley[3]; 6. 27-Frank Paladino[1]; 7. 1X-Terry Klopfenstein[2]
Hard Charger: 7B-Shawn Valenti[+4]

Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints (25 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 – Heat 1 (8 Laps – Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 23S-Kyle Simon[6] ; 2. 22S-Thomas Meseraull[7] ; 3. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[2] ; 4. 44-Jason Soudrette[5] ; 5. 15-Brandon Ferguson[9] ; 6. 2K-Kevin Klatte[3] ; 7. 83-Adam Cruea[1] ; 8. 43G-Rob Guy[4] ; 9. 92-Sam Ashworth[8]

Heat 2 – Heat 2 (8 Laps – Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 37D-Mike Dunlap[1] ; 2. 82-Mike Miller[3] ; 3. 9N-Jon Nelson[4] ; 4. 18-Todd Keen[8] ; 5. 24P-Rod Henning[5] ; 6. 7-Tim Calicoat[7] ; 7. 21-Cody Hewitt[2] ; 8. 52-Mark Silva[6]

Heat 3 – Heat 3 (8 Laps – Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 97-Devon Dobie[1] ; 2. 5J-Joss Moffatt[7] ; 3. 32M-Derek Hastings[5] ; 4. 31M-Tom Rhoades[3] ; 5. 12W-Kent Wolters[8] ; 6. 17-Kevin Myers[4] ; 7. 12-Jamie Davis[6] ; 8. 2-Dustin Ingle[2]

B-Main – (10 Laps – Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 7-Tim Calicoat[2] ; 2. 21-Cody Hewitt[5] ; 3. 2K-Kevin Klatte[1] ; 4. 2-Dustin Ingle[9] ; 5. 83-Adam Cruea[4] ; 6. 43G-Rob Guy[7] ; 7. 17-Kevin Myers[3] ; 8. 12-Jamie Davis[6]

A-Main – (25 Laps)
1. 22S-Thomas Meseraull[6]; 2. 5J-Joss Moffatt[4]; 3. 23s-Kyle Simon[7]; 4. 37D-Mike Dunlap[8]; 5. 9N-Jon Nelson[2]; 6. 82-Mike Miller[3]; 7. 97-Devon Dobie[5]; 8. 31M-Tom Rhoades[12]; 9. 32M-Derek Hastings[1]; 10. 18-Todd Keen[9]; 11. 12w-Kent Wolters[13]; 12. 24P-Rod Henning[14]; 13. 44-Jason Soudrette[10]; 14. 21-Cody Hewitt[15]; 15. 15-Brandon Ferguson[11]; 16. 43g-Rob Guy[19]; 17. 2K-Kevin Klatte[18]; 18. 83-Adam Cruea[20]; 19. 2-Dustin Ingle[17]; 20. 7-Tim Calicoat[16]
Hard Charger: 22S-Thomas Meseraull[+5]

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (10 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 – Heat 1 (8 Laps – Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 31-Jeff Kimes[1] ; 2. 82-Harvey Yoder[8] ; 3. 17-Justin Durflinger[7] ; 4. 85-Nick Glasgow[2] ; 5. 1j-JJ Butler[5] ; 6. 518-Jordan Iiams[9] ; 7. 1x-Erik Wolleson[3] ; 8. 1h-Jeff Zwiebel[4] ; 9. 27x-Robbie Tuttle[6] ; 10. 71-Dustin Mobley[10]

A-Main – (15 Laps)
1. 17-Justin Durflinger[6]; 2. 31-Jeff Kimes[8]; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[7]; 4. 518-Jordan Iiams[3]; 5. 71-Dustin Mobley[10]; 6. 1J-JJ Butler[4]; 7. 1X-Erik Wolleson[2]; 8. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[1]; 9. 85-Nick Glasgow[5]; 10. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[9]
Hard Charger: 31-Jeff Kimes[+6]

Dave’s Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (22 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 – Heat 1 (8 Laps – Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1W-Matt Twining[1] ; 2. 37-Roy Miller[5] ; 3. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[7] ; 4. 79-Brian Beach[3] ; 5. 7X-Trent Mullen[6] ; 6. 17-Ryan Dunlap[2] ; 7. 9X-Troy Mullen[4] ; 8. 13X-Chris Martin[8]

Heat 2 – Heat 2 (8 Laps – Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1X-Jerry Butler[2] ; 2. 25G-Gabe Twining[6] ; 3. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[1] ; 4. 43-Dan Crowder[4] ; 5. 99P-Buzz Jacobs[3] ; 6. 710-Ben Werling[7] ; 7. 55-Greg Stimmel[5]

Heat 3 – Heat 3 (8 Laps – Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 33-Mike Hicks[1] ; 2. 71-Chris Hicks[6] ; 3. 18B-Tim Fox[4] ; 4. C01-Jerry Sawmiller[5] ; 5. 24-Devin Carl[2] ; 6. O1H-Randy Hamp[3] ; 7. 3-Kolton Waughtel[7]

A-Main – (15 Laps)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[1]; 2. 25G-Gabe Twining[2]; 3. 37-Roy Miller[3]; 4. 1X-Jerry Butler[5]; 5. C01-Jerry Sawmiller[12]; 6. 1W-Matt Twining[6]; 7. 18B-Tim Fox[9]; 8. 79-Brian Beach[10]; 9. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[8]; 10. 43-Dan Crowder[11]; 11. 17-Ryan Dunlap[16]; 12. 710-Ben Werling[17]; 13. 24-Devin Carl[15]; 14. O1H-Randy Hamp[18]; 15. 9X-Troy Mullen[19]; 16. 13X-Chris Martin[22]; 17. 99P-Buzz Jacobs[14]; 18. 55-Greg Stimmel[20]; 19. 33-Mike Hicks[4]; 20. 7X-Trent Mullen[13]; 21. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[7]; 22. 3-Kolton Waughtel[21]
Hard Charger: C01-Jerry Sawmiller[+7]

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (15 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 – Heat 1 (8 Laps – Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 35-Tim Cornett[1] ; 2. 67-Eddie Shaner[2] ; 3. 20K-Bill Keeler[6] ; 4. 31-Ed Minnich[3] ; 5. 24-Terry Grilliot[5] ; 6. K9-Scott Gerdeman[4] ; 7. 100-Jim Brown[8] ; 8. 17J-Karl Spoores[7]

Heat 2 – Heat 2 (8 Laps – Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[6] ; 2. 112-Chris Ullery[4] ; 3. 21S-Mike Hohlbein[3] ; 4. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[7] ; 5. 116-Jimmie Haager[5] ; 6. I1-Tom Ordway[1] ; 7. M1G-Matt Twining[2]

A-Main – (20 Laps)
1. 44-Zach Schroeder[5]; 2. 20K-Bill Keeler[2]; 3. 112-Chris Ullery[3]; 4. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[8]; 5. 67-Eddie Shaner[4]; 6. K9-Scott Gerdeman[11]; 7. 116-Jimmie Haager[10]; 8. 100-Jim Brown[13]; 9. 17J-Karl Spoores[15]; 10. M1G-Matt Twining[14]; 11. I1-Tom Ordway[12]; 12. 24-Terry Grilliot[9]; 13. 35-Tim Cornett[6]; 14. 21S-Mike Hohlbein[1]; 15. 31-Ed Minnich[7]
Hard Charger: 17J-Karl Spoores[+6]

©2011 РResults Provided by: Computer Man Inc. Fremont, OH

You may also like...