Results

Miller, Westfall, Helterbran, Sawmiller, Iiams All Visit Victory Lane – May 31, 2014

Miller, Westfall, Helterbran, Sawmiller, Iiams All Visit Victory Lane May 31, 2014 Beautiful weather accompanied great racing Saturday night at Waynesfield Raceway Park in Waynesfield, Ohio.  With many area tracks and traveling series silent, car counts were on the high end raising the competition level in all classes.  Many new ...
See Full Recap

Hannagan Wins The NRA/SOD Memorial Classic – May 24, 2014

Hannagan Wins The NRA/SOD Memorial Classic May 24, 2014 Memorial Day Weekend marks the unofficial start to summer and with the weather presented Saturday, it sure seemed like it.  Waynesfield Raceway Park was covered with beautiful sunshine, a polar opposite to what the facility saw last weekend.  In honor of ...
See Full Recap

Keen, Hicks, Lines, Yoder, and Henning All Victorious Mothers Day Weekend – May 10, 2014

Keen, Hicks, Lines, Yoder, and Henning All Victorious Mothers Day Weekend May 10, 2014 Mothers Day was first celebrated in 1907 by Anna Jarvis who wanted a designated day to honor mothers and the vital role they play in life.  Anna’s countless hours of lobbying finally paid off in 1934 ...
See Full Recap

Season Opener In The Books – May 3, 2014

Season Opener In The Books May 3, 2014 After a long and cold winter, thunder returned to Waynesfield Raceway Park in Waynesfield, Ohio.  Despite the chilly weather conditions a great crowd was on hand to usher in the 11th season at the 1/3 high-banked dirt oval.  The pit area was ...
See Full Recap

Race Results – October 11, 2013

Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints (45 Cars) [#]-Starting Position Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 27A-Justin Grant[2] ; 2. 22S-Scotty Weir[3] ; 3. 54-Matt Westfall[7] ; 4. 16-Chris Andrews[6] ; 5. 63-Huston Hewitt[1] ; 6. 5W-Jeff Williams[4] ; 7. 1M-Mike Moore[5] ...
See Full Recap

Race Results – August 31, 2013

Best Performance Motorsports/BOSS Non Wing Sprints (39 Cars) [#]-Starting Position Underground Professionals Inc. - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 37-Mike Dunlap[1] ; 2. 5M-Tim Hunter[3] ; 3. 54-Matt Westfall[5] ; 4. 3J-John Beaber[8] ; 5. 31-Tom Rhodes[2] ; 6. 4-Michael Fischesser[6] ; ...
See Full Recap

Race Results – August 24, 2013

Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints (32 Cars) [#]-Starting Position Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 2M-Dallas Hewitt[8] ; 2. 43G-Rob Guy[3] ; 3. 71-Stratton Briggs[5] ; 4. 83-Adam Cruea[7] ; 5. 2K-Kevin Klatte[4] ; 6. 31N-Greg Nicholas[6] ; 7 ...
See Full Recap

Race Results – August 17, 2013

Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints (34 Cars) [#]-Starting Position Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 54-Matt Westfall[3] ; 2. 1-Jimmy Snead[1] ; 3. 2K-Kevin Klatte[2] ; 4. 5M-Kent Wolters[6] ; 5. 53-Steve Little[5] ; 6. 17-Kevin Myers[8] ; 7. 7-Tim Calicoat[7] ...
See Full Recap

Race Results – August 10, 2013

Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (21 Cars) [#]-Starting Position Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 24L-Lee Underwood[1] ; 2. 66-Chase Dunham[2] ; 3. 65-Chris Bounds[3] ; 4. 328-Becca Stiefel[6] ; 5. 4-Tyler Street[5] ; 6. 30O-Adam Ollom[4] ; 7 ...
See Full Recap

Race Results – August 3, 2013

Best Performance Motorsports Non Wing Sprints (37 Cars) [#]-Starting Position Qualifying - 23S-Kyle Simon, 12.270; 2. 18W-Scotty Weir, 12.336; 3. 57-Chad Boespflug, 12.397; 4. 2M-Dallas Hewitt, 12.568; 5. 54-Matt Westfall, 12.635; 6. 21-Travis Hery, 12.687; 7. 9X-Mike Brecht, 12.884; 8. 22S-Steve Irwin, 12.904; 9. 2-Dustin Ingle, 12.929; 10. 37-Mike Dunlap, ...
See Full Recap

Race Results – July 3, 2013

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (54 Cars) [#]-Starting Position Heat 1 - Heat 1 (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 82-Jacob Poel[3] ; 2. 93S-Tyler Stump[8] ; 3. 0-Derrick Austin[1] ; 4. 35-Tim Cornett[4] ; 5. 44-Zach Schroeder[7] ; 6. 4J-David Treon[6] ; 7. M1G-Matt Twining[5] ...
See Full Recap

Race Results – June 29, 2013

Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints (20 Cars) [#]-Starting Position Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 24L-Lee Underwood[2] ; 2. 14-Gary Campbell[3] ; 3. 1H-Anthony Haas[4] ; 4. 8JR-JR Wood[6] ; 5. OO-Michael Helterbran[9] ; 6. 28J-Jody Martin[5] ; 7 ...
See Full Recap

Race Results – June 23, 2013

UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions (45 Cars) [#]-Starting Position Qualifying - Kistler Engines 49-Brad Sweet, 10.363; 2. 45-Danny Holtgraver, 10.366; 3. 1K-Kyle Larson, 10.423; 4. 2-Dale Blaney, 10.510; 5. 5T-Travis Philo, 10.514; 6. 3S-Shane Stewart, 10.531; 7. 83-Tim Shaffer, 10.580; 8. 40DD-Caleb Griffith, 10.584; 9. 54-Cap Henry, 10.584; 10 ...
See Full Recap

Race Results – June 15, 2013

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (26 Cars) [#]-Starting Position Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 20K-Bill Keeler[5] ; 2. ZERO-Brent Hole[9] ; 3. 58P-Jim Post[1] ; 4. 35-Tim Cornett[7] ; 5. 89-Bobby Rose[6] ; 6. 18-Ryan Sutter[8] ; 7. 67-Eddie Shaner[4] ...
See Full Recap

Race Results – June 8, 2013

JR and Sons Service Center Compact Makeup A-Main from May 4th -  (15 Laps) 71-Dustin Mobley[3]; 2. 31-Jeff Kimes[2]; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[5]; 4. 17-Justin Durflinger[4]; 5. 518-Jordan Iiams[1]; 6. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[12]; 7. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[8]; 8. 66Z-Matt McKinnon[9]; 9. 1STAR-Erik Wolleson[10]; DNS. 92-Korey Crutchfield; DNS. 13-Brian Pitson; DNS. 85-Steven Brewer Hard Charger: ...
See Full Recap

Race Results – May 25, 2013

Performance Powder Coating AMSA Mini Sprints Makeup A Main from May 4th (20 Laps) 12J-Tyler Moore[1]; 2. 24L-Lee Underwood[4]; 3. 328-Becca Stiefel[2]; 4. OO-Michael Helterbran[17]; 5. 4STAR-Tyler Street[16]; 6. 2-Tyler Ransbottom[9]; 7. 50-Craig Stower[12]; 8. 28J-Jody Martin[13]; 9. K8-Kate Heitkamp[15]; 10. 63-Dallas Hunt[6]; 11. 42-Ty Tilton[11]; 12. 66-Chase Dunham[19]; 13 ...
See Full Recap

Race Results – May 18, 2013

Block Insurance Tough Trucks Makeup A-Main from May 4th -  (15 Laps) 1S -Mike Sawmiller[7]; 2. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[5]; 3. 37-Roy Miller[4]; 4. 1STAR-Logan Yelton[2]; 5. 18B-Tim Fox[18]; 6. 43-Dan Crowder[9]; 7. 1X-Jerry Butler[1]; 8. 7d-Devin Carl[13]; 9. 710-Ben Werling[11]; 10. 24J-Joe Carl[14]; 11. 1K-Gabe Twining[6]; 12. 20K-Bill Keeler[3]; 13. 22-Daron ...
See Full Recap

Race Results – May 4, 2013

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (12 Cars) [#]-Starting Position Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 6 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 17-Justin Durflinger[1] ; 2. 31-Jeff Kimes[4] ; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[2] ; 4. 13-Brian Pitson[5] ; 5. 66Z-Matt McKinnon[3] ; 6. 85-Steven Brewer[6] Heat 2 ...
See Full Recap

Race Results – September 16, 2012

Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints - 4th Annual Jack Hewitt Classic (54 Cars) [#]-Starting Position Qualifying - 1. 14-Coleman Gulick, 12.044; 2. 53-Kyle Larson, 12.230; 3. 41-Dave Darland, 12.287; 4. 18-Shane Cottle, 12.354; 5. 22S-Scotty Weir, 12.386; 6. 9-Thomas Meseraull, 12.392; 7. 12X-Robert Ballou, 12.395; 8. 7C-Bryan Clauson, 12.438; 9 ...
See Full Recap

Race Results – August 25, 2012

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (33 Cars) [#]-Starting Position Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 44-Zach Schroeder[7] ; 2. 10-Scott Bowersock[2] ; 3. 4J-David Treon[1] ; 4. 2-Jason Kinney[5] ; 5. 52-Weasel Phlipot[6] ; 6. 21T-Tom Treon[8] ; 7. 55S-Casey Luedeke[4] ...
See Full Recap

Race Results – August 18, 2012

Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (27 Cars) [#]-Starting Position Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 44-Zach Schroeder[1] ; 2. 20W-Matt Westfall[7] ; 3. 21T-Tom Treon[3] ; 4. 35-Tim Cornett[2] ; 5. 36-Brandon Vaughan[9] ; 6. M1G-Matt Twining[4] ; 7. 93-Josh Greber[5] ...
See Full Recap

Race Results – July 28, 2012

JR and Sons Service Center Compacts (10 Cars) [#]-Starting Position Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 31-Jeff Kimes[4] ; 2. 17-Justin Durflinger[2] ; 3. 82-Harvey Yoder[6] ; 4. 1j-JJ Butler[7] ; 5. 518-Jordan Iiams[10] ; 6. 71-Dustin Mobley[9] ; 7 ...
See Full Recap

Race Results – July 7, 2012

Dave's Reliable Motors Tough Trucks (20 Trucks) [#]-Starting Position Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 79-Brian Beach[5] 2. 33-Mike Hicks[9] 3. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[3] 4. 25G-Gabe Twining[6] 5. 55-Greg Stimmel[2] 6. 24-Joe Carl[7] 7. X-Liz Jacobs[10] 8. 43-Dan Crowder[4] 9. 1x-Jerry ...
See Full Recap

Race Results – July 3, 2012

NRA - ASCS/SOD 360 Sprint Cars(46 Cars) [#]-Starting Position Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 7K-Kyle Sauder[2] ; 2. 27-Beau Stewart[7] ; 3. 22H-Randy Hannagan[8] ; 4. 31-Andy Teunessen[3] ; 5. 34H-Luke Hall[6] ; 6. 11W-Chris Ackland[5] ; 7. 2M-Dallas ...
See Full Recap

Race Results – June 30, 2012

Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints (22 Cars) [#]-Starting Position Heat 1 - Heat 1 (8 Laps - Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 22s-Scotty Weir[5] ; 2. 23s-Kyle Simon[1] ; 3. 31m-Tom Rhoades[4] ; 4. 37-Dustin Smith[7] ; 5. 97-Devon Dobie[2] ; 6. 32m-Derek Hastings[6] ; 7. 1h-Kevin ...
See Full Recap